For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LUNI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Luni, Rajasthan 342802, India

Station Code: LUNI)LUNI J

Station Name: LUNI)LUNI JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 64

Train Frequency Weekly: 202

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP00:2400:273TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP00:2700:303F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF00:2700:303SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS00:5000:533TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP03:2803:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS03:3803:413SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS03:5103:543TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS03:5203:553M2A,3A,SL,GN
74840BME JU DMU03:5503:583M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP04:4504:483M2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP05:4505:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS05:4905:523W2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP05:5005:533TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS05:5205:553TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS05:5706:003F2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS06:0406:073M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14661JU BME EXP06:0406:073M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS06:3006:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP06:3406:362F2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP06:3406:362TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP06:3806:402TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP06:5707:003W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74841JU BLDI DMU07:1207:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22484JODHPUR EXPRESS07:2207:253M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
74844BME JU DMU08:0008:033M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14801JU INDB EXP08:0708:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES08:3608:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP09:1909:223SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54803JU ADI PASS09:1909:223M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17037SC HSR EXP09:1909:223TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK09:2509:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP09:4209:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
54813JU BME PASS09:5609:593M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22476CBE HSR AC EXP10:0810:102SA1A,2A,3A
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS10:4010:433F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL11:1611:182W2A,3A,SL,GN
74838PNU JU DMU11:3411:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22475HSR CBE AC S F11:4811:502TH1A,2A,3A
17623NED SGNR EXP12:4312:463TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP12:4312:463TU2A,3A,SL,GN
74839JU BME DMU14:4514:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES15:1715:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS15:4315:463M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP15:4915:523SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP16:0916:123SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54814BME JU PASS16:3516:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24887HW BME LINK EXP16:4416:473M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS17:4717:503W2A,3A,SL,GN
14802INDB JU EXP18:3418:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
74837JU PNU DMU18:5518:583M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54804ADI JU PASS19:0019:033M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP19:0919:123M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP19:1819:202TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS19:2319:263M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP20:0520:083M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP20:3020:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22483JU GIMB SF EXP20:4220:453TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
74842BLDI JU DMU21:0221:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17038HSR SC EXPRESS21:4421:473F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP21:4721:503SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS22:0722:103M2A,3A,SL,GN
74843JU BME DMU23:1323:163M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04188VRL JHS SPL23:4323:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0303-03-2020
WR TO RUN MORE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRA- NEW DELHI, BANDRA (T)-JAIPUR BANDRA (T)-BIKANER & INDORE-PATNA

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 3rd March, 2020

WR TO RUN MORE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRA- NEW DELHI, BANDRA (T)-JAIPUR BANDRA (T)-BIKANER & INDORE-PATNA

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers during the forthcoming Holi festival and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has decided to run Holi Special trains between Mumbai Central-New Delhi, Bandra (T)-Jaipur, Bandra (T)-Bikaner & Indore-Patna o­n special fare. The details of this special train are as under:-

 

·09005/ 09006Mumbai Central – New Delhi Superfast AC Special Train o­n Special fare (2 trips)                                                                                                                                           

  

    Train No. 09005 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Special train will depart from Mumbai Central at 16.00 hrs o­n 6th March, 2020 and will reach New Delhi at 7.55 hrs. the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09006 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Superfast AC Special train will depart from New Delhi at 14.50 hrs o­n 7th March, 2020 and arrive Mumbai Central at 6.55 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will halt at Surat, Vadodara and Kota in both directions. The train will have I AC, AC 2-Tier & AC 3-Tier coaches.

 

·Train No 09037/09038 Bandra Terminus – JaipurSpecial Train o­n Special Fare

                                                                                                              (2 trips)

Train No.09037 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Special Train will leave Bandra Terminus o­n 6th March, 2020 at 13.05 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 10.40 hrs, the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09038 Jaipur – Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Jaipur o­n 7thMarch, 2020 at 13.00 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.45 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer, Kishanganj and Phulera stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

[2trips]

           Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.45 hrs o­n 8th March, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 23.40 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bikaner at 22.15 hrs o­n 11thMarch, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 23.50 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

·Train No. 09307/09308Indore-Patna Special train o­n Special fare(2 trips)

Train No. 09307 Indore - Patna Special train will leave Indore at 23.30 hrs o­n 6th March, 2020 and reach Patna at 02.50 hrs o­n 8th March, 2020.

Similarly, Train No.09308 Patna-Indore Special train will depart from Patna at 05.50 hrs o­n 8thMarch, 2020 and will reach Indore at 13.20 hrs the next day.

The train will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches. The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Vidisha, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions.

             The booking of Train No. 09005, 09037, 09079 and 09307 will open o­n 5thMarch, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

***********

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2020/2 06-02-2020
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN TOTAL THREE SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR & BANDRA (T) - BIKANER

 

W.RLY TO RUN TOTALTHREE SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR &

BANDRA (T) - BIKANER

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush in trains, Western Railway has decided to run special trains between Bandra (T)- Jaipur and Bandra (T) - Bikaner, the details of which are as under:

 

·Train No. 09035 / 09036 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 Trips)

Train No. 09035 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special train will depart from Bandra (T) o­n Monday, 24th February, 2020 at 15.35 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 13.10 hrs the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09036 Jaipur – Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Jaipur o­n Tuesday, 25th February, 2020 at 16.10 hrs and will reach Bandra (T) at 13.30 hrs the next day.

 

The train will haveAC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Sabarmati, Mehasana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulera stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09037 / 09038 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special Train o­n Special fare(2 Trips)

Train No. 09037 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special train will depart from Bandra (T) o­n Friday, 28th February, 2020 at 13.05 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 10.30 hrs the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09038 Jaipur – Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Jaipur o­n Saturday, 29th February, 2020 at 13.10 hrs and will reach Bandra (T) at 10.35 hrs the next day.

 

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Sabarmati, Mehasana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulerastations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09081/09082  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

(2 trips)

Train No. 09081 Bandra (T) – Bikaner Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 15.25 hrs o­n Sunday , 23rd February, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 16.50 hrs. the next day.

Similarly, Train No. 09082 Bikaner- Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Bikaner at 21.50 hrs o­n Monday,24th February, 2020 and arrive Bandra (T) at 22.00 hrs. the next day.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, , Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions

 

The booking for Train No. 09035, 09037 & 09081 will open o­n 8th February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search