For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12490 DDR BIKANER EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12490-DDR BIKANER EXP
Dadar to Bikaner jn | Distance-1245Kms | Travel Time 22:35Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
309018101255XX480XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DDRDADARSourcee14:3501
2BVIBORIVALI15:0315:063:00241
3VAPIVAPI16:4916:512:001641
4STSURAT18:1818:235:002571
5BRCVADODARA JN20:1220:175:003861
6ANNDANAND JN20:5320:541:004221
7NDNADIAD JN21:1021:111:004401
8ADIAHMEDABAD JN22:0522:2520:004861
9MSHMAHESANA JN23:4023:422:005541
10PNUPALANPUR JN00:5501:3035:006192
11BLDIBHILDI02:3002:5525:006642
12DQNDHANERA03:2803:313:006992
13RNVRANIWARA03:5603:593:007342
14MBNLMARWAR BHINMAL04:2304:263:007662
15MONMODRAN04:4804:513:007942
16JORJALOR05:2005:233:008292
17MKSRMOKALSAR05:4605:493:008612
18SMRSAMDHARI JN06:1606:215:008882
19LUNILUNI JN06:5707:003:009362
20JUJODHPUR JN07:3507:4510:009682
21NGONAGAUR10:2810:335:0011292
22BKNBIKANER JN13:10Destination12452
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.63 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
24-06-2022
Mumbai
WR PROVIDES ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE TO TRAIN NO. 12490/12489 DADAR – BIKANER EXPRESS AT DHANERA STATION

WR Press Release No. 2022/06Mumbai, 24th June, 2022


WR PROVIDES ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE TO TRAIN NO. 12490/12489 DADAR – BIKANER EXPRESS AT DHANERA STATION


For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has decided to provide additional stoppage to Train No. 12490/12489 Dadar – Bikaner Express at Dhanera station o­n experimental basis for a period of six months.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, The stoppage has been provided for Train No. 12490 Dadar – Bikaner Express Journey commencing o­n 26th June, 2022 will arrive Dhanera station at 02.51 hrs and will depart at 02.52 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12489 Bikaner- Dadar Express Journey commencing o­n 25th June, 2022 will arrive Dhanera station at 23.49 hrs and will depart at 23.50 hrs. For detailed information regarding halts, timings of halts & composition of coaches, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

**********





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/0528-05-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY’S INITIATIVES TO CLEAR SUMMER RUSH

WR/Press Release No 2022/05Mumbai, 28th May, 2022

 

WESTERN RAILWAY’S INITIATIVES TO CLEAR SUMMER RUSH

 

Dereservation of Coaches In WR Originating Mail Express Trains

 

In order to cater to the demand of passengers for restoration of unreserved travel, especially during the summer rush and also considering normalisation of traffic activities, it has been decided to dereserve some general class coaches in specifed trains w.e.f. 01.06.2022 and o­nwards.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, all efforts are being made for the travel convenience of passengers to reach their destinations. Presently, WR is running 27 pairs of summer special trains with 484 trips for the benefit of passengers. It has now also been decided to dereserve some general coaches, the details of the trains and effective dates are as under:

Sr No

TRAIN NO

FROM

TO

TYPE

Coaches to be dereserved

w.e.f. JCO
(effective dates)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

22901

BDTS

UDZ

SUF

D4 & D5

02.06.2022

2

12927

DDR

EKNR

SUF

D3 & DL1

01.06.2022

3

12928

EKNR

DDR

SUF

D3 & DL1

01.06.2022

4

12933

MMCT

ADI

SUF

D14 & DL1

01.06.2022

5

12934

ADI

MMCT

SUF

D14 & DL1

01.06.2022

6

12961

MMCT

INDB

SUF

D3 & DL1

06.06.2022

7

12962

INDB

MMCT

SUF

D3 & DL1

07.06.2022

8

22965

BDTS

BGKT

SUF

D3 & D4

03.06.2022

9

22935

BDTS

PIT

SUF

D3

07.06.2022

10

22936

PIT

BDTS

SUF

D3

08.06.2022

11

22927

BDTS

ADI

SUF

D4 & DL1

04.06.2022

12

22928

ADI

BDTS

COMMENTS
1
Ramesh dadalian- Sun Feb 22 21:37 2015
Surat to marwad bhinmal train


Add Comment






Submit