For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PILI BANGAN

STATION INFO

Address: Pilibanga Old Bus Station, Suratgarh Hanumangarh Rd, Pilibanga, Rajasthan 335803, India

Station Code: PGK)PILI BANGA

Station Name: PGK)PILI BANGAN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 115

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54703ABS JU PASSENGR00:0500:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP01:4101:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP03:2303:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS04:5304:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09764HMH SOG SPL04:5905:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14887KLK BME EXPRESS06:4606:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP06:4606:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP07:5307:552W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59712SOG BTI PASS09:1909:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP10:2110:232M2A,3A,SL,GN
54702LGH ABS PASS13:0313:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54701BTI LGH PASS13:3513:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59711BTI SOG PASS17:0017:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09763SOG HMH SPL19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22998SGNR JLWC SUP19:2119:232TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF19:2119:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS20:4120:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.783/2022-2317-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 783 - Special Trains Between Various Destinations

      


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during winter season, Special trains will be run between various destinations as per the following schedule: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

JCO

1

07176

Hyderabad – Kottayam

29.12.2022

2

07177

Kottayam – Hyderabad

31.12.2022

3

07178

Narsapur – Kannur

27.12.2022

4

07179

Kannur – Narsapur

28.12.2022

5

07180

Secunderabad – Kollam

28.12.2022

6

07181

Kollam – Secunderabad

29.12.2022

7

07182

Narsapur – Kannur

31.12.2022

8

07183

Kannur – Narsapur

01.01.2023

9

07414

Jalna – Tirupati (Sun)

08.01.2023 to 05.02.2023

10

07413

Tirupati – Jalna (Tue)

03.01.2023 to 31.01.2023

11

07651

Jalna – Chhapra (Wed)

04.01.2023 to 01.02.2023

12

07652

Chhapra – Jalna (Fri)

06.01.2023 to 03.02.2023

13

07165

Secunderabad – Cuttack (Fri)

06.01.2023 to 13.01.2023

14

07166

Cuttack – Secunderabad (Sat)

07.01.2023 to 14.01.2023

15

07431

Nanded – Brahmapur (Sat)

07.01.2023 to 14.01.2023

16

07432

Brahmapur – Nanded (Sun)

08.01.2023 to 15.01.2023

17

07093

Nanded – Yesvantpur (Mon)

02.01.2023 & 09.01.2023

18

07094

Yesvantpur – Nanded (Tue)

03.01.2023 & 10.01.2023

19

07265

Hyderabad – Yesvantpur (Tue)

03.01.2023 to 17.01.2023

20

07266

Yesvantpur – Hyderabad (Wed)

04.01.2023 to 18.01.2023

21

07233

Secunderabad – Yesvantpur (Thu)

05.01.2023 to 19.01.2023

22

07234

Yesvantpur – Secunderabad (Fri)

06.01.2023 to 20.01.2023

23

04121

Subedarganj – Secunderabad (Thu)

2

0103-01-2023
Bhubaneswar
ECoR ALL SET TO ACHIEVE RECORD PERFORMANCE IN THE FIELD OF LOADING AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT



 Aims to surpass the last year loading 232.13 Million Tonne with a better margin.


 Loaded 175.32MT of freight up to December 2022 of current fiscal as against 169.39MT loaded in the corresponding period of last fiscal by registering a growth of 3.5%, i.e., 5.93 MT more.

 

 Hon’ble Minister of Railways Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw is monitoring the works of the zone o­n a regular basis. New Infrastructure in form of New Lines, Doubling & 3rd Lines are coming up at full pace.

 

 Tender awarded and work started for three World Class Stations along with upgradation of 36 Stations.

 

 

 

Despite many odds and different challenges, East Coast Railway (ECoR) is going to set new heights in the field of revenue loading and constructing new lines, doubling projects & traffic facility works along with Safety related works and other infrastructural works. This would be possible due to consistent monitoring by Railway Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw Ji and guidance by General Manager Shri Roop Narayan Sunkar Ji.

 


          ECoR has loaded 175.32MT of freight up to December’2022 of the current financial year as against 169.39MT during the corresponding period of last fiscal which is 5.93 MT more and a growth of about 3.5%. In terms of Earnings from freight, ECoR has earned 14247.88 Crores during the period as against 13134.98 Crores by registering a growth of Rupees 1112.9 Crores than the last fiscal by registering an increase of 8.47%.

 

 

On the Passenger front, ECoR has carried 53.11 million passengers up to December’2022 as against 21.37 millions carried in the corresponding period of last fiscal by registering a growth of 148.5%. o­n earning from Passengers, ECoR has earned 1403.58 Crores as against 770.45 Crores by registering an increase of 82.17%.

 

 

This could be possible due to outstanding performance of all the three Divisions of East Coast Railway, i.e. Khurda Road, Waltair and Sambalpur. Relentless Round the Clock Close Monitoring & Outstanding supervision, dedicated and sincere work force brought this performance, to make this achievement a reality.

 

 

Apart from the above, East Coast Railway aims to complete remarkable infrastructural works. Vital traffic related works like, Doubling of entire Sambalpur-Titilagarh Railway Section, Angul-Talcher Road section (12 Kms.), Angul-Balram (14KMs) Link Inner Coal Corridor Connectivity Project,  3rd & 4th line between Salagaon-Rajathgarh, Doubling between Salagaon-Kapilas Road,  doubling of Jakhapura-Nayagarh except 3 block section, Third Lin between Kapilas Road & Nergundi, 3rd line between Budhapank-NTPC block cabin & 4th line between Budhapank-Talcher Road, 3rd line between Titilagarh-Kesinga and doubling between Sikir-Titilagarh along with yard remodelling, double line of 21 KMs  between Kaklur-Kawargaon-Dabpal, 3rd line between Rupra Road-Norla Road-Lanjigarh Road along with electrification, Doubling between Dummuriput-Damanjodi Section in Koraput-Rayagada branch line have been completed and commissioned during this year.

 

 

Giving priority to the much awaited Khurda Road-Balangir Railway Line project, construction works are being done from both sides to complete this at the earliest. 10.65Kms Bichupali-Jharatarbha of Khurda Road-Balangir project has been completed, recently. 11.40Kms between Khambeswarpalli-Jharatarbha is targeted to be completed by March’2023. Apart from this, 15.445 KMs between Nuagaon-Daspalla has been scheduled to be completed by February’2023 from Khurda Road side. Hon’ble Minister of Railways Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw is giving priority for the Development of Railway Infrastructure of the region and also monitoring the developmental works regularly.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit