For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PILI BANGAN

STATION INFO

Address: Pilibanga Old Bus Station, Suratgarh Hanumangarh Rd, Pilibanga, Rajasthan 335803, India

Station Code: PGK)PILI BANGA

Station Name: PGK)PILI BANGAN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 115

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54703ABS JU PASSENGR00:0500:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP01:4101:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP03:2303:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS04:5304:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09764HMH SOG SPL04:5905:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14887KLK BME EXPRESS06:4606:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP06:4606:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP07:5307:552W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59712SOG BTI PASS09:1909:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP10:2110:232M2A,3A,SL,GN
54702LGH ABS PASS13:0313:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54701BTI LGH PASS13:3513:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59711BTI SOG PASS17:0017:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09763SOG HMH SPL19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22998SGNR JLWC SUP19:2119:232TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF19:2119:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS20:4120:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/0802-08-2019
mumbai
FEW MORE TRAINS CANCELLED AND PARTIALLY CANCELLED DUE TO HEAVY RAINS IN VADODARA

Press Release No. 2019/08Mumbai, 2nd August, 2019

FEW MORE TRAINS CANCELLED AND PARTIALLY CANCELLED DUE TO HEAVY RAINS IN VADODARA

In view of torrential rain and water logging at Vadodara station of Western Railway and surrounding areas, few more trains have been cancelled andpartially cancelled o­n 2ndAugust, 2019. o­n 31st July and 1st August, 2019 also, several trains were cancelled/short terminated/originated. Till now 91 train have been cancelled, 44 train short terminated/originated and 19 trains have been diverted due to the heavy rains in Vadodara and its nearby regions. Details of affected trains are given below:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 59440 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Passenger of 1st August, 2019

2.Train No. 59439 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

3.Train No. 69114 Ahmedabad – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

4.Train No. 69115 Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

5.Train No. 69108 Ahmedabad – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

6.Train No. 69107 Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

7.Train No. 59050 Viramgam – Valsad Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

8.Train No. 59049 Valsad – Viramgam Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

9.Train No. 59550 Ahmedabad – Vadodara Sankalp Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

10.Train No. 59549 Vadodara – Ahmedabad Sankalp Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

11.Train No. 69102 Ahmedabad – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

12.Train No. 19036 Ahmedabad – Vadodara Intercity Express of 2nd August, 2019

13.Train No. 19035 Vadodara – Ahmedabad Intercity Express of 2nd August, 2019

14.Train No. 19034 Ahmedabad – Valsad Gujarat Queen of 2nd August, 2019

15.Train No. 19033 Valsad – Ahmedabad Gujarat Queen of 2nd August, 2019

16.Train No. 69122 Godhra – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

17.Train No. 69120 Dahod – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

18.Train No. 69104 Anand – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

19.Train No. 69106 Ahmedabad – Anand MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

20.Train No. 69116 Ahmedabad – Anand MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

21.Train No. 69175 Bharuch – Anand Passenger of 2ndAugust, 2019

22.Train No. 69105 Anand – Ahmedabad MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 69118 Dahod – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Pilol and Ahmedabad.

2.Train No. 69117 Dahod – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Godhra.

3.Train No. 69121 Vadodara - Godhra MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Pilol.

4.Train No. 59832 Kota – Vadodara Passenger of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Dahod and Vadodara.

5.Train No. 59831 Vadodara – Kota Passenger of 3rdAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Dahod.

6.Train No. 69101 Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMUof 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Anand.

 

 

*****************





2
03-07-2019
Special trains to run Between Bathinda –Anupgarh / Suratgarh ( Total 714 Trips)


For the convenience and to clear extra rush of the rail passengers , Railways shall run the 04781/04782 Bathinda –Anupgarh-Bathinda& 04783/04784 Bathinda –Suratgarh-Bathinda Special train as per the followingprogramme :

04781/04782Bathinda –Anupgarh-Bathinda ( Daily )Special train ( 357 trips )

The 04781 Bathinda –Anupgarh Special train will depart from Bathinda at 06.40 a.m. from 07.07.2019 to 31.12.2019 ( Daily ) to reach Anupgarh at 11.55 a.m. the same day (178 trips ). In the return direction the 04782Anupgarh-Bathinda Special train will depart from Anupgarh at 12.30 p.m. from 06.07.2019 to 31.12.2019 ( Daily ) to reach Bathinda at 05.30 p.m. the same day (179 trips ).

Comprising of one Sleeper Class ,seven General Class &two second class cum luggage van coaches ,the 04781/04782Bathinda –Anupgarh-Bathinda Special train will stop at Sangat, Mandi Dabwali, Dhaban, Sangariya, Hanumangarh, Dabli Rathan, Pili Bangan, Suratgarh Jn., Sarupsar Jn., Sri Vijai Nagar & Ram Singhpur stations enroute in both the directions.

04783/04784 Bathinda –Suratgarh-Bathinda ( Daily )Special train ( 357 trips )

The 04783 Bathinda –Suratgarh Special train will depart from Bathinda at 07.00 p.m. from 06.07.2019to 31.12.2019 ( Daily )to reach Suratgarh at 10.00 p.m. the same day (179 trips ). In the return direction, the 04784 Suratgarh-Bathinda Special train will depart from Suratgarh at 06.20 a.m. from07.07.2019 to 31.12.2019 ( Daily ) to reach Bathinda at 09.30 a.m. the same day (178 trips ).

Comprising of one Sleeper Class ,seven General Class &two second class cum luggage van coaches ,the 04783/04784 Bathinda –Suratgarh-Bathinda Special train will stop at Sangat, Mandi Dabwali, Dhaban, Sangariya, Manaksar, Hanumangarh, Dabli Rathan &Pili Bangan stations enroute in both the directions.

---------------








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search