For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BAYTU

STATION INFO

Address: Baytu Railway Station, Baytu, Rajasthan 344034, India

Station Code: BUT)BAYT

Station Name: BUT)BAYTU

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 15

Train Frequency Weekly: 81

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
74840BME JU DMU01:1301:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14806BME YPR AC EXP01:4101:432F1A,2A,3A
74843JU BME DMU02:0402:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74844BME JU DMU05:2205:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14805BARMER AC EXP06:1006:122M1A,2A,3A
14888BARMER KLK EXP07:2007:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK07:2007:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS08:2208:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14661JU BME EXP08:2208:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54813JU BME PASS12:3512:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54814BME JU PASS13:4613:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74839JU BME DMU17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14662MALANI EXP18:2418:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP18:3918:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS18:5618:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 24712-10-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 247, RUNNING OF SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 247  Dt: 09.10.2020

RUNNING OF SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS

It is decided to run AC Special Express between  Barmer and Yesvantpur and o­ne way Special Humsafar Express from Vasco - Da - Gama to Patna as detailed below:-


I.Train No. 04806/04805 Barmer – Yesvantpur – Barmer AC Special Weekly Express

Train No. 04806 Barmer – Yesvantpur AC Special Weekly Express will depart from Barmer at 03:45 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Yesvantpur at 03:15 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect from 16.10.2020 to until further advise.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Baytu – 04:25/04:27 hrs,Balotra - 05:09/05:14 hrs, Samdari – 05:50/06:20 hrs, Mokalsar – 06:43/06:46 hrs, Jalor – 07:11/07:14 hrs, Modran – 07:42/07:45 hrs, Marwar Bhinmal – 08:10/08:13 hrs, Raniwara – 08:26/08:29 hrs, Bhildi, - 10:00/10:05 hrs,   Patan – 11:12/11:14 hrs, Mahesana – 11:56/11:58 hrs, Ahmedabad – 13:30/14:00 hrs, Anand – 15:19/15:21 hrs, Vadodara – 16:10/16:15 hrs,Ankleshwar – 17:32/17:33 hrs, Surat – 18:30/18:35 hrs, Vapi – 19:46/19:48 hrs, Vasai Road – 21:25/21:35 hrs, Kalyan – 22:42/22:45 hrs, Pune – 01:55/02:00 hrs, Solapur – 08:35/08:40 hrs, Vijayapura – 11:20/11:25 hrs, Bagalkot – 13:18/13:20 hrs, Badami – 13:48/13:50 hrs, Gadag – 15:48/15:50 hrs, Hubballi – 18:10/18:20 hrs, Davangere – 20:53/20:55 hrs, Arsikere – 23:25/23:30 hrs and Tumakuru – 01:13/01:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 04805 Yesvantpur – Barmer AC Special Weekly Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 10:30 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Barmer at 05:20 hrs o­n respective Wednesday with effect from 19.10.2020 to until further advise.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Tumakuru – 11:18/11:20 hrs, Arsikere – 12:40/12:45 hrs, Davangere – 15:03/15:05 hrs, Hubballi – 19:25/19:35 hrs,Gadag – 21:00/21:10 hrs, Badami – 22:28/22:30 hrs, Bagalkot – 22:58/23:00 hrs, Vijayapura – 01:15/01:25 hrs, Solapur – 03:55/04:00 hrs, Pune – 08:10/08:20 hrs, Kalyan – 11:00/11:03 hrs, Vasai Road – 12:00/12:10 hrs, Vapi – 13:51/13:53 hrs, Surat – 15:25/15:30 hrs, Ankleshwar – 16:04/16:06 hrs, Vadodara – 17:13/17:18 hrs, Anand – 17:49/17:51 hrs, Ahmedabad – 19:00/19:20 hrs, Mahesana – 20:36/20:38 hrs, Patan – 21:18/21:20 hrs, Bhildi, - 22:40/22:45 hrs,   Raniwara – 00:10/00:13 hrs, Marwar Bhinmal – 00:37/00:40 hrs, Modran – 00:59/01:02 hrs, Jalor – 01:30/01:33 hrs, Mokalsar – 01:55/01:58 hrs, Samdari – 02:30/03:00 hrs, Balotra - 03:26/03:31 hrs and Baytu – 04:09/04:11 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC First Class Coach, THREE AC 2-tier Coaches, TEN AC 3-tier Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-vans with generator and ONE AC Pantry Car.

II.Train No. 02741 Vasco -Da - Gama – Patna o­ne way Special Humsafar Express:-                                       

Train No. 02741 Vasco -Da - Gama – Patna o­ne way Special Humsafar Express will depart from Vasco -Da – Gama at 18:00 hrs o­n 14.10.2020 (Wednesday) and arrive Patna at 12:10 hrs o­n 16.10.2020 (Friday).

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Madgaon – 18:45/19:00 hrs, Thivim – 20:00/20:02 hrs, Sawantwadi Raoad – 20:28/20:30 hrs, Ratnagiri – 00:50/00:55 hrs, Chiplun – 02:24/02:26 hrs, Panwel – 06:20/06:25 hrs, Kalyan - 07:32/07:35 hrs, Igatpuri – 09:25/09:30 hrs, Nasik Road – 10:20/10:25 hrs, Manmad – 11:15/11:20 hrs, Bhusaval – 13:50/13:55 hrs, Khandwa – 16:40/16:45 hrs, Itarsi – 19:15/19:25 hrs, Jabalpur – 23:00/23:10 hrs, Katni – 00:15/00:20 hrs, Satna – 01:35/01:45 hrs, Prayagraj Chheoki – 04:55/04:57 hrs, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya – 08:08/08:23 hrs, Buxar – 09:30/09:32 hrs and Ara – 10:28/10:30 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of EIGHTEEN AC 3-tier Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-vans with generator.

Hand sanitization, thermal screening of passengers, social distancing, wearing of face cover / mask by passengers and other health protocol will be scrupulously followed.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search