For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PILI BANGAN

STATION INFO

Address: Pilibanga Old Bus Station, Suratgarh Hanumangarh Rd, Pilibanga, Rajasthan 335803, India

Station Code: PGK)PILI BANGA

Station Name: PGK)PILI BANGAN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 115

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54703ABS JU PASSENGR00:0500:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP01:4101:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP03:2303:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS04:5304:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09764HMH SOG SPL04:5905:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14887KLK BME EXPRESS06:4606:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP06:4606:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP07:5307:552W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59712SOG BTI PASS09:1909:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP10:2110:232M2A,3A,SL,GN
54702LGH ABS PASS13:0313:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54701BTI LGH PASS13:3513:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59711BTI SOG PASS17:0017:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09763SOG HMH SPL19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22998SGNR JLWC SUP19:2119:232TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF19:2119:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS20:4120:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/12/5015-12-2020
Extension of Run Amaravati-Tirupati Bi-weekly Festival Special Train

Central Railway
Press Release

Extension of Run Amaravati-Tirupati Bi-weekly Festival Special Train

Railways have decided to extend the run of Tirupati-Amaravati Bi-weekly festival specials upto 18.01.2021 with revised timings. The details are as under-

02765 Bi-weekly special further extended to run from 02.01.2021 to 16.01.2021. The train will leave Tirupati o­n every Tuesday and Saturday at 15.40 hrs and arrive Amaravati at 15.10 hrs next day.
02766 Bi-weekly special further extended to run from 04.01.2021 to 18.01.2021. The train will leave Amaravati o­n every Monday and Thursday at 06.45 hrs and arrive Tirupati at 06.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Badnera, Akola, Washim, Hingoli, Basmat, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Kacheguda, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Kadiri, Madnapalli Road, Piler and Pakala.
Composition: One AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper class, 6 Second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 02766 extended special o­n special charges will commence as per Advance Reservation Period of 10 days at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at the halts of this festival special please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: December 15, 2020
PR No.2020/12/50
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
2020/11/5527-11-2020
Extension of Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amravati-Tirupati Festival Special Trains with Revised Timings

Central Railway

Press Release


EXTENSION OF PANVEL-H.S.NANDED AND AMARAVATI-TIRUPATI FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH REVISED TIMINGS


Railways have decided to extend the run of Train No. 07613/07614 Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded and Train 02765/02766 Tirupati-Amaravati festival specials upto 31.12.2020. The extended specials will run  with revised timings. The details are as under-

1. 07613/07614 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Daily Specials


Train No. 07613 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded festival special further extended to run from 1.12.2020 to 31.12.2020. The train will leave Panvel daily at 16.00 hrs and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 08.45 hrs next day.

Train No. 07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded – Panvel festival special further extended to run from 30.11.2020 to 30.12.2020. The train will leave H.S.Nanded daily  at 17.35 hrs and arrive Panvel at 09.00 hrs next day

Halts:  Karjat & Lonavala (for 07613 o­nly), Talegaon, Chinchwad, Pune, Daund Jn., Kurduwadi Jn., Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Gangakher, Parbhani Jn. and Purna Jn.

Composition: 1 First AC cum AC 2-Tier, 1 AC 2-Tier, 2 AC 3-Tier, 13 Sleeper Class and 4 Second class seating  


2. 02765/02766 Tirupati – Amaravati Bi-weekly Festival Specials  


Train No. 02765 Tirupati – Amaravati Bi-weekly special further extended to run from 1.12.2020 to 29.12.2020. The train will leave Tirupati o­n every Tuesday and Saturday at 15.40 hrs and arrive Amaravati at 15.10 hrs next day.

Train No. 02766 Amaravati – Tirupati Bi-weekly special further extended to run from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020. The train will leave Amaravati o­n every Monday and Thursday at 06.45 hrs and arrive Tirupati at 06.25 hrs next day.


Halts: Badnera, Akola, Washim, Hingoli, Basmat, Purna, H.S.Nanded, Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Kacheguda, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Kadiri, Madnapalli Road, Piler and Pakala.

Composition: 1 AC 2-Tier, 2 AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper class, 6 Second seating class.


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 07613 and 02766 extended specials o­n special charges with Advance Reservation Period of 10 days will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 29.11.2020 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.


Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —


Date: November 27, 2020

PR No.2020/11/55

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search