For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAHESANA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Mehsana Railway Station, Mehsana, Gujarat 384001, India

Station Code: MSH)MAHESANA J

Station Name: MSH)MAHESANA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 129

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP00:1100:132M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP00:1100:132TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP00:5300:552TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS00:5300:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER01:2201:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP01:4901:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP02:1102:132M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP02:1102:121SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS02:1402:162TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP02:2202:242TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP02:3502:372TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP02:5002:522SA1A,2A,3A
12990AII DDR EXPRESS03:0503:072W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP03:0503:072M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXP03:0503:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP03:0503:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP03:4303:452TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS04:1804:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS04:1804:202F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP04:1804:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS04:4004:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP05:1305:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP05:1505:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
59473ADI PTN PASS05:3506:0530TU,SAUNRESERVED
17623NED SGNR EXP05:5405:562TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP05:5405:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS05:5605:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI06:3006:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79434PTN ADI DMU06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP06:5506:572TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF06:5506:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP06:5506:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP06:5506:572THUNRESERVED
19403SULTANPUR EXP07:2707:292TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS07:2707:292W2A,3A,SL,GN
59510VG MSH PASS07:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79438ABR MSH DMU07:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANI08:0108:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
59482PTN MSH PASS08:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54804ADI JU PASS08:4008:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16210AJMER EXPRESS09:0609:082TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP09:0609:082SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS09:0609:082M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP09:0609:082F2A,3A,SL,GN
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP09:3409:362W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP09:3409:362SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22965BDTS BGKT EXP09:5810:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP10:1810:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19411AJMER INTERCITY10:2710:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP10:2710:292SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS11:0411:062TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP11:1111:132F1A,2A,3A
19028VIVEK EXPRESS11:1111:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12547AGC ADI SF EXP11:4611:482M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22547GWL ADI SUP11:4611:482W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79435ADI PTN DMU12:2612:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS12:3912:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP12:5612:582M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP13:0013:022TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP13:0013:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP13:0013:022TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS13:0513:072TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS13:0513:072F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ13:0513:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS13:0713:092W2A,3A,SL,GN
59476PTN MSH PASS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS13:2413:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19412INTERCITY EXP13:48Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS14:1614:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79436PTN ADI DEMU14:4314:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
04188VRL JHS SPL16:3716:392F2A,3A,SL,GN
79431ADI MSH DMU16:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS16:5817:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX17:2617:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS17:2617:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP17:3117:332F2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS17:3117:332TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP17:3417:362SUUNRESERVED
16587YPR BKN EXP17:3417:362F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12548ADI AGC SF EXP17:5818:002M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F17:5818:002TH1A,2A,3A
22548ADI GWL SF EXP17:5818:002TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS17:5818:002F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP17:5818:002TU3A
59478PTN MSH PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12957SWARNA J RAJ EX18:4618:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
59512VG MSH PASS19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54803JU ADI PASS19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS19:4219:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS19:5119:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP20:3620:382M1A,2A,3A
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS20:3620:382SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF20:3720:381F3A
04187JHS VRL SPL20:4020:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
59474PTN ADI PASS20:5520:572M,FUNRESERVED
59484PTN MSH PASS20:55Des--TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79433ADI PTN DMU20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19027VIVEK EXPRESS21:1521:172SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATH21:1521:172TU,W,F,SU3A
22451CDG SUP FAST21:2021:222M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP21:3821:402M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP21:4321:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP21:4321:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP21:4321:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP22:1122:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS22:1122:132W2A,3A,SL,GN
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS22:1122:132F2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP22:1122:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL22:2422:262M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES22:3622:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP23:0623:082W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH23:0623:082M,TU,TH,SA3A
54806JP ADI PASSNGER23:3523:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP23:4023:422W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS23:4023:422M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP23:4023:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP23:4023:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
04817BGKT BDTS SPL23:5023:555W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59475MSH PTN PASSSrc09:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59477MSH PTN PASSSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59481MSH PTN PASSSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59483MSH PTN PASSSrc06:05--M,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
59509MSH VG PASSSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59511MSH VG PASSSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79437MSH ABR DMUSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79432MSH ADI DMUSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 28818-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 288, DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 288   Dt. 15.11.2019

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.   Trains as detailed below will be diverted due to combined Mega Block o­n 17.11.2019 from 08:30 to 22:15 hrs at different locations in Rampurhat – Gumani section of Howrah Division o­n both up and down lines for construction of Limited Height Subway as detailed below:-

1.  Train No. 12509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Guwahati Express commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 15.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Bandel, Katwa, Azimganj, New Farakka with stoppages at Bandel, Katwa and Azimganj.

2.  Train No. 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Agartala o­n 16.11.2019 will be diverted to run via New Farakka, Azimganj, Katwa, Bandel with stoppages at Azimganj,  Katwa and Bandel.

3.  Train No. 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 17.11.2019 will be diverted to run via New Farakka, Azimganj, Katwa, Bandel with stoppages at Azimganj, Katwa and Bandel.

II.  Trains as detailed below will be diverted due to Non Interlocking between work Daurai – Mangaliyas & Bhimana – Maval stations in Ajmer – Palanpur Section over North Western Railway: -

   1.  Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express commencing journey from Jodhpur      o­n 27.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Mahesana, Bhildi, Luni.

   2.  Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar - TiruchirappalliExpress commencing journey from        Shri Ganganagar o­n 26.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Luni, Bhildi, Mahesana.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/1106-11-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO TRIPS OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DWARKA AND DELHI SARAI ROHILLA


 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO TRIPS OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DWARKA AND DELHI SARAI ROHILLA

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trains during the o­ngoing Diwali vacation and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway will run two trips of Special Train o­n Special Fare between Dwarka and Delhi Sarai Rohilla, the details are as under:

 

Train No. 09575 / 09576 Dwarka – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Train o­n Special fare

[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09575 Dwarka – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Dwarka at 22.30 hrs o­n Friday and will arrive Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22.55 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 8thNovember, 2019.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 09576 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Dwarka Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 23.55 hrs o­n Saturday and will arrive Dwarka at 00.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run o­n 9th November, 2019.

 

     The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Viramgam, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui, Alwar and Rewari stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09575 will be opened o­n 7th November, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************************

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search