For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18622 PATLIPUTRA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18622-PATLIPUTRA EXP
Hatia to Patna jn | Distance-570Kms | Travel Time 15:40Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1065745XX275XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HTEHATIASource22:0001
2RNCRANCHI22:1522:2510:0071
3NKMNAMKON22:3222:331:00121
4MURIMURI23:3523:405:00691
5JAAJHALIDA23:5900:0158:00821
6BKSCBOKARO STL CITY00:4000:5010:001222
7BJEBHOJUDIH JN01:5501:572:001722
8JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR02:3602:382:002012
9ASNASANSOL JN04:1004:3020:002382
10CRJCHITTARANJAN05:0105:032:002632
11JMTJAMTARA05:1605:171:002782
12VDSVIDYASAGAR05:3505:361:002962
13MDPMADHUPUR JN06:1106:154:003202
14MUWMATHURAPUR06:2706:281:003312
15SNQSANKARPUR06:3606:371:003402
16JSMEJASIDIH JN06:4906:523:003492
17STLSIMULTALA07:2007:211:003742
18JAJJHAJHA07:5007:555:003932
19GHRGIDHAUR08:0308:052:004042
20CUXCHAURA08:1108:132:004102
21JMUJAMUI08:2008:222:004192
22BFMBHALUI08:3108:332:004282
23MNPMANANPUR08:4308:452:004332
24BSQPBANSIPUR08:5208:542:004392
25KIULKIUL JN09:0509:072:004462
26LKRLUCKEESARAI JN09:1209:142:004482
27MKBMANKATHA09:2109:232:004532
28BRYABARHIYA09:4109:432:004632
29RDUMRAMPUR DUMRA09:5009:522:004692
30HTZHATHIDAH JN09:5709:592:004732
31MKAMOKAMEH JN10:1010:122:004802
32MORMOR10:1710:192:004882
33MMKBMEMRAKHABAD H10:2710:281:004932
34PHKPUNARAKH10:3110:332:004962
35BARHBARH10:4710:492:005062
36ATLATHMAL GOLA10:5710:592:005152
37BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN11:0911:112:005242
38KOOKHUSROPUR11:2411:262:005392
39FUTFATWA11:4311:452:005482
40PNCPATNA SAHEB12:2312:252:005602
41RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR12:4212:442:005672
42PNBEPATNA JN13:40Destination5702
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-03-2020
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PRE NON-INTERLOCKING AND NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

                                                                                                    SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

        PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PRE NON-INTERLOCKING

AND NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS

Kolkata, 13th March, 2020:

In view of Pre Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking work at Kiul Station in Danapur Division of East Central Railway, the train services will be Cancelled, Rescheduled & Diverted as under:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·    18181  Tatanagar-Chhapra Express leaving Tatanagar will remain cancelled    from  18.03.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·    18182  Chhapra-Tatanagar Express leaving Chhapra will remain cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

·18183  Tatanagar-Danapur Express leaving Tatanagar will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 11:15 hrs instead of 08:15 hrs from 20.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·18621  Patna-Hatia Pataliputra Express will run o­n diverted route via Patna-Gaya - NSC Bose Gomoh-Rajabera instead of Dhanbad-Rajabera-Kotshila from 19.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

·18622  Hatia-Patna Pataliputra Express will run o­n diverted route via Rajabera- NSC Bose Gomoh-Gaya-Patna instead of Kotshila-Rajabera-Dhanbad from 18.03.2020 to 01.04.2020.

==========================

Attachments area




2
12-03-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, March 12, 2020

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point with East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 15.3.2020 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 14.3.2020 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 15.3.2020 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 & 53140 have already been cancelled from 28.2.2020 to 17.3.2020 & 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020 respectively for non-interlocking work at Magra.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 14.3.2020 will be short-terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 commencing journey o­n 15.3.2020 will short-originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 14.3.2020 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. from Asansol o­n 15.3.2020.

Besides, 15955 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 15.3.2020.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search