For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
19224-JAT ADI EXPRESS
Jammu tawi to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-1477Kms | Travel Time 31:15Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19751350XX505XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JATJAMMU TAWISource07:5001
2BBMNBARI BRAHMAN08:0108:032:0091
3VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU08:1408:162:00211
4SMBXSAMBA08:2908:312:00331
5GHGLGHAGWAL08:4008:422:00421
6HRNRHIRA NAGAR08:4808:502:00481
7CKDLCHAKDAYALA08:5608:571:00511
8CHNRCHHAN ARORIAN09:0209:042:00571
9BDHYBUDHI09:1309:141:00641
10KTHUKATHUA09:2509:272:00771
11MDPBMADHOPUR PUNJAB09:3909:412:00851
12SJNPSUJANPUR09:4909:512:00921
13BHRLBHAROLI09:5910:012:00971
14PTKPATHANKOT10:2510:5530:001001
15PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT11:0211:042:001041
16MRTLMIRTHAL11:2211:231:001241
17MEXMUKERIAN11:4011:422:001431
18DZADASUYA11:5812:002:001591
19TDOTANDA URMAR12:1312:152:001741
20JUCJALANDHAR CITY13:2013:255:002161
21KXHKAPURTHALA13:4813:502:002361
22SQRSULTANPUR LODI14:1814:202:002611
23LNKLOHIAN KHAS JN14:3014:322:002671
24MXHMAKHU14:5414:562:002921
25MWXMALLANWALA KHAS15:1215:142:003091
26FZRFIROZPUR CANT16:0016:3030:003331
27FDKFARIDKOT16:5516:572:003651
28KKPKOT KAPURA17:1217:142:003781
29GJUTGANGSAR JAITU17:2617:282:003941
30BTIBHATINDA JN18:3018:4010:004211
31MBYMANDI DABWALI19:1319:152:004561
32SGRASANGARIA19:4319:452:004861
33HMHHANUMANGARH JN20:1520:205:005131
34PGKPILI BANGAN20:4120:432:005381
35SOGSURATGARH JN21:2021:255:005631
36LKSLUNKARANSAR22:4622:482:006651
37LGHLALGARH JN23:4823:502:007411
38BKNBIKANER JN00:3500:4510:007442
39DSODESHNOK01:0901:112:007772
40NOKNOKHA01:3601:382:008092
41NGONAGAUR02:2402:295:008602
42MDWMARWAR MUNDWA02:4202:442:008782
43MTDMERTA ROAD JN03:4003:455:009172
44GOTNGOTAN04:0004:022:009382
45PPRPIPAR ROAD JN04:3804:402:009742
46RKBRAIKA BAGH05:1805:202:0010192
47JUJODHPUR JN05:3505:5520:0010212
48LUNILUNI JN06:3006:333:0010532
49PMYPALI MARWAR07:0607:115:0010942
50MJMARWAR JN08:0808:135:0011252
51FAFALNA08:5608:582:0011912
52ABRABU ROAD10:4510:5510:0012902
53PNUPALANPUR JN12:1512:172:0013432
54SIDSIDDHPUR12:4012:422:0013722
55UJAUNJHA12:5512:572:0013862
56MSHMAHESANA JN13:2413:262:0014082
57ADIAHMEDABAD JN15:05Destination14772
Popular Station Combinations
57 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-06-2022
आन्दोलन के दृष्टिगतदिनांक 20.06.22, 21.06.22 तथा 22.06.22 को निरस्त ट्रेनों का विवरण

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा अपने सम्मानित यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु निरंतर प्रयास किय जा रहे हैं| वर्तमान स्थिति में आन्दोलन के दृष्टिगत कई ज़ोनों द्वारा गाड़ियाँ निरस्त की गई हैं, इसको ध्यान में रखते हुए यात्रियों को असुविधा से बचाने के लिए प्रमुख स्टेशनों पर हेल्पडेस्क बनाये गए हैं| इन हेल्पडेस्क से रिफंड, निरस्तीकरण एवं अन्य ट्रेनों की उपलब्धता आदि के विषय में जानकारी प्रदान कर सहायता की जा रही है| इसी क्रम में दिनांक 20.06.22, 21.06.22 तथा 22.06.22 को निरस्त ट्रेनों का विवरण निम्नवत है-

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी निरस्तीकरण की तिथि-20-06-2022

क्रं. सं. 

गाड़ी सं. 

स्टेशन से 

स्टेशन तक 

1

12487

जोगबनी    

आनंद विहार (ट.)

2

12808

हज़रत निजामुद्दीन 

विशाखापट्टनम 

3

22352

यशवंतपुर 

पाटलिपुत्र 

4

22806

भुवनेश्वर 

आनंद विहार (ट.)

5

12316

उदयपुर 

कोलकाता 

6

13240

कोटा 

पटना 

7

19483

अहमदाबाद 

बरौनी 

8

12059

कोटा 

हज़रत निजामुद्दीन 

9

12060

हज़रत निजामुद्दीन 

कोटा 

10

09417

अहमदाबाद 

पटना 

11

04091

खुर्जा 

शकूरबस्ती 

12

04415

अलीगढ़ 

दिल्ली 

13

04417

हाथरस किला 

दिल्ली 

14

04967

मथुरा 

नई दिल्ली 

15

04419

मथुरा 

गाज़ियाबाद 

16

12310

नई दिल्ली 

राजेंद्र नगर 

17

12368

आनंद विहार (ट.)

भागलपुर 

18

12394

नई दिल्ली 

राजेंद्र नगर 

19

22460

आनंद विहार (ट.)

मधुपुर 

20

12566

नई दिल्ली 

दरभंगा 

21

02570

नई दिल्ली 

दरभंगा 

22

11123

ग्वालियर 

बरौनी 

23

19038

बरौनी 

बांद्रा (ट.)

24

15231

बरौनी 

गोंदिया 

2

W.R. Press Release No. 2021/12 20-12-2021
MUMBAI
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION

SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION

Due to Kisan agitation in Firozpur Division of Northern Railway, few trains have been cancelled & certain trains have been short terminated and accordingly short originated.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the affected trains of WR are as under:

TRAINS CANCELLED:

1)Train No. 12904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail, journey commencing o­n 20.12.2021

2)Train No. 19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Express, journey commencing o­n 20.12.2021

 

SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

1)Train No. 12919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Jalandhar Cantt.

2)Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express, journey commenced o­n 20.12.2021 short terminated at Mukerian.

3)Train No. 12920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Malwa Express, journey commenced o­n 20.12.2021 short terminated at Pathankot Cantt.

4)Train No. 12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Hapa Express, journey commenced o­n 20.12.2021 short terminated at Bhogpur Sirwal.

5)Train No. 19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Jalandhar City.

6)Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Bhogpur Sirwal.

7)Train No. 12903 Mumbai Central - Amritsar Golden Temple Mail, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Saharanpur.

8)Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Chandigarh.

9)Train No. 12926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Paschim Express, journey commencing o­n 21.12.2021 will short originate from Chandigarh.

10)Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express, journey commencing o­n 21.12.2021 will short originate from Bhatinda Jn.

11)Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Bhatinda Jn.

12)Train No. 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express, journey commencing o­n 21.12.2021 will short originate from Bhatinda Jn.

 

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit