For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18622 PATLIPUTRA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18622-PATLIPUTRA EXP
Hatia to Patna jn | Distance-570Kms | Travel Time 15:40Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1065745XX275XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HTEHATIASource22:0001
2RNCRANCHI22:1522:2510:0071
3NKMNAMKON22:3222:331:00121
4MURIMURI23:3523:405:00691
5JAAJHALIDA23:5900:0158:00821
6BKSCBOKARO STL CITY00:4000:5010:001222
7BJEBHOJUDIH JN01:5501:572:001722
8JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR02:3602:382:002012
9ASNASANSOL JN04:1004:3020:002382
10CRJCHITTARANJAN05:0105:032:002632
11JMTJAMTARA05:1605:171:002782
12VDSVIDYASAGAR05:3505:361:002962
13MDPMADHUPUR JN06:1106:154:003202
14MUWMATHURAPUR06:2706:281:003312
15SNQSANKARPUR06:3606:371:003402
16JSMEJASIDIH JN06:4906:523:003492
17STLSIMULTALA07:2007:211:003742
18JAJJHAJHA07:5007:555:003932
19GHRGIDHAUR08:0308:052:004042
20CUXCHAURA08:1108:132:004102
21JMUJAMUI08:2008:222:004192
22BFMBHALUI08:3108:332:004282
23MNPMANANPUR08:4308:452:004332
24BSQPBANSIPUR08:5208:542:004392
25KIULKIUL JN09:0509:072:004462
26LKRLUCKEESARAI JN09:1209:142:004482
27MKBMANKATHA09:2109:232:004532
28BRYABARHIYA09:4109:432:004632
29RDUMRAMPUR DUMRA09:5009:522:004692
30HTZHATHIDAH JN09:5709:592:004732
31MKAMOKAMEH JN10:1010:122:004802
32MORMOR10:1710:192:004882
33MMKBMEMRAKHABAD H10:2710:281:004932
34PHKPUNARAKH10:3110:332:004962
35BARHBARH10:4710:492:005062
36ATLATHMAL GOLA10:5710:592:005152
37BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN11:0911:112:005242
38KOOKHUSROPUR11:2411:262:005392
39FUTFATWA11:4311:452:005482
40PNCPATNA SAHEB12:2312:252:005602
41RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR12:4212:442:005672
42PNBEPATNA JN13:40Destination5702
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17-06-2022
Press Release: MORE TRAIN REGULATION DUE TO STUDENT AGITATION IN EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

MORE TRAIN REGULATION DUE TO STUDENT AGITATION IN EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, June 17, 2022:

Due to o­ngoing student agitation at various stations over East Central Railway, train services will be affected. The following trains will be regulated as under:-
Cancellation:
• 12367 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Vikramshila Express
• 13419 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur Jansewa Express
• 13241 Banka – Rajendra Nagar (T) Intercity Express
• 03433/03434 Jamalpur – Kiul – Jamalpur MEMU Passenger Special
• 13105 Sealdah – Ballia Express
• 12023 Howrah – Patna Janshatabdi
• 12327 Howrah – Dehradun Upasana Express
• 05415 Sahibganj – Jamalpur Passenger Special
• 05408 Jamalpur – Rampurhat Special
Short Termination:
• 13409 Malda Town – Kiul Intercity Express will be short terminated at Piroainti
• 13032 Jaynagar – Howrah Express will be short terminated at Kahalgaon
• 13429 Malda Town – Anand Vihar (T) Weekly Express will be short terminated at Sahibganj
• 03037 Sahibganj – Bhagalpur Special will be short terminated at Karamtola
• 05416 Jamalpur – Sahibganj Passenger Special will be short terminated atEkchari
• 15553 Bhagalpur – Jaynagar Express will be short terminated at Ratanpur
• 18622 Hatia – Patna Patliputra Express will be short terminated at Narganjo Halt
• 13503 Barddhaman – Hatia MEMU Express will be short terminated at Mugma
• 05407 Rampurhat – Gaya Passenger Special will be short terminated at Sahibganj
Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
13-04-2022
INCREASE IN FREQUENCY 0F SER TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

INCREASE IN FREQUENCY 0F SER TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 13th April, 2022:

 

 

 

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to increase the frequency of 18117/18118 Rourkela-Gunupur-Rourkela Rajya Rani Express, 18622/18621 Hatia-Patna-Hatia Patliputra Express, 28181/28182 Tatanagar-Katihar-Tatanagar Express and 18043/18044 Howrah-Bhadrak-Howrah Express as per the following programme:- 

 

 

Train No. & Name

Existing Day of Run

 

Revised  Days of Run

 

w.e.f

 

18117/18118 Rourkela-Gunupur Rajya Rani Express

Tri- Weekly

 

Daily

 

18.04.2022 from Rourkela and 19.04.2022 from Gunupur

 

18622/18621 Hatia-Patna Patliputra Express

Tri- Weekly

 

Daily

18.04.2022 from Hatia and 19.04.2022 from Patna

28181/28182 Tatanagar-Katihar Express

Bi-Weekly

 

Tri-Weekly

Sunday, Wednesday & Saturday from Tatanagar and Monday, Tuesday and Friday from Katihar

17.04.2022 from Tatanagar and 19.04.2022 from Katihar

 

18043/18044 Howrah-Bhadrak Express

Six days in a Week

 

Daily

16.04.2022 both from Howrah and Bhadrak

 

........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search