For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14806 BME YPR AC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14806-BME YPR AC EXP
Barmer to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-2251Kms | Travel Time 50:53Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
441525501720XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BMEBARMERSource00:5501
2UTLUTARLAI01:0901:112:00111
3BUTBAYTU01:4101:432:00471
4BLTBALOTRA JN02:2302:285:00971
5SMRSAMDHARI JN03:1503:4025:001301
6MKSRMOKALSAR03:5804:013:001561
7JORJALOR04:2704:303:001891
8MONMODRAN04:5705:003:002231
9MBNLMARWAR BHINMAL05:2305:263:002511
10RNVRANIWARA05:5405:573:002831
11DQNDHANERA06:5406:573:003181
12BLDIBHILDI08:1508:3520:003531
13DISADISA08:5008:522:003711
14PNUPALANPUR JN09:2209:5230:003991
15SIDSIDDHPUR10:2210:242:004281
16UJAUNJHA10:3810:402:004421
17MSHMAHESANA JN11:1111:132:004641
18SBIBSABARMATI JN12:3412:362:005261
19ADIAHMEDABAD JN13:1014:0050:005331
20ANNDANAND JN15:1915:212:005971
21BRCVADODARA JN16:1016:155:006321
22AKVANKLESHWAR JN17:3217:331:007121
23STSURAT18:3018:355:007611
24VAPIVAPI19:4619:482:008541
25BSRVASAI ROAD21:3521:4510:009761
26KYNKALYAN JN22:4222:453:0010291
27LNLLONAVALA00:2300:252:0011032
28PUNEPUNE JN01:5502:005:0011672
29SURSOLAPUR JN08:3508:405:0014302
30BJPBIJAPUR11:2011:255:0015392
31BGKBAGALKOT13:1813:202:0016362
32BDMBADAMI13:4813:502:0016622
33GDGGADAG JN15:4815:502:0017302
34UBLHUBLI JN18:1018:2010:0017882
35DVGDAVANGERE21:0321:052:0019312
36ASKARSIKERE JN00:0000:055:0020913
37TKTUMKUR02:0302:052:0021873
38YPRYESVANTPUR JN03:48Destination22513
Popular Station Combinations
38 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 413 14-03-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 413,SPEEDED UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                              प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 413  Dt: 13.03.2021                  


I.             SPEEDED UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

South Western Railway decided to speed up of Train No. 16588 (06588) Bikaner – Yesvantpur Express and Train No. 14806 (04806) Barmer – Yesvantpur Express by 45 minutes due to completion of doubling work between Devargudda and Harihar and the timings of these trains at some stations will be revised as detailed below:-

1.Revision in timings of Train No. 16588 (06588) Bikaner – Yesvantpur Express:-

The train will arrive Gadag – 06:00 hrs and depart 06:10 hrs for Yesvantpur. En route the train will arrive/depart Hubballi – 07:50/08:00 hrs, Ranibennur – 09:38/09:40 hrs, Davangere – 10:18/10:20 hrs, Arsikere – 12:35/12:40 hrs, Tiptur – 13:03/13:05 hrs, Tumakuru – 14:03/14:05 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 16:40 hrs instead of 18:15 hrs with effect commencing journey from Bikaner from 16.03.2021. There will be no change of timings of this train between Bikaner and Gadag.

2.Revision in timings of Train No. 14806 (04806) Barmer – Yesvantpur Express:-

The train will arrive Gadag – 06:00 hrs and depart 06:10 hrs for Yesvantpur. En route the train will arrive/depart Hubballi – 07:50/08:00 hrs, Davangere – 10:18/10:20 hrs, Arsikere – 12:35/12:40 hrs, Tumakuru – 14:03/14:05 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 16:40 hrs instead of 18:15 hrs with effect commencing journey from Barmer from 19.03.2021. There will be no change of timings of this train between Barmer and Gadag.

II.PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains are partially cancelled / diverted due to TRT Block between Sulur Road – Somanur and Coimbatore – Coimbatore North and re-building of Bridge No. 15 & 17 between Coimbatore – Podanur as detailed below:-

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express Special commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 13.03.2021, 14.03.2021, 16.03.2021, 18.03.2021, 20.03.2021, 21.03.2021, 23.03.2021 and 25.03.2021 to 29.03.2021 will be partially cancelled between Erode - Coimbatore.

2.Train No. 01014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express Special commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 13.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 16.03.2021, 18.03.2021, 20.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 23.03.2021, 25.03.2021 and 27.03.2021 to 31.03.2021 will be partially cancelled between Coimbatore - Erode.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 02677 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam Superfast Special Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.03.2021 & 17.03.2021 will be diverted to run via Irugur and Podanur skipping stoppage of Coimbatore.

2.Train No. 02678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Special Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 15.03.2021 & 17.03.2021 will be diverted to run via Podanur and Irugur skipping stoppage of Coimbatore.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 42428-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 424, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION / DE AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 424  Dt. 28.02.2020


I.  TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.  Train No. 17225/17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express will be augmented temporarily with ONE General Second Class Coach with effect from 03.03.2020 to 08.03.2020 from Vijaywada and from 04.03.2020 to 09.03.2020 from Hubballi to clear extra rush of passenger.

2.  Train No. 22618/22617 Tirupati – KSR Bengaluru – Tirupati Express will be augmented temporarily with ONE AC Chair Car with effect from 28.02.2020 to 27.03.2020 from Tirupati and from 29.02.2020 to 28.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru  to clear extra rush of passenger.                                                                           

II.  PERMANENT AUGMENTATION / DE AUGMENTATION OF COACHES


1. Train No. 14806/14805 Barmer – Yesvantpur – Barmer Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3 -Tier coach with effect from 06.03.2020 from Barmer and from 09.03.2020 from Yesvantpur to clear extra rush of passengers.

2.  Train No. 22666/22665 Coimbatore – KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore Uday Express will be augmented permanently with FIVE Chair with effect from 01.03.2020.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search