For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ABU ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Colony, Abu Road, Rajasthan 307026, India

Station Code: ABR)ABU ROA

Station Name: ABR)ABU ROAD

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 106

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP00:3000:4010M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS00:3000:4010W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS00:3700:5215W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP00:3700:5215M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXP00:3700:5215SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP00:3700:5215TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP00:5001:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS00:5001:0010W2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP00:5001:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP01:2001:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP01:2501:3510TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP01:2501:3510M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS01:5502:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS01:5502:0510F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP01:5502:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP01:5502:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS02:3502:4510M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP02:3502:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP02:3502:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS02:4002:5010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP02:4002:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP02:4002:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS03:1503:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP04:4204:5210TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF04:4204:5210SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP04:4204:5210TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP04:4204:5210THUNRESERVED
22663MS JODHPUR EXP04:5005:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS04:5005:0010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP04:5005:0010TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP05:3505:4510TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP05:5506:0510SA1A,2A,3A
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANI06:0306:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER06:4007:0525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS07:2507:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP07:3507:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP08:0008:1010SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS08:2008:3010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS08:2008:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP08:5509:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP08:5509:0510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12547AGC ADI SF EXP09:2509:3510M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22547GWL ADI SUP09:2509:3510W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI09:3009:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS10:1010:2010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS10:1010:2010F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP10:1010:2010TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ10:1010:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS10:1010:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
19403SULTANPUR EXP10:1510:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS10:1510:2510W2A,3A,SL,GN
19043BGKT HUMSAFAR10:1510:2510TH3A
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS10:4510:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19412INTERCITY EXP11:0511:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP11:4011:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS11:4011:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS11:4511:5510TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS11:4511:5510M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP11:4511:5510F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP11:4511:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54804ADI JU PASS12:0012:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22965BDTS BGKT EXP12:2512:3510F2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP12:2512:3510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19411AJMER INTERCITY13:0513:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP14:0014:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS14:0514:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL14:4514:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS15:2015:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54803JU ADI PASS15:2516:1550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18421PURI AJMER EXP15:4315:5310M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP15:4515:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP15:4515:5510TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F15:5016:0010TH1A,2A,3A
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP15:5016:0010TU3A
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS16:3516:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54806JP ADI PASSNGER18:0018:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP18:3518:4510W2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP18:3518:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP18:3518:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES19:3019:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP20:0520:1510F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP20:0520:1510F2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS20:0520:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP20:0720:1710SUUNRESERVED
59272BVC DEE LINK EX20:1720:2710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS20:1720:2710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
79437MSH ABR DMU20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12957SWARNA J RAJ EX20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP21:0021:1010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH21:0021:1010M,TU,TH,SA3A
12548ADI AGC SF EXP21:0521:1510M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22548ADI GWL SF EXP21:0521:1510TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19044BDTS HUMSAFAR21:1021:2010F3A
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP21:4521:5510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP21:4521:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS21:5022:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP22:2022:3010TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS22:2022:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS22:5523:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF22:5523:0510F3A
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP23:1723:2710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST23:3523:4510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS23:3523:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATH23:3523:4510TU,W,F,SU3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
79438ABR MSH DMUSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 17522-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 175, PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 175   Dt. 22.08.2019

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains are partially cancelled due to traffic block between Dudhani – Kulali Section for railway related work as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 57130 Hyderabad – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Hyderabad o­n 22.08.2019, 23.08.2019 and 24.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Kalaburagi – Vijayapura.

2.Train No. 57134 Raichur – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur o­n 23.08.2019, 24.08.2019 and 25.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Kalaburagi – Vijayapura. 


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/08/2406-08-2019
4 SPECIAL TRAINS FOR VELANKANNI FESTIVAL

Central Railway

Press Release

 

4 SPECIAL TRAINS FOR VELANKANNI FESTIVAL

 

Railways have decided to run additional special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Velankanni /Chennai/Tiruchchirappalli to clear the extra rush of passengers during Velankanni Festival. The details of services are as under:

 

 Velankanni-LTT- MGR Chennai Central Specials (2 Trips)

 

06042 special train will leave Velankanni at 0830 hrs on Monday 09.09.2019 (1 trip) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 1815 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Mayiladurhurai, Chidambaram, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantt., Katpadi,Tiruttani, Renigunta,Razampet, Kadapa, Yerraguntla,Tadipatri, Gooty,Guntakal, Adoni, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Pune, Lonavala & Thane.

 

06045 special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  at 0045 hrs on Tuesday 11.09.2019 (1 trip) and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 0345 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa,Razampet, Renigunta,Tiruttani, Arakkonam, & Perambur.  

 

COMPOSITION:- For 06042 & 06045: One AC 2-tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 12 Sleeper class and 2 General second class. 

 

Velankanni- LTT-Tiruchchirappalli special trains (2 Trips)

 

06040 special train will leave Velankanni at 2145 hrs on Sunday 08.09.2019 (1 trip) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 1145 hrs on third day.

 

Halts: Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Mayiladurhurai, Chidambaram, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantt., Katpadi,Tiruttani, Renigunta,Razampet, Kadapa, Yerraguntla,Tadipatri, Gooty,Guntakal, Adoni, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Pune, Lonavala & Kalyan.

 

06041 special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.05 hrs on Tuesday 10.09.2019 (1 trip) and arrive Tiruchchirappalli 2145 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Razampet, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Katpadi, Vellore Cantt., Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Vrindachalam and Ariyalur  

      

COMPOSITION OF 06045 & 06041: One AC 2-tier, Three AC 3-Tier, 13 Sleeper class, 4 General second class.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Special Train No.06045 and 06041 on Special Charges will open from 07.08.2019 and on website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system.

-- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 

Date: August 05, 2019.

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search