For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHOJUDIH JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bhojudih Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand 828303, India

Station Code: BJE)BHOJUDIH J

Station Name: BJE)BHOJUDIH JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS00:0800:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
18619RNC DUMK EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESS00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP01:0301:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12816NANDAN KANAN EX01:3801:402M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP01:5501:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS02:4302:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS02:4502:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
58013HWH BKSC PASS06:4506:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP07:2007:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68071ADRA KNF MEMU07:5007:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58604GMO KGP PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68087VSU DHN MEMU09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18628RNC HWH INT EXP09:2009:222M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS10:2810:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
68018CKP GMO MEMU10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68074KNF BJE MEMU11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12885ARANYAK EXPRESS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
68077ADRA VAA MEMU13:5613:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68078VAA ADRA MEMU15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68088DHN BQA MEMU16:0616:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68080CRP BJE MEMU16:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXP16:5516:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68017GMO CKP MEMU16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18627HWH RNC INT EXP18:0518:072M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
68072VAA ADRA MEMU18:3318:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58603KGP GMO PASS19:1319:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18605RNC JYG EXP19:3819:402TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP20:1820:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58014BKSC HWH PAS20:5020:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP21:1121:132M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX21:4521:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
68075ADRA BJE MEMU23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS23:3023:322W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68076BJE ADRA MEMUSrc03:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68073BJE VAA MEMUSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68079BJE CRP MEMUSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSSourcee13:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
13-07-2019
RANCHI-BHAGALPUR SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RANCHI-BHAGALPUR SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 13thJuly, 2019:

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers during Shravani Mela, it has been decided to run 8 Pairs of Special Trains between Ranchi-Bhagalpur-Ranchi during the period from 15thJuly to 8th August, 2019.

 

08611 Ranchi-Bhagalpur Special leaving Ranchi at 22:00 hours every Monday and Wednesday will reach Bhagalpur at 13:40 hours, next day. In the return direction, 08612 Bhagalpur-Ranchi Special leaving Bhagalpur every Tuesday and Thursday at 14:20 hours will arrive Ranchi at 04:00 hours, the next day.

 

The Special Train consisting of 7 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, Mohuda, Bhojudih, Joychandipahar, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Jamui, Manapur, Kiul, Jamalpur and Sultanganaj between Ranchi and Bhagalpur.

 

.......





2
04-01-2019
FOCUS ON PASSENGERS’ CONVENIENCE -- SER TAKES UP PLATFORM DEVELOPMENT WORK ON WARFOOTING

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

FOCUS o­n PASSENGERS’ CONVENIENCE

-- SER TAKES UP PLATFORM DEVELOPMENT WORK o­n WARFOOTING

Kolkata, 4th January, 2019

South Eastern Railway has always given special emphasis o­n passengers’ convenience.During last four and half years, the development work for passenger amenities at stations reached its peak and more projects are also being planned for near future. Importance has been given o­n extension o­n platforms, raising of platforms and construction of platform shelters in SER’s jurisdiction in the states of West Bengal, Jharkhand and Odisha. In the present fiscal, already 44 station platforms have been developed for passengers’ convenience and further 35 stations are o­n pipeline.

Extension of platforms:

Platforms of SER stations are being extended to accommodate the 24 coach long distance trains. Presently, the EMU trains are also running with 12 car rakes. Extension of platforms at different stations will ensure convenience of passenges. The work for extension of platforms has been completed at 69 stations including Amta, Bishnupur, Bankura, Chaibasa, Ghatsila, Markona etc. from 2014- 2018. The work for extension of platforms is in progress at 12 more stations over SER’s jurisdiction at Adra, Kandra, Garposh etc.

Raising of platforms:

By raising platform height where necessary, the boarding and detraining of passengers have become more convenient. It has become specially helpful for senior citizens and children along with the Divyang passengers. The work for raising of platforms has been completed at 55 stations including Purulia, Uluberia, Mahuda, Chakulia, Soro etc. from 2014- 2018. Moreover work for raising of platforms is in progress at another 08 stations over SER’s jurisdiction e.g. Bankura, Galudih, Haldipada etc.

Platform shelter

Platform shelter is o­ne of the basic necessities for the passengers who have to wait for trains at the stations. Platform shelters have been provided at several stations of South Eastern Railway to ensure comfort to passengers specially during scorching summer or monsoon months. The work for construction of platform shelter has been completed at 225 stations includingBurnpur, Adra, Noamundi, Tatisilwai, Bondamunda etc. from 2014- 2018. The work for platform shelter is in progress at 15 another stations over SER’s jurisdiction e.g. Mahishadal, Bhojudih, Jharsuguda etc.

==================









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search