For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PILI BANGAN

STATION INFO

Address: Pilibanga Old Bus Station, Suratgarh Hanumangarh Rd, Pilibanga, Rajasthan 335803, India

Station Code: PGK)PILI BANGA

Station Name: PGK)PILI BANGAN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 115

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54703ABS JU PASSENGR00:0500:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP01:4101:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP03:2303:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS04:5304:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09764HMH SOG SPL04:5905:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14887KLK BME EXPRESS06:4606:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP06:4606:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP07:5307:552W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59712SOG BTI PASS09:1909:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP10:2110:232M2A,3A,SL,GN
54702LGH ABS PASS13:0313:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54701BTI LGH PASS13:3513:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59711BTI SOG PASS17:0017:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09763SOG HMH SPL19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22998SGNR JLWC SUP19:2119:232TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF19:2119:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS20:4120:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/5527-11-2020
Extension of Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amravati-Tirupati Festival Special Trains with Revised Timings

Central Railway

Press Release


EXTENSION OF PANVEL-H.S.NANDED AND AMARAVATI-TIRUPATI FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH REVISED TIMINGS


Railways have decided to extend the run of Train No. 07613/07614 Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded and Train 02765/02766 Tirupati-Amaravati festival specials upto 31.12.2020. The extended specials will run  with revised timings. The details are as under-

1. 07613/07614 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Daily Specials


Train No. 07613 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded festival special further extended to run from 1.12.2020 to 31.12.2020. The train will leave Panvel daily at 16.00 hrs and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 08.45 hrs next day.

Train No. 07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded – Panvel festival special further extended to run from 30.11.2020 to 30.12.2020. The train will leave H.S.Nanded daily  at 17.35 hrs and arrive Panvel at 09.00 hrs next day

Halts:  Karjat & Lonavala (for 07613 o­nly), Talegaon, Chinchwad, Pune, Daund Jn., Kurduwadi Jn., Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Gangakher, Parbhani Jn. and Purna Jn.

Composition: 1 First AC cum AC 2-Tier, 1 AC 2-Tier, 2 AC 3-Tier, 13 Sleeper Class and 4 Second class seating  


2. 02765/02766 Tirupati – Amaravati Bi-weekly Festival Specials  


Train No. 02765 Tirupati – Amaravati Bi-weekly special further extended to run from 1.12.2020 to 29.12.2020. The train will leave Tirupati o­n every Tuesday and Saturday at 15.40 hrs and arrive Amaravati at 15.10 hrs next day.

Train No. 02766 Amaravati – Tirupati Bi-weekly special further extended to run from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020. The train will leave Amaravati o­n every Monday and Thursday at 06.45 hrs and arrive Tirupati at 06.25 hrs next day.


Halts: Badnera, Akola, Washim, Hingoli, Basmat, Purna, H.S.Nanded, Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Kacheguda, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Kadiri, Madnapalli Road, Piler and Pakala.

Composition: 1 AC 2-Tier, 2 AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper class, 6 Second seating class.


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 07613 and 02766 extended specials o­n special charges with Advance Reservation Period of 10 days will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 29.11.2020 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.


Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —


Date: November 27, 2020

PR No.2020/11/55

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/1025-10-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SHATABDI EXP TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND AHMEDABAD

WR/Press Release No. 2020/10Mumbai, 24th October, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SHATABDI EXP TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND AHMEDABAD

74 TRIPS OF 2 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN BHUJ &BAREILLY

To clear the extra rush during festival seson and also for the convenience of passengers, it has been decided by Western Railway to run three more special trains for the benefit of passengers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Mumbai Central- Ahmedabadspecial Shatabdi Express will run from 28thOctober 2020, till further notice. Similarly, anothertwo pairs of festival special trains between Bhuj and Bareilly, with 74 trips are also being run to clear the rush during the festive occasion. Details of these trains are as follows:-

1) Train No 02009/02010 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Special Shatabdi Express (Daily except Sunday)

Train No 02009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad special ShatabdiExpress will depart Mumbai Central daily except Sunday at 06.30 hrs, & will reach Ahmedabad at 12.45 hrs the same day. Similarly, Train No 02010 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central special will leave Ahmedabad daily except Sunday at 14.45 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 21.20 hrs the same day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiad stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC Executive Chair Car and AC Chair Car coaches.

2). Train No 04322/04321 Bhuj – Bareilly Festival Special {42 trips}

Train No 04322 Bhuj - Bareilly special will depart Bhuj every Wednesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday at 17.05 hrs & will reach Bareilly at 20.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 28th Oct, 2020 to 2nd Dec, 2020. Similarly, Train No 04321 Bareilly - Bhuj special will leave Bareilly every Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 06.35 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 09.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25th October to 29th Nov, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhidham BG, Samakhiali BG, Bhildi, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gandhinagar JPR, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh,Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Rd, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur and Milak stations in both directions. Train No 04322 will also halt at Getor Jagatpura station, whereas, Train No 04321 will have an additional halt at Malakhera station. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

3) Train No 04312/04311 Bhuj – Bareilly Festival Special (Tri-Weekly) {32 trips}

Train No 04312 Bhuj - Bareilly special will depart Bhuj every Monday, Tuesday & Thursday at 14.05 hrs & will reach Bareilly at 20.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th Oct, 2020 to 30th Nov, 2020. Similarly, Train No 04311 Bareilly - Bhuj special will leave Bareilly every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday at 06.35 hrs & will arrive Bhuj at 12.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th October to 1st Dec, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhidham BG, Samakhiali BG, Dhrangadhra, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Rd, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gandhinagar JPR, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh, , Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Rd, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur and Milak stations in both directions. Train No 04312 will also halt at Getor Jagatpura station, whereas, Train No 04311 will have an additional halt at Malakhera station. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The Booking for Train No04312 will open from 25th October, 2020 and for Train No 02009/10 & 04322 will open from 26th October, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All the above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search