For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MODRAN

STATION INFO

Address: Modran, Rajasthan 343028, India

Station Code: MON)MODRA

Station Name: MON)MODRAN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 39

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14805BARMER AC EXP02:4802:513M1A,2A,3A
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS03:3803:413F2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP04:4804:513W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL04:5104:543M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP04:5705:003F1A,2A,3A
22484JODHPUR EXPRESS05:0805:113M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
74838PNU JU DMU08:1908:223M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74841JU BLDI DMU10:3210:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS12:4112:443F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL13:3113:332W2A,3A,SL,GN
74842BLDI JU DMU16:5817:013M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04817BGKT BDTS SPL17:5317:563W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74837JU PNU DMU21:2621:293M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04188VRL JHS SPL21:3221:342F2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP21:4621:493TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22483JU GIMB SF EXP22:4222:453TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/01 28-01-2020
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN TWO SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

                             W.RLY TO RUN TWO SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run two additional special trains o­n special fare betweenBandra Terminus &Bikaner. The details of these trains are as under:

 

·Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  SpecialTrainon Special Fare

[4 trips]

           Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 13.05 hrs o­n Friday i.e. 31st Jan& 7thFeb, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 13.10 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bikaner at 15.00 hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 1st& 8th Feb, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 16.15 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari Jn, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

·Train No. 04702/04701  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare                                                                                                  [2 trips]

           Train No. 04702 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs o­n Tuesday i.e. 11th February, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 16.00 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 04701 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bikaner at 11.30 hrs o­n Monday i.e. 10th February, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.45 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Gotan, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

The booking for Train No. 09079 will be opened from 29th January, 2020 at 15.00 hrs for trip dt. 31st January, 2020 and from 30th January, 2020 for trip dt. 7thFebruary, 2020. The booking for Train No. 04702 will be opened from 29thJanuary, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC web site.

************





2
PR No.2020/01 21-01-2020
MUMBAI
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE AT MODRAN TO TRAINS DIVERTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK ON AJMER-PALANPUR SECTION

 

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE AT MODRAN TO TRAINS DIVERTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK o­n AJMER-PALANPUR SECTION


Due to the non-interlocking work upto 6th February 2020, for commissioning of patch doubling work between Bhimana – Mawal stations o­n Ajmer-Palanpur section of North Western Rly., additional stoppage has been provided at Modranstation, to trains diverted via Samdari Jn. – Bhildi Jn and vice versa.

************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search