For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ABU ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Colony, Abu Road, Rajasthan 307026, India

Station Code: ABR)ABU ROA

Station Name: ABR)ABU ROAD

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 106

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP00:3000:4010M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS00:3000:4010W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS00:3700:5215W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP00:3700:5215M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXP00:3700:5215SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP00:3700:5215TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP00:5001:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS00:5001:0010W2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP00:5001:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP01:2001:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP01:2501:3510TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP01:2501:3510M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS01:5502:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS01:5502:0510F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP01:5502:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP01:5502:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS02:3502:4510M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP02:3502:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP02:3502:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS02:4002:5010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP02:4002:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP02:4002:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS03:1503:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP04:4204:5210TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF04:4204:5210SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP04:4204:5210TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP04:4204:5210THUNRESERVED
22663MS JODHPUR EXP04:5005:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS04:5005:0010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP04:5005:0010TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP05:3505:4510TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP05:5506:0510SA1A,2A,3A
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANI06:0306:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER06:4007:0525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS07:2507:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP07:3507:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP08:0008:1010SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS08:2008:3010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS08:2008:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP08:5509:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP08:5509:0510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12547AGC ADI SF EXP09:2509:3510M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22547GWL ADI SUP09:2509:3510W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI09:3009:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS10:1010:2010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS10:1010:2010F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP10:1010:2010TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ10:1010:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS10:1010:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
19403SULTANPUR EXP10:1510:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS10:1510:2510W2A,3A,SL,GN
19043BGKT HUMSAFAR10:1510:2510TH3A
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS10:4510:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19412INTERCITY EXP11:0511:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP11:4011:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS11:4011:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS11:4511:5510TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS11:4511:5510M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP11:4511:5510F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP11:4511:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54804ADI JU PASS12:0012:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22965BDTS BGKT EXP12:2512:3510F2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP12:2512:3510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19411AJMER INTERCITY13:0513:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP14:0014:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS14:0514:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL14:4514:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS15:2015:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54803JU ADI PASS15:2516:1550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18421PURI AJMER EXP15:4315:5310M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP15:4515:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP15:4515:5510TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F15:5016:0010TH1A,2A,3A
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP15:5016:0010TU3A
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS16:3516:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54806JP ADI PASSNGER18:0018:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP18:3518:4510W2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP18:3518:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP18:3518:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES19:3019:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP20:0520:1510F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP20:0520:1510F2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS20:0520:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP20:0720:1710SUUNRESERVED
59272BVC DEE LINK EX20:1720:2710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS20:1720:2710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
79437MSH ABR DMU20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12957SWARNA J RAJ EX20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP21:0021:1010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH21:0021:1010M,TU,TH,SA3A
12548ADI AGC SF EXP21:0521:1510M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22548ADI GWL SF EXP21:0521:1510TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19044BDTS HUMSAFAR21:1021:2010F3A
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP21:4521:5510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP21:4521:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS21:5022:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP22:2022:3010TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS22:2022:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS22:5523:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF22:5523:0510F3A
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP23:1723:2710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST23:3523:4510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS23:3523:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATH23:3523:4510TU,W,F,SU3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
79438ABR MSH DMUSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/06/3316-06-2022
Running of Urs special trains between Kalaburagi and Hyderabad

Central Railway
Press Release

Running of Urs special trains between Kalaburagi and Hyderabad

Railways will run Urs special trains between Kalaburagi and Hyderabad as per details below:

07178 special will leave Hyderabad at 23.10 hrs o­n 15 and 18.6.2022 (2 services) and arrive Kalaburagi at 06.40 hrs next day.
07177 special will leave Kalaburagi at 07.15 hrs o­n 16 and 19.6.2022 and arrive Hyderabad at 12.30 hrs same day.

For detailed timings at halts of this special please visit enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 3 Sleeper Class, 10 General Second Class including 2 Brake Vans.

Reservation: Bookings o­n special charges for 07177 special  leaving o­n 16.6.2022 is already open and for 07177 special leaving o­n 19.6.2022 will open o­n 16.6.2022 at all computerized reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
10 General Second Class including 2 Brake Vans. will run as unreserved coaches.
--- ---
Date: June 15, 2022
PR no.2022/06/33
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




2
2022/06/2411-06-2022
Kazipet-Latur Unreserved special train for RRB Exam Candidates



Central Railway
Press Release

Kazipet-Latur Unreserved special train for RRB Exam Candidates

Railways will run unreserved special train between Kazipet and Latur for RRB exam candidates as per details given below

07586 DEMU will leave Kazipet at 05.10 hrs o­n 11.6.2022 and arrive Latur at 20.00 hrs same day.  
07591 DEMU will leave Latur at 18.30 hrs o­n 12.6.2022 and arrive Kazipet at 11.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Secunderabad, Lingampalli, Sankarapalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Seram, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Kurduwadi
Composition: 8 car DEMU

Passengers are requested to avail the facility. They are also advised to follow covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety
--- ---
Date: June 10, 2022
PR No.2022/06/24
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search