For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHOJUDIH JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bhojudih Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand 828303, India

Station Code: BJE)BHOJUDIH J

Station Name: BJE)BHOJUDIH JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS00:0800:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
18619RNC DUMK EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESS00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP01:0301:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12816NANDAN KANAN EX01:3801:402M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP01:5501:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS02:4302:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS02:4502:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
58013HWH BKSC PASS06:4506:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP07:2007:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68071ADRA KNF MEMU07:5007:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58604GMO KGP PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68087VSU DHN MEMU09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18628RNC HWH INT EXP09:2009:222M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS10:2810:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
68018CKP GMO MEMU10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68074KNF BJE MEMU11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12885ARANYAK EXPRESS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
68077ADRA VAA MEMU13:5613:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68078VAA ADRA MEMU15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68088DHN BQA MEMU16:0616:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68080CRP BJE MEMU16:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXP16:5516:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68017GMO CKP MEMU16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18627HWH RNC INT EXP18:0518:072M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
68072VAA ADRA MEMU18:3318:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58603KGP GMO PASS19:1319:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18605RNC JYG EXP19:3819:402TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP20:1820:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58014BKSC HWH PAS20:5020:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP21:1121:132M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX21:4521:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
68075ADRA BJE MEMU23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS23:3023:322W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68076BJE ADRA MEMUSrc03:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68073BJE VAA MEMUSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68079BJE CRP MEMUSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSSourcee13:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
30-07-2021
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO HEAVY RAIN

Bulletin-4

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO HEAVY RAIN

Kolkata, 30th July, 2021

Due to incessant rain o­n yesterday night at Kolkata, Howrah and adjoining districts and water logging at Howrah and Tikiapara yards, the following trains of South Eastern Railway will be short originated/rescheduled and short terminated :

Short Origination & Rescheduling of Trains o­n 31st July, 2021

·02222 Howrah-Pune Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 05:45 hrs o­n 31/7/2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 06:00 hrs o­n 31/7/2021.

·02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 06:35 hrs o­n 31/7/2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 07:00 hrs o­n 31/7/2021.

·02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 08:35 hrs o­n 31/7/2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 09:00 hrs o­n 31/7/2021.

·02087 Howrah-Puri Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 09:15 hrs o­n 31/7/2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 09:45 hrs o­n 31/7/2021.

·02245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 10:50 hrs o­n 31/7/2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 11:30 hrs o­n 31/7/2021.

 

Trains short originating from Shalimar instead of Howrah will be given stoppage at Santragachi for 02 minutes.

 

Short Termination of Trains o­n 30th July, 2021

·02536 Bhojudih-Shalimar Special which left Bhojudih o­n 30/7/2021 will be short terminated at Santragachi instead of Shalimar.

………





2
29-07-2021
SER ADOPTS ALL SAFETY AND PRECAUTIONARY MEASURES IN VIEW OF HEAVY RAIN TO MAINTAIN SAFE MOVEMENT OF TRAINS IN HOWRAH-KHARAGPUR- BHADRAK SECTION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER ADOPTS ALL SAFETY AND PRECAUTIONARY MEASURES IN VIEW OF HEAVY RAIN TO MAINTAIN SAFE MOVEMENT OF TRAINS IN

HOWRAH-KHARAGPUR- BHADRAK SECTION

Kolkata, 29th July, 2021

 

In view of heavy rainfall and inclement weather since yesterday night, South Eastern Railway has adopted different safety and precautionary measures to maintain uninterrupted train services in Howrah – Kharagpur and Kharagpur - Bhadrak Sections. There has been almost no impact o­n passenger train services till now. However, some trains are being regulated suitably in the section for safe train operation.

 

Due to heavy rain, there has been some incidents of water logging and banks slips at some places in the Kharagpur division viz. Kharagpur yard, Hijli yard, Tikiapara yard, Shalimar yard, Panskura-Haldia section etc.

 

Senior officials including Divisional Railway Manager, Kharagpur have rushed to the affected sites and restoration work is going o­n in full swing.

 

All trains scheduled to depart Howrah/ Shalimar today morning viz. 08011 Howrah-Chakradharpur Special, 02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special, 02535 Shalimar-Bhojudih Special, 02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special, 02087 Howrah-Puri Special, 08645 Howrah-Hyderabad Special, 02895 Howrah- Ranchi Special, etc. have left Howrah almost o­n right time.

 

Trains scheduled to arrive Howrah/Shalimar today morning viz. 02074 Bhubaneswar- Howrah Special, 02228 Purulia- Howrah Special, 02279 Pune-Howrah Special, 02492 Visakhapatnam- Shalimar Special, 02544 Chennai- Howrah Special etc. have reached Howrah o­n scheduled time or got marginally delayed.

 

---








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search