For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAHESANA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Mehsana Railway Station, Mehsana, Gujarat 384001, India

Station Code: MSH)MAHESANA J

Station Name: MSH)MAHESANA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 129

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP00:1100:132M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP00:1100:132TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP00:5300:552TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS00:5300:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER01:2201:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP01:4901:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP02:1102:132M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP02:1102:121SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS02:1402:162TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP02:2202:242TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP02:3502:372TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP02:5002:522SA1A,2A,3A
12990AII DDR EXPRESS03:0503:072W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP03:0503:072M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXP03:0503:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP03:0503:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP03:4303:452TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS04:1804:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS04:1804:202F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP04:1804:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS04:4004:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP05:1305:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP05:1505:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
59473ADI PTN PASS05:3506:0530TU,SAUNRESERVED
17623NED SGNR EXP05:5405:562TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP05:5405:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS05:5605:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI06:3006:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79434PTN ADI DMU06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP06:5506:572TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF06:5506:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP06:5506:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP06:5506:572THUNRESERVED
19403SULTANPUR EXP07:2707:292TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS07:2707:292W2A,3A,SL,GN
59510VG MSH PASS07:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79438ABR MSH DMU07:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANI08:0108:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
59482PTN MSH PASS08:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54804ADI JU PASS08:4008:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16210AJMER EXPRESS09:0609:082TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP09:0609:082SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS09:0609:082M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP09:0609:082F2A,3A,SL,GN
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP09:3409:362W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP09:3409:362SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22965BDTS BGKT EXP09:5810:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP10:1810:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19411AJMER INTERCITY10:2710:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP10:2710:292SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS11:0411:062TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP11:1111:132F1A,2A,3A
19028VIVEK EXPRESS11:1111:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12547AGC ADI SF EXP11:4611:482M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22547GWL ADI SUP11:4611:482W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79435ADI PTN DMU12:2612:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS12:3912:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP12:5612:582M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP13:0013:022TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP13:0013:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP13:0013:022TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS13:0513:072TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS13:0513:072F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ13:0513:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS13:0713:092W2A,3A,SL,GN
59476PTN MSH PASS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS13:2413:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19412INTERCITY EXP13:48Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS14:1614:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79436PTN ADI DEMU14:4314:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
04188VRL JHS SPL16:3716:392F2A,3A,SL,GN
79431ADI MSH DMU16:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS16:5817:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX17:2617:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS17:2617:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP17:3117:332F2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS17:3117:332TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP17:3417:362SUUNRESERVED
16587YPR BKN EXP17:3417:362F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12548ADI AGC SF EXP17:5818:002M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F17:5818:002TH1A,2A,3A
22548ADI GWL SF EXP17:5818:002TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS17:5818:002F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP17:5818:002TU3A
59478PTN MSH PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12957SWARNA J RAJ EX18:4618:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
59512VG MSH PASS19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54803JU ADI PASS19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS19:4219:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS19:5119:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP20:3620:382M1A,2A,3A
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS20:3620:382SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF20:3720:381F3A
04187JHS VRL SPL20:4020:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
59474PTN ADI PASS20:5520:572M,FUNRESERVED
59484PTN MSH PASS20:55Des--TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79433ADI PTN DMU20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19027VIVEK EXPRESS21:1521:172SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATH21:1521:172TU,W,F,SU3A
22451CDG SUP FAST21:2021:222M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP21:3821:402M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP21:4321:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP21:4321:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP21:4321:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP22:1122:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS22:1122:132W2A,3A,SL,GN
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS22:1122:132F2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP22:1122:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL22:2422:262M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES22:3622:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP23:0623:082W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH23:0623:082M,TU,TH,SA3A
54806JP ADI PASSNGER23:3523:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP23:4023:422W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS23:4023:422M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP23:4023:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP23:4023:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
04817BGKT BDTS SPL23:5023:555W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59475MSH PTN PASSSrc09:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59477MSH PTN PASSSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59481MSH PTN PASSSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59483MSH PTN PASSSrc06:05--M,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
59509MSH VG PASSSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59511MSH VG PASSSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79437MSH ABR DMUSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79432MSH ADI DMUSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/09 28-09-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run Special trains o­n Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi, Mumbai Central – Banaras, Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla & Ahmedabad – Patna.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09097/09098 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09097 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC SuperfastSpecial will leave Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 21.50 hrs & will reach Jammu Tawi at 08.40 hrs, o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 16th October 2022 to 27th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09098 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus AC Superfast Special will depart from Jammu Tawi every Tuesday at 23.20 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 10.10 hrs, o­n Thursday.This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Mathura, Delhi Safdarjung, Ambala Cant, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cant and Pathankot Cantt stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and AC Chair CarCoaches.

2)Train No. 09183/09184 Mumbai Central – Banaras AC Special (Weekly) [16 Trips]

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras AC Special will leave Mumbai Central every Wednesday at 22.50 hrs & will reach Banaras at 10.30 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will run from 12th October 2022 to 30thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09184 Banaras – Mumbai Central AC Special will depart from Banaras every Friday at 14.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 04.35 hrs, o­n Sunday. This train will run from 14thOctober 2022 to 02nd December 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla, Shikohabad, Mainpuri, Bhongaon, Farrukhabad, Kannauj,Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier & AC 3-TierCoaches.

 

3) Train No. 09523/09524 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09523 Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special will leave Okha every Tuesday at 10.00 hrs & will reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 10.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okha Superfast Special will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla every Wednesday at 13.20 hrs & will reach Okha at 13.50 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 19th October 2022 to 30th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhpur, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar and Rewari stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

4) Train No. 09417/09418 Ahmedabad – Patna Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – Patna Special will leave Ahmedabad every Monday at 09.10 hrs & will reach Patna at 21.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 17th October 2022 to 28thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09418 Patna - Ahmedabad special will depart from Patna every Tuesday at 23.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.20 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 18th October 2022 to 29thNovember 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj , Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt.Deendayal Upadhyaya, Buxar, Ara and Danapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09097, 09183, 09523 & 09417 will open from 1stOctober, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

**********





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/0802-08-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

 

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has restored 6 pairs of trains viz. Bandra Terminus –Bhuj Superfast Express, Bandra Terminus – Gandhidham Superfast Express, Gandhidham – Indore Superfast Express, Okha – Nathdwara Express, Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad Jan Shatabdi and Palanpur – Bhuj Superfast Express till further advice.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the trains restored are as under:

 

1.Train No. 12959/12960 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj-Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12959 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Saturday and will reach Bhuj at 09.40 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 13th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12960 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Express will leave Bhuj at 17.35 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 8th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali, Bhachau& Gandhidham stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2.Train No. 12965/12966 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham- Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12965 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Thursday and will reach Gandhidhamat 08.20 hrs. next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12966 Gandhidham– Bandra Terminus Express will leave Gandhidhamat 19.05 hrs. every Friday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 12th August, 2022till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali& Bhachau stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

3.Train No. 20936/20935 Indore - Gandhidham - Indore (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 20936 Indore – Gandhidham Express will depart Indore at 23.30 hrs. every Sunday and will reach Gandhidham at 13.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 07th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20935 Gandhidham - Indore Express will leave Gandhidham at 18.15 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Indore at 08.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 08th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dewas, Ujjain, Ratlam, Dahod, Godhra,Ahmedabad &Viramgamstations in both directions. Train No. 20936 will have an additional halt at Nadiad Jn.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

4.Train No. 19575/19576 Okha - Nathdwara - Okha (Weekly) Express

Train No. 19575 Okha – Nathdwara Express will depart Okha at 08.20 hrs. every Wednesday and reach Nathdwara at 06.30 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 10th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express will leave Nathdwara at 20.30 hrs. every Thursday and will arrive Okha at 18.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Wankaner, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Dahod, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh & Mavli stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

5.Train No. 20948/20949 Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Jan Shatabdi Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20948 Ekta Nagar – Ahmedabad Express will depart Ekta Nagar at 11.15 hrs. and reach Ahmedabad at 14.05 hrs. the same day. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20949 Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Express will leave Ahmedabad at 15.20 hrs. and reach Ekta Nagar at 18.20 hrs. the same day The above trains will run w.e.f 5th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt atVadodara station in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

6.Train No. 20927/20928 Palanpur - Bhuj - Palanpur Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20928 Bhuj - Palanpur Express will leave Bhuj at 11.05 hrs. and reach Palanpur at 17.35 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 05th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20927 Palanpur - Bhuj Express will depart Palanpur at 13.10 hrs. and reach Bhuj at 19.40 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 06th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Anjar, Adipur, Gandhidham, Bhachau,Samakhiali, Adesar, Santalpur, Radhanpur,Diyodar, Bhildi & Disa stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

 

The booking of Train nos. 12959, 12960, 12965, 12966, 20935, 20936, 20948, 20949, 20927, 20928 will open from 03.08.2022 & the booking of Train No. 19575 will open from 04.08.2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

 

********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search