For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12480 SURYANAGARI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12480-SURYANAGARI EXP
Bandra terminus to Jodhpur jn | Distance-935Kms | Travel Time 17:00Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
260515351075XX410XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSourcee13:3001
2BVIBORIVALI13:5714:003:00191
3STSURAT17:1517:205:002521
4AKVANKLESHWAR JN17:5417:562:003021
5BRCVADODARA JN19:1319:185:003811
6ANNDANAND JN19:4919:501:004171
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN21:0521:2520:004811
8MSHMAHESANA JN22:2822:302:005481
9PNUPALANPUR JN00:2900:312:006142
10ABRABU ROAD01:2001:3010:006662
11PDWAPINDWARA02:0702:092:007102
12JWBJAWAI BANDH02:3702:392:007492
13FAFALNA02:5302:552:007652
14RANIRANI03:0803:102:007802
15MJMARWAR JN04:3004:355:008312
16PMYPALI MARWAR05:0905:145:008622
17LUNILUNI JN05:4505:483:009032
18JUJODHPUR JN06:30Destination9352
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2023/01/0105-01-2023
Diversion of Trains due to derailment on North Western Railway


Diversion of Trains due to derailment o­n North Western Railway

Due to derailment of 12480 Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Suryanagari Express in Jodhpur Division of North Western Railway, following trains originating from/passing through Central Railway are diverted.

11090 Pune-Bhagat Ki Kothi Express JCO 01.01.2023 is diverted via Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi and Luni.

16312 Kochuveli-Shri Ganganagar Express JCO 31.12.2022 is diverted via Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi and Luni.

Passengers are requested to please note.

--- ---

Date: January 02, 2023

PR No.2023/01/01

This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
WR Press Release No. 2022/07 25-07-2022
MUMBAI
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED AT VAPI TO WR’s TWO TRAINS ON EXPERIMENTAL BASIS

   ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED AT VAPI TO WR’s TWO TRAINS o­n EXPERIMENTAL BASIS

For the convenience of passengers, additional stoppage has been provided at Vapi station to Train No 12479/12480 & Train No 19091/19092 o­n experimental basis for a period of six months.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details are as under:-

  • Train No. 12480/12479 Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Suryanagari Express has been provided with additional halt at Vapi station, Ex Bandra Terminus w.e.f 25th July 2022 and Ex Jodhpur w.e.f 24th July 2022.

Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Suryanagari Express will arrive Vapi at 15.22 hrs and depart at 15.24 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12479 Jodhpur - Bandra Terminus Suryanagari Express will arrive Vapi at 08.44 hrs and depart at 08.46 hrs.


  • Train No. 19091/19092 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Humsafar Express has been provided with additional halt at Vapi station, Ex Bandra Terminus w.e.f 25th July 2022 and Ex Gorakhpur w.e.f 26th July 2022.

Train No. 19091 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Humsafar Express will arrive Vapi at 07.12 hrs and depart at 07.14 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 19092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express will arrive Vapi at 05.59 hrs and depart at 06.01 hrs.

 Consequent to halt of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express at Vapi station, the timings of Train No. 12922 Flying Ranee at Surat & Udhna and Train No. 19002 at Amalsad has been revised w.e.f 25th July, 2022. Train No 12922 will now depart from Surat at 05.10 hrs and arrival/departure of the train at Udhna station will be 05.20/05.21 hrs. Train No 19002 will arrive/depart Amalsad at 05.21/05.22 hrs.

For detailed information regarding halts & timings of halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

************






COMMENTS

1
Dinesh- Wed Feb 3 22:15 2016


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search