For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAHESANA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Mehsana Railway Station, Mehsana, Gujarat 384001, India

Station Code: MSH)MAHESANA J

Station Name: MSH)MAHESANA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 129

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP00:1100:132M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP00:1100:132TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP00:5300:552TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS00:5300:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER01:2201:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP01:4901:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP02:1102:132M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP02:1102:121SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS02:1402:162TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP02:2202:242TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP02:3502:372TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP02:5002:522SA1A,2A,3A
12990AII DDR EXPRESS03:0503:072W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP03:0503:072M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXP03:0503:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP03:0503:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP03:4303:452TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS04:1804:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS04:1804:202F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP04:1804:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS04:4004:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP05:1305:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP05:1505:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
59473ADI PTN PASS05:3506:0530TU,SAUNRESERVED
17623NED SGNR EXP05:5405:562TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP05:5405:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS05:5605:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI06:3006:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79434PTN ADI DMU06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP06:5506:572TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF06:5506:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP06:5506:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP06:5506:572THUNRESERVED
19403SULTANPUR EXP07:2707:292TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS07:2707:292W2A,3A,SL,GN
59510VG MSH PASS07:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79438ABR MSH DMU07:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANI08:0108:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
59482PTN MSH PASS08:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54804ADI JU PASS08:4008:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16210AJMER EXPRESS09:0609:082TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP09:0609:082SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS09:0609:082M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP09:0609:082F2A,3A,SL,GN
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP09:3409:362W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP09:3409:362SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22965BDTS BGKT EXP09:5810:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP10:1810:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19411AJMER INTERCITY10:2710:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP10:2710:292SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS11:0411:062TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP11:1111:132F1A,2A,3A
19028VIVEK EXPRESS11:1111:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12547AGC ADI SF EXP11:4611:482M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22547GWL ADI SUP11:4611:482W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79435ADI PTN DMU12:2612:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS12:3912:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP12:5612:582M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP13:0013:022TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP13:0013:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP13:0013:022TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS13:0513:072TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS13:0513:072F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ13:0513:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS13:0713:092W2A,3A,SL,GN
59476PTN MSH PASS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS13:2413:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19412INTERCITY EXP13:48Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS14:1614:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79436PTN ADI DEMU14:4314:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
04188VRL JHS SPL16:3716:392F2A,3A,SL,GN
79431ADI MSH DMU16:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS16:5817:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX17:2617:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS17:2617:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP17:3117:332F2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS17:3117:332TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP17:3417:362SUUNRESERVED
16587YPR BKN EXP17:3417:362F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12548ADI AGC SF EXP17:5818:002M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F17:5818:002TH1A,2A,3A
22548ADI GWL SF EXP17:5818:002TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS17:5818:002F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP17:5818:002TU3A
59478PTN MSH PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12957SWARNA J RAJ EX18:4618:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
59512VG MSH PASS19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54803JU ADI PASS19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS19:4219:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS19:5119:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP20:3620:382M1A,2A,3A
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS20:3620:382SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF20:3720:381F3A
04187JHS VRL SPL20:4020:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
59474PTN ADI PASS20:5520:572M,FUNRESERVED
59484PTN MSH PASS20:55Des--TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79433ADI PTN DMU20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19027VIVEK EXPRESS21:1521:172SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATH21:1521:172TU,W,F,SU3A
22451CDG SUP FAST21:2021:222M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP21:3821:402M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP21:4321:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP21:4321:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP21:4321:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP22:1122:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS22:1122:132W2A,3A,SL,GN
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS22:1122:132F2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP22:1122:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL22:2422:262M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES22:3622:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP23:0623:082W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH23:0623:082M,TU,TH,SA3A
54806JP ADI PASSNGER23:3523:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP23:4023:422W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS23:4023:422M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP23:4023:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP23:4023:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
04817BGKT BDTS SPL23:5023:555W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59475MSH PTN PASSSrc09:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59477MSH PTN PASSSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59481MSH PTN PASSSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59483MSH PTN PASSSrc06:05--M,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
59509MSH VG PASSSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59511MSH VG PASSSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79437MSH ABR DMUSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79432MSH ADI DMUSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/2719-01-2021
Running of Additional Weekly Specials from Pune to Ahmedabad / Bhuj / Bhagat Ki Kothi - bookings open from 21.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Additional Weekly Specials from Pune to Ahmedabad / Bhuj / Bhagat Ki Kothi

 

Railways have decided to run additional weekly special trains o­n normal fare to clear the extra rush as per details given below:

 

1. Pune-Ahmedabad Superfast special trains

 

01050 superfast special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Saturday with effect from 23.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.30 hrs next day

01049 superfast special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.20 hrs o­n every Sunday with effect from 24.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road (for 01050 o­nly), Vapi, Valsad (for 01050 o­nly), Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn.

 

2. Pune-Bhagat Ki Kothi special trains

 

01090 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Sunday with effect from 24.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.00 hrs next day

01089 special will leave Bhagat ki Kothi at 12.15 hrs o­n every Tuesday with effect from 26.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01089 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Maninagar (for 01090 o­nly), Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn.,Pali Marwar,Luni Jn.

 

3. Pune-Ahmedabad Superfast special trains

 

01096 superfast special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Wednesday with effect from 27.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.30 hrs next day

01095 superfast special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.20 hrs o­n every Thursday with effect from 28.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01095 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn.

 

4. Pune-Bhuj special trains

 

01192 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Monday with effect from 25.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Bhuj at 14.30 hrs next day

01091 special will leave Bhuj at 13.25 hrs o­n every Wednesday with effect from 27.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01091 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road (for 01192 o­nly), Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara, Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Maninagar (for 01192 o­nly), Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn., Dhrangdhra, Samakhiali, Bhachau, Gandhidham, Adipur, Anjar

 

Composition: All the above special will run with o­ne AC 2-Tier, 4 AC 3-Tier, 11 Sleeper, 6 Second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for 01050, 01090, 01096 and 01192 special trains o­n normal fare will open o­n 21.01.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

 

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: January 19, 2020

PR No. 2021/01/27

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 34818-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 348, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI,

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 348  Dt: 12.01.2021     

                               

       I.  TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Uruli in order to facilitate the movement of pilgrims attending annual festival during Makar Sankranti at shri Prayagdham as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily Festival Express Special commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama from 12.01.2021 to 23.01.2021 will arrive/depart Uruli – 04:50/04:51 hrs.

2.Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Daily Festival Express Special commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin from 12.01.2021 to 23.01.2021 will arrive/depart Uruli – 16:05/16:06 hrs.

3.Train No.02629 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Samparkkranti Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 12.01.2021, 14.01.2021, 19.01.2021 and 21.01.2021 will arrive/depart Uruli – 09:24/09:25 hrs.

4.Train No.02630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Samparkkranti Express Special Express Special commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 13.01.2021, 15.01.2021, 20.01.2021 and 22.01.2021 will arrive/depart Uruli – 10:04/10:05 hrs.

5.Train No.06523 Yesvantpur – H. Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 16.01.2021 will arrive/depart Uruli – 08:54/08:55 hrs.

II.   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN AT ZAHIRABAD

Timings at Zahirabad of Train No. 06584 Latur – Yesvantpur Express special commencing journey from Latur from 14.01.2021 will be revised. Accordingly the train will arrive/depart Zahirabad – 18:44/18:45 hrs instead of 18:44/18:55 hrs.

 

III.  REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS AT MAHESANA

Timings at Mahesana of Train No. 06206 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Festival Express Special and Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Festival Express Special are revised as under:-

Train No. 06206 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Festival Express Special will arrive/depart Mahesana 12:20/12:22 hrs instead of 12:28/12:30 hrs with effect commenced journey from Ajmer from 11.01.2021.

Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Festival Express Special will arrive/depart Mahesana 12:20/12:22 hrs instead of 12:38/12:40 hrs with effect commencing journey from Jodhpur from 14.01.2021.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search