For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

FALNA

STATION INFO

Address: Falna Railway Station, Falna, Rajasthan 306116, India

Station Code: FA)FALN

Station Name: FA)FALNA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 84

Train Frequency Weekly: 207

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17624SGNR NED EXP00:0800:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS00:0800:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS00:1800:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP00:4800:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST00:5600:582M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP00:5700:592F2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATH01:0301:052TU,W,F,SU3A
19027VIVEK EXPRESS01:0301:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS01:4401:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS01:5301:552W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP01:5301:552M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP02:1802:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS02:1802:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP02:1802:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP02:5903:012TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF02:5903:012SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP02:5903:012TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP04:0904:112F2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS04:0904:112M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANI04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES05:4405:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP06:1606:182SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS06:1606:182TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP06:2306:252SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS06:5206:542M2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS06:5206:542TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP07:1407:162SA1A,2A,3A
22547GWL ADI SUP07:3307:352W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12547AGC ADI SF EXP07:3307:352M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP08:2608:282TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS08:2808:302F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ08:2808:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS08:2808:302TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS08:5608:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS09:0509:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
19412INTERCITY EXP09:2209:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP10:2110:232TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP10:2210:231TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI11:1911:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS11:5411:562W2A,3A,SL,GN
19403SULTANPUR EXP11:5411:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS12:2812:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54803JU ADI PASS12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16210AJMER EXPRESS13:1613:182TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS13:1613:182M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP13:1613:182F2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP13:4813:502SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F14:1014:122TH1A,2A,3A
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS14:2414:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19411AJMER INTERCITY14:3914:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54804ADI JU PASS14:5014:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54806JP ADI PASSNGER15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL16:1116:165M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS16:3816:413M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP17:0317:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP17:0317:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP17:0317:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP17:1117:132M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP17:1817:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP17:1817:202TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP19:1319:152M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP19:1319:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH19:2419:262M,TU,TH,SA3A
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP19:2419:262W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP20:1820:202TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS20:1820:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP21:2821:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP21:3621:382F2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP21:3621:382F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS21:3621:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX21:4521:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS21:4521:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12957SWARNA J RAJ EX21:5821:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12990AII DDR EXPRESS22:2822:302W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP22:2822:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22548ADI GWL SF EXP22:2922:312TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12548ADI AGC SF EXP22:2922:312M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP22:5823:002M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP22:5823:002TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS23:1123:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0115-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DADAR AND BIKANER

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                Mumbai, 15th January, 2021

 

WR TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DADAR AND BIKANER

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run additional special train between Dadar and Bikaner.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the Dadar – Bikaner- Dadar special train will run w.e.f 17th January, 2021 till further notice. Details of this special train are as under:

·Train No 04708/04707 Dadar – Bikaner Express Special (Daily)

Train No 04708 Dadar - Bikaner Special train will leave Dadar at 12.35hrs w.e.f. 18th January, 2021 and will reach Bikaner at 11.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 04707 Bikaner - DadarSpecial train will leave Bikaner at 07.50 hrs w.e.f17thJanuary, 2021 and arrive Dadar at 07.10 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Kalol, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Somesar, Marwar, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Raika Bagh, Gotan, Merta Road, Marwar Mundwa, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions. This train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

The booking for Train No. 04708 will open from 17th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The train will run as fully reserved train.

*********

 

 

 





2
2021/0108-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                

Mumbai, 8th January, 2021

WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 4 pairs of additional special trains between Bandra (T)-Ahmedabad, Bandra (T)-Haridwar, Okha-Dehradun & Ahmedabad-Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the above special trains will run till further notice. Details of these special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09029/09030  Bandra (T) – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express Superfast  Special         

Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.40 hrs w.e.f. Sunday, 10th January, 2021and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09030  Ahmedabad - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 20.45 hrs w.e.f. Wednesday, 13th January, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.25 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No.09029 will have additional halt at Virar, Boisar, Dahanu Rd, Umargam Rd, and Bilimora stations. Train No.09030 will have additional halt at Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Nadiad and Kosamba stations. The train will have Ist AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

2). Train No.09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Dehradun Express Special Train

 Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 00.05 hrs and will reach Haridwar at 08.20 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Haridwar w.e.f. Tuesday, 12thJanuary, 2021 at 13.30 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.05 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Samlaya Jn, Derol, Godhra, Sant Rd, Piplod Jn, Limkheda, Dahod, Bordi, Anas, Meghnagar, Thandla Rd, Panch Piplia, Bamnia, Bhairongarh,Ratlam, Bangod, Runkhera, Khachrod, Nagda, Vikramgarh Alot, Chaumahla, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Dakaniya Talav, Kota, Lakheri, Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi, Sawai Madhopur, Malarna, Narayanpur Tatwara, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Fateh Singhpura, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri Jn, Roorkee and Jwalapur stations in both directions. Train No.09019 will have additional halt at Vasai Rd, Dahanu Rd, Mangal Mahudi,Bildi and Morwani stations. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

3). Train No.09031/09032 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari RishikeshYoga Special

Train No. 09031 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train will depart from Ahmedabad w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 10.55 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 12.30 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Yog Nagari Rishikesh w.e.f. Tuesday, 12th January, 2021 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 15.40 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Sabarmati BG, Gandhinagar Capital, Kalol, Mahesana, Unjha, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Haripur, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Pataudi Rd, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, Naya Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Meerut Cantt, Sakhoti Tanda, Katauli, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have IstAC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

4). Train No.09565/09566 Okha – Dehradun (Weekly) Uttaranchal Express  

Train No.09565 Okha-Dehradun Special train will depart from Okha every Friday w.e.f. 15thJanuary, 2021 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09566 Dehradun-Okha Special train will depart from Dehradun every Sunday w.e.f. 17th January, 2021 at 05.50 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhapur, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S.Rohilla, New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09029 & 09019 will open from9th January, 2021,Train No. 09030 & 09031 will open from 10thJanuary, 2021 and Train No. 09565 will open from 11th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search