For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHOJUDIH JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bhojudih Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand 828303, India

Station Code: BJE)BHOJUDIH J

Station Name: BJE)BHOJUDIH JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS00:0800:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
18619RNC DUMK EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESS00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP01:0301:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12816NANDAN KANAN EX01:3801:402M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP01:5501:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS02:4302:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS02:4502:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
58013HWH BKSC PASS06:4506:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP07:2007:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68071ADRA KNF MEMU07:5007:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58604GMO KGP PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68087VSU DHN MEMU09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18628RNC HWH INT EXP09:2009:222M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS10:2810:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
68018CKP GMO MEMU10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68074KNF BJE MEMU11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12885ARANYAK EXPRESS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
68077ADRA VAA MEMU13:5613:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68078VAA ADRA MEMU15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68088DHN BQA MEMU16:0616:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68080CRP BJE MEMU16:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXP16:5516:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68017GMO CKP MEMU16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18627HWH RNC INT EXP18:0518:072M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
68072VAA ADRA MEMU18:3318:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58603KGP GMO PASS19:1319:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18605RNC JYG EXP19:3819:402TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP20:1820:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58014BKSC HWH PAS20:5020:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP21:1121:132M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX21:4521:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
68075ADRA BJE MEMU23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS23:3023:322W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68076BJE ADRA MEMUSrc03:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68073BJE VAA MEMUSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68079BJE CRP MEMUSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSSourcee13:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
27-01-2023
REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR LAUNCHING OF FOOT OVER BRIDGE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR LAUNCHING OF FOOT OVER BRIDGE

 

Kolkata, 27th January, 2023:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power block between Bhojudih-Santaldih-Rukni for launching of new Foot Over Bridge (FOB) Girders at Santaldih station of Adra division, the following train services will be regulated as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

·08671/ 08672 Adra-Bhaga-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain

cancelled o­n 29.01.2023.

 

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

·08677/08678 Bishnupur-Dhanbad-Bankura MEMU Passenger Special will be short terminated at/short originated from Adra o­n 29.01.2023. Therefore the service of 08677/ 08678 will remain cancelled between Adra-Dhanbad-Adra.

 

**********





2
11-01-2023
CHANGE IN TERMINAL AND REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK AT SHALIMAR STATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CHANGE IN TERMINAL AND REGULATION OF TRAINS

DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK AT SHALIMAR STATION

 

 

Kolkata, 11thJanuary, 2023:

 

In view of Non-Interlocking work at Shalimar Station from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023 (four days) of Kharagpur Division in connection with Yard Remodeling work, the following train services will be regulated as under:

 

 

Change in Terminal for Up Trains (To depart from Howrah instead of Shalimar) :

·12841 Shalimar-MGR Chennai Central Coromondal Express scheduled to leave Shalimar from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023 will depart from Howrah instead of Shalimar

·12102 Shalimar-LTT Jnaneswari Express scheduled to leave Shalimar o­n 15.01.2023and 16.01.2023 will depart from Howrah instead of Shalimar

·12906 Shalimar-Porbandar Express scheduled to leave Shalimar o­n 13.01.2023and 14.01.2023 will depart from Howrah instead of Shalimar

·12152 Shalimar-LTT Samarsata Express scheduled to leave Shalimar o­n 13.01.2023and 14.01.2023 will depart from Howrah instead of Shalimar


* The trains will depart from Howrah as per the scheduled timings of Shalimar.

 

Change in Terminal for Dn Trains (To terminate at Howrah instead of Shalimar) :

·12842 MGR Chennai Central-Shalimar Coromondal Express leaving MGR Chennai Central from 12.01.2023 to 15.01.2023 will terminate at Howrah instead of Shalimar

·12101 LTT-Shalimar Jnaneswari Express leaving LTT o­n 13.01.2023 and 14.01.2023 will terminate at Howrah instead of Shalimar

·12905 Porbandar-Shalimar Express leaving Porbandar o­n 11.01.2023 and 12.01.2023 will terminate at Howrah instead of Shalimar

·12151 LTT-Shalimar Samarsata Express leaving LTT o­n 11.01.2023 and 12.01.2023 will terminate at Howrah instead of Shalimar

 

Cancellation of Mail/Express Trains:

·12888 Puri-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 15.01.2023.

·12887 Shalimar-Puri Express will remain cancelled o­n 16.01.2023.

·20832 Sambalpur-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 12.01.2023 and 15.01.2023.

·20831 Shalimar-Sambalpur Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.01.2023 and 16.01.2023.

·12896 Puri-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 12.01.2023.

·12895 Shalimar-Puri Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.01.2023.

·22804 Sambalpur-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.01.2023

·22803 Shalimar-Sambalpur Express will remain cancelled o­n 14.01.2023.


Cancellation of EMU Locals:

 

·38031 Shalimar-Santragachi EMU will remain cancelled from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023.

·38305 Shalimar-Mecheda EMU will remain cancelled from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023.

·38033 Shalimar-Santragachi EMU will remain cancelled from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023.

·38313 Shalimar-Santragachi EMU will remain cancelled from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023.

·38310 Mecheda-Shalimar EMU will remain cancelled from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023.

·38032 Santragachi-Shalimar EMU will remain cancelled from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023.

·38034 Santragachi-Shalimar EMU will remain cancelled from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023.

·38036 Santragachi-Shalimar EMU will remain cancelled from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023.

 

 

Short Origination of Trains (From Santragachi):

·12821 Shalimar-Puri Dhauli Express will be short originated from Santragachi from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023.

·12885 Shalimar-Bhojudih Express will be short originated from Santragachi o­n 13.01.2023, 14.01.2023 and 16.01.2023.

 

Short Termination of Trains (At Santragachi):

·18410 Puri-Shalimar Sri Jagannath Express leaving Puri from 12.01.2023 to 15.01.2023 will be short terminated at Santragachi.

·18029 LTT-Shalimar Express leaving LTT from 11.01.2023 to 14.01.2023 will be short terminated at Santragachi.

·12822 Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express leaving Puri from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023 will be short terminated at Santragachi.

·22850 Secunderabad-Shalimar Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 13.01.2023 will be short terminated at Santragachi.

·22641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram o­n 12.01.2023 and 14.01.2023 will be short terminated at Santragachi.

·12886 Bhojudih-Shalimar Express leaving Bhojudih o­n 13.01.2023, 14.01.2023 and 16.01.2023 will be short terminated at Santragachi

·08008 Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special leaving Bhanjpur o­n 14.01.2023 will be short terminated at Santragachi.

Rescheduling of Train:

·18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express will be rescheduled to leave Shalimar at 13.25 hrs instead of 11.25 hrs o­n 16.01.2023.

……….

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search