For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KODERMA

STATION INFO

Address: Koderma Railway Station, Jhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand 825409, India

Station Code: KQR)KODERM

Station Name: KQR)KODERMA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 86

Train Frequency Weekly: 306

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22912SHIPRA EXP00:0900:112M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP00:1000:122TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP00:1000:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS00:2100:232M2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS00:2100:232TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS00:2100:232TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP00:2400:273M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESS00:2800:313TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL00:4100:443M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13329GANGADAMODAR EX00:5701:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18624HTE IPR EXP01:0601:093M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL01:1101:143M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18610RANCHI EXPRESS01:1201:142SA2A,3A,SL,GN
28624BARKA IPR EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP01:3601:393TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS01:3601:393W2A,3A,SL,GN
18640RNC ARA EXPRESS01:3601:393SA3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP01:4301:452TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP02:0902:123M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXP02:2802:302M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP02:2902:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13330GANGADAMODAR EX03:0403:073M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS03:2603:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL03:4503:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL03:5503:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12825JHRKHND S KRANTI04:2004:222M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP04:2004:222SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS04:3104:332F2A,3A,SL,GN
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXP04:4004:422M,F1A,2A,3A
12987SDAH AJMER EXP04:4604:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS05:0305:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS05:1605:182TU2A,3A,SL,GN
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI05:1905:212SU1A,2A,3A
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI05:1905:212TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI05:1905:212M,F1A,2A,3A
18634RNC PNBE EXP05:2005:222SA2A,3A
63548GAYA KQR MEMU06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX07:0507:072TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP07:0507:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13305DHN GAYA EXP08:1008:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXP08:1208:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12988AII SDAH EXPRES09:0509:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12365RNC JANSHATABDI09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP09:5609:582TH3A,SL,GN
12382POORVA EXPRESS10:3010:322M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18626HTE PRNC EXP11:1111:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
63553ASN BSB MEMU11:1711:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE11:2611:282M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53372BRKA KQR PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53365KWAR KQR PASS11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP12:2012:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12381POORVA EXPRESS13:2813:313W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63554BSB ASN MEMU14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18633PNBE RNC EXP14:2114:232SU2A,3A
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP14:3514:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP15:2415:262M3A,SL,GN
07010BJU SC SPL15:3815:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX15:4815:513W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18639ARA RNC EXPRESS15:4815:513SU3A,SL,GN
12366PNBE JANSHATABDI18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63549HZD GAYA MEMU19:0019:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13306GAYA DHN EXP19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP19:4019:455W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST21:1721:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST21:1721:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP21:3621:382SA1A,2A,3A
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP21:3621:382W,SU1A,2A,3A
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXP21:3621:382M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXP22:0222:042W,SA1A,2A,3A
12816NANDAN KANAN EX22:0822:102M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP22:2422:273TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP23:1523:172M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12826JHRKHND S KRNTI23:1523:172W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53369KWAR KQR PASS23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP23:2523:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53374BRKA KQR PASS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12324ANVT HWH EXP23:4623:482TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS23:4623:482M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
53371KQR BRKA PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53373KQR BRKA PASSSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53366KQR KWAR PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53370KQR KWAR PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
63550KQR DHN MEMUSrc06:32--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
23-10-2019
SER TO RUN ONE PAIR OF CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL BETWEEN RANCHI AND PATNA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN o­nE PAIR OF CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL

BETWEEN RANCHI AND PATNA

Kolkata, 23rd October, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Chhat Puja, South Eastern Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of Suvidha Special train between Ranchi and Patna leaving Ranchi o­n 01.11.19 (Friday) and leaving Patna o­n 03.11.19 (Sunday).

80625 Ranchi-Patna Suvidha Special leaving Ranchi at 23.45 hrs will reach Patna at 09.30 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 80626 Patna-Ranchi Suvidha Special leaving Patna at 10.30 hrs will arrive Ranchi at 22.45 hrs, the same day.

 

The Special train consisting of three AC-3 Tier, seven Sleeper Class and three General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Muri, Barkakana, Hazaribag Town, Koderma, Gaya and Jahanabad between Ranchi and Patna.

 

…..





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.281/2019-2005-07-2019
Secunderabad
SCR to run 76 Special Trains between various destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run 76 Special Trains between Secunderabad - Barauni; Secunderabad – Raxaul and H.S.Nanded - H.Nizamuddin as detailed below:

1. Secunderabad- Barauni - Secunderabad Special Trains (26 services):

Train No. 07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special train will depart Secunderabad at 22:15 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th July, 4th , 11th, 18th, 25th August, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sundays) and arrive Barauni at 11:40 hrs o­n Tuesdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special train will depart Barauni at 07:10 hrs o­n 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st July, 7th , 14th, 21st, 28th August, 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th September and 2nd October, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Secunderabad at 22:40 hrs o­n Thursdays.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Sirpur Kagazhnagar, Balharsha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro steel city, Gomoh, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Nawadah, Kiul, Jamalpur, Monghyr, Sahibpur Kamal and Begusarai stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class Coaches.

2. Secunderabad – Raxaul – Secunderabad Special Trains (24 Services):

Train No. 07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th July, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th August, 3rd, 10th, 17th and 24th September, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Raxaul at 18:15 hrs o­n Thursdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special train will depart Raxaul at 12:45 hrs o­n 12th, 19th, 26th July, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th August, 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th September, 2019 (Fridays ) and arrive Secunderabad at 06:55 hrs o­n Sundays.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Balharshah, Sevagram, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Cheoki, Pt.Deendayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Barauni, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Sitamarhi and Bairgania stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class Coaches.

3. H.S.Nanded - H.Nizamuddin - H.S.Nanded special train (26 services):

Train No. 02485 H.S.Nanded - H. Nizamuddin special train will depart H.S.Nanded at 23:00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th July, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th August, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th September, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive H. Nizamuddin at 02:10 hrs o­n Saturdays.

In return direction, Train No. 02486 H. Nizamuddin – H.S.Nanded special train will depart H. Nizamuddin at 05:50 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th July, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th , 31st August, 7th, 14th , 21st, 28th September, 2019(Saturday) and arrive H.S.Nanded at 07:00 hrs o­n Sundays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Purna, Basmet, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi and Agra Cantt stations in both the directions.

These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search