For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ABU ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Colony, Abu Road, Rajasthan 307026, India

Station Code: ABR)ABU ROA

Station Name: ABR)ABU ROAD

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 106

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP00:3000:4010M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS00:3000:4010W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS00:3700:5215W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP00:3700:5215M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXP00:3700:5215SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP00:3700:5215TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP00:5001:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS00:5001:0010W2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP00:5001:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP01:2001:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP01:2501:3510TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP01:2501:3510M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS01:5502:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS01:5502:0510F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP01:5502:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP01:5502:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS02:3502:4510M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP02:3502:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP02:3502:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS02:4002:5010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP02:4002:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP02:4002:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS03:1503:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP04:4204:5210TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF04:4204:5210SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP04:4204:5210TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP04:4204:5210THUNRESERVED
22663MS JODHPUR EXP04:5005:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS04:5005:0010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP04:5005:0010TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP05:3505:4510TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP05:5506:0510SA1A,2A,3A
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANI06:0306:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER06:4007:0525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS07:2507:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP07:3507:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP08:0008:1010SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS08:2008:3010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS08:2008:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP08:5509:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP08:5509:0510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12547AGC ADI SF EXP09:2509:3510M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22547GWL ADI SUP09:2509:3510W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI09:3009:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS10:1010:2010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS10:1010:2010F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP10:1010:2010TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ10:1010:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS10:1010:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
19403SULTANPUR EXP10:1510:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS10:1510:2510W2A,3A,SL,GN
19043BGKT HUMSAFAR10:1510:2510TH3A
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS10:4510:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19412INTERCITY EXP11:0511:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP11:4011:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS11:4011:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS11:4511:5510TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS11:4511:5510M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP11:4511:5510F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP11:4511:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54804ADI JU PASS12:0012:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22965BDTS BGKT EXP12:2512:3510F2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP12:2512:3510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19411AJMER INTERCITY13:0513:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP14:0014:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS14:0514:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL14:4514:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS15:2015:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54803JU ADI PASS15:2516:1550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18421PURI AJMER EXP15:4315:5310M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP15:4515:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP15:4515:5510TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F15:5016:0010TH1A,2A,3A
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP15:5016:0010TU3A
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS16:3516:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54806JP ADI PASSNGER18:0018:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP18:3518:4510W2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP18:3518:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP18:3518:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES19:3019:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP20:0520:1510F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP20:0520:1510F2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS20:0520:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP20:0720:1710SUUNRESERVED
59272BVC DEE LINK EX20:1720:2710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS20:1720:2710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
79437MSH ABR DMU20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12957SWARNA J RAJ EX20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP21:0021:1010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH21:0021:1010M,TU,TH,SA3A
12548ADI AGC SF EXP21:0521:1510M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22548ADI GWL SF EXP21:0521:1510TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19044BDTS HUMSAFAR21:1021:2010F3A
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP21:4521:5510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP21:4521:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS21:5022:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP22:2022:3010TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS22:2022:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS22:5523:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF22:5523:0510F3A
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP23:1723:2710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST23:3523:4510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS23:3523:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATH23:3523:4510TU,W,F,SU3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
79438ABR MSH DMUSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 25223-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 252, Restoration work at the spot of landslide near Dudhsagar-Sonaulim, Caranzol- Dudhsagar


                            दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 252 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -3  (2:00 PM)

RESTORATION WORK AT THE SPOT OF LANDSLIDE NEAR DUDHSAGAR-SONAULIM, CARANZOL- DUDHSAGAR IS GOING o­n AT WAR FOOTING

Restoration work at the spot of landslide near Dudhsagar-Sonaulim, Caranzol- Dudhsagar is going o­n at war footing.

1. About 500 cu.mtr of rubble, muck, boulders have fallen o­n the track due to the landslide. 2 Hitachi earthmovers are pressed into service. In addition to the 15 trackmen of the section, 50 additional labourers have been mobilised for clearing the debris and restoring the track at the earliest.

2. Accident Relief Train from Vasco da Gama with re-railing equipment, technicians and engineers has reached the spot at 12.25 PM of derailment of Train No 01134. The work of re-railing is taken up.

3. Lunch has been distributed to all the 887 passengers of Train 02780 at Londa by making arrangements promptly, for the convenience of the passengers. A medical team of 1 Doctor, 2 paramedics have been quickly mobilized from Belagavi, to attend to any health emergencies, if need be.

4. Train No. 02780 will be taken to from Londa to Belagavi, and terminated there, shortly in view of safety of the passengers.

5. Due to very heavy rainfall water level has crossed the safe level above the track, in the Alnavar-Londa section near Bridge No. 87, has been suspended for rail operations for the time being in view of safety.

SWR is making all out efforts to ensure safety, restoration and solace to the passengers.

Information Cells/Help Desk has been set up at following stations for the information of Passengers regarding diverted/cancelled trains.

INFORMATION CELLS/HELP DESK

STATION

INCHARGE OF INFORMATION CELL

MOBILE NUMBER

HUBBALLI

SHRI DODAMANI

9481011214

LONDA

PRASHANT

 

9606005620

 

VASCO DA GAMA

SRINIVAS

9606005617

BELGAUM

PRAKASH G

9448339567

 

GADAG

MAHESH

9980711240

 

BELLARY

PRASHANT

 

9482723235

 

DHARWAD

HULGAPPA

 

9986072807

 

HOSPET

RAMESH BABU

 

9491040425

 

KOPPAL

IRAPPA TALWAR

9916932062

***

                                                                                     Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                                                      SWR





2
2021/0709-07-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS | TRIPS OF 3 PAIRS OF WR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

WR Press Release No. 2021/07Mumbai, 8th July, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS

TRIPS OF 3 PAIRS OF WR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway will run 4 pairs of special trains and trips of 3 pairs of special trains will be extended till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train

Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train will depart from Ahmedabad at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday and arrive Kolkata at 15.15 hrs o­n the third day, w.e.f. 14th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Special Train will depart from Kolkata at 13.10 hrs every Saturday and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.15 hrs o­n the third day, w.e.f. 17th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad Jn, Anand Jn, Chhayapuri, Godhra Jn, Ratlam Jn, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Singrauli, Chopan, Nagar Untari, Garhwa Road Jn, Daltonganj, Barkakana, Bokaro Thermal, Phusro, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn and Durgapur stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). Train No. 09537/09538 Okha – Jaipur Special Train

Train No. 09537 Okha – Jaipur Special Train will depart from Okha at 21.00 hrs every Monday and arrive Jaipur at 15.50 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09538 Jaipur – Okha Special Train will depart from Jaipur at 17.15 hrs every Tuesday and arrive Okha at 13.20 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 13thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhalia, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Road, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

3). Train No. 09251/09252 Somnath – Okha Special Train

Train No. 09251 Somnath – Okha Special Train will depart from Somnath at 22.50 hrs daily and arrive Okha at 08.15 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09252 Okha – Somnath Special Train will depart from Okha at 20.15 hrs daily and arrive Somnath at 05.25 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Veraval, Maliya Hatina, Keshod, Junagadh Jn, Jetalsar Jn, Virpur, Gondal, Bhaktinagar, Rajkot Jn, Hapa, Jamnagar, Khambhalia, Bhatiya, Dwarka and Mithapur stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

4).Train No. 09207/09208 Bhavnagar Terminus – Udhampur Special Train

Train No. 09207 Bhavnagar Terminus – Udhampur Special Train will depart from Bhavnagar Terminus at 04.45 hrs every Sunday and arrive Udhampur at 15.15 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 18thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09208 Udhampur – Bhavnagar Terminus Special Train will depart from Udhampur at 22.05 hrs o­n Monday and arrive Bhavnagar Terminus at 09.25 hrs o­n Wednesday, w.e.f. 19thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor, Dhola Jn, Botad Jn, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Road, Gandhinagar Capital, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Jodhpur Jn, Phalodi Jn, Kolayat, Lalgarh Jn, Mahajan, Suratgarh Jn, Pili Bangan, Hanumangarh Jn, Mandi Dabwali, Bhathinda Jn, Faridkot, Firozpur Cantt Jn, Jalandhar City, Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

Extension of Trips

1). Train No. 09220/09219 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Humsafar Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09220 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Special Train will be restored from 12th July, 2021 to run every Monday and of Train No. 09219 Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special Train will be restored from 14th July, 2021 to run every Wednesday. This train will also run with an additional Sleeper Class coach.

2). Train No. 09371/09372 Indore – Puri Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09371 Indore – Puri Special Train will be restored from 13th July, 2021 to run every Tuesday and of Train No. 09372 Puri – Indore Special Train will be restored from 15thJuly, 2021 to run every Thursday.

3). Train No. 09016/09015 Indore – Lingampalli Humsafar Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli Special Train will be restored from 17th July, 2021 to run every Saturday and of Train No. 09015 Lingampalli – Indore Special Train will be restored from 18th July, 2021 to every Sunday.

The booking of Train Nos. 09537, 09251 & 09252 will open from 10th July, 2021, of Train No. 09413 will open from 11th July, 2021 and that of Train No. 09207 will open from 12th July, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search