For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

FALNA

STATION INFO

Address: Falna Railway Station, Falna, Rajasthan 306116, India

Station Code: FA)FALN

Station Name: FA)FALNA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 84

Train Frequency Weekly: 207

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17624SGNR NED EXP00:0800:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS00:0800:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS00:1800:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP00:4800:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST00:5600:582M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP00:5700:592F2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATH01:0301:052TU,W,F,SU3A
19027VIVEK EXPRESS01:0301:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS01:4401:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS01:5301:552W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP01:5301:552M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP02:1802:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS02:1802:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP02:1802:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP02:5903:012TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF02:5903:012SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP02:5903:012TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP04:0904:112F2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS04:0904:112M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANI04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES05:4405:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP06:1606:182SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS06:1606:182TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP06:2306:252SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS06:5206:542M2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS06:5206:542TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP07:1407:162SA1A,2A,3A
22547GWL ADI SUP07:3307:352W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12547AGC ADI SF EXP07:3307:352M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP08:2608:282TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS08:2808:302F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ08:2808:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS08:2808:302TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS08:5608:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS09:0509:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
19412INTERCITY EXP09:2209:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP10:2110:232TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP10:2210:231TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI11:1911:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS11:5411:562W2A,3A,SL,GN
19403SULTANPUR EXP11:5411:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS12:2812:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54803JU ADI PASS12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16210AJMER EXPRESS13:1613:182TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS13:1613:182M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP13:1613:182F2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP13:4813:502SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F14:1014:122TH1A,2A,3A
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS14:2414:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19411AJMER INTERCITY14:3914:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54804ADI JU PASS14:5014:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54806JP ADI PASSNGER15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL16:1116:165M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS16:3816:413M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP17:0317:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP17:0317:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP17:0317:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP17:1117:132M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP17:1817:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP17:1817:202TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP19:1319:152M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP19:1319:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH19:2419:262M,TU,TH,SA3A
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP19:2419:262W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP20:1820:202TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS20:1820:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP21:2821:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP21:3621:382F2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP21:3621:382F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS21:3621:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX21:4521:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS21:4521:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12957SWARNA J RAJ EX21:5821:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12990AII DDR EXPRESS22:2822:302W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP22:2822:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22548ADI GWL SF EXP22:2922:312TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12548ADI AGC SF EXP22:2922:312M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP22:5823:002M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP22:5823:002TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS23:1123:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0709-07-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS | TRIPS OF 3 PAIRS OF WR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

WR Press Release No. 2021/07Mumbai, 8th July, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS

TRIPS OF 3 PAIRS OF WR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway will run 4 pairs of special trains and trips of 3 pairs of special trains will be extended till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train

Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train will depart from Ahmedabad at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday and arrive Kolkata at 15.15 hrs o­n the third day, w.e.f. 14th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Special Train will depart from Kolkata at 13.10 hrs every Saturday and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.15 hrs o­n the third day, w.e.f. 17th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad Jn, Anand Jn, Chhayapuri, Godhra Jn, Ratlam Jn, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Singrauli, Chopan, Nagar Untari, Garhwa Road Jn, Daltonganj, Barkakana, Bokaro Thermal, Phusro, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn and Durgapur stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). Train No. 09537/09538 Okha – Jaipur Special Train

Train No. 09537 Okha – Jaipur Special Train will depart from Okha at 21.00 hrs every Monday and arrive Jaipur at 15.50 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09538 Jaipur – Okha Special Train will depart from Jaipur at 17.15 hrs every Tuesday and arrive Okha at 13.20 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 13thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhalia, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Road, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

3). Train No. 09251/09252 Somnath – Okha Special Train

Train No. 09251 Somnath – Okha Special Train will depart from Somnath at 22.50 hrs daily and arrive Okha at 08.15 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09252 Okha – Somnath Special Train will depart from Okha at 20.15 hrs daily and arrive Somnath at 05.25 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Veraval, Maliya Hatina, Keshod, Junagadh Jn, Jetalsar Jn, Virpur, Gondal, Bhaktinagar, Rajkot Jn, Hapa, Jamnagar, Khambhalia, Bhatiya, Dwarka and Mithapur stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

4).Train No. 09207/09208 Bhavnagar Terminus – Udhampur Special Train

Train No. 09207 Bhavnagar Terminus – Udhampur Special Train will depart from Bhavnagar Terminus at 04.45 hrs every Sunday and arrive Udhampur at 15.15 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 18thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09208 Udhampur – Bhavnagar Terminus Special Train will depart from Udhampur at 22.05 hrs o­n Monday and arrive Bhavnagar Terminus at 09.25 hrs o­n Wednesday, w.e.f. 19thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor, Dhola Jn, Botad Jn, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Road, Gandhinagar Capital, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Jodhpur Jn, Phalodi Jn, Kolayat, Lalgarh Jn, Mahajan, Suratgarh Jn, Pili Bangan, Hanumangarh Jn, Mandi Dabwali, Bhathinda Jn, Faridkot, Firozpur Cantt Jn, Jalandhar City, Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

Extension of Trips

1). Train No. 09220/09219 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Humsafar Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09220 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Special Train will be restored from 12th July, 2021 to run every Monday and of Train No. 09219 Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special Train will be restored from 14th July, 2021 to run every Wednesday. This train will also run with an additional Sleeper Class coach.

2). Train No. 09371/09372 Indore – Puri Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09371 Indore – Puri Special Train will be restored from 13th July, 2021 to run every Tuesday and of Train No. 09372 Puri – Indore Special Train will be restored from 15thJuly, 2021 to run every Thursday.

3). Train No. 09016/09015 Indore – Lingampalli Humsafar Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli Special Train will be restored from 17th July, 2021 to run every Saturday and of Train No. 09015 Lingampalli – Indore Special Train will be restored from 18th July, 2021 to every Sunday.

The booking of Train Nos. 09537, 09251 & 09252 will open from 10th July, 2021, of Train No. 09413 will open from 11th July, 2021 and that of Train No. 09207 will open from 12th July, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************





2
WR Press Release No 2021/05 03-05-2021
MUMBAI
ANOTHER OXYGEN EXPRESS FROM HAPA

ANOTHER OXYGEN EXPRESS FROM HAPA


Four Oxygen Tankers carrying about 85.23 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen being transported to Gurugram in Haryana

 It is 2nd Oxygen Express by Western Railway


Photo Caption: Various views of Oxygen Trailor with Liquid Medical Oxygen being transported from Hapa Goods shed in Gujarat.

 

Indian Railways is o­n a mission mode for transporting oxygen & ensuring its availability inorder to help in the treatment of certain medical conditions in the COVID infection. With Oxygen Express, Railways is ensuring that the medical oxygen is made available to COVID-19 patients across the country, thus bringing respite to the patients who are in dire need of oxygen. In this very direction, Western Railway has run 2nd Oxygen Express carrying Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) from Hapa in Gujarat to Gurugram in Haryana, thereby strengthening the united fight against COVID-19 by transporting the life-saving Oxygen to various states.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, a Ro-Ro service carrying four tankers loaded with Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) left from Hapa in Gujarat at 06.37 hrs o­n 3rd May, 2021 and will reach Gurugram in Haryana in the morning of 4th May, 2021. The Oxygen Express is carrying approx. 85.23 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen and will traverse a distance of 1088 Kms to reach its destination. These Oxygen tankers will be further taken to be used at COVID Care Hospitals at Delhi & adjoining areas. The train will run via Wankaner, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mehsana, Palanpur, Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Falna, Ringus & Rewari. The LMO has been supplied by M/s Reliance Industries, Jamnagar. The Liquid Medical Oxygen has been transported in Trailors with higher capacity. Shri Thakur further informed that Hapa Goods Shed has been equipped with necessary arrangements for loading the Oxygen tankers smoothly o­n the wagons. Recently, o­n 25th April, 2021, Western Railway had transported approx. 44 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) from Hapa in Gujarat to Kalamboli in Maharashtra. Oxygen Tankers are cryogenic cargo. The Oxygen Express was given top priority with all safety measures. To ensure that it reached Kalamboli in the shortest possible time, it was run at an average speed of about 50 kmph by providing a through corridor.

 

Indian Railways is overcoming all challenges and serving the nation in all possible manner during this pandemic. Be it in the form of running special parcel trains supplying essential commodities, medical equipment etc during lockdown since last year or helping the farmers by running Kisan rails and now by transporting Oxygen through Oxygen Express trains. So far, upto 2nd May, 2021, Indian Railways has delivered more than 1094 metric tonnes Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) to various states, viz Maharashtra (174 MT), Uttar Pradesh (430.51 MT), Madhya Pradesh (156.96 MT), Delhi (190 MT), Haryana (79 MT) & Telangana (63.6 MT).

 

*****

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search