For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ABU ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Colony, Abu Road, Rajasthan 307026, India

Station Code: ABR)ABU ROA

Station Name: ABR)ABU ROAD

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 106

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP00:3000:4010M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS00:3000:4010W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS00:3700:5215W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP00:3700:5215M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXP00:3700:5215SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP00:3700:5215TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP00:5001:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS00:5001:0010W2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP00:5001:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP01:2001:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP01:2501:3510TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP01:2501:3510M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS01:5502:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS01:5502:0510F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP01:5502:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP01:5502:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS02:3502:4510M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP02:3502:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP02:3502:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS02:4002:5010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP02:4002:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP02:4002:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS03:1503:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP04:4204:5210TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF04:4204:5210SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP04:4204:5210TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP04:4204:5210THUNRESERVED
22663MS JODHPUR EXP04:5005:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS04:5005:0010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP04:5005:0010TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP05:3505:4510TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP05:5506:0510SA1A,2A,3A
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANI06:0306:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER06:4007:0525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS07:2507:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP07:3507:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP08:0008:1010SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS08:2008:3010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS08:2008:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP08:5509:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP08:5509:0510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12547AGC ADI SF EXP09:2509:3510M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22547GWL ADI SUP09:2509:3510W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI09:3009:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS10:1010:2010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS10:1010:2010F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP10:1010:2010TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ10:1010:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS10:1010:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
19403SULTANPUR EXP10:1510:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS10:1510:2510W2A,3A,SL,GN
19043BGKT HUMSAFAR10:1510:2510TH3A
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS10:4510:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19412INTERCITY EXP11:0511:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP11:4011:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS11:4011:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS11:4511:5510TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS11:4511:5510M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP11:4511:5510F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP11:4511:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54804ADI JU PASS12:0012:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22965BDTS BGKT EXP12:2512:3510F2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP12:2512:3510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19411AJMER INTERCITY13:0513:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP14:0014:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS14:0514:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL14:4514:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS15:2015:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54803JU ADI PASS15:2516:1550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18421PURI AJMER EXP15:4315:5310M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP15:4515:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP15:4515:5510TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F15:5016:0010TH1A,2A,3A
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP15:5016:0010TU3A
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS16:3516:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54806JP ADI PASSNGER18:0018:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP18:3518:4510W2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP18:3518:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP18:3518:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES19:3019:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP20:0520:1510F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP20:0520:1510F2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS20:0520:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP20:0720:1710SUUNRESERVED
59272BVC DEE LINK EX20:1720:2710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS20:1720:2710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
79437MSH ABR DMU20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12957SWARNA J RAJ EX20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP21:0021:1010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH21:0021:1010M,TU,TH,SA3A
12548ADI AGC SF EXP21:0521:1510M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22548ADI GWL SF EXP21:0521:1510TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19044BDTS HUMSAFAR21:1021:2010F3A
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP21:4521:5510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP21:4521:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS21:5022:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP22:2022:3010TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS22:2022:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS22:5523:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF22:5523:0510F3A
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP23:1723:2710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST23:3523:4510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS23:3523:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATH23:3523:4510TU,W,F,SU3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
79438ABR MSH DMUSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
19-05-2020
SER GEARS UP SAFETY PRECAUTIONS FOR CYCLONE “AMPHAN”

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Kolkata, 19.05.2020

SER GEARS UP SAFETY PRECAUTIONS FOR CYCLONE “AMPHAN”

South Eastern Railway has geared up safety precautions In view of cyclone “AMPHAN” which is likely to hit West Bengal and Odisha. Precautionary measures adopted in this regard are as under:

Close watch o­n Railway Bridges, Tracks, Yards & Signaling System

Silt, Vegetation and other obstructions cleared from catch water and side drains

Close coordination with State Govt. officials

All DG sets, diesel drive pump, earth moving equipment’s etc. has been kept ready.

Patrolling at vulnerable locations by deputing patrolmen & Watchmen

Sectional trackmen will patrol the tracks

Tree cutting a road clearing teams are kept in alert at critical locations

Arrangements made to stock sufficient quantities of track maintenance reserve materials

Constant watch over Meteorological Department advisories

Additional Control Room & Disaster Management Cell of SER to be opened

South Eastern Railway has done preparations and ground work to meet the challenges posed by Cyclone AMPHAN. Taking advantage of the meteorological forecasts,SER has planned for early restoration of train traffic and railway track, if affected by AMPHAN. Round the Clock Disaster Management Cell has been opened at SER HQs at Garden Reach and at Divisional Headquarters. Hot line has been established between HQ and divisional Disaster Management Cell.

SER has also taken adequate steps by positioning of Special Teams for early restoration of tracks, signaling system and electrification etc., Safety of Train Operations, to run train, if there will be no electric supply.

Diesel locomotives have been kept in position for utilization during failure of electricity. As Red Alert has been given in coastal areas, SER is keeping watchful eye at all the stations in Howrah – Kharagpur-Bhadrak Section and other sections too.

General Manager, South Eastern Railway has directed the concerned officials to be o­n full alert towards any incident like flood situation near Railway Track and to ensure the safety for staff and their families. The staff and their family members are advised to stay indoors when cyclone hits the territory.Help line number also to be kept operational at HQ and divisions for assistance to employees’ families.

Accordingly, all precautionary measures have been taken. The catch water drains and side drains have been cleared of silt, vegetation and other obstructions to ensure free flow of rain water. The water ways of bridges have been cleared of vegetation and other obstructions.

Close coordination is being maintained with State Govt. officials at different levels. Full Supply Level (FSL) in case of canals & Danger Level (DL) in case of bridges have been painted with bright red band across each pier adjacent to the abutment so as to be clearly visible to the Patrolman, Stationary Watchman and Drivers.

Arrangements have been made not to allow water to stagnate o­n the track. In station yards, the cross drains and longitudinal drains have been cleared/provided proper grades.

Patrolling of Railway tracks by Patrolmen has also been planned. They observe danger or interruption if any and protect the trains from any unusual occurrence. Stationary Patrolmen and Watchmen along with mobile Patrolmen have been deployed in vulnerable sections.

Instructions have been issued that whenever there is heavy rain, the sectional Trackman will organize patrolling of track o­n their own in their beat to make sure that the track is safe for passage of trains and ensure protection at all locations where washouts/slips are likely to occur.

Arrangements have been made to stock sufficient quantities of track & bridge repair reserve materials, viz., boulders, sand, cinder, quarry dust, ballast at identified locations. The Engineering relief vans and their equipments are kept ready. Bridge materials are kept in readiness so that they can be moved as per requirement. SER is in constant touch with Indian Meteorological Department and getting weather alerts o­n hourly basis.

IT HAS BEEN DECIDED THAT THERE SHOULD BE NO PASSENGER CARRYING TRAIN IN KHARAGPUR -BHADRAK SECTIONAND OTHER SECTION TOO IF REQUIRED, AS PER THE INPUTS RECEIVED FROM THE MATEROGICAL DEPARTMENT DURINGTHIS CYCOLONE PERIOD.

As, all passenger carrying trains have already been suspended till further announcement in view of COVID-19, o­nly some Shramik Special Trains, o­ne AC Special Train, Freight and Parcel Express were running as per guidelines of Ministry of Home Affairs. Shramik Special Trains will be suitably controlled, diverted and will not be allowed to run in the vulnerable section.

In view of the above Cyclone forecast, Bhubaneswar-New Delhi-Bhubaneswar AC Special Train has been diverted via Angul-Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Tata route bypassing Bhubaneswar-Hijli (Kharagpur) route for four days.

 

.

 

***********





2
Press Release No. 90 Dt:17.05.202018-05-2020
Hubli
Press Release No. 90 Dt:17.05.2020, RUN 72 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FERRYING 98,419 CITIZENS TO THEIR NATIVE PLACES

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 90 Dt:17.05.2020

 

 




 SO FAR SWR HAS RUN 72 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FERRYING 98,419 CITIZENS TO THEIR NATIVE PLACES





 

ØEight Shramik Special trains from SWR ferry 11,695 Passengers to Uttar Pradesh and Bihar o­n 17.05.2020.

 

SWR o­n Sunday operated 8 more Shramik Special trains, 6 to Uttar Pradesh and 2 to Bihar upto 6.30 pm today.SWR has so far run 72 Shramik Specials for migrant workers, students and families to return to their home towns, in differentparts of the country after relaxation of Lockdown in Karnataka.4 more Shramik Specials are scheduled to leave from Karnataka to Bihar, Rajasthan, Jharkhand & Jammu & Kashmir later tonight.

          The first three Shramik Special trains of SWR from Hubballi Division left by afternoon today.  

The first train left from Ballari to Azamgarh in Bihar with 1452 passengers at 10.35 hrs. Hon’ble MP, Ballari visited Ballari Station and interacted with the Migrants leaving Ballari.

The second special train from Hubballi to Basti in Uttar Pradesh with 1446 passengers left at 12.25 hrs and the third Special left Hosapete to Azamgarh (Uttar Pradesh) at 13.10 hrs with 1445 passenger.Arrangements food packets for the migrant workers leaving Hosapete for Azamgarh were arranged by a local NGO organization,HosapeteJain Samaj throughNRUCC/SWR member Shri Babulal Jain . 

The fourth Shramik Special train and first from Mysuru left Ashokapuram to Gorakhpur at 14.10 hrs with 1392 passengers. The District Administration provided lunch for the migrants while the local Rotary Heritage Club is chipping in with light snacks. o­n more train from Mysuru Division is scheduled to leave Hassan to Katihar in Bihar later tonight.  

The fifth Shramik special from Bengaluru left from Malur to Muzaffarpur in Bihar at 16.05 hrs with 1452 passengers o­n board.  

The sixth Shramik special and 70th Shramik train of SWR left from Chikkabanavara to Azamgarh in Uttar Pradesh at 16.30 hrs with 1520 passengers o­n board.  

The seventh Shramik special and 71st Shramik train of SWR left from Malur to Bhagalpur in Bihar at 18.00 hrs with 1468 passengers o­n board. 

The eight Shramik special and 72st Shramik train of SWR left from Chikkabanavara to Bastiin Uttar Pradeshat 18.17 hrs with 1520 passengers o­n board. 

Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) have granted permission for movement of the stranded citizens including migrants labourers, workers, students, tourists to return to their native towns.As per the list provided by State Government, arrangement of train services for aprox 11,695 citizens were made for them to return to their native place from Hubballi, Ballari, Hosapete, Mysuru & and Bengaluru.Hon’ble Minister of Railway has tweeted that Railway has become a blessing for the people by helping those stranded far away due to Lockdown reach their hometowns and Railways is ready to run trains from any district to any where.So far SWR has run 72 Shramik specials ferrying 98,419 citizens to their native place. 

State Government had arranged to bring passengers of Shramik Special trains to the stations through BMTC Buses as per the protocol.SWR is transporting passengers to their destination as per the demand of State Government with proper protocol and the receiving State Government is ready to accept them. These special trains are being run from point to point with no stoppages en-route. 

The passengers are being provided with food packet and 2 water bottles of o­ne litre capacity each, dates, cookies and buttermilk for their journey en-route.The passengers were very happy to be returning to their hometowns.They thanked the Railways and State Government for arranging their return journey. 

Care is being taken to ensure social distancing, wearing of masks and sanitizing of hands and making regular announcement to caution the passengers for prevention and spread of Covid-19 virus before departure from Ballari, Hubbali, Hosapete, Ashokapuram, Chikkabanavara and Malur Stations. Hand Sanitizer along with liquid soap has been provided in all coaches to protect against spread of Covid-19 Virus.Railway is also ensuring complete sanitization of all coaches before boarding of special train by the passengers.

Special Trains are departing the Stations o­nly after all the passengers are medically examined by Government of Karnataka and issued medical certificate.Thermal screening is again done by Railway Medical Teams at the stations.None of the passengers was detected with high temperature.The Railway Protection Force (RPF) team is escorting the trains and ensuring social distancing. Details of passengers, coach-wise with address and mobile Nos. have been obtained.Details have been digitalized and stored for contact tracing in future, if required. 

Anyone who has to travel should contact the State Govt. o­nly and No tickets are being issued at Railway Stations over SWR. Reservation can be done for special train services through IRCTC website. 

 

                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi             

*****

(Public Relations Branch, South Western Railway, Rail Soudha, Gadag Road, Hubballi-580020)








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search