For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14806 BME YPR AC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14806-BME YPR AC EXP
Barmer to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-2251Kms | Travel Time 50:53Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
441525501720XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BMEBARMERSource00:5501
2UTLUTARLAI01:0901:112:00111
3BUTBAYTU01:4101:432:00471
4BLTBALOTRA JN02:2302:285:00971
5SMRSAMDHARI JN03:1503:4025:001301
6MKSRMOKALSAR03:5804:013:001561
7JORJALOR04:2704:303:001891
8MONMODRAN04:5705:003:002231
9MBNLMARWAR BHINMAL05:2305:263:002511
10RNVRANIWARA05:5405:573:002831
11DQNDHANERA06:5406:573:003181
12BLDIBHILDI08:1508:3520:003531
13DISADISA08:5008:522:003711
14PNUPALANPUR JN09:2209:5230:003991
15SIDSIDDHPUR10:2210:242:004281
16UJAUNJHA10:3810:402:004421
17MSHMAHESANA JN11:1111:132:004641
18SBIBSABARMATI JN12:3412:362:005261
19ADIAHMEDABAD JN13:1014:0050:005331
20ANNDANAND JN15:1915:212:005971
21BRCVADODARA JN16:1016:155:006321
22AKVANKLESHWAR JN17:3217:331:007121
23STSURAT18:3018:355:007611
24VAPIVAPI19:4619:482:008541
25BSRVASAI ROAD21:3521:4510:009761
26KYNKALYAN JN22:4222:453:0010291
27LNLLONAVALA00:2300:252:0011032
28PUNEPUNE JN01:5502:005:0011672
29SURSOLAPUR JN08:3508:405:0014302
30BJPBIJAPUR11:2011:255:0015392
31BGKBAGALKOT13:1813:202:0016362
32BDMBADAMI13:4813:502:0016622
33GDGGADAG JN15:4815:502:0017302
34UBLHUBLI JN18:1018:2010:0017882
35DVGDAVANGERE21:0321:052:0019312
36ASKARSIKERE JN00:0000:055:0020913
37TKTUMKUR02:0302:052:0021873
38YPRYESVANTPUR JN03:48Destination22513
Popular Station Combinations
38 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 42428-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 424, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION / DE AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 424  Dt. 28.02.2020


I.  TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.  Train No. 17225/17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express will be augmented temporarily with ONE General Second Class Coach with effect from 03.03.2020 to 08.03.2020 from Vijaywada and from 04.03.2020 to 09.03.2020 from Hubballi to clear extra rush of passenger.

2.  Train No. 22618/22617 Tirupati – KSR Bengaluru – Tirupati Express will be augmented temporarily with ONE AC Chair Car with effect from 28.02.2020 to 27.03.2020 from Tirupati and from 29.02.2020 to 28.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru  to clear extra rush of passenger.                                                                           

II.  PERMANENT AUGMENTATION / DE AUGMENTATION OF COACHES


1. Train No. 14806/14805 Barmer – Yesvantpur – Barmer Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3 -Tier coach with effect from 06.03.2020 from Barmer and from 09.03.2020 from Yesvantpur to clear extra rush of passengers.

2.  Train No. 22666/22665 Coimbatore – KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore Uday Express will be augmented permanently with FIVE Chair with effect from 01.03.2020.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 37706-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 377, EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN, PERMANENT AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & PREPONEMENT OF REPLACEMENT OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 377  Dt. 06.02.2020

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Train No. 16593/16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded Express is provided with ONE minute temporary stoppage at Ghat Nandur station, o­n an experimental basis for a period of Six months with effect from 01.02.2020.

Accordingly Train No. 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express arrives/departs Ghat Nandur – 09:14/09:15 hrs and Train No. 16594 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded Express arrives/departs Ghat Nandur – 17:59/18:00 hrs.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 12253/12254 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be augmented with ONE AC 3 -Tier coach and de – augmented from TWO General Second Class Coaches with effect from 30.05.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 03.06.2020 from Bhagalpur.

2.Train No. 12251/12252 Yesvantpur – Korba – Yesvantpur Bi – Weekly Express will be augmented with ONE AC Pantry Car and de – augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 02.06.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 04.06.2020 from Korba.

3.Train No. 22607/22608 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with o­nE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 12.04.2020 instead of 11.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 13.04.2020 instead of 12.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Train No. 14806/14805 Barmer – Yesvantpur – Barmer Express will be augmented with ONEAC 3 -Tier coach with effect from 07.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Barmer and from 10.02.2020 to 02.03.2020 from Yesvantpur to clear extra rush of passengers.

PREPONEMENT OF REPLACEMENT OF COACH

One Second Class Sleeper Coach of Train No. 12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Express will be replaced with o­nE AC 3 -Tier coach with effect from 09.02.2020 instead of 05.04.2020 from Coimbatore and from 12.02.2020 instead of 08.04.2020 from Hazrat Nizamuddin.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search