For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

FALNA

STATION INFO

Address: Falna Railway Station, Falna, Rajasthan 306116, India

Station Code: FA)FALN

Station Name: FA)FALNA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 84

Train Frequency Weekly: 207

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17624SGNR NED EXP00:0800:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS00:0800:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS00:1800:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP00:4800:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST00:5600:582M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP00:5700:592F2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATH01:0301:052TU,W,F,SU3A
19027VIVEK EXPRESS01:0301:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS01:4401:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS01:5301:552W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP01:5301:552M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP02:1802:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS02:1802:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP02:1802:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP02:5903:012TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF02:5903:012SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP02:5903:012TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP04:0904:112F2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS04:0904:112M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANI04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES05:4405:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP06:1606:182SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS06:1606:182TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP06:2306:252SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS06:5206:542M2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS06:5206:542TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP07:1407:162SA1A,2A,3A
22547GWL ADI SUP07:3307:352W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12547AGC ADI SF EXP07:3307:352M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP08:2608:282TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS08:2808:302F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ08:2808:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS08:2808:302TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS08:5608:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS09:0509:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
19412INTERCITY EXP09:2209:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP10:2110:232TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP10:2210:231TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI11:1911:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS11:5411:562W2A,3A,SL,GN
19403SULTANPUR EXP11:5411:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS12:2812:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54803JU ADI PASS12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16210AJMER EXPRESS13:1613:182TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS13:1613:182M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP13:1613:182F2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP13:4813:502SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F14:1014:122TH1A,2A,3A
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS14:2414:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19411AJMER INTERCITY14:3914:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54804ADI JU PASS14:5014:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54806JP ADI PASSNGER15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL16:1116:165M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS16:3816:413M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP17:0317:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP17:0317:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP17:0317:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP17:1117:132M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP17:1817:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP17:1817:202TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP19:1319:152M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP19:1319:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH19:2419:262M,TU,TH,SA3A
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP19:2419:262W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP20:1820:202TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS20:1820:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP21:2821:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP21:3621:382F2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP21:3621:382F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS21:3621:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX21:4521:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS21:4521:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12957SWARNA J RAJ EX21:5821:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12990AII DDR EXPRESS22:2822:302W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP22:2822:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22548ADI GWL SF EXP22:2922:312TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12548ADI AGC SF EXP22:2922:312M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP22:5823:002M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP22:5823:002TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS23:1123:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0303-03-2020
WR TO RUN MORE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRA- NEW DELHI, BANDRA (T)-JAIPUR BANDRA (T)-BIKANER & INDORE-PATNA

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 3rd March, 2020

WR TO RUN MORE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRA- NEW DELHI, BANDRA (T)-JAIPUR BANDRA (T)-BIKANER & INDORE-PATNA

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers during the forthcoming Holi festival and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has decided to run Holi Special trains between Mumbai Central-New Delhi, Bandra (T)-Jaipur, Bandra (T)-Bikaner & Indore-Patna o­n special fare. The details of this special train are as under:-

 

·09005/ 09006Mumbai Central – New Delhi Superfast AC Special Train o­n Special fare (2 trips)                                                                                                                                           

  

    Train No. 09005 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Special train will depart from Mumbai Central at 16.00 hrs o­n 6th March, 2020 and will reach New Delhi at 7.55 hrs. the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09006 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Superfast AC Special train will depart from New Delhi at 14.50 hrs o­n 7th March, 2020 and arrive Mumbai Central at 6.55 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will halt at Surat, Vadodara and Kota in both directions. The train will have I AC, AC 2-Tier & AC 3-Tier coaches.

 

·Train No 09037/09038 Bandra Terminus – JaipurSpecial Train o­n Special Fare

                                                                                                              (2 trips)

Train No.09037 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Special Train will leave Bandra Terminus o­n 6th March, 2020 at 13.05 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 10.40 hrs, the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09038 Jaipur – Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Jaipur o­n 7thMarch, 2020 at 13.00 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.45 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer, Kishanganj and Phulera stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

[2trips]

           Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.45 hrs o­n 8th March, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 23.40 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bikaner at 22.15 hrs o­n 11thMarch, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 23.50 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

·Train No. 09307/09308Indore-Patna Special train o­n Special fare(2 trips)

Train No. 09307 Indore - Patna Special train will leave Indore at 23.30 hrs o­n 6th March, 2020 and reach Patna at 02.50 hrs o­n 8th March, 2020.

Similarly, Train No.09308 Patna-Indore Special train will depart from Patna at 05.50 hrs o­n 8thMarch, 2020 and will reach Indore at 13.20 hrs the next day.

The train will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches. The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Vidisha, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions.

             The booking of Train No. 09005, 09037, 09079 and 09307 will open o­n 5thMarch, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

***********

 





2
2020/0227-02-2020
mumbai
WR TO RUN URS SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE FROM DADAR & BANDRA (T) TO AJMER AND FROM AJMER TO BHOPAL

WR PRESS RELEASE No. 2020/02Mumbai, 27th February, 2020

WR TO RUN URS SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE

FROM DADAR & BANDRA (T) TO AJMER AND FROM AJMER TO BHOPAL

For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush of traffic for 808thAnnual URS Festival-2020, Western Railway will run URS special trains o­n special fare between Dadar-Ajmer, Bandra (T)-Ajmer and Ajmer-Bhopal. The details of the trains are as under:-

 

·Train No. 09610/09609Dadar - AjmerURS Special train o­n Special fare (2 trips)

Train No.09610 Dadar - Ajmer URS Special train will leave Dadar at 19.45 hrs o­n Monday, 2nd March, 2020 and will reach Ajmer at 15.00 hrs, the next day.

Similarly, Train No.09609 Ajmer - Dadar URS Special train will leave Ajmer at 23.15 hrs o­n Sunday, 1st March, 2020 and will arrive Dadar at 17.25 hrs, the next day.

Enroute, the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Udhna, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn and Beawar stations in both the directions.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, AC Chair Car, Sleeper Class and Second Class General Coaches.

 

·Train No. 09612/09611 Bandra (T)– Ajmer URS Special train o­n Special fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09612 Bandra (T) – Ajmer URS Special train will leave Bandra (T) at 23.45 hrs o­n Saturday, 29thFebruary, 2020 and will reach Ajmer at 18.10 hrs, the nextday.

Similarly, Train No. 09611 Ajmer - Bandra (T) URS Special train will leave Ajmer at 03.15 hrs o­n Saturday, 29th February, 2020 and will arrive Bandra (T) at 22.25 hrs, the same day.

Enroute, the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana Jn., Palanpur Jn., Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn. and Beawar stations in both the directions.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class General Coaches.

 

·Train No. 09613/09614Ajmer - BhopalURS Special train (2 trips)

 

Train No.09613 Ajmer - Bhopal URS Special train will leave Ajmer at 17.40 hrson Saturday, 29th February, 2020 and will reach Bhopalat 06.35 hrs, the nextday.

Similarly, Train No.09614 Bhopal-Ajmer URS Special train will leave Bhopal at 08.15 hrs o­n Sunday, 1st March, 2020 and will reach Ajmer at 21.30 hrs, the same day.

Enroute, the train will halt at Bhilwara, Chittaurgarh, Nimuch, Mandsor, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Shujalpur and Sheoraphully Jn. stations in both the directions.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC Chair Car, Sleeper Class and Second Class General Coaches.

 

Booking for Train No 09610 and 09612 will open from 28th February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search