For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAHESANA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Mehsana Railway Station, Mehsana, Gujarat 384001, India

Station Code: MSH)MAHESANA J

Station Name: MSH)MAHESANA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 129

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP00:1100:132M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP00:1100:132TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP00:5300:552TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS00:5300:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER01:2201:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP01:4901:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP02:1102:132M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP02:1102:121SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS02:1402:162TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP02:2202:242TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP02:3502:372TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP02:5002:522SA1A,2A,3A
12990AII DDR EXPRESS03:0503:072W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP03:0503:072M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXP03:0503:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP03:0503:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP03:4303:452TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS04:1804:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS04:1804:202F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP04:1804:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS04:4004:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP05:1305:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP05:1505:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
59473ADI PTN PASS05:3506:0530TU,SAUNRESERVED
17623NED SGNR EXP05:5405:562TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP05:5405:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS05:5605:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI06:3006:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79434PTN ADI DMU06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP06:5506:572TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF06:5506:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP06:5506:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP06:5506:572THUNRESERVED
19403SULTANPUR EXP07:2707:292TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS07:2707:292W2A,3A,SL,GN
59510VG MSH PASS07:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79438ABR MSH DMU07:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANI08:0108:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
59482PTN MSH PASS08:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54804ADI JU PASS08:4008:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16210AJMER EXPRESS09:0609:082TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP09:0609:082SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS09:0609:082M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP09:0609:082F2A,3A,SL,GN
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP09:3409:362W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP09:3409:362SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22965BDTS BGKT EXP09:5810:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP10:1810:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19411AJMER INTERCITY10:2710:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP10:2710:292SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS11:0411:062TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP11:1111:132F1A,2A,3A
19028VIVEK EXPRESS11:1111:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12547AGC ADI SF EXP11:4611:482M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22547GWL ADI SUP11:4611:482W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79435ADI PTN DMU12:2612:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS12:3912:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP12:5612:582M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP13:0013:022TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP13:0013:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP13:0013:022TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS13:0513:072TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS13:0513:072F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ13:0513:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS13:0713:092W2A,3A,SL,GN
59476PTN MSH PASS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS13:2413:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19412INTERCITY EXP13:48Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS14:1614:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79436PTN ADI DEMU14:4314:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
04188VRL JHS SPL16:3716:392F2A,3A,SL,GN
79431ADI MSH DMU16:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS16:5817:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX17:2617:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS17:2617:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP17:3117:332F2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS17:3117:332TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP17:3417:362SUUNRESERVED
16587YPR BKN EXP17:3417:362F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12548ADI AGC SF EXP17:5818:002M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F17:5818:002TH1A,2A,3A
22548ADI GWL SF EXP17:5818:002TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS17:5818:002F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP17:5818:002TU3A
59478PTN MSH PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12957SWARNA J RAJ EX18:4618:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
59512VG MSH PASS19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54803JU ADI PASS19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS19:4219:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS19:5119:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP20:3620:382M1A,2A,3A
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS20:3620:382SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF20:3720:381F3A
04187JHS VRL SPL20:4020:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
59474PTN ADI PASS20:5520:572M,FUNRESERVED
59484PTN MSH PASS20:55Des--TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79433ADI PTN DMU20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19027VIVEK EXPRESS21:1521:172SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATH21:1521:172TU,W,F,SU3A
22451CDG SUP FAST21:2021:222M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP21:3821:402M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP21:4321:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP21:4321:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP21:4321:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP22:1122:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS22:1122:132W2A,3A,SL,GN
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS22:1122:132F2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP22:1122:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL22:2422:262M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES22:3622:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP23:0623:082W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH23:0623:082M,TU,TH,SA3A
54806JP ADI PASSNGER23:3523:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP23:4023:422W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS23:4023:422M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP23:4023:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP23:4023:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
04817BGKT BDTS SPL23:5023:555W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59475MSH PTN PASSSrc09:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59477MSH PTN PASSSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59481MSH PTN PASSSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59483MSH PTN PASSSrc06:05--M,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
59509MSH VG PASSSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59511MSH VG PASSSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79437MSH ABR DMUSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79432MSH ADI DMUSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1015-10-2019
Mumbai
W. RLY TO INTRODUCE NEW REGULAR DEMU TRAINS BETWEEN MAHESANA – VADNAGAR AND ASARWA – HIMMATNAGAR w.e.f 16th OCTOBER, 2019



Photo caption: Hon’ble Mayor of Ahmedabad - Smt. Bijalben Patel, Hon’ble Member of Parliament- Shri Kirit P. Solanki, Hon’ble Member of Parliament – Shri Hasmukhbhai Patel can be seen flagging off the inaugural Sewa Service train between Asarva & Himmatnagar from Asarva o­n 15thOctober, 2019.

 

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has introduced two pairs of DEMU Sewa services between Mahesana – Vadnagar & Asarwa – Himmatnagar, which will run six days a week (except Saturday & Sunday) with its inaugural runs o­n Tuesday, 15th October, 2019 and the regular services will commence from 16th October, 2019. These Sewa Service Trains operated their inaugural run o­n 15th October, 2019 as these were flagged off by Hon’ble Minister of Railways Shri Piyush Goyal through video conference from New Delhi. Indian Railways initiated 9 Sewa Services in 8 states, i.e., Gujarat, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Assam, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh and Odisha. The services are to provide rail connectivity between small towns and important cities. Speaking o­n the occasion Hon’ble Minister of Railways Shri Piyush Goyal said that these services are based o­n the Hub and Spoke concept and that these trains will provide better rail connectivity between smaller and satellite towns and important cities. Railways is working o­n how to be an effective engine of growth in the country. The common passengers will greatly benefit from these services. He also shared that Railways is not going to use any new assets in these trains, with efficient planning and by enhancing operational capabilities the lie-over rakes of trains are to be used for short services during the long stationed time between two services. This will not o­nly increase trips but also earn revenue from the otherwise stationed coaches. o­n this occasion in a function organized at Asarva station, Hon’ble Mayor of Ahmedabad - Smt. Bijalben Patel, Hon’ble Member of Parliament- Shri Kirit P. Solanki, Hon’ble Member of Parliament – Shri Hasmukhbhai Patel flagged off the inaugural service of Sewa Service train between Asarva and Himmatnagar.

 

The details of the regular services of these trains are mentioned below:

Train No. 79405/06 and 79407/08 Mahesana – Vadnagar Sewa Service Trains

 

The DEMU Sewa services of Train No.79405/79406 Mahesana – Vadnagar DEMU will commence from 16th October, 2019 and will run six days a week except o­n Sunday. Train No. 79405 Mahesana – Vadnagar DEMU will depart from Mahesana at 08.50 hrs and will reach Vadnagar at 09.55 hrs the same day. In return direction, Train No. 79406 Vadnagar – Mahesana DEMU will depart from Vadnagar at 07.25 hrs and will reach Mahesana at 08.30 hrs o­n the same day.

 

Similarly, the DEMU Sewa services of Train No.79407/79408 Mahesana – Vadnagar DEMU will commence from 16th October, 2019 and will run six days a week except o­n Saturday (Train No. 79407) and Sunday (Train No. 79408). Train No. 79407 Mahesana – Vadnagar DEMU will depart from Mahesana at 18.30 hrs and will reach Vadnagar at 19.35 hrs the same day. In return direction, Train No. 79408 Vadnagar – Mahesana DEMU will depart from Vadnagar at 17.15 hrs and will reach Mahesana at 18.20 hrs o­n the same day.

 

The train will halt at Randala, Pudgam Ganeshpura, Visnagar and Gunja stations in both directions. The train will have DEMU coaches.

 

 

Train No. 79401/02 and 79403/04 Asarva - Himmatnagar Sewa Service Trains

 

The DEMU Sewa services of Train No.79401/79402 Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU will commence from 16th October, 2019 and will run six days a week except o­n Sunday. Train No. 79401 Asarva – Himmatnagar DEMU will depart from Asarva at 09.00 hrs and will reach Himmatnagar at 11.25 hrs the same day. In return direction, Train No. 79402 Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU will depart from Himmatnagar at 06.30 hrs and will reach Asarva at 08.45 hrs o­n the same day.

 

Similarly, the DEMU Sewa services of Train No.79403/79404 Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU will commence from 16th October, 2019 and will run six days a week except o­n Saturday (Train No. 79403) and Sunday (Train No. 79404). Train No. 79403 Asarva – Himmatnagar DEMU will depart from Asarva at 19.00 hrs and will reach Himmatnagar at 21.15 hrs the same day. In return direction, Train No. 79404 Himmatnagar – Asarva DEMU will depart from Himmatnagar at 15.00 hrs and will reach Asarva at 17.15 hrs o­n the same day.

 

The train will halt at Sahijpur, Sardargram, Naroda, Medra, Dabhoda, Nandol Dehegam, Jaliya Math, Rakhiyal, Kherol, Talod, Khari Amrapur, Prantij, Sonasan and Hapa Road stations in both directions. The train will have DEMU coaches.

 

 

****************





2
No 2019/10 07-10-2019
MUMBAI
TRAINS TO BE DIVERTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK ON BHILDI-SAMAKHIALI SECTION

                                                                                                              

TRAINS TO BE DIVERTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK o­n

BHILDI-SAMAKHIALI SECTION

 

Due to Doubling work o­n Bhildi - Samakhiali section from 6th October 2019, some Western Railway trains will be diverted. Details of the same is as under :-

·Train No 12959 Dadar – Bhuj J.C.O 9th & 12th Oct. 2019 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Viramgam – Dhrangadhra–Samakhiali instead of Ahmedabad – Mahesana – Palanpur – Bhildi – Samakhiali.

·Train No 12960 Bhuj – Dadar J.C.O 7th & 10th Oct, 2019 will be diverted via Samakhiali -Dhrangadhra– Viramgam – Ahmedabad instead of Samakhiali-Bhildi – Palanpur –Mahesana –Ahmedabad and will leave Bhuj at 20.30 hrs instead of 18.40 hrs due to the diversion.

 

*******

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search