For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14806 BME YPR AC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14806-BME YPR AC EXP
Barmer to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-2251Kms | Travel Time 50:53Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
441525501720XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BMEBARMERSource00:5501
2UTLUTARLAI01:0901:112:00111
3BUTBAYTU01:4101:432:00471
4BLTBALOTRA JN02:2302:285:00971
5SMRSAMDHARI JN03:1503:4025:001301
6MKSRMOKALSAR03:5804:013:001561
7JORJALOR04:2704:303:001891
8MONMODRAN04:5705:003:002231
9MBNLMARWAR BHINMAL05:2305:263:002511
10RNVRANIWARA05:5405:573:002831
11DQNDHANERA06:5406:573:003181
12BLDIBHILDI08:1508:3520:003531
13DISADISA08:5008:522:003711
14PNUPALANPUR JN09:2209:5230:003991
15SIDSIDDHPUR10:2210:242:004281
16UJAUNJHA10:3810:402:004421
17MSHMAHESANA JN11:1111:132:004641
18SBIBSABARMATI JN12:3412:362:005261
19ADIAHMEDABAD JN13:1014:0050:005331
20ANNDANAND JN15:1915:212:005971
21BRCVADODARA JN16:1016:155:006321
22AKVANKLESHWAR JN17:3217:331:007121
23STSURAT18:3018:355:007611
24VAPIVAPI19:4619:482:008541
25BSRVASAI ROAD21:3521:4510:009761
26KYNKALYAN JN22:4222:453:0010291
27LNLLONAVALA00:2300:252:0011032
28PUNEPUNE JN01:5502:005:0011672
29SURSOLAPUR JN08:3508:405:0014302
30BJPBIJAPUR11:2011:255:0015392
31BGKBAGALKOT13:1813:202:0016362
32BDMBADAMI13:4813:502:0016622
33GDGGADAG JN15:4815:502:0017302
34UBLHUBLI JN18:1018:2010:0017882
35DVGDAVANGERE21:0321:052:0019312
36ASKARSIKERE JN00:0000:055:0020913
37TKTUMKUR02:0302:052:0021873
38YPRYESVANTPUR JN03:48Destination22513
Popular Station Combinations
38 results in 0.27 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 30904-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 309, CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL/TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & REPLACEMENT OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 309  Dt. 04.12.2019

CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL/TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

1.Experimental Stoppage of Train No. 16557 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Express at Pandavapura will be continued until further advice.

2.Temporary Stoppage of Train No. 66545/66546 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU at Chinnakote will be continued until further advice.

3.Temporary Stoppage Train No. 56507/56508 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam Passenger at Chinnakote will be continued until further advice.

4.Temporary Stoppage Train No. 66519/66520 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU at Chinnakote will be continued until further advice.

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

·Train No. 14806/14805 Barmer – Yesvantpur – Barmer Express will be augmented with o­nE AC 3 -Tier coach with effect from 06.12.2019 to 27.12.2019 from Barmer and from 09.12.2019 to 30.12.2019 from Yesvantpur.

   REPLACEMENT OF COACH

·One Second Class Sleeper Coach of Train No. 12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Express will be replaced with ONE AC 3 -Tier coach with effect from 05.04.2020 from Coimbatore and from 08.04.2020 from Hazrat Nizamuddin.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit