For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MERTA ROAD JN

STATION INFO

Address: StateHighway 39, Merta Road, Rajasthan 341511, India

Station Code: MTD)MERTA ROAD J

Station Name: MTD)MERTA ROAD JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 104

Train Frequency Weekly: 405

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16311SGNR KCVL EXP00:2100:265TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54809RE JU PASS00:2900:345M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS00:4600:515TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS00:4600:515M2A,3A,SL,GN
74817MEC MTD RAIL BUS00:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS01:1301:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP01:1301:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74815MEC MTD RAIL BUS01:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54810JU RE PASS02:0002:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04188VRL JHS SPL02:3002:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS02:3102:365M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP03:0003:055TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP03:0503:105F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS03:0503:4338M,W3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS03:1203:4533TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74801MEC MTD RAIL BUS03:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS03:2103:265M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP03:3803:4810TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP03:3804:2042TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS03:4003:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS04:1704:5033M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS04:1705:0043M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12461MANDOR EXPRESS05:4805:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12463RAJSTHN S KRANT06:3006:4010W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12463RAJSTHN S KRANT06:3006:5020W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP07:0307:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS07:0307:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP07:1707:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
74803MEC MTD RAIL BUS07:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22482DEE JU SUP07:5708:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12467LEELAN EXP08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL08:4008:433W2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP08:4108:432TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22478JP JU SF EXP09:0109:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
74805MEC MTD RAIL BUS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22475HSR CBE AC S F09:3509:372TH1A,2A,3A
59706JP SOG PASS09:5009:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20813PURI JU EXPRESS10:0310:085W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54703ABS JU PASSENGR10:2710:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESS10:3010:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES11:0511:105M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES11:0511:105TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES11:0511:105W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES11:2211:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP11:5912:045TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
74807MEC MTD RAIL BUS12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14888BARMER KLK EXP12:2312:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22422SALASAR SUP FAST12:3412:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP12:5513:005SA1A,2A,3A
74836HSR JU DMU13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74835JU HSR DMU13:2113:265M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14887KLK BME EXPRESS13:3713:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP13:4513:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59705SOG JP PASS14:0014:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17623NED SGNR EXP14:4614:515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74809MEC MTD RAIL BUS14:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16864MQ BGKT EXP15:0015:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS15:2015:255SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP15:2315:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP15:5315:585SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22421SALASAR SUP FAST15:5516:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES16:2016:255M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES16:2016:255TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES16:2016:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER17:0517:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
74811MEC MTD RAIL BUS17:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP17:3217:375M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22477JU JP SF EXP17:3217:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS18:0318:085TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP18:0818:135TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP18:1718:225SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS18:4018:455F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP18:4018:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP18:4018:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12468LEELAN EXP19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS19:3719:403F2A,3A,SL,GN
74813MEC MTD RAIL BUS19:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22481JU DEE SUP20:1020:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP20:1420:195M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
22464RJSTHN S KRNTI20:1520:5035TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12464RJSTHN S KRNTI20:2520:5025TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESS21:1021:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST21:2521:5227M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST21:3021:5222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04852RTGH MTD SPL21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP21:5021:533TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS21:5021:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74819MEC MTD RAIL BUS23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
25632GHY BKN LINK EXPSrc04:25--M,SAUNRESERVED
04851MTD RTGH SPLSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74802MTD MEC RAIL BUSSrc01:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74804MTD MEC RAIL BUSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74806MTD MEC RAIL BUSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74808MTD MEC RAIL BUSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74810MTD MEC RAIL BUSSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74812MTD MEC RAIL BUSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74814MTD MEC RAIL BUSSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74816MTD MEC RAIL BUSSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74818MTD MEC RAIL BUSSrc22:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74820MTD MEC RAIL BUSSrc22:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22307MTD BKN LINK EXPSourcee05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22463MTD BKN LINK EXPSourcee06:45--M,TH,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0303-03-2020
WR TO RUN MORE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRA- NEW DELHI, BANDRA (T)-JAIPUR BANDRA (T)-BIKANER & INDORE-PATNA

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 3rd March, 2020

WR TO RUN MORE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRA- NEW DELHI, BANDRA (T)-JAIPUR BANDRA (T)-BIKANER & INDORE-PATNA

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers during the forthcoming Holi festival and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has decided to run Holi Special trains between Mumbai Central-New Delhi, Bandra (T)-Jaipur, Bandra (T)-Bikaner & Indore-Patna o­n special fare. The details of this special train are as under:-

 

·09005/ 09006Mumbai Central – New Delhi Superfast AC Special Train o­n Special fare (2 trips)                                                                                                                                           

  

    Train No. 09005 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Special train will depart from Mumbai Central at 16.00 hrs o­n 6th March, 2020 and will reach New Delhi at 7.55 hrs. the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09006 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Superfast AC Special train will depart from New Delhi at 14.50 hrs o­n 7th March, 2020 and arrive Mumbai Central at 6.55 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will halt at Surat, Vadodara and Kota in both directions. The train will have I AC, AC 2-Tier & AC 3-Tier coaches.

 

·Train No 09037/09038 Bandra Terminus – JaipurSpecial Train o­n Special Fare

                                                                                                              (2 trips)

Train No.09037 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Special Train will leave Bandra Terminus o­n 6th March, 2020 at 13.05 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 10.40 hrs, the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09038 Jaipur – Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Jaipur o­n 7thMarch, 2020 at 13.00 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.45 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer, Kishanganj and Phulera stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

[2trips]

           Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.45 hrs o­n 8th March, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 23.40 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bikaner at 22.15 hrs o­n 11thMarch, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 23.50 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

·Train No. 09307/09308Indore-Patna Special train o­n Special fare(2 trips)

Train No. 09307 Indore - Patna Special train will leave Indore at 23.30 hrs o­n 6th March, 2020 and reach Patna at 02.50 hrs o­n 8th March, 2020.

Similarly, Train No.09308 Patna-Indore Special train will depart from Patna at 05.50 hrs o­n 8thMarch, 2020 and will reach Indore at 13.20 hrs the next day.

The train will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches. The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Vidisha, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions.

             The booking of Train No. 09005, 09037, 09079 and 09307 will open o­n 5thMarch, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

***********

 





2
2020/0211-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK ON AJMER & JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Press Release No. 2020/02                                                 Mumbai, 11th February, 2020

SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK o­n AJMER & JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation/partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Express of 19th February,2020.

2.Train No. 19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 19573 Okha – Jaipur Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 19574 Jaipur – Okha Express of 25th February, 2020.

5.Train No. 22985 Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Express of 15th and 22nd February, 2020.

6.Train No. 22986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Udaipur Humsafar Express of 16th and 23rd February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12547 Agra – Ahmedabad Superfast Express of 21st and 24th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Ahmedabad.

2.Train No. 12548 Ahmedabad – Agra Superfast Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad and Ajmer.

3.Train No. 19411 Sabarmati – Ajmer Intercity Express from 19th to 27th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Marwar and Ajmer.

4.Train No. 19412 Ajmer – Sabarmati Intercity Express from 20th to 28th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Marwar.

5.Train No. 22547 Gwalior – Ahmedabad Superfast of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Ahmedabad.

6.Train No. 22548 Ahmedabad – Gwalior Superfast of 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad and Ajmer.

7.Train No. 54805 Ahmedabad – Jaipur Passenger from 10th to 26th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Marwar and Jaipur.

8.Train No. 54806 Jaipur – Ahmedabad Passenger from 11th to 27th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Marwar.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 11th, 17th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 25th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

3.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 25th and 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

4.Train No. 12989 Dadar – Ajmer Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

5.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

6.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

7.Train No. 14312 Bhuj – Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

8.Train No. 14321 Bareilly – Bhuj Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

9.Train No. 14322 Bhuj – Bareilly Express of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

10.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express from 21st to 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ajmer.

11.Train No. 14802 Indore – Jodhpur Express from 22nd to 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ajmer-Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur.

12.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

13.Train No. 19031 Ahmedabad – Haridwar Mail from 25th to 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

14.Train No. 19032 Haridwar – Ahmedabad Mail from 24th to 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

15.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

16.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

17.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Ajmer-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

18.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 20th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

19.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 13th and 14th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer.

20.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 20th and 21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

21.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Ajmer-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

22.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 10th and 17th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

23.Train No. 19337 Indore – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 16th and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

24.Train No. 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Indore Express of 17th and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

25.Train No. 19401 Ahmedabad – Lucknow Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

26.Train No. 19402 Lucknow – Ahmedabad Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur-Sawai Madhopur-Kota-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand.

27.Train No. 19403 Ahmedabad -Sultanpur Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

28.Train No. 19407 Ahmedabad -Varanasi Express of 20th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Kota-Bharatpur-Achhnera-Kasganj-Lucknow.

29.Train No. 19408 Varanasi – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Kasganj-Achhnera-Bharatpur-Kota-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

30.Train No. 19410 Gorakhpur – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

31.Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express of 16th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

32.Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

33.Train No. 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Ahmedabad Express of 18th and 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

34.Train No. 19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express of 21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

35.Train No. 19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express of 14th and 28th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

36.Train No. 19566 Dehradun – Okha Uttaranchal Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

37.Train No. 19579 Rajkot -Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

38.Train No. 19601 Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express of 15th and 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

39.Train No. 19602 New Jalpaiguri – Udaipur Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

40.Train No. 19609 Udaipur – Haridwar Express of 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

41.Train No. 19610 Haridwar – Udaipur Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

42.Train No. 19707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express from 21st to 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

43.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar – Bandra Terminus Amrapur Aravali Express from 21st to 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ajmer-Chittaugarh-Ratlam-Vadodara.

44.Train No. 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Superfast Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12915 Ahmedabad -Delhi Ashram Express of 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Bhan Kari.

2. Train No. 12916 Delhi – Ahmedabad Ashram Express of 25th and 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 40 mins at Malakhera.

3.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 19th and 23rd February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Malakhera.

4.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 21st February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Alwar.

5.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 50 mins at Baswa.

6.Train No. 14321 Bareilly – Bhuj Express of 11th, 20th, 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be regulated for 40 mins at Malakhera.

7.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express of 15th, 16th and 21st February, 2020 will be regulated for 35 mins at Haripur.

8.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 11th February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Alwar.

9.Train No. 19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express of 15th February, 2020 will be regulated for 1 hr. at Bangurgram.

Rescheduling of Trains:

1.Train No. 12916 Delhi – Ahmedabad Ashram Express of 27th February, 2020 will be rescheduled at 90 mins Ex Delhi.

******************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search