For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KODERMA

STATION INFO

Address: Koderma Railway Station, Jhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand 825409, India

Station Code: KQR)KODERM

Station Name: KQR)KODERMA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 86

Train Frequency Weekly: 306

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22912SHIPRA EXP00:0900:112M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP00:1000:122TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP00:1000:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS00:2100:232M2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS00:2100:232TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS00:2100:232TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP00:2400:273M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESS00:2800:313TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL00:4100:443M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13329GANGADAMODAR EX00:5701:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18624HTE IPR EXP01:0601:093M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL01:1101:143M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18610RANCHI EXPRESS01:1201:142SA2A,3A,SL,GN
28624BARKA IPR EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP01:3601:393TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS01:3601:393W2A,3A,SL,GN
18640RNC ARA EXPRESS01:3601:393SA3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP01:4301:452TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP02:0902:123M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXP02:2802:302M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP02:2902:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13330GANGADAMODAR EX03:0403:073M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS03:2603:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL03:4503:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL03:5503:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12825JHRKHND S KRANTI04:2004:222M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP04:2004:222SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS04:3104:332F2A,3A,SL,GN
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXP04:4004:422M,F1A,2A,3A
12987SDAH AJMER EXP04:4604:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS05:0305:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS05:1605:182TU2A,3A,SL,GN
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI05:1905:212SU1A,2A,3A
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI05:1905:212TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI05:1905:212M,F1A,2A,3A
18634RNC PNBE EXP05:2005:222SA2A,3A
63548GAYA KQR MEMU06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX07:0507:072TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP07:0507:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13305DHN GAYA EXP08:1008:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXP08:1208:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12988AII SDAH EXPRES09:0509:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12365RNC JANSHATABDI09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP09:5609:582TH3A,SL,GN
12382POORVA EXPRESS10:3010:322M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18626HTE PRNC EXP11:1111:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
63553ASN BSB MEMU11:1711:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE11:2611:282M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53372BRKA KQR PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53365KWAR KQR PASS11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP12:2012:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12381POORVA EXPRESS13:2813:313W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63554BSB ASN MEMU14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18633PNBE RNC EXP14:2114:232SU2A,3A
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP14:3514:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP15:2415:262M3A,SL,GN
07010BJU SC SPL15:3815:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX15:4815:513W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18639ARA RNC EXPRESS15:4815:513SU3A,SL,GN
12366PNBE JANSHATABDI18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63549HZD GAYA MEMU19:0019:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13306GAYA DHN EXP19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP19:4019:455W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST21:1721:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST21:1721:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP21:3621:382SA1A,2A,3A
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP21:3621:382W,SU1A,2A,3A
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXP21:3621:382M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXP22:0222:042W,SA1A,2A,3A
12816NANDAN KANAN EX22:0822:102M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP22:2422:273TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP23:1523:172M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12826JHRKHND S KRNTI23:1523:172W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53369KWAR KQR PASS23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP23:2523:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53374BRKA KQR PASS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12324ANVT HWH EXP23:4623:482TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS23:4623:482M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
53371KQR BRKA PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53373KQR BRKA PASSSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53366KQR KWAR PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53370KQR KWAR PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
63550KQR DHN MEMUSrc06:32--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/02/3215-02-2021
Special Train between Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Dhanbad- Bookings open from 16.2.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Train between Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Dhanbad

 

Railways will run special train between Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Dhanbad to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

01045 special will leave Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur every Friday at 04.35 hrs with effect from 19.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Dhanbad at 08.35 hrs o­n third day.

01046 special will leave Dhanbad every Monday at 10.20 hrs with effect from 22.2.2021 and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 12.40 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Miraj, Kavathe Mahankal, Dhalgaon, Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad, Latur, Parli Vaijnath, Parbhani, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Kinwat, Adilabad, Wani, Majri, Sewagram, Nagpur, Amla, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Bhabua Road, Sasaram, Dehri o­n Sone, Anugraha Narayan Road, Gaya, Koderma, Parasnath.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 01045 o­n normal fares will open from 16.02.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 15, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/32

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/12/3412-12-2020
Festival Special trains between Mumbai and Tirunelveli / Mangaluru & Special trains between Mumbai and Howrah/Ranchi

Central Railway

Press Release

Festival Special trains between Mumbai and Tirunelveli / Mangaluru 

Special trains between Mumbai and Howrah/Ranchi

Railways will run festival special trains between Mumbai and Tirunelveli / Mangaluru and Special trains between Mumbai and Howrah/Ranchi to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

1)         Mumbai–Howrah Special (Daily)

02259 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06.00 hrs with effect from 16.12.2020 and arrive Howrah at 12.30 hrs next day.

02260 special will leave Howrah at 14.00 hrs with effect from 14.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Bhandara Road, Gondia, Rajnandgaon, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur and Santragachi (for 02259 o­nly)

Composition:   Two AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, 2 second class seating and o­ne pantry car

2)         Mumbai–Ranchi Special (Weekly)

08610 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.40 hrs every Friday with effect from 18.12.2020 and arrive Ranchi at 06.25 hrs o­n third day.

08609 special will leave Ranchi at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday with effect from 16.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07.25 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsingpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Jn., Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Bhabua Road, Sasaram, Dehri o­n Sone, Anugraha Nayan Road, Gaya, Koderma, Hazaribagh Road, NSC Bose Junction Gomoh, Chandrapura Jn., Rajabera, Bokaro Steel City and Muri.

Composition:   o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class and 3 second class seating

3)         Mumbai–Tirunelveli Superfast Festival Special (Weekly)

06071 festival special will leave Dadar at 20.40 hrs every Thursday with effect from 17.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 and arrive Tirunelveli at 04.00 hrs o­n third day.

06072 festival special will leave Tirunelveli at 07.15 hrs every Wednesday with effect from 16.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 and arrive Dadar at 15.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Honnavar, Udupi, Mangaluru Jn., Kannur, Kozhikode, Shoranur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar and Kovilpatti (only for 06072).

Composition:   o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class and 3 second class seating.

4)         Mumbai– Mangaluru Central Superfast Festival Special (Daily)

02619 festival special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15.20 hrs with effect from 18.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 and arrive Mangaluru Central at 07.30 hrs next day.

02620 festival special will leave Mangaluru Central at 14.25 hrs with effect from 17.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Mangaon (only for 02619), Khed (only for 02619), Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kudal, Madgaon, Karwar, Ankola, Gokarna Road, Kumta, Honnavar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki and Surathkal

Composition:   o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 7 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved festival special trains no 06071 & 02619  o­n special charges and for fully reserved special trains no. 02259 and 08610 will open o­n 12.12.2020  at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

The following festival special train will also be passing Central Railway Jurisdiction the details of which are as under:

06070/06069 Tirunelveli-Bilaspur (weekly) with halts at Balharshah, Chandrapur, Nagpur

Pune-Howrah Bi-weekly special given halt at Raipur

Train no 02221 Special will arrive/depart Raipur at 08.22/08.24 hrs & Train no 02222 special will arrive/depart Raipur at 16.35 /16.37 hrs. 

For detailed timings at halts of these festival special trains and special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: December 11, 2020

PR No.2020/12/34

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search