For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15021 SHM GKP EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
15021-SHM GKP EXPRESS
Shalimar to Gorakhpur jn | Distance-1050Kms | Travel Time 20:05Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15901095XX410XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SHMSHALIMARSource20:2001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:1022:155:001131
3TATATATANAGAR JN00:0500:105:002482
4PRRPURULIA JN01:4501:472:003382
5BJEBHOJUDIH JN02:4302:452:003872
6GMONSC BOSE J GOMO04:1004:155:004302
7KQRKODERMA05:1605:182:005232
8GAYAGAYA JN07:0007:055:005992
9SSMSASARAM08:1108:132:007022
10DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN10:1010:3020:008022
11BSBVARANASI JN11:2011:4525:008192
12ARJAUNRIHAR JN12:2112:232:008542
13MAUMAU JN13:2013:255:009122
14BTTBHATNI JN14:3714:403:009792
15DEOSDEORIA SADAR14:5514:572:0010002
16GKPGORAKHPUR JN16:25Destination10502
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-09-2019
NEW STOPPAGE OF RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS AT MURI AND SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR EXPRESS AT MOHUDA

 


 

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

NEW STOPPAGE OF RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS AT MURI AND SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR EXPRESS AT MOHUDA

Kolkata, 13th September, 2019:

It has been decided that, 12877/12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will stop at Muri and 15021/15022 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Express will stop at Mohuda o­n experimental basis with immediate effect.

12877 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will arrive Muri at 17.38 hrs and will leave at 17.40 hrs. In the return direction, 12878 New Delhi-Ranchi Garib Rath Express will reach Muri at 09.38 hrs and will depart at 09.40 hrs with immediate effect.

15021 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Express will arrive Mohuda at 03.12 hrs and will leave at 03.14 hrs. In the return direction, 15022 Gorakhpur-Shalimar Express will reach Mohuda at 02.21 hrs and will leave at 02.23 hrs w.e.f 17.09.19.

 

 

......

 

 





2
21-01-2019
RESTORATION OF PREVIOUSLY CANCELLED SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR EXPRESS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RESTORATION OF PREVIOUSLY CANCELLED SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR EXPRESS

 

Kolkata, 21st January, 2019:

 

Due to Non Interlocking Work at Sone Nagar in Mughalsarai Division of East Central Railway, train no 15022/15021 Gorakhpur-Shalimar-Gorakhpur Express leaving Shalimar o­n 22.01.19 and leaving Gorakhpur o­n 21.1.19 were earlier cancelled. However, for the convenience of the passengers, it has been decided to run this train in normal route o­n the above dates without cancellation.

......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search