For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22949 BDTS DEE EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22949-BDTS DEE EXPRESS
Bandra terminus to Delhi s rohilla | Distance-1345Kms | Travel Time 24:20Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18951310XX505XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSourcee12:5501
2BVIBORIVALI13:2413:262:00191
3VAPIVAPI15:1715:203:001591
4STSURAT16:4516:505:002521
5BHBHARUCH JN17:3417:362:003111
6BRCVADODARA JN18:3318:385:003811
7ANNDANAND JN19:1519:161:004171
8NDNADIAD JN19:3219:331:004351
9ADIAHMEDABAD JN20:4021:0020:004811
10SBIBSABARMATI JN21:1521:172:004871
11MSHMAHESANA JN22:1122:132:005501
12PNUPALANPUR JN00:0100:021:006152
13ABRABU ROAD00:5001:0010:006672
14PDWAPINDWARA01:3601:382:007112
15FAFALNA02:1802:202:007662
16RANIRANI02:3302:352:007812
17AIIAJMER JN06:2006:3515:009722
18KSGKISHANGARH07:0107:032:0010012
19FLPHULERA JN07:5007:555:0010522
20RGSRINGAS JN08:4308:463:0011192
21SMPRSHRI MADHOPUR08:5608:582:0011292
22NMKNIM KA THANA09:2509:272:0011662
23NNLNARNAUL10:1010:122:0012162
24REREWARI11:3511:405:0012672
25GGNGURGAON12:1812:202:0013192
26DECDELHI CANTT12:3612:382:0013362
27DEEDELHI S ROHILLA13:15Destination13452
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/3829-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 26 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

26 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22931/22932

Bandra Tr.

Jaisalmer

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Fri)

06/03/2020

Ex Jaisalmer (Sat)

07/03/2020

2

22933/22934

Bandra (T)

Jaipur

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra (T)(Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Jaipur (Tue)

03/03/2020

3

22949/22950

Bandra (T)

Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Thur)

05/03/2020

4

22917/22918

Bandra Tr.

Haridwar

OneAC 3 –Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex BDTS (Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Haridwar(Thur)

05/03/2020

5

19021/19022

Bandra Tr.

Lucknow Ne

OneAC 3 Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr.(Sat)

07/03/2020

Ex Lucknow Ne (Mon)

09/03/2020

6

22903/22904

Bandra Tr

Bhuj

 

One AC 3 tier & o­ne AC 2 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Wed,Fri,Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Bhuj (Thu,Sat,Mon)

02/03/2020

7

19409/19410

Ahmedabad

Gorakhpur

One AC 3 tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Thu,Fri)

05/03/2020

Ex Gorakhpur (Sat,Sun)

07/03/2020

8

19403/19404

Ahmedabad

Sultanpur

 

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Tue)

03/03/2020

Ex Sultanpur (Wed)

04/03/2020

9

19421/19422

Ahmedabad

Patna

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Patna (Tue)

03/03/2020

10

19401/19402

Ahmedabad

Lucknow

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Lucknow (Tue)

03/03/2020

11

19407/19408

Ahmedabad

Varanasi

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 


2
04-02-2020
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

 



रेलयात्रियों की बढ़ती हुई संख्या के सुगम आवागमन के लिए रेलवे ने निम्नलिखित  रेलगाड़ियों की यात्री वहन क्षमता में निम्नांकित तिथियों से अस्थायी आधार पर वृद्धि करने का निर्णय किया है-

In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

on Nominated Days

 

1

12911/12912 Valsad-Haridwar –Valsad Express

One A.C. three tier, o­ne AC Two tier, Two Sleeper class

 

From 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 from Valsad and from 05.02.2020 to 26.02.2020from Haridwar

 

2

19263/19264 Porbandar-Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Porbandar Express

One A.C. three tier

With immediate effect to 29.02.2020from Porbandar and With immediate effect to 02.03 .2020 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

 

3

19269/19270Porbandar-Muzaffarpur - PorbandarExpress

One A.C. three tier

From 06.02.2020 to 28.02.2020from Porbandar and from 09.02.2020 to 02.03.2020 fromMuzaffarpur

 

4

22917/22918 Bandra Terminus-Haridwar-Bandra Terminus Express

One A.C. three tier

From 05.02.2020 to 26.02.2020 from Bandra Terminus and from 06.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 from Haridwar.

 

5

19041/19042Bandra Terminus-Ghazipur City -Bandra TerminusExpress

One A.C. three tier & o­ne Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 28.02.2020 from Bandra Terminusand from 04.02.2020 to 01.03.2020 from Ghazipur City.

 

6

19027/19028Bandra Terminus-Jammu Tawi -Bandra TerminusVivek Express

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 29.02.2020 from Bandra Terminusand With immediate effect to 02.03.2020 from Jammu Tawi.

 

7

22949/22950 Bandra Terminus-Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra Terminus Express

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

from 05.02.2020 to 26.02.2020 fromBandra Terminus

and from 06.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 Delhi Sarai Rohilla

8

19401/19402 Ahemdabad-Lucknow-Ahemadabad Express

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

from 03.02.2020 to 24.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 fromLucknow

9

19407/19408 Ahmedabad-Varanasi-Ahmedabad Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

from 06.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from 08.02.2020 to 29.02.2020 fromVaranasi

10

19403/19404 Ahmedabad-Sultanpur-Ahmedabad Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & two Sleeper Class

from 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from

05.02.2020 to 26.02.2020 from Sultanpur

11

19409/19410 Ahmedabad-Gorakhpur-Ahmedabad Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & two Sleeper Class

from 06.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from

08.02.2020 to 01.03.2020 from Gorakhpur

12

19421/19422 Ahmedabad-Patna-Ahmedabd Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & two Sleeper Class

With immediate effectto 23.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from

04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 from Patna

13

19415/19416 Ahmedabad-Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -Ahmedabad Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

With immediate effectto 23.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from

04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 from Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

14

19579/19580 Rajkot-Delhi Sarai Rohilla -RajkotExp.

one Sleeper Class

from 06.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 from Rajkotand from

07.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

15

12247/12248 Bandra Terminus-Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bandra Terminus Yuva Exp.

 

One AC Chair Car

from 07.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Bandra Terminus and from

08.02.2020 to 29.02.2020 from Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bandra Terminus

16

19051/19052 Valsad-Muzaffarpur-Valsad Shramik Exp.

one Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 29.02.2020 from Valsad and With immediate effect to 02.03.2020 from Muzaffarpur

17

19313/19314 Indore-Rajender Nagar Terminal-IndoreExp.

one Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 26.02.2020 from Indore and from 05.02.2020 to28.02.2020 from Rajender Nagar Terminal

18

19321/19322 Indore-Rajender Nagar Terminal-IndoreExp.

one Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 29.02.2020 from Indore and with immediate effect to02.03.2020 from Rajender Nagar Terminal

19

19053/19054-Surat-Muzaffarpur-SuratExp.

one Sleeper Class

from 07.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Suratand from

09.02.2020 to 01.03.2020 from Muzaffarpur

-------------------

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit