For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

24887 HW BME LINK EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
24887-HW BME LINK EXP
Rishikesh to Barmer | Distance-1192Kms | Travel Time 26:25Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1180XX440XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RKSHRISHIKESHSource17:5001
2RWLRAIWALA18:1618:182:00121
3HWHARIDWAR JN18:4019:1030:00231
4JWPJWALAPUR19:1619:182:00271
5RKROORKEE20:0320:085:00641
6SRESAHARANPUR20:5521:0510:00991
7YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI21:3121:365:001291
8UMBAMBALA CANT JN22:4023:455:001801
9UBCAMBALA CITY23:5623:582:001881
10RPJRAJPURA JN00:1600:182:002082
11PTAPATIALA00:4100:421:002342
12NBANABHA01:0701:081:002592
13DUIDHURI JN01:3501:405:002862
14BNNBARNALA02:1002:111:003172
15TAPATAPA02:2902:301:003362
16PULRAMPURA PHUL02:4402:451:003502
17BTIBHATINDA JN03:4504:3045:003822
18SGFSANGAT04:4704:492:003992
19MBYMANDI DABWALI05:0505:072:004172
20DABNDHABAN05:2605:282:004372
21SGRASANGARIA05:3905:412:004482
22MNSRMANAKSAR05:5405:562:004622
23HMHHANUMANGARH JN06:1506:2510:004742
24PGKPILI BANGAN06:4606:482:004992
25SOGSURATGARH JN07:1507:3015:005242
26MHJMAHAJAN08:2108:232:005872
27LKSLUNKARANSAR08:5408:562:006262
28DHRRDHIRERA09:1509:172:006482
29LGHLALGARH JN10:0410:062:007022
30BKNBIKANER JN10:4511:0015:007062
31DSODESHNOK11:2611:282:007382
32NOKNOKHA11:5411:562:007702
33NGONAGAUR12:4212:475:008212
34MTDMERTA ROAD JN13:4513:505:008792
35GOTNGOTAN14:0514:072:008992
36PPRPIPAR ROAD JN14:3014:311:009352
37JUJODHPUR JN16:0016:2121:009832
38LUNILUNI JN16:4416:473:0010142
39SMRSAMDHARI JN17:2517:305:0010632
40BLTBALOTRA JN17:5718:025:0010962
41BUTBAYTU18:3918:412:0011462
42BMEBARMER20:15Destination11922
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

19601/19602 Udaipur City-New Jalpaiguri- Udaipur CityExpress

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from New Jalpaiguri

2

19709/19710 Udaipur City-Kamakhya - Udaipur City KaviguruExpress

One A.C. Two cum A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 03.10.2019 from New Kamakhya

3

12985/12986

Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla-JaipurDouble Decker

One Executive A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

4

12486/12485

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from Nanded

 

5

12440/12439

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 06.09.2019 to 27.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 08.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 from Nanded

6

14713/14714

Sri Ganganagar-Jammu Tawi - Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 25.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

With immediate effectupto 26.09.2019 from Jammu Tawi

7

24888/24887

Barmer-Rishikesh-Barmer Link Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Barmer

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Rishikesh

8

14717/14718 Bikaner-Haridwar-BikanerExpress

One Sleeper Class

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Haridwar

9

19715/19716

Jaipur-Lucknow Jn.( NE)-JaipurExpress

One A.C.Three Tier

With immediate effect upto 29.09.2019 from Jaipur

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from 30.09.2019 from Lucknow Jn.( NE)

10

12458/12457

Bikaner- Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

11

22421/22422

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bhagat Ki Kothi Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBhagat Ki Kothi

12

12982/12981

Udaipur City- Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udaipur CityChetak Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

13

22472/22471

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla IntercityExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBikaner

-------------------

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search