For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAHESANA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Mehsana Railway Station, Mehsana, Gujarat 384001, India

Station Code: MSH)MAHESANA J

Station Name: MSH)MAHESANA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 129

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP00:1100:132M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP00:1100:132TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP00:5300:552TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS00:5300:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER01:2201:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP01:4901:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP02:1102:132M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP02:1102:121SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS02:1402:162TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP02:2202:242TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP02:3502:372TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP02:5002:522SA1A,2A,3A
12990AII DDR EXPRESS03:0503:072W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP03:0503:072M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXP03:0503:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP03:0503:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP03:4303:452TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS04:1804:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS04:1804:202F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP04:1804:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS04:4004:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP05:1305:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP05:1505:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
59473ADI PTN PASS05:3506:0530TU,SAUNRESERVED
17623NED SGNR EXP05:5405:562TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP05:5405:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS05:5605:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI06:3006:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79434PTN ADI DMU06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP06:5506:572TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF06:5506:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP06:5506:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP06:5506:572THUNRESERVED
19403SULTANPUR EXP07:2707:292TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS07:2707:292W2A,3A,SL,GN
59510VG MSH PASS07:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79438ABR MSH DMU07:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANI08:0108:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
59482PTN MSH PASS08:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54804ADI JU PASS08:4008:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16210AJMER EXPRESS09:0609:082TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP09:0609:082SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS09:0609:082M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP09:0609:082F2A,3A,SL,GN
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP09:3409:362W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP09:3409:362SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22965BDTS BGKT EXP09:5810:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP10:1810:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19411AJMER INTERCITY10:2710:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP10:2710:292SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS11:0411:062TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP11:1111:132F1A,2A,3A
19028VIVEK EXPRESS11:1111:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12547AGC ADI SF EXP11:4611:482M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22547GWL ADI SUP11:4611:482W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79435ADI PTN DMU12:2612:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS12:3912:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP12:5612:582M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP13:0013:022TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP13:0013:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP13:0013:022TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS13:0513:072TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS13:0513:072F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ13:0513:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS13:0713:092W2A,3A,SL,GN
59476PTN MSH PASS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS13:2413:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19412INTERCITY EXP13:48Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS14:1614:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79436PTN ADI DEMU14:4314:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
04188VRL JHS SPL16:3716:392F2A,3A,SL,GN
79431ADI MSH DMU16:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS16:5817:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX17:2617:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS17:2617:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP17:3117:332F2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS17:3117:332TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP17:3417:362SUUNRESERVED
16587YPR BKN EXP17:3417:362F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12548ADI AGC SF EXP17:5818:002M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F17:5818:002TH1A,2A,3A
22548ADI GWL SF EXP17:5818:002TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS17:5818:002F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP17:5818:002TU3A
59478PTN MSH PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12957SWARNA J RAJ EX18:4618:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
59512VG MSH PASS19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54803JU ADI PASS19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS19:4219:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS19:5119:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP20:3620:382M1A,2A,3A
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS20:3620:382SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF20:3720:381F3A
04187JHS VRL SPL20:4020:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
59474PTN ADI PASS20:5520:572M,FUNRESERVED
59484PTN MSH PASS20:55Des--TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79433ADI PTN DMU20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19027VIVEK EXPRESS21:1521:172SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATH21:1521:172TU,W,F,SU3A
22451CDG SUP FAST21:2021:222M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP21:3821:402M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP21:4321:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP21:4321:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP21:4321:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP22:1122:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS22:1122:132W2A,3A,SL,GN
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS22:1122:132F2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP22:1122:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL22:2422:262M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES22:3622:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP23:0623:082W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH23:0623:082M,TU,TH,SA3A
54806JP ADI PASSNGER23:3523:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP23:4023:422W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS23:4023:422M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP23:4023:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP23:4023:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
04817BGKT BDTS SPL23:5023:555W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59475MSH PTN PASSSrc09:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59477MSH PTN PASSSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59481MSH PTN PASSSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59483MSH PTN PASSSrc06:05--M,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
59509MSH VG PASSSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59511MSH VG PASSSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79437MSH ABR DMUSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79432MSH ADI DMUSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/03 01-04-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS AND 1 MORE SPECIAL TRAIN TO PASS OVER WR

WR TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS AND

1 MORE SPECIAL TRAIN TO PASS OVER WR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 additional special trains between various destinations over Indian Railways while another special train will be passing over WR.

 

According to a press release issued by ShriSumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

 

1.Train No. 04804/04803 Sabarmati–Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special(Daily)

 

Train No. 04804 Sabarmati – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special will depart from Sabarmati daily at 21.50hrs and will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 06.00 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Superfast Special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi daily at 21.30hrs and will reach Sabarmati at 05.30hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice.  Enroute this train will halt at Mahesana Jn, Patan, Bhildi, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari Jn and Luni Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

 

2.Train No. 04820/04819 Sabarmati–Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Express (Daily)

 

Train No. 04820 Sabarmati – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Express will depart from Sabarmati daily at 07.45hrs and will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.20 hrs. o­n the same day w.e.f. 11thApril, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special Express will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi daily at 11.25hrs and will reach Sabarmati at 20.00hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice.  Enroute this train will halt at Mahesana Jn, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, MarwarBhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari Jn, Dundara and Luni Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

 

3.Train No. 02484/02483 Gandhidham–Jodhpur Superfast Special (Tri-Weekly)

 

Train No. 02484 Gandhidahm – Jodhpur Superfast Special will depart from Gandhidham at 22.00hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday and will reach Jodhpur at 06.45 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 11thApril, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 02483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham Superfast Special will depart from Jodhpur at21.10hrs o­n every Monday, Wednesday & Saturday and will reach Gandhidham at 06.05hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Samakhiali, Radhanpur, Bhildi, Marwar Bhinmal and Jalor stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

 

4.Train No. 09660/09659 Udaipur City – Shalimar Superfast Special (Weekly)

 

Train No. 09660Udaipur City – Shalimar Superfast Special will depart from Udaipur City at 01.00hrs o­n every Saturday and will reach Shalimar at 09.30 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09659Shalimar - Udaipur City Superfast Special will depart from Shalimar at 20.20hrs o­n every Sunday and will reach Udaipur City at 05.40hrs o­n the third day w.e.f. 11thApril, 2021 till further advice.  Enroute this train will halt over o­nly at Chanderiya station over WR in both directions.

 

The booking of Train No 04804, 04820, 02484 will open o­n 6thApril, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed timings regarding the halts along with composition, frequency & days of operation, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

*************

 





2
WR PR No.2021/03 04-03-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS AS UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS WITH EFFECT FROM 4th MARCH, 2021

WR TO RUN RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS AS UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS WITH EFFECT FROM 4th MARCH, 2021

 

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway had recently introduced several fully reserved Special trains to various destinations, including Passenger/DEMU/MEMU Special trains. Now, competent authority has accorded approval to run total 33 Special trains with 65 services having composition with General Second Class, DEMU & MEMU coaches as UNRESERVED TRAINSinstead of reserved special trains with effect from 4th March, 2021, till further advice. Out of these 65 special services, 12 services are of Mumbai Central division, 13 services are of Vadodara division, 22 services are of Ratlam division, 8 services are of Ahmedabad division, 6 services are of Rajkot division while 4 services are of Bhavnagar division. Out of these 33 trains, 29 trains will be of Passenger train category while the remaining three trains will be of Mail/Express category. Train nos. 09077/78, 09007/08 & 09341/42 will be partially unreserved wherein o­nly the General Class coaches will be treated as unreserved.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these UNRESERVED special trains are as under:

Sr. No.

Train No.

From

To

1.

09023/09024

Mumbai Central

Valsad

2.

09077/09078

Nandurbar

Bhusaval

3.

09007/09008

(Mail/ Express category)

Surat

Bhusaval

4.

09152/09151

Surat

Valsad

5.

09154/09153

Valsad

Umargam

6.

09377/09378

Udhna

Nandurbar

7.

09155/09156

Surat

Vadodara

8.

09315/09316

Vadodara

Ahmedabad

9.

09319/09320

Vadodara

Dahod

10.

09317

Vadodara

Dahod

11.

09107/09108

Pratapnagar

Kevadiya

12.

09109/09110

Pratapnagar

Kevadiya

13.

09113/09114

Pratapnagar

Kevadiya

14.

09381/09382

Dahod

Ratlam

15.

09383/09384

Ratlam

Nagda

16.

09385/09386

Nagda

Ujjain

17.

09507/09506

Indore

Ujjain

18.

09518/09517

Ujjain

Nagda

19.

09341/09342

(Mail/ Express category)

Nagda

Bina

20.

09545/09546

Ratlam

Nagda

21.

09554/09553

Ujjain

Nagda

22.

09345/09346

(Mail/ Express category

running with DEMU coaches )

Ratlam

Bhilwara

23.

09389/09390

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

Ratlam

24.

09347/09348

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

Ratlam

25.

09401/09402

Asarva

Himmatnagar

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit