For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KODERMA

STATION INFO

Address: Koderma Railway Station, Jhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand 825409, India

Station Code: KQR)KODERM

Station Name: KQR)KODERMA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 86

Train Frequency Weekly: 306

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22912SHIPRA EXP00:0900:112M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP00:1000:122TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP00:1000:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS00:2100:232M2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS00:2100:232TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS00:2100:232TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP00:2400:273M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESS00:2800:313TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL00:4100:443M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13329GANGADAMODAR EX00:5701:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18624HTE IPR EXP01:0601:093M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL01:1101:143M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18610RANCHI EXPRESS01:1201:142SA2A,3A,SL,GN
28624BARKA IPR EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP01:3601:393TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS01:3601:393W2A,3A,SL,GN
18640RNC ARA EXPRESS01:3601:393SA3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP01:4301:452TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP02:0902:123M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXP02:2802:302M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP02:2902:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13330GANGADAMODAR EX03:0403:073M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS03:2603:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL03:4503:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL03:5503:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12825JHRKHND S KRANTI04:2004:222M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP04:2004:222SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS04:3104:332F2A,3A,SL,GN
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXP04:4004:422M,F1A,2A,3A
12987SDAH AJMER EXP04:4604:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS05:0305:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS05:1605:182TU2A,3A,SL,GN
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI05:1905:212SU1A,2A,3A
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI05:1905:212TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI05:1905:212M,F1A,2A,3A
18634RNC PNBE EXP05:2005:222SA2A,3A
63548GAYA KQR MEMU06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX07:0507:072TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP07:0507:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13305DHN GAYA EXP08:1008:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXP08:1208:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12988AII SDAH EXPRES09:0509:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12365RNC JANSHATABDI09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP09:5609:582TH3A,SL,GN
12382POORVA EXPRESS10:3010:322M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18626HTE PRNC EXP11:1111:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
63553ASN BSB MEMU11:1711:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE11:2611:282M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53372BRKA KQR PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53365KWAR KQR PASS11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP12:2012:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12381POORVA EXPRESS13:2813:313W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63554BSB ASN MEMU14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18633PNBE RNC EXP14:2114:232SU2A,3A
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP14:3514:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP15:2415:262M3A,SL,GN
07010BJU SC SPL15:3815:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX15:4815:513W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18639ARA RNC EXPRESS15:4815:513SU3A,SL,GN
12366PNBE JANSHATABDI18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63549HZD GAYA MEMU19:0019:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13306GAYA DHN EXP19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP19:4019:455W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST21:1721:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST21:1721:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP21:3621:382SA1A,2A,3A
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP21:3621:382W,SU1A,2A,3A
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXP21:3621:382M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXP22:0222:042W,SA1A,2A,3A
12816NANDAN KANAN EX22:0822:102M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP22:2422:273TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP23:1523:172M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12826JHRKHND S KRNTI23:1523:172W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53369KWAR KQR PASS23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP23:2523:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53374BRKA KQR PASS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12324ANVT HWH EXP23:4623:482TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS23:4623:482M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
53371KQR BRKA PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53373KQR BRKA PASSSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53366KQR KWAR PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53370KQR KWAR PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
63550KQR DHN MEMUSrc06:32--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/5227-11-2020
Special train between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah via Prayagraj Chheoki – Bookings for 02322 special open on 28.11.2020.

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Daily Superfast Special train between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah via Prayagraj Chheoki – Bookings for 02322 special open o­n 28.11.2020.

 

Railways will run daily superfast special train between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah via Prayagraj Chheoki to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

 

02322 Daily superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.15 hrs with effect from 03.12.2020 and arrive Howrah Jn. at 11.40 hrs o­n the third day.

02321 Daily superfast special will leave Howrah Jn. at 23.35 hrs with effect from 01.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 13.30 hrs o­n the third day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Kasara (only for 02322), Nashik Road, Manmad jn, Chalisgaon jn, Jalgaon jn, Bhusaval jn, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi jn, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Kareli, Narsinghpur, Sridham, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur jn, Shankargarh. Prayagraj Chheoki, Vindhyachal, Mirzapur, Chunar, Pt.Deendayal Upadyaya Jn, Bhabua Road, Sasaram, Dehri o­n Sone, Anugrah Narayan Road, Gaya Jn, Koderma, Hazaribagh Road, Parasnath, Gomoh Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Barakar, Asansol Jn, Raniganj, Durgapur, Panagarh and Bardhaman.

 

Composition:One First AC cum AC -2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 02322 special o­n special charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 28.11.2020 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 27, 2020

PR No.2020/11/52

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
21-10-2020
SER TO RUN SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS PATNA AND JAYNAGAR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

TOWARDS PATNA AND JAYNAGAR

Kolkata, 21st October, 2020:

In order to clear huge rush of passengers during the festive season, South Eastern Railway has decided to run fully reserved Superfast Special Trains between Ranchi-Patna, Ranchi-Jaynagar and Tatanagar-Patna.

02849/02850 Ranchi-Patna-Ranchi Superfast Festival Special (One Pair)

02849 Ranchi-Patna Special leaving Ranchi at 23.45 hrs o­n 18.11.2020 will reach Patna at 08.00 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 02850 Patna-Ranchi Special will leave Patna at 09.00 hrs o­n 19.11.2020 arriving Ranchi at 17.25 hrs, o­n same day.

The Special train will have o­ne AC 2 Tier, four AC 3 Tier and fifteen Sleeper Class coaches. This pair of train will stop at N S C Bose Gomoh, Koderma, Gaya and Jahanabad between Ranchi and Patna.

02870/02869 Ranchi-Jaynagar-Ranchi Superfast Festival Special (One Pair)

02870 Ranchi-Jaynagar Special leaving Ranchi at 16.10 hrs o­n 18.11.2020 will reach Jaynagar at 07.00 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 02869 Jaynagar-Ranchi Special will leave Jaynagar at 09.00 hrs o­n 19.11.2020 arriving Ranchi at 23.40 hrs, the same day.

The Special train will have o­ne AC 2 Tier, three AC 3 Tier, and ten Sleeper Class coaches. This pair of train will stop at Dhanbad, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Barauni, Samastipur and Darbhanga between Ranchi and Jaynagar.

 

02860/02859 Tatanagar-Patna-Tatanagar Superfast Festival Special (One Pair)

02860 Tatanagar-Patna Special leaving Tatanagar at 04.00 hrs o­n 18.11.2020 will reach Patna at 14.05 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 02859 Patna-Tatanagar Special will leave Patna at 23.55 hrs o­n 18.11.2020 arriving Tatanagar at 09.20 hrs, the next day.

The Special train will have o­ne AC Chair Car and eleven Second Class Chair Car coaches. This pair of train will stop at Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Mokama and Bakhtiyarpur between Tatanagar and Patna.

 

Passengers are requested to strictly observe the Covid-19 Protocols before undertaking the journey.

 

………..

 

 

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search