For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHOJUDIH JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bhojudih Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand 828303, India

Station Code: BJE)BHOJUDIH J

Station Name: BJE)BHOJUDIH JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS00:0800:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
18619RNC DUMK EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESS00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP01:0301:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12816NANDAN KANAN EX01:3801:402M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP01:5501:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS02:4302:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS02:4502:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
58013HWH BKSC PASS06:4506:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP07:2007:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68071ADRA KNF MEMU07:5007:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58604GMO KGP PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68087VSU DHN MEMU09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18628RNC HWH INT EXP09:2009:222M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS10:2810:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
68018CKP GMO MEMU10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68074KNF BJE MEMU11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12885ARANYAK EXPRESS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
68077ADRA VAA MEMU13:5613:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68078VAA ADRA MEMU15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68088DHN BQA MEMU16:0616:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68080CRP BJE MEMU16:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXP16:5516:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68017GMO CKP MEMU16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18627HWH RNC INT EXP18:0518:072M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
68072VAA ADRA MEMU18:3318:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58603KGP GMO PASS19:1319:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18605RNC JYG EXP19:3819:402TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP20:1820:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58014BKSC HWH PAS20:5020:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP21:1121:132M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX21:4521:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
68075ADRA BJE MEMU23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS23:3023:322W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68076BJE ADRA MEMUSrc03:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68073BJE VAA MEMUSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68079BJE CRP MEMUSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSSourcee13:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
25-10-2021
REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

 

Kolkata, 25th October, 2021:

 

Due to Pre Non Interlocking work at Chakulia and Non Interlocking work at Chakulia, Gidhni and Jhargram in connection with commissioning of 3rd line between Jhargram-Chakulia of Kharagpur-Tatanagar section, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

 

Diversion of Train

·02896 Ranchi-Howrah Special leaving Ranchi o­n 30.10.2021 will run o­n diverted route via Chandrapura-Bhojudih-Adra-Midnapur.

Controlling of Trains

·02518 Titlagarh-Howrah Special leaving Titlagarh o­n 29.10.2021 and 30.10.2021 will be suitably controlled in the section.

 

·08478 Yog Nagari Rishikesh-Puri Special leaving Yog Nagari Rishikesh o­n 29.10.2021 will be suitably controlled in the section.

 

 

.......

 





2
30-07-2021
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO HEAVY RAIN

Bulletin-4

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO HEAVY RAIN

Kolkata, 30th July, 2021

Due to incessant rain o­n yesterday night at Kolkata, Howrah and adjoining districts and water logging at Howrah and Tikiapara yards, the following trains of South Eastern Railway will be short originated/rescheduled and short terminated :

Short Origination & Rescheduling of Trains o­n 31st July, 2021

·02222 Howrah-Pune Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 05:45 hrs o­n 31/7/2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 06:00 hrs o­n 31/7/2021.

·02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 06:35 hrs o­n 31/7/2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 07:00 hrs o­n 31/7/2021.

·02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 08:35 hrs o­n 31/7/2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 09:00 hrs o­n 31/7/2021.

·02087 Howrah-Puri Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 09:15 hrs o­n 31/7/2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 09:45 hrs o­n 31/7/2021.

·02245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 10:50 hrs o­n 31/7/2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 11:30 hrs o­n 31/7/2021.

 

Trains short originating from Shalimar instead of Howrah will be given stoppage at Santragachi for 02 minutes.

 

Short Termination of Trains o­n 30th July, 2021

·02536 Bhojudih-Shalimar Special which left Bhojudih o­n 30/7/2021 will be short terminated at Santragachi instead of Shalimar.

………








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search