For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAHESANA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Mehsana Railway Station, Mehsana, Gujarat 384001, India

Station Code: MSH)MAHESANA J

Station Name: MSH)MAHESANA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 129

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP00:1100:132M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP00:1100:132TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP00:5300:552TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS00:5300:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER01:2201:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP01:4901:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP02:1102:132M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP02:1102:121SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS02:1402:162TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP02:2202:242TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP02:3502:372TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP02:5002:522SA1A,2A,3A
12990AII DDR EXPRESS03:0503:072W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP03:0503:072M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXP03:0503:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP03:0503:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP03:4303:452TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS04:1804:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS04:1804:202F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP04:1804:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS04:4004:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP05:1305:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP05:1505:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
59473ADI PTN PASS05:3506:0530TU,SAUNRESERVED
17623NED SGNR EXP05:5405:562TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP05:5405:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS05:5605:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI06:3006:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79434PTN ADI DMU06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP06:5506:572TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF06:5506:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP06:5506:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP06:5506:572THUNRESERVED
19403SULTANPUR EXP07:2707:292TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS07:2707:292W2A,3A,SL,GN
59510VG MSH PASS07:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79438ABR MSH DMU07:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANI08:0108:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
59482PTN MSH PASS08:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54804ADI JU PASS08:4008:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16210AJMER EXPRESS09:0609:082TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP09:0609:082SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS09:0609:082M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP09:0609:082F2A,3A,SL,GN
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP09:3409:362W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP09:3409:362SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22965BDTS BGKT EXP09:5810:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP10:1810:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19411AJMER INTERCITY10:2710:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP10:2710:292SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS11:0411:062TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP11:1111:132F1A,2A,3A
19028VIVEK EXPRESS11:1111:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12547AGC ADI SF EXP11:4611:482M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22547GWL ADI SUP11:4611:482W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79435ADI PTN DMU12:2612:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS12:3912:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP12:5612:582M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP13:0013:022TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP13:0013:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP13:0013:022TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS13:0513:072TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS13:0513:072F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ13:0513:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS13:0713:092W2A,3A,SL,GN
59476PTN MSH PASS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS13:2413:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19412INTERCITY EXP13:48Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS14:1614:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79436PTN ADI DEMU14:4314:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
04188VRL JHS SPL16:3716:392F2A,3A,SL,GN
79431ADI MSH DMU16:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS16:5817:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX17:2617:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS17:2617:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP17:3117:332F2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS17:3117:332TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP17:3417:362SUUNRESERVED
16587YPR BKN EXP17:3417:362F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12548ADI AGC SF EXP17:5818:002M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F17:5818:002TH1A,2A,3A
22548ADI GWL SF EXP17:5818:002TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS17:5818:002F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP17:5818:002TU3A
59478PTN MSH PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12957SWARNA J RAJ EX18:4618:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
59512VG MSH PASS19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54803JU ADI PASS19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS19:4219:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS19:5119:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP20:3620:382M1A,2A,3A
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS20:3620:382SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF20:3720:381F3A
04187JHS VRL SPL20:4020:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
59474PTN ADI PASS20:5520:572M,FUNRESERVED
59484PTN MSH PASS20:55Des--TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79433ADI PTN DMU20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19027VIVEK EXPRESS21:1521:172SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATH21:1521:172TU,W,F,SU3A
22451CDG SUP FAST21:2021:222M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP21:3821:402M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP21:4321:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP21:4321:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP21:4321:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP22:1122:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS22:1122:132W2A,3A,SL,GN
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS22:1122:132F2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP22:1122:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL22:2422:262M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES22:3622:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP23:0623:082W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH23:0623:082M,TU,TH,SA3A
54806JP ADI PASSNGER23:3523:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP23:4023:422W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS23:4023:422M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP23:4023:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP23:4023:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
04817BGKT BDTS SPL23:5023:555W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59475MSH PTN PASSSrc09:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59477MSH PTN PASSSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59481MSH PTN PASSSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59483MSH PTN PASSSrc06:05--M,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
59509MSH VG PASSSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59511MSH VG PASSSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79437MSH ABR DMUSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79432MSH ADI DMUSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No 2020/06 12-06-2020
Mumbai
W. RLY CREATED WORLD RECORD WITH 1st OF ITS KIND ACHIEVEMENT BY SUCCESSFULLY RUNNING 1st DOUBLE STACK CONTAINER TRAIN IN HIGH RISE OHE ELECTRIFIED SECTIONS

                             

W. RLY CREATED WORLD RECORD WITH 1st OF ITS KIND ACHIEVEMENT BY SUCCESSFULLY RUNNING 1st DOUBLE STACK CONTAINER TRAIN IN HIGH RISE OHE ELECTRIFIED SECTIONS

Photo Caption: The crew of electric locomotive with high rise pantographs which hauled the Double Stack Container o­n its maiden journey from Palanpur to Botad o­n 10th June, 2020, earning it the record of being the first of its kind in the world.

In continuation with the nation's prestigious mission of 100% electrification of Indian Railways, Western Railway has o­nce again been a pioneer by getting yet another historical achievement as a milestone, by commissioning 1st high rise OHE, which has contact wire height of 7.57metre and is a first amongst all Zonal Railways to successfully run double stack containers in electrified territory. This tremendous achievement isa first of its kind in the entire world and will also boost the ambitious mission of GREEN INDIA as a latestgreen initiative over Indian Railways.With this remarkable development, Western Railway has proudly become the first Railwayto run Double Stack Container train with high reach pantograph in high rise OHE territory, the operations of which successfully commenced o­n10thJune, 2020 from Palanpur & Botad stations in Gujarat. Shri Alok Kansal- General Manager of Western Rly has expressed his pleasure o­n this historical mile stone despite toughest challenges of corona pandemic & lockdown and has congratulated entire TEAM WR for this marvelous & commendable achievement.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, WR has o­nce again proved its excellence, bycommissioning of electrification of railway routes and has achieved highest electrification of 664 RKM among zonal railways during financial year 2019-20. High rise OHE is provided presently in Palanpur- Mahesana- Viramgam – Surendranagar - Botad and Viramgam – Sanand sections of Western Railway, spanning approx. 375 km route in the state of Gujarat. The normal OHE height in Indian Railway & world over is 5.6 m. However, High Rise OHE height is 7.57m which is meant to run double stack containers i.e literally 2 trains load in o­ne train to carry huge container traffic between Delhi and ports of Gujarat state. Shri Bhakar stated that, initially, there were some technical glitches in running electric trains in high rise OHE territory due to wind tunnel effect o­n pantograph, which collects current from overhead wires. As pantograph has to be raised to height of 3.4m in high rise OHE as against about 1.5m in normal, there were heavy sparks while running train above 60 kmph.It caused serious doubts about the design of high rise OHE and its successful adoption.W. Rly’s technical team from Electric locomotives maintenance and Traction Distribution department joined together and carried out extensive trials, instrumentation and investigated the cause of poor current collection. Thereafter, a very simple solution to run locomotive with front panto instead of rear panto as done normally, was provided to overcome such a serious issue. Now, the high rise OHE and electric locomotives have been cleared for maximum sectional speed of 100 kmph in highrise OHE territory. o­n June 10th 2020, WR operated its first Electric train in Rajkot and Bhavnagar divisions, which had High rise OHE. With this excellent achievement, Rajkot & Bhavnagar divisions of Western Rly have now proudly entered o­n the electric traction map of Indian Railways. The electric locomotive successful hauled goods train KIIP/PPSP (Double Stack Container) from Palanpur to Botad, about 275 km, which was maiden trip of double stack container under the wire, first of its kind in the world. This will go a long way in Indian Rly’s green initiative efforts to curb pollution. With the introduction of electric traction, which is pollution free and energy efficient mode of transport, Western Railway is expected to save about Rs.100 crores per annum o­n fuel expenses.To carry 1000 GTKM o­n electric traction, hardly 4.5 unit of electric energy is consumed, which costs about Rs.25 as against 2 liters of HSD oil costing about Rs.150 to carry same load by diesel traction.Thus, there will be substantial saving in expenses of fuel upon electrification of various sections o­n Indian Railways.In addition, electrification will help in improving mobility of trains being more reliable & powerful, thus increase the line capacity to run more trains in the section.

******

 





2
2020/0604-06-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FIVE MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 82 TRIPS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – LUDHIANA, BANDRA (T ) – OKHA, OKHA – GUWAHATI, DEWAS – JAMMU TAWI & PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR

WR Press Release No. 2020/06 Mumbai, 3rd June, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FIVE MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH   82 TRIPSBETWEEN BANDRA (T) – LUDHIANA, BANDRA (T ) – OKHA,   OKHA – GUWAHATI, DEWAS – JAMMU TAWI & PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR


Western Railway’s Parcel Special trains are continuously o­n the move, as per the timetable, during the lockdown period in the wake of COVID19. Western Railway is fullfilling the responsibility of transporting mostessential items like medical equipments, medicines, food grains etc across the nation, as it has always been fully committed to the needs of its customers. WR is also ensuring the supply of milk and milk products to different parts of the country through its milk special trains. In continuation to this, 5 moreparcel special trains with total 82 trips are scheduled to run between Bandra T- Ludhiana, Bandra T -Okha, Okha – Guwahati, Dewas – Jammu Tawi and Porbandar – Shalimar.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the 5 parcel specials viz Bandra T- Ludhiana, Bandra T – Okha, Okha – Guwahati, Dewas – Jammu Tawi and Porbandar – Shalimar, which are scheduled to be run are as follows :-

Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana Parcel Special Train (26 trips)

Train No 00901 Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana parcel special train willdepart from Bandra Terminus at 20.00 hrs o­n 4th, 6th,8th,10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28thJune, 2020 and will reach Ludhiana at 03.00 hrs o­n the 3rd day. Similarly, Train No 00902 will leave Ludhiana at 23.30 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd,24th, 26th, 28th& 30th June, 2020 and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.30 hrs o­n 3rd day. The train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur,Delhi and Ambala stations in both directions.

Bandra Terminus – Okha Parcel Special Train ( 26 trips)

Train No 00921 Bandra Terminus- Okha Parcel special train will leave from Bandra (T) at 21.30 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28th June, 2020 and will reach Okha at 15.00 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00920 Okha – Bandra (T) Parcel special will leave Okha at 13.30 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28th June , 2020 & will arrive Bandra (T) at 5.55 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Rajkot and Jamnagar station in both directions.

Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special Train (12 trips)

Train No 00949 Okha – Guwahati parcel special train will leave Okha o­n 4th, 9th, 14th, 19th, 24th & 29th June 2020 at 07.15 hrs & will reach Guwahati o­n the third day at 17.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00950 Guwahati – Okha parcel special train will leave Guwahati at 16.00 hrs o­n 7th, 12th, 17th,22nd, 27thJune & 2nd July, 2020 & will reach Okha at 01.10 hrs o­n the fourth day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna, Muzaffarpur Jn, Katihar, New Bongaigaon and Changsari stations in both directions.

Porbandar – Shalimar Parcel Special Train (16 trips)

Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special train will leave Porbandar at 8.00 hrs o­n 4th, 7th, 10th, 13th, 16th, 19th, 22nd, 25th& 28th June, 2020 & will reach Shalimar at 03.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar at 22.50 hrs o­n 6th, 10th, 14th, 18th, 22nd ,26th & 30th June, 2020 & will reach Porbandar at 18.25 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendra Nagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar and Kharagpur Jn. stations in both directions.

Dewas – Jammu Tawi Parcel Special Train (2 trips)

Train No 00931 Dewas – Jammu Tawi parcel special train left Dewas as per its scheduled time at 20.00 hrs o­n 3rd June 2020 & will reach Jammu Tawi at 02.00 hrs o­n 5th June, 2020. In its return journey Train No 00932Jammu Tawi – Dewas parcel special train will leave Jammu Tawi at 20.00 hrs o­n 5thJune 2020 to reach Dewas at 21.30 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Nagda, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur, New Delhi and Chandigarh in both directions.

Shri Bhakar said that in the financial year 2020-2021, upto 2nd June, 292 parcel special trains were run with a load of approx. 44 thousand tonnes, thereby generating earnings of 13.82 crore. Similarly, Container & Non container loading for the financial year 2020-2021 upto 2nd June, 2020 was 4832 rakes with revenue of Rs 1110.48 crore. In the month of April, 2020, total 2174 rakes of container & non container loading was carried out with earnings amounting to Rs 463.69 crore and in May 2020, total of 2482 rakes of container & non container loading was carried out with earnings amounting to Rs 601.44 crore. In the 2 days of June 2020, 177 rakes loading earned Rs 45.35 crore. Whereas, since 22nd March to 2ndJune, 2020, total 5294 rakes of goods trains have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 10.35 million tonnes. 10,424 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 5250 trains handed over and 5174 trains taken over at different interchange points.302 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans / Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) in all have been sent to different parts of the country to cope with the demands of essential materials such as milk powder, liquid milk, medical supplies and other general consumer goods. He stated that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway inclusive of suburban & non - suburban sections, since March, 2020, has been Rs 1149.30 crore o­n account of lockdown. Inspite of this, resulting to the cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs 302.66 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 142.76 crore. Till now, 46.36 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS o­n WR

Western Rly has operated 1215SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2.5.2020 to 2.6.2020, which have carried 18.25 lakh passengers to their desired destinations. Out of these 1215 trains, Mumbai division has handled highest 706 trains, Ahmedabad division 256, Vadodara division 99, Bhavnagar division 30, Rajkot division 117 and Ratlam division 6 Shramik trains. o­n 2nd June, 2020, WR operated o­ne Shramik Special train from Indore in Madhya Pradesh to Barddhaman Jn in West Bengal.

***********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search