For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KODERMA

STATION INFO

Address: Koderma Railway Station, Jhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand 825409, India

Station Code: KQR)KODERM

Station Name: KQR)KODERMA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 86

Train Frequency Weekly: 306

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22912SHIPRA EXP00:0900:112M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP00:1000:122TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP00:1000:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS00:2100:232M2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS00:2100:232TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS00:2100:232TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP00:2400:273M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESS00:2800:313TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL00:4100:443M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13329GANGADAMODAR EX00:5701:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18624HTE IPR EXP01:0601:093M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL01:1101:143M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18610RANCHI EXPRESS01:1201:142SA2A,3A,SL,GN
28624BARKA IPR EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP01:3601:393TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS01:3601:393W2A,3A,SL,GN
18640RNC ARA EXPRESS01:3601:393SA3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP01:4301:452TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP02:0902:123M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXP02:2802:302M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP02:2902:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13330GANGADAMODAR EX03:0403:073M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS03:2603:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL03:4503:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL03:5503:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12825JHRKHND S KRANTI04:2004:222M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP04:2004:222SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS04:3104:332F2A,3A,SL,GN
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXP04:4004:422M,F1A,2A,3A
12987SDAH AJMER EXP04:4604:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS05:0305:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS05:1605:182TU2A,3A,SL,GN
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI05:1905:212SU1A,2A,3A
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI05:1905:212TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI05:1905:212M,F1A,2A,3A
18634RNC PNBE EXP05:2005:222SA2A,3A
63548GAYA KQR MEMU06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX07:0507:072TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP07:0507:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13305DHN GAYA EXP08:1008:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXP08:1208:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12988AII SDAH EXPRES09:0509:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12365RNC JANSHATABDI09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP09:5609:582TH3A,SL,GN
12382POORVA EXPRESS10:3010:322M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18626HTE PRNC EXP11:1111:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
63553ASN BSB MEMU11:1711:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE11:2611:282M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53372BRKA KQR PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53365KWAR KQR PASS11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP12:2012:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12381POORVA EXPRESS13:2813:313W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63554BSB ASN MEMU14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18633PNBE RNC EXP14:2114:232SU2A,3A
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP14:3514:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP15:2415:262M3A,SL,GN
07010BJU SC SPL15:3815:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX15:4815:513W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18639ARA RNC EXPRESS15:4815:513SU3A,SL,GN
12366PNBE JANSHATABDI18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63549HZD GAYA MEMU19:0019:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13306GAYA DHN EXP19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP19:4019:455W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST21:1721:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST21:1721:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP21:3621:382SA1A,2A,3A
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP21:3621:382W,SU1A,2A,3A
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXP21:3621:382M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXP22:0222:042W,SA1A,2A,3A
12816NANDAN KANAN EX22:0822:102M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP22:2422:273TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP23:1523:172M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12826JHRKHND S KRNTI23:1523:172W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53369KWAR KQR PASS23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP23:2523:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53374BRKA KQR PASS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12324ANVT HWH EXP23:4623:482TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS23:4623:482M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
53371KQR BRKA PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53373KQR BRKA PASSSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53366KQR KWAR PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53370KQR KWAR PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
63550KQR DHN MEMUSrc06:32--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.796/2022-2318-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 796 - SCR to Run Patna Bi-Weekly Special Trains during January’23

               


In order to clear extra rush of passengers towards Patna South Central Railway is running special trains from Hyderabad & Secunderabad during January, 2023 month. The details of the special trains that are being operated from SCR is as follows –


Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Days of Run

JCO

January – 2023

February, 2023

1

07255

Hyderabad – Patna

Wed

4th, 11th, 18th & 25th

1st

2

07256

Secunderabad – Patna

Fri

6th, 13th, 20th & 27th

--

3

03253

Patna – Secunderabad

Mon, Wed

4th, 9th, 11th, 16th, 18th, 23rd, 25th& 30th

--

 

Train No. 07255/07256/03253 Special Trains:

These special trains will stop at Secunderabad, Kazipet, Peddapalli, Bellampalli, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Bokaro Steel City, Gomoh, Koderma, Gaya and Jehanabad stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consists of 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
21-11-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NI WORK IN DHANBAD DIVISION OVER E.C.RAILWAY

    3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NI WORK IN DHANBAD DIVISION OVER E.C.RAILWAY 


Kolkata, November 18, 2022:


Due to 06 days’ traffic & power block o­n 19.11.2022, 21.11.2022, 26.11.2022, 29.11.2022, 03.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 for bridge maintenance work in between Koderma & Sarmatanr and 16 days’ pre non-interlocking/non-interlocking/post non-interlocking from 18.11.2022 to 03.12.2022 for commissioning of Electronic Interlocking in Dhanbad Division over East Central Railway, the following arrangements in train running have been made:-


CANCELLATION:

13553/13554 Asansol – Varanasi – Asansol MEMU Express (journey commencing o­n 19.11.2022, 20.11.2022, 25.11.2022, 26.11.2022, 27.11.2022, 29.11.2022, 30.11.2022, 01.12.2022 & 03.12.2022)


DIVERSION:

12371 Howrah – Bikaner Express (journey commencing o­n 21.11.2022 & 5.12.2022) will be diverted via Asansol-Jhajha-Patna-Deendayal Upadhyay instead of Asansol- Pradhankhunta-Manpur-Deendayal Upadhyay. 

Moreover, 13167 Kolkata – Agra Cantt. Express (journey commencing o­n 24.11.2022) & 12357 Kolkata – Amritsar Express (journey commencing o­n 29.11.2022) will be rescheduled by 60 minutes and 12357 Kolkata – Amritsar Express (journey commencing o­n 26.11.2022) will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search