For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

FALNA

STATION INFO

Address: Falna Railway Station, Falna, Rajasthan 306116, India

Station Code: FA)FALN

Station Name: FA)FALNA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 84

Train Frequency Weekly: 207

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17624SGNR NED EXP00:0800:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS00:0800:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS00:1800:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP00:4800:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST00:5600:582M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP00:5700:592F2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATH01:0301:052TU,W,F,SU3A
19027VIVEK EXPRESS01:0301:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS01:4401:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS01:5301:552W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP01:5301:552M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP02:1802:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS02:1802:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP02:1802:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP02:5903:012TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF02:5903:012SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP02:5903:012TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP04:0904:112F2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS04:0904:112M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANI04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES05:4405:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP06:1606:182SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS06:1606:182TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP06:2306:252SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS06:5206:542M2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS06:5206:542TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP07:1407:162SA1A,2A,3A
22547GWL ADI SUP07:3307:352W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12547AGC ADI SF EXP07:3307:352M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP08:2608:282TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS08:2808:302F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ08:2808:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS08:2808:302TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS08:5608:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS09:0509:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
19412INTERCITY EXP09:2209:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP10:2110:232TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP10:2210:231TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI11:1911:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS11:5411:562W2A,3A,SL,GN
19403SULTANPUR EXP11:5411:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS12:2812:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54803JU ADI PASS12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16210AJMER EXPRESS13:1613:182TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS13:1613:182M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP13:1613:182F2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP13:4813:502SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F14:1014:122TH1A,2A,3A
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS14:2414:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19411AJMER INTERCITY14:3914:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54804ADI JU PASS14:5014:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54806JP ADI PASSNGER15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL16:1116:165M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS16:3816:413M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP17:0317:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP17:0317:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP17:0317:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP17:1117:132M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP17:1817:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP17:1817:202TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP19:1319:152M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP19:1319:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH19:2419:262M,TU,TH,SA3A
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP19:2419:262W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP20:1820:202TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS20:1820:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP21:2821:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP21:3621:382F2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP21:3621:382F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS21:3621:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX21:4521:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS21:4521:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12957SWARNA J RAJ EX21:5821:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12990AII DDR EXPRESS22:2822:302W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP22:2822:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22548ADI GWL SF EXP22:2922:312TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12548ADI AGC SF EXP22:2922:312M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP22:5823:002M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP22:5823:002TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS23:1123:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No 2021/05 03-05-2021
MUMBAI
ANOTHER OXYGEN EXPRESS FROM HAPA

ANOTHER OXYGEN EXPRESS FROM HAPA


Four Oxygen Tankers carrying about 85.23 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen being transported to Gurugram in Haryana

 It is 2nd Oxygen Express by Western Railway


Photo Caption: Various views of Oxygen Trailor with Liquid Medical Oxygen being transported from Hapa Goods shed in Gujarat.

 

Indian Railways is o­n a mission mode for transporting oxygen & ensuring its availability inorder to help in the treatment of certain medical conditions in the COVID infection. With Oxygen Express, Railways is ensuring that the medical oxygen is made available to COVID-19 patients across the country, thus bringing respite to the patients who are in dire need of oxygen. In this very direction, Western Railway has run 2nd Oxygen Express carrying Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) from Hapa in Gujarat to Gurugram in Haryana, thereby strengthening the united fight against COVID-19 by transporting the life-saving Oxygen to various states.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, a Ro-Ro service carrying four tankers loaded with Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) left from Hapa in Gujarat at 06.37 hrs o­n 3rd May, 2021 and will reach Gurugram in Haryana in the morning of 4th May, 2021. The Oxygen Express is carrying approx. 85.23 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen and will traverse a distance of 1088 Kms to reach its destination. These Oxygen tankers will be further taken to be used at COVID Care Hospitals at Delhi & adjoining areas. The train will run via Wankaner, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mehsana, Palanpur, Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Falna, Ringus & Rewari. The LMO has been supplied by M/s Reliance Industries, Jamnagar. The Liquid Medical Oxygen has been transported in Trailors with higher capacity. Shri Thakur further informed that Hapa Goods Shed has been equipped with necessary arrangements for loading the Oxygen tankers smoothly o­n the wagons. Recently, o­n 25th April, 2021, Western Railway had transported approx. 44 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) from Hapa in Gujarat to Kalamboli in Maharashtra. Oxygen Tankers are cryogenic cargo. The Oxygen Express was given top priority with all safety measures. To ensure that it reached Kalamboli in the shortest possible time, it was run at an average speed of about 50 kmph by providing a through corridor.

 

Indian Railways is overcoming all challenges and serving the nation in all possible manner during this pandemic. Be it in the form of running special parcel trains supplying essential commodities, medical equipment etc during lockdown since last year or helping the farmers by running Kisan rails and now by transporting Oxygen through Oxygen Express trains. So far, upto 2nd May, 2021, Indian Railways has delivered more than 1094 metric tonnes Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) to various states, viz Maharashtra (174 MT), Uttar Pradesh (430.51 MT), Madhya Pradesh (156.96 MT), Delhi (190 MT), Haryana (79 MT) & Telangana (63.6 MT).

 

*****

 

 

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/03 19-03-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 9 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS, ONE TRAIN TO PASS OVER WR STATIONS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 9 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS

TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS, o­nE TRAIN TO PASS OVER WR STATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 9 more Special Trains, while o­ne more special train will pass over several stations of WR.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 02216/02215 Bandra (T) – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special (4 days a week)

Train No. 02216 Bandra (T) – Delhi Sarai Rohilla special will leave Bandra (T) every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 12.00 hrs & will reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 11.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rdMarch, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 02215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra (T) special will depart Delhi Sarai Rohilla every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday at 08.55 hrs & will arrive Bandra (T) at 07.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Gandhinagar Capital, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Rewari, Gurgaon and Delhi Cantt. stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier coaches.

2) Train No. 09043/09044 Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09043 Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast special will leave Bandra (T) every Thursday at 21.45 hrs & will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 13.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1st April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09044 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Bandra (T) Superfast special will depart Bhagat Ki Kothi every Friday at 16.25 hrs & will arrive Bandra (T) at 07.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2ndApril, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Abu Road, Jawai Bandh, and Pali Marwar stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class coaches.

3) Train No. 09071/09072 Surat - Mahuva Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09071 Surat - Mahuva Superfast special will leave Surat every Wednesday at 05.35 hrs & will reach Mahuva at 16.25 hrs the same day. This train will run from 14th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09072 Mahuva - Surat Superfast special will depart Mahuva every Wednesday at 20.40 hrs & will arrive Surat at 07.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 14th April, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Joravarnagar, Wandhwan City, Limbdi, Botad, Dhola, Dhasa, Liliya Mota, Savarkundla and Rajula stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class & Second class seating coaches.

 

 

4) Train No. 09213/09214 Indore – Nagpur Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09213 Indore – Nagpur Superfast special will leave Indore every Sunday at 20.35 hrs & will reach Nagpur at 08.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 21st March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09214 Nagpur - Indore Superfast special will depart Nagpur every Monday at 19.00 hrs & will arrive Indore at 06.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Maksi, Berchha, Shujalpur, Habibganj, Betul, Amla, Multai and Pandhurna stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class & Second class seating coaches.

5) Train No. 09223/09224 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Superfast special will leave Dr. Ambedkar Nagar every Tuesday at 20.55 hrs & will reach Nagpur at 08.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09224 Nagpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Superfast special will depart Nagpur every Wednesday at 19.00 hrs & will arrive Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 06.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 24thMarch, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Indore, Dewas, Maksi, Shujalpur, Habibganj, Itarsi, Betul, Amla, Multai and Pandhurna stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class & Second class seating coaches.

6) Train No. 09267/09268 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09267 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj Superfast special will leave Ahmedabad every Thursday at 16.35 hrs & will reach Prayagraj at 16.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25th March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09268 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Superfast special will depart Prayagraj every Friday at 19.00 hrs & will arrive Ahmedabad at 17.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna and Manikpur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class & Second class seating coaches.

7) Train No. 09220/09219 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09220 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Superfast special will leave Ahmedabad every Monday at 09.40 hrs & will reach MGR Chennai at 16.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd May, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09219 MGR Chennai - Ahmedabad Superfast special will depart MGR Chennai every Wednesday at 15.50 hrs & will arrive Ahmedabad at 20.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th May, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Surat, Palghar, Vasai Road, Kalyan, Pune,Solapur, Kalaburagi, Raichur, Guntakal and Renigunta stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier & Sleeper class coaches.

 

8) Train No. 09093/09094 Porbandar – Santragachi Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09093 Porbandar - Santragachi Superfast special will leave Porbandar every Friday at 09.05 hrs & will reach Santragachi at 06.20 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 16th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09094 Santragachi - Porbandar Superfast special will depart Santragachi every Sunday at 20.10 hrs & will arrive Porbandar at 18.35 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 18th April, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Jam Jodhpur, Upleta, Jetalsar, Gondal, Bhaktinagar, Rajkot, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Champa, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Purulia, Adra, Bankura, Midnapore and Kharagpur stations in both directions. Train No.09094 will have additional halt at Bishnupur station. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class & Second class seating coaches.

9) Train No. 09069/09070 Okha - Varanasi Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09069 Okha – Varanasi Superfast special will leave Okha every Thursday at 14.05 hrs & will reach Varanasi at 02.00 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run from 15th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09070 Varanasi - Okha Superfast special will depart Varanasi every Saturday at 21.55 hrs & will arrive Okha at 07.45 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 17th April, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class & Second class seating coaches.

One more special train will be passing over several WR stations as under :-

10) Train No. 06001/06002 Thiruvananthapuram Central – H.Nizamuddin Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 06001 Thiruvananthapuram Central – H. Nizamuddin Superfast special will leaveThiruvananthapuram Central every Wednesday at 14.30 hrs & will reach H. Nizamuddin at 12.30 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 7th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 06002 H.Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast special will depart H. Nizamuddin every Friday at 22.15 hrs & will arrive Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19.45 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 9th April, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt o­n WR at Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara and Ratlam stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class & Second class seating coaches.

The booking of Train No 09213 will open o­n 19th March, 2021; Train No 02216 & 09223 o­n 20thMarch, 2021; Train No 09267 will openon21st March, 2021; Train No 09043, 09220, 09093, 09069, 09071 & 09072 will open o­n 22nd March, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above all trains will run as fully reserved.Train No 02216 & 09043 will run o­n normal Garib Rath and Humsafar fare resp. Rest of the trains will run as special trains o­n special fare

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search