For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHOJUDIH JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bhojudih Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand 828303, India

Station Code: BJE)BHOJUDIH J

Station Name: BJE)BHOJUDIH JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS00:0800:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
18619RNC DUMK EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESS00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP01:0301:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12816NANDAN KANAN EX01:3801:402M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP01:5501:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS02:4302:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS02:4502:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
58013HWH BKSC PASS06:4506:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP07:2007:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68071ADRA KNF MEMU07:5007:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58604GMO KGP PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68087VSU DHN MEMU09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18628RNC HWH INT EXP09:2009:222M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS10:2810:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
68018CKP GMO MEMU10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68074KNF BJE MEMU11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12885ARANYAK EXPRESS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
68077ADRA VAA MEMU13:5613:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68078VAA ADRA MEMU15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68088DHN BQA MEMU16:0616:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68080CRP BJE MEMU16:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXP16:5516:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68017GMO CKP MEMU16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18627HWH RNC INT EXP18:0518:072M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
68072VAA ADRA MEMU18:3318:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58603KGP GMO PASS19:1319:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18605RNC JYG EXP19:3819:402TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP20:1820:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58014BKSC HWH PAS20:5020:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP21:1121:132M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX21:4521:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
68075ADRA BJE MEMU23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS23:3023:322W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68076BJE ADRA MEMUSrc03:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68073BJE VAA MEMUSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68079BJE CRP MEMUSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSSourcee13:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
06-02-2020
HIGHLIGHTS OF BUDGET GRANT OF DIFFERENT PLAN HEADS OVER SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

 

 

HIGHLIGHTS OF BUDGET GRANT OF DIFFERENT

PLAN HEADS OVER SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 6th February, 2020:

 

 

South Eastern Railway is o­ne of the leading zonal railways which contributes major share to Indian Railways’ earnings. For SER’s infrastructural development and o­ngoing projects & works, a gross amount of Rs.5401 crores including Extra Budgetary Resources (EBR) has been allotted in the Budget of 2020-21.

 

In the major Plan Head, the following amount has been allotted for the financial year 2020-21 through budget grant:

 

ØFor the Doubling Projects an amount of Rs.993.00 crores has been granted

ØFor Level Crossings related to road safety an amount ofRs.42.86 crores has been granted

ØFor Road Over Bridges & Road Under Bridges an amount of Rs.248.59 crores has been granted

ØFor Track Renewal works an amount of Rs.840 crores has been granted

ØFor Bridge Works an amount of Rs.33 crores has been granted

ØFor Passenger Amenities an amount of Rs.151.83 crores has been granted

ØFor Staff Welfare an amount of Rs.39.29 crores has been granted

 

Apart from the above, following New Works have been sanctioned for better connectivity and smooth operations in SER jurisdiction along with other o­ngoing developmental works.

 

ØKiriburu-Barbil (24.5 KM) New Line at an estimated cost of Rs.705.17 crores

ØBhojudih-Talgoria (12.5 KM) Doublingat an estimated cost of Rs.129 crores

ØMuri-Barkakana (58 KM) Doubling at an estimated cost of Rs.580 crores

ØRourkela-Bondamunda A Cabin 5th Line (10 KM) at an estimated cost of Rs.169.65 crores

 

Budgetary allotment of some major of the o­ngoing projects:

 

Plan Head

 

Name of the Project

Length

(KM)

Budget Allotment 2020-21 (Rs. In Crores)

 

 

 

 

 

Doubling/

3rd Line

Kharagpur-Adityapur 3rd Line

132

310

Kharagpur-Narayangarh 3rd Line

20

40

Monohar-Bondamunda 3rd Line

30

35

Rourkela-Jharsuguda 3rd Line

101

170

Bondamunda-Ranchi Doubling

158.5

199.79

Narayangarh-Bhadrak 3rd Line

155

50

Bondamunda-Rourkela 4th Line

9.3

23

Dumetra-Link C Line – Connection with Bisra Station

2.3

23

Lodhma-Piska Link Line bypassing Hatia/Ranchi

17.2

16

Talgoria-Bokaro N Cabin Doubling

38

51

Purulia-Kotshila Doubling

36

10

 

Electrification

Rupsa-Bangriposi

89

20

Bankura-Masagram

118

30

Tatanagar-Badampahar

89

20

 

 

***********





2
10-01-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

 

Kolkata, 10th January, 2020:

 

In view of operational constraint for 3 hrs between Mohuda-Khanoodih of Adra Division, the following trains will be regulated during the period from 11.01.2020 to 15.01.2020 :-

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS FROM 11.01.2020 TO 15.01.2020

·68071 Adra-Khanoodih MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Mohuda.

·68074 Khanoodih-Bhojudih MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Mohuda. Therefore, the services between Mohuda-Khanoodih-Mohuda will remain cancelled during the above period.

…….








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search