For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22308 BKN HWH SUPFAST

Train Schedule & Fare
22308-BKN HWH SUPFAST
Bikaner jn to Howrah jn | Distance-1882Kms | Travel Time 33:30Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23651620XX625XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BKNBIKANER JNSourcee18:4501
2DSODESHNOK19:0919:112:00331
3NOKNOKHA19:3619:382:00651
4NGONAGAUR20:2820:335:001161
5MTDMERTA ROAD JN21:3021:5222:001731
6DNADEGANA JN22:2622:282:002181
7MKNMAKRANA JN22:5723:003:002621
8KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY23:1423:162:002761
9NACNAWA CITY23:3823:391:002921
10JPJAIPUR01:5002:0515:003822
11BTEBHARATPUR JN04:4404:462:005692
12AHACHHNERA JN05:0805:102:005962
13AFAGRA FORT05:5506:1520:006232
14TDLTUNDLA JN07:3507:405:006452
15ETWETAWAH08:4508:472:007372
16CNBKANPUR CENTRAL10:5011:0010:008752
17FTPFATEHPUR12:0312:052:009532
18ALDALLAHABAD JN14:0014:1010:0010692
19MZPMIRZAPUR15:2315:252:0011592
20DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN16:4817:0315:0012222
21BBUBHABUA ROAD17:4217:431:0012742
22SSMSASARAM18:1518:161:0013222
23DOSDEHRI ON SONE18:3218:342:0013402
24AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD18:4718:481:0013562
25GAYAGAYA JN19:5520:005:0014252
26KQRKODERMA21:1721:203:0015012
27PNMEPARASNATH22:0922:123:0015762
28DHNDHANBAD JN23:3023:355:0016242
29ASNASANSOL JN00:4700:525:0016823
30BWNBARDDHAMAN JN02:2002:222:0017883
31HWHHOWRAH JN04:15Destination18823
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
11-01-2022
Press Release: EXTENSION OF DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

EXTENSION OF DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, January 11, 2022

 

Due to extension of Non-Interlocking work at Naini station for yard remodelling in connection with Naini – Prayagraj Chheoki 3rd line over North Central Railway system, the following trains will be diverted as under:-

 

Diversion

·12307 Howrah – Jodhpur Express (Journey commencing o­n 15.01.2022) will be diverted via Prayagraj Chheoki – Manikpur Jn. – Jhansi Jn. – Agra Cant. – Achhnera Jn. instead of Prayagraj Chheoki – Prayagraj Jn. - Tundla Jn. - Agra Fort - Achhnera Jn.

·12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n & from 12.01.2022 to 15.01.2022) will be diverted via Achhnera Jn. - Agra Cant. - Jhansi Jn. - Manikpur Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki instead of Achhnera Jn. - Agra Fort - Tundla Jn. - Prayagraj Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki.

·22308 Bikaner – Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n & from 12.01.2022 to 15.01.2022) will be diverted via Achhnera Jn. - Agra Cant. - Jhansi Jn. - Manikpur Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki instead of Achhnera Jn. - Agra Fort - Tundla Jn. - Prayagraj Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki.

Stoppages of above trains at Prayagraj Jn., Fatehpur, Kanpur Central, Etawah, Tundla Jn. and Agra Fort will be skipped o­n the above mentioned dates.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 





2
23-12-2021
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, December 23, 2021:

 

For the sake of Non-Interlocking work from 11.12.2021 to 17.01.2022 at Naini station for yard remodeling in connection with Naini – Prayagraj Chheoki 3rd line over North Central Railway system, the following arrangements in train running have been made as under:-

 

Diversion

·12307 Howrah – Jodhpur Express (Journey commencing o­n 09.01.2022) will be diverted via Prayagraj Chheoki – Manikpur Jn. – Jhansi Jn. – Agra Cant. – Achhnera Jn. instead of Prayagraj Chheoki – Prayagraj Jn. - Tundla Jn. - Agra Fort - Achhnera Jn.

·12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n & from 30.12.2021 to 07.01.2022) will be diverted via Achhnera Jn. - Agra Cant. - Jhansi Jn. - Manikpur Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki instead of Achhnera Jn. - Agra Fort - Tundla Jn. - Prayagraj Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki.

·22308 Bikaner – Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n & from 01.01.2022 to 09.01.2022) will be diverted via Achhnera Jn. - Agra Cant. - Jhansi Jn. - Manikpur Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki instead of Achhnera Jn. - Agra Fort - Tundla Jn. - Prayagraj Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki.

Stoppages of above trains at Prayagraj Jn., Fatehpur, Kanpur Central, Etawah, Tundla Jn. and Agra Fort will be skipped o­n the above mentioned dates.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search