For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PILI BANGAN

STATION INFO

Address: Pilibanga Old Bus Station, Suratgarh Hanumangarh Rd, Pilibanga, Rajasthan 335803, India

Station Code: PGK)PILI BANGA

Station Name: PGK)PILI BANGAN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 115

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54703ABS JU PASSENGR00:0500:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP01:4101:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP03:2303:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS04:5304:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09764HMH SOG SPL04:5905:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14887KLK BME EXPRESS06:4606:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP06:4606:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP07:5307:552W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59712SOG BTI PASS09:1909:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP10:2110:232M2A,3A,SL,GN
54702LGH ABS PASS13:0313:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54701BTI LGH PASS13:3513:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59711BTI SOG PASS17:0017:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09763SOG HMH SPL19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22998SGNR JLWC SUP19:2119:232TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF19:2119:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS20:4120:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
23-03-2021
Press Release:SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & PURI



SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & PURI

Kolkata, March 22, 2021:

In order to clear extra rush of the traffic during ensuing Holi festival, Special Train will  run between Kolkata & Puri stations.
03101  Kolkata-Puri  Superfast Special  will leave Kolkata o­n 27.03.2021 ( Saturday) at 23:45 hrs. to reach Puri at 09:35 hrs o­n the next  day.  03102 Puri- Kolkata Superfast  Special   will leave Puri  o­n 28.03.2021( Sunday ) at 14:00 hrs. to reach Kolkata  at 23:50 hrs.  o­n the same  day. 
The Special train will stop at Bhattanagar, Andul, Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road stations enroute in both direction and will run via Kapilas Road, Radhakishorepur, Naraj Marthapur and Barang without touching Cuttack. 
Booking of the special train in UP direction (03101)   will be made available through internet and PRS counters o­n and from 24.03.2021 at 08:00 hrs. Special charges for this special train will be levied. The above special is fully reserved. No concessional booking will be allowed.




2
2020/12/5015-12-2020
Extension of Run Amaravati-Tirupati Bi-weekly Festival Special Train

Central Railway
Press Release

Extension of Run Amaravati-Tirupati Bi-weekly Festival Special Train

Railways have decided to extend the run of Tirupati-Amaravati Bi-weekly festival specials upto 18.01.2021 with revised timings. The details are as under-

02765 Bi-weekly special further extended to run from 02.01.2021 to 16.01.2021. The train will leave Tirupati o­n every Tuesday and Saturday at 15.40 hrs and arrive Amaravati at 15.10 hrs next day.
02766 Bi-weekly special further extended to run from 04.01.2021 to 18.01.2021. The train will leave Amaravati o­n every Monday and Thursday at 06.45 hrs and arrive Tirupati at 06.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Badnera, Akola, Washim, Hingoli, Basmat, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Kacheguda, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Kadiri, Madnapalli Road, Piler and Pakala.
Composition: One AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper class, 6 Second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 02766 extended special o­n special charges will commence as per Advance Reservation Period of 10 days at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at the halts of this festival special please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: December 15, 2020
PR No.2020/12/50
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search