For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12489 BKN DDR SF EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12489-BKN DDR SF EXP
Bikaner jn to Dadar | Distance-1245Kms | Travel Time 22:20Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
309018101255XX480XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BKNBIKANER JNSourcee13:4001
2NGONAGAUR15:0815:135:001161
3JUJODHPUR JN18:3018:4515:002781
4LUNILUNI JN19:1819:202:003091
5SMRSAMDHARI JN20:2520:305:003581
6MKSRMOKALSAR20:4820:513:003841
7JORJALOR21:1721:203:004171
8MONMODRAN21:4621:493:004511
9MBNLMARWAR BHINMAL22:1222:153:004791
10RNVRANIWARA22:3822:413:005111
11DQNDHANERA23:0623:093:005461
12BLDIBHILDI23:5800:1840:005811
13PNUPALANPUR JN01:0301:2825:006272
14MSHMAHESANA JN02:2202:242:006922
15ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:0004:2020:007602
16NDNADIAD JN05:1405:162:008052
17ANNDANAND JN05:3405:362:008232
18BRCVADODARA JN06:1706:225:008592
19STSURAT08:1508:205:009882
20VAPIVAPI09:2409:262:0010812
21BVIBORIVALI11:2011:233:0012212
22DDRDADAR12:00Destination12452
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.58 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No.2019/12 30-12-2019
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES ON PERMANENT BASIS IN ONE PAIR OF TRAIN & ON TEMPORARY BASIS IN 12 PAIR OF TRAINS

                        

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES o­n PERMANENT BASIS IN o­nE PAIR OF TRAIN &

ON TEMPORARY BASIS IN 12 PAIR OF TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in o­ne pair of train o­n permanent basis while in another 13 pair of trains o­n temporary basis.

The details of the train augmented o­n permanent basis are as under:-

1.Train No. 11104/11103 Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier coach, two AC 3-Tier coaches and with five additional Sleeper Class coaches o­n PERMANENT BASIS. Ex Bandra Terminus from 08.01.2020 and Ex Jhansi from 06.01.2020.

The details of the trains augmented o­n Temporary basis are as under:-

1.Train No. 12490/12489 Dadar – Bikaner Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 05.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Bikaner from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

2.Train No. 22474/22473 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Bikaner from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

3.Train No. 19601/19602 Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex New Jalpaiguri from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

4.Train No. 19660/19659 Udaipur – Shalimar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 andEx Shalimar from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

5.Train No. 12991/12992 Udaipur – Jaipur Express will be augmented with two additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 andEx Jaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

6.Train No. 12982/12981 Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chetak Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Udaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 03.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

7.Train No. 22475/22476 Hisar – Coimbatore AC Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hisar from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Coimbatore from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

8.Train No. 14806/14805 Barmer – Yasvantpur AC Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Barmer from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Yasvantpur from 06.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

9.Train No. 12940/12939 Jaipur – Pune Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Pune from 05.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

10.Train No. 12974/12973 Jaipur – Indore Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Indore from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

11.Train No. 09721/09722 Jaipur – Udaipur Superfast Special train will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach & Second Chair Car coach each. Ex Jaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Udaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

12.Train No. 19711/19712 Jaipur –Bhopal Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Jaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Bhopal from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

**********************






COMMENTS

1
Nihall- Tue Feb 4 8:55 2014
Sir mene b.com plz optional ka due gya sir final ka bestlifeinsurpolicy.com lic life insurance year karli plz complit coutpmer year second vo bataye bataoge health insurance uninsured comparehealthinsur.com jaldi aap hoga subject hai hai papar b.com mera heliomeds.com to exam first rah kab lekin


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search