For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PILI BANGAN

STATION INFO

Address: Pilibanga Old Bus Station, Suratgarh Hanumangarh Rd, Pilibanga, Rajasthan 335803, India

Station Code: PGK)PILI BANGA

Station Name: PGK)PILI BANGAN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 115

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54703ABS JU PASSENGR00:0500:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP01:4101:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP03:2303:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS04:5304:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09764HMH SOG SPL04:5905:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14887KLK BME EXPRESS06:4606:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP06:4606:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP07:5307:552W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59712SOG BTI PASS09:1909:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP10:2110:232M2A,3A,SL,GN
54702LGH ABS PASS13:0313:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54701BTI LGH PASS13:3513:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59711BTI SOG PASS17:0017:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09763SOG HMH SPL19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22998SGNR JLWC SUP19:2119:232TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF19:2119:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS20:4120:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.532/2021-2215-11-2021
Secunderabad
Daily Special Trains between Tirupati – Guntakal


                      

In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway will run daily special trains between Tirupati – Guntakal-Tirupati from 15th to 30th November, 2021 as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

JCO

1

07589

Tirupati - Guntakal

23.05

08.40 (next day)

15.11.2021 to 29.11.2021

2

07590

Guntakal -Tirupati

19.00

03.35 (next day)

16.11.2021 to 30.11.2021


Enroute, these daily special trains will stop at Chandragiri, Panapakam, Pakala Jn, Damalcheruvu, Piler, Madanapalle Rd, Mulacalacheruvu, Nallacheruvu, Kadiri, Mudigubba, Chinnekuntapalli, Dharmavaram Jn, Chigicherla, Zangalapalle, Prasannaya Palli, Anantapur, Taticherla, Garladinne, Kalluru, Khadarpett, Vankatampalle and Gulapalyamu stations in both the directions.

These daily special trains consist of General Second Class Coaches.

*This train will be extended up to Kadiridevarapalli with effect from 30.11.2021 Ex: Tirupati & from 01.12.2021 Ex: Kadiridevarapalli

*These daily special trains will run at Unreserved Express fare.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.529/2021-2211-11-2021
Secunderabad
Daily Special Trains between Tirupati – Kadiridevarapalli


                         

In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway will run daily special trains between Tirupati – Kadiridevarapalli-Tirupati as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

With effect from

1

07589

Tirupati-Kadiridevarapalli

23.05

13.00 (next day)

30.11.2021 to until further advice

2

07590

Kadiridevarapalli-Tirupati

15.15

03.35 (next day)

01.12.2021 to until further advice


        Enroute, these daily special trains will stop at Chandragiri, Panapakam, Pakala Jn, Damalcheruvu, Piler, Madanapalle Rd, Mulacalacheruvu, Nallacheruvu, Kadiri, Mudigubba, Chinnekuntapalli, Dharmavaram Jn, Chigicherla, Zangalapalle, Prasannaya Palli, Anantapur, Taticherla, Garladinne, Kalluru, Khadarpett, Vankatampalle, Gulapalyamu, Guntakal Jn, Bantanahal, Bevinahalu, Virapur, Hagari, Bellary Jn, Obalapuram, Somalapuram, Rayadurg, Avuladatla and Kalyanadurga stations in both the directions.

 

These daily special trains consist of General Second Class Coaches.

 

*These daily special trains will run at Unreserved Express fare.

 



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search