For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KODERMA

STATION INFO

Address: Koderma Railway Station, Jhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand 825409, India

Station Code: KQR)KODERM

Station Name: KQR)KODERMA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 86

Train Frequency Weekly: 306

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22912SHIPRA EXP00:0900:112M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP00:1000:122TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP00:1000:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS00:2100:232M2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS00:2100:232TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS00:2100:232TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP00:2400:273M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESS00:2800:313TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL00:4100:443M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13329GANGADAMODAR EX00:5701:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18624HTE IPR EXP01:0601:093M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL01:1101:143M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18610RANCHI EXPRESS01:1201:142SA2A,3A,SL,GN
28624BARKA IPR EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP01:3601:393TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS01:3601:393W2A,3A,SL,GN
18640RNC ARA EXPRESS01:3601:393SA3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP01:4301:452TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP02:0902:123M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXP02:2802:302M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP02:2902:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13330GANGADAMODAR EX03:0403:073M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS03:2603:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL03:4503:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL03:5503:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12825JHRKHND S KRANTI04:2004:222M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP04:2004:222SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS04:3104:332F2A,3A,SL,GN
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXP04:4004:422M,F1A,2A,3A
12987SDAH AJMER EXP04:4604:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS05:0305:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS05:1605:182TU2A,3A,SL,GN
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI05:1905:212SU1A,2A,3A
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI05:1905:212TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI05:1905:212M,F1A,2A,3A
18634RNC PNBE EXP05:2005:222SA2A,3A
63548GAYA KQR MEMU06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX07:0507:072TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP07:0507:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13305DHN GAYA EXP08:1008:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXP08:1208:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12988AII SDAH EXPRES09:0509:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12365RNC JANSHATABDI09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP09:5609:582TH3A,SL,GN
12382POORVA EXPRESS10:3010:322M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18626HTE PRNC EXP11:1111:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
63553ASN BSB MEMU11:1711:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE11:2611:282M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53372BRKA KQR PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53365KWAR KQR PASS11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP12:2012:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12381POORVA EXPRESS13:2813:313W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63554BSB ASN MEMU14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18633PNBE RNC EXP14:2114:232SU2A,3A
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP14:3514:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP15:2415:262M3A,SL,GN
07010BJU SC SPL15:3815:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX15:4815:513W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18639ARA RNC EXPRESS15:4815:513SU3A,SL,GN
12366PNBE JANSHATABDI18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63549HZD GAYA MEMU19:0019:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13306GAYA DHN EXP19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP19:4019:455W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST21:1721:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST21:1721:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP21:3621:382SA1A,2A,3A
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP21:3621:382W,SU1A,2A,3A
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXP21:3621:382M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXP22:0222:042W,SA1A,2A,3A
12816NANDAN KANAN EX22:0822:102M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP22:2422:273TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP23:1523:172M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12826JHRKHND S KRNTI23:1523:172W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53369KWAR KQR PASS23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP23:2523:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53374BRKA KQR PASS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12324ANVT HWH EXP23:4623:482TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS23:4623:482M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
53371KQR BRKA PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53373KQR BRKA PASSSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53366KQR KWAR PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53370KQR KWAR PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
63550KQR DHN MEMUSrc06:32--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

            For construction of Road Under Bridge between Nichitpur & Tetulman stations in Dhanbad – Gomoh section of East Central Railway, 09 hours traffic & power block has been planned o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 and 22.02.2022.

            Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made during days of block:-

Cancellation: (On days of block)

·03545/03546 Asansol – Gaya – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03553/03554 Asansol – Varanasi – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03503/03504 Bardhaman – Hatia – Bardhaman MEMU Passenger Special

Diversion:

·12381 UP Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022 & 10.02.2022) will be diverted via Asansol – Jhajha – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay instead of Asansol – Pradhankhunta – Dhanbad – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay.

·13152 DN Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.01.2022, 08.02.2022 & 20.02.2022), 12330 DN Anand Vihar (T) – Sealdah Sampark Kranti Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.02.2022), 12382 DN New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) and 12260 DN Bikaner – Sealdah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Koderma – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

·12354 DN Lalkuan – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.01.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

Moreover, 13151 UP Kolkata – Jammu Tawi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 & 22.02.2022) & 12329 UP Sealdah – Anand Vihar (T) (Journey Commencing o­n 22.02.2022) will be controlled suitably over Eastern Railway jurisdiction and 13167 UP Kolkata – Agra Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.02.2022) will be rescheduled by 90 minutes from Kolkata.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
15-06-2021
SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND AMRITSAR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND AMRITSAR 

 

Kolkata, 15th June, 2021:

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special Train between Tatanagar and Amritsar as per the following schedule:-

 

08103 Tatanagar-Amritsar Special leaving Tatanagar every Monday and Wednesday w.e.f 21.06.2021 to 28.06.2021 at 21.10 hrs will reach Amritsar at 06.30 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 08104 Amritsar-Tatanagar Special leaving Amritsar every Wednesday and Friday w.e.f 23.06.2021 to 30.06.2021 at 12.45 hrs will arrive Tatanagar at 21.10 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with four AC-3 Tier, eleven Sleeper Class and four General Second Class (Reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Purulia, Bokaro Steel City, NSCB Gomoh, Koderma, Gaya, Rafiganj, Anugraha Narayan Road, Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Varanasi, Shahganj, Faizabad, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Laksar, Roorkee, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cant, Ludhiana, Jalandhar City and Beas Stations between Tatanagar and Amritsar

 

This train will have fully reserved accommodation.

 

……..








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search