For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KODERMA

STATION INFO

Address: Koderma Railway Station, Jhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand 825409, India

Station Code: KQR)KODERM

Station Name: KQR)KODERMA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 86

Train Frequency Weekly: 306

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22912SHIPRA EXP00:0900:112M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP00:1000:122TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP00:1000:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS00:2100:232M2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS00:2100:232TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS00:2100:232TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP00:2400:273M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESS00:2800:313TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL00:4100:443M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13329GANGADAMODAR EX00:5701:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18624HTE IPR EXP01:0601:093M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL01:1101:143M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18610RANCHI EXPRESS01:1201:142SA2A,3A,SL,GN
28624BARKA IPR EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP01:3601:393TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS01:3601:393W2A,3A,SL,GN
18640RNC ARA EXPRESS01:3601:393SA3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP01:4301:452TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP02:0902:123M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXP02:2802:302M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP02:2902:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13330GANGADAMODAR EX03:0403:073M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS03:2603:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL03:4503:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL03:5503:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12825JHRKHND S KRANTI04:2004:222M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP04:2004:222SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS04:3104:332F2A,3A,SL,GN
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXP04:4004:422M,F1A,2A,3A
12987SDAH AJMER EXP04:4604:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS05:0305:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS05:1605:182TU2A,3A,SL,GN
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI05:1905:212SU1A,2A,3A
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI05:1905:212TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI05:1905:212M,F1A,2A,3A
18634RNC PNBE EXP05:2005:222SA2A,3A
63548GAYA KQR MEMU06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX07:0507:072TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP07:0507:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13305DHN GAYA EXP08:1008:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXP08:1208:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12988AII SDAH EXPRES09:0509:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12365RNC JANSHATABDI09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP09:5609:582TH3A,SL,GN
12382POORVA EXPRESS10:3010:322M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18626HTE PRNC EXP11:1111:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
63553ASN BSB MEMU11:1711:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE11:2611:282M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53372BRKA KQR PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53365KWAR KQR PASS11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP12:2012:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12381POORVA EXPRESS13:2813:313W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63554BSB ASN MEMU14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18633PNBE RNC EXP14:2114:232SU2A,3A
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP14:3514:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP15:2415:262M3A,SL,GN
07010BJU SC SPL15:3815:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX15:4815:513W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18639ARA RNC EXPRESS15:4815:513SU3A,SL,GN
12366PNBE JANSHATABDI18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63549HZD GAYA MEMU19:0019:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13306GAYA DHN EXP19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP19:4019:455W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST21:1721:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST21:1721:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP21:3621:382SA1A,2A,3A
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP21:3621:382W,SU1A,2A,3A
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXP21:3621:382M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXP22:0222:042W,SA1A,2A,3A
12816NANDAN KANAN EX22:0822:102M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP22:2422:273TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP23:1523:172M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12826JHRKHND S KRNTI23:1523:172W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53369KWAR KQR PASS23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP23:2523:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53374BRKA KQR PASS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12324ANVT HWH EXP23:4623:482TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS23:4623:482M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
53371KQR BRKA PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53373KQR BRKA PASSSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53366KQR KWAR PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53370KQR KWAR PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
63550KQR DHN MEMUSrc06:32--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
10-05-2021
Press Release:SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & AJMER


SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN TO  RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH  & AJMER

Kolkata, May 8, 2021:

           To clear the extra passenger traffic, o­ne pair of fully reserved Summer  Special train will be run  between  Howrah & Ajmer   stations.
            02983  Ajmer-Howrah   Special   leaving  Ajmer at 09:20 hrs. o­n 10.05.2021   will arrive at Howrah at 13:05 hrs. o­n 11.05.2021. 02984 Howrah-Ajmer  Special  leaving Howrah station at 17:10 hrs.  o­n 11.05.2021 will reach Ajmer  at 21:40 hrs. o­n the next  day (12.5.2021).
The train will stop at  Barddhaman,  Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad, Koderma,    Gaya, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., Prayagraj Jn, Kanpur Central, Tundla, Agra Fort, Achhnera, Bharatpur, Bandikui and Jaipur stations enroute in both directions.
            The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class accommodations.  
   Booking for 02984 Howrah-Ajmer Summer Special  for its journey from Howrah o­n 11.05.2021 will be available o­n and from 09.05.2021.Tatkal booking facility is not available. Concessional booking will not be allowed. In addition to Mail/Express fare, special charges will be realized.
     Passengers are advised to wear mask while in train or at Railway premises and strictly maintain all Covid protocols.




2
03-05-2021
Press Release:SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & AJMER


SPECIAL TRAIN TO  RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH  & AJMER


Kolkata, May 03, 2021:


To clear the extra passenger traffic,  o­ne fully reserved Summer  Special train to run between  Howrah & Ajmer  stations. The train will leave Howrah station at 17:10 hrs today (3.5.2021).

02983  Ajmer-Howrah   Special   left Ajmer at 09:20 hrs. o­n 02.05.2021   ( Sunday)  to reach Howrah at 13:05 hrs. today (03.05.2021). 02984 Howrah-Ajmer  Special  will leave Howrah at 17:10 hrs.  o­n 03.05.2021 (Monday) to reach Ajmer  at 21:40 hrs. o­n the next  day.
The train will stop at  Barddhaman,  Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad, Koderma,    Gaya, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., Prayagraj Chheoki, Kanpur Central, Tundla, Agra Fort, Achhnera, Bharatpur, Bandikui and Jaipur stations enroute in both directions.
The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class accommodations.  The train will run as fully reserved train.  







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search