For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LUNI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Luni, Rajasthan 342802, India

Station Code: LUNI)LUNI J

Station Name: LUNI)LUNI JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 64

Train Frequency Weekly: 202

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP00:2400:273TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP00:2700:303F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF00:2700:303SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS00:5000:533TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP03:2803:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS03:3803:413SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS03:5103:543TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS03:5203:553M2A,3A,SL,GN
74840BME JU DMU03:5503:583M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP04:4504:483M2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP05:4505:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS05:4905:523W2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP05:5005:533TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS05:5205:553TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS05:5706:003F2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS06:0406:073M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14661JU BME EXP06:0406:073M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS06:3006:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP06:3406:362F2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP06:3406:362TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP06:3806:402TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP06:5707:003W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74841JU BLDI DMU07:1207:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22484JODHPUR EXPRESS07:2207:253M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
74844BME JU DMU08:0008:033M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14801JU INDB EXP08:0708:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES08:3608:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP09:1909:223SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54803JU ADI PASS09:1909:223M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17037SC HSR EXP09:1909:223TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK09:2509:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP09:4209:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
54813JU BME PASS09:5609:593M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22476CBE HSR AC EXP10:0810:102SA1A,2A,3A
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS10:4010:433F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL11:1611:182W2A,3A,SL,GN
74838PNU JU DMU11:3411:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22475HSR CBE AC S F11:4811:502TH1A,2A,3A
17623NED SGNR EXP12:4312:463TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP12:4312:463TU2A,3A,SL,GN
74839JU BME DMU14:4514:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES15:1715:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS15:4315:463M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP15:4915:523SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP16:0916:123SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54814BME JU PASS16:3516:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24887HW BME LINK EXP16:4416:473M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS17:4717:503W2A,3A,SL,GN
14802INDB JU EXP18:3418:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
74837JU PNU DMU18:5518:583M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54804ADI JU PASS19:0019:033M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP19:0919:123M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP19:1819:202TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS19:2319:263M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP20:0520:083M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP20:3020:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22483JU GIMB SF EXP20:4220:453TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
74842BLDI JU DMU21:0221:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17038HSR SC EXPRESS21:4421:473F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP21:4721:503SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS22:0722:103M2A,3A,SL,GN
74843JU BME DMU23:1323:163M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04188VRL JHS SPL23:4323:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.546/2021-2219-11-2021
Secunderabad
Special Trains between Hyderabad – Bikaner-Hyderabad


In order to clear the extra rush of passengers during festival season, South Central Railway will run special trains between Hyderabad-Bikaner-Hyderabadas detailed below:

Special Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07037

Hyderabad – Bikaner

23.50 (Sat)

14.35 (Mon)

20.11.2021

2

07038

Bikaner – Hyderabad

19.35 (Tue)

11.00 (Thu)

23.11.2021

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Secunderabad, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Basar, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, SAmdhari, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Rd, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both the directions.

All these special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

*These special trains will run as fully reserved services.

*Please Note:

Train No. 07038 Bikaner – Hyderabad special train will depart Bikaner at 19.35 hrs o­n 23rd November, 2021 instead of 16.30 hrs as earlier mentioned.





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/10 01-11-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 MORE PAIRS OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS FROM BANDRA TERMINUS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 MORE PAIRS OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS FROM BANDRA TERMINUS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the ensuing festive season, Western Railway has decided to run 5 more pairs of fully reserved Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj, Okha, Bhavnagar Terminus and Bikaner.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09417/09418 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Weekly Special [8 Trips]

            Train No. 09417 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Weekly Special will depart from Bandra Terminus every Saturday at 19:25 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 12:20 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 6th to 27th November, 2021.  Similarly, Train No. 09418 Bhuj -Bandra Terminus Weekly Special will depart from Bhuj every Friday at 23:30 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 15:40 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 5th to 26th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangadhra, Samakhiali and Gandhidham stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2)  Train No. 09255/09256 Bandra Terminus - Okha Special [2 Trips]

            Train No. 09255 Bandra Terminus - Okha Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday, 4th November, 2021 at 09:15 hrs & will reach Okha at 04.00 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09256 Okha -Bandra Terminus special will depart from Okha o­n Wednesday, 3rd November, 2021 at 11.40 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 06.35 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Rajkot and Hapa stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)  Train No. 09139/09140 Bandra Terminus - Okha Superfast Special [2 Trips]

            Train No. 09139 Bandra Terminus - Okha Superfast Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 3rd November, 2021 at 11.00 hrs & will reach Okha at 04.00 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09140 Okha -Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart from Okha o­n Thursday, 4th November, 2021 at 11.40 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 06.35 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Surendranagar, Rajkot, Hapa, Jamnagar and Dwarka stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

4)  Train No. 09453/09454 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Special [4 Trips]

            Train No. 09453 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Special will depart from Bandra Terminus every Friday at 09.15 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar Terminus at 23.45 hrs, the same day. This train will run o­n 05th & 12th November, 2021.  Similarly, Train No. 09454 Bhavnagar Terminus -Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bhavnagar Terminus every Thursday at 14.50 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 06.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run 4th & 11th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Surendranagar Gate, Botad, Dhola Jn., Songadh and Bhavnagar Para stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

5)  Train No. 04706/04705 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Festival Special [2 Trips]

            Train No. 04706 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday, 8th November, 2021 at 17.30 hrs & will reach Bikaner at 15.15 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 04705 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bikaner o­n Sunday, 7th November, 2021 at 16.30 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.45 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

Booking of Train Nos. 09255, 09256, 09139 & 09140 will open from 31st October, 2021 and the booking of Train Nos. 09417, 09418, 09453, 09454 & 04706 will open from 1st November, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as Fully Reserved Special Trains o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search