For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHOJUDIH JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bhojudih Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand 828303, India

Station Code: BJE)BHOJUDIH J

Station Name: BJE)BHOJUDIH JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS00:0800:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
18619RNC DUMK EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESS00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP01:0301:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12816NANDAN KANAN EX01:3801:402M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP01:5501:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS02:4302:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS02:4502:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
58013HWH BKSC PASS06:4506:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP07:2007:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68071ADRA KNF MEMU07:5007:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58604GMO KGP PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68087VSU DHN MEMU09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18628RNC HWH INT EXP09:2009:222M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS10:2810:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
68018CKP GMO MEMU10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68074KNF BJE MEMU11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12885ARANYAK EXPRESS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
68077ADRA VAA MEMU13:5613:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68078VAA ADRA MEMU15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68088DHN BQA MEMU16:0616:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68080CRP BJE MEMU16:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXP16:5516:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68017GMO CKP MEMU16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18627HWH RNC INT EXP18:0518:072M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
68072VAA ADRA MEMU18:3318:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58603KGP GMO PASS19:1319:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18605RNC JYG EXP19:3819:402TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP20:1820:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58014BKSC HWH PAS20:5020:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP21:1121:132M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX21:4521:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
68075ADRA BJE MEMU23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS23:3023:322W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68076BJE ADRA MEMUSrc03:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68073BJE VAA MEMUSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68079BJE CRP MEMUSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSSourcee13:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
11-11-2019
CANCELLATION OF BHOJUDIH-CHANDRAPURA–BHOJUDIH MEMU PASSENGER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF BHOJUDIH-CHANDRAPURA–BHOJUDIH MEMU PASSENGER

 

Kolkata, 11th November, 2019:

 

In view of 5 hrs Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 14.11.2019 between Shewbabudih-Talgoria in Adra Division for launching of o­n Limited Height Subway, the following S E Railway trains will remain cancelled:-

·68079/68080 Bhojudih-Chandrapura-Bhojudih MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 14.11.19.

 

........

 

 

 

 

 





2
18-10-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 18th October, 2019:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 20.10.19 (from 10.30 to 16.30 hrs)and o­n 31.10.19 (from 9.30 to 15.30 hrs) for launching of two Limited Height Subways in Adra Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICE o­n 20.10.19

·68077/68078 Adra-Bhaga-Adra Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 20.10.19

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICE o­n 31.10.19

·68077/68078 Adra-Bhaga-Adra Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 31.10.19

·68018/68017 Chakradharpur-Gomoh-Chakradharpur Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and will short originate from Adra. Hence the service of the train between Adra-Gomoh-Adra will remain cancelled o­n 31.10.19

·12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express will be short terminated at Santaldih and will short originate from Santaldih. Hence the service of the train between Santaldih-Bhojudih-Santaldih will remain cancelled o­n 31.10.19

 

 

-----------








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search