For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18622 PATLIPUTRA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18622-PATLIPUTRA EXP
Hatia to Patna jn | Distance-570Kms | Travel Time 15:40Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1065745XX275XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HTEHATIASource22:0001
2RNCRANCHI22:1522:2510:0071
3NKMNAMKON22:3222:331:00121
4MURIMURI23:3523:405:00691
5JAAJHALIDA23:5900:0158:00821
6BKSCBOKARO STL CITY00:4000:5010:001222
7BJEBHOJUDIH JN01:5501:572:001722
8JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR02:3602:382:002012
9ASNASANSOL JN04:1004:3020:002382
10CRJCHITTARANJAN05:0105:032:002632
11JMTJAMTARA05:1605:171:002782
12VDSVIDYASAGAR05:3505:361:002962
13MDPMADHUPUR JN06:1106:154:003202
14MUWMATHURAPUR06:2706:281:003312
15SNQSANKARPUR06:3606:371:003402
16JSMEJASIDIH JN06:4906:523:003492
17STLSIMULTALA07:2007:211:003742
18JAJJHAJHA07:5007:555:003932
19GHRGIDHAUR08:0308:052:004042
20CUXCHAURA08:1108:132:004102
21JMUJAMUI08:2008:222:004192
22BFMBHALUI08:3108:332:004282
23MNPMANANPUR08:4308:452:004332
24BSQPBANSIPUR08:5208:542:004392
25KIULKIUL JN09:0509:072:004462
26LKRLUCKEESARAI JN09:1209:142:004482
27MKBMANKATHA09:2109:232:004532
28BRYABARHIYA09:4109:432:004632
29RDUMRAMPUR DUMRA09:5009:522:004692
30HTZHATHIDAH JN09:5709:592:004732
31MKAMOKAMEH JN10:1010:122:004802
32MORMOR10:1710:192:004882
33MMKBMEMRAKHABAD H10:2710:281:004932
34PHKPUNARAKH10:3110:332:004962
35BARHBARH10:4710:492:005062
36ATLATHMAL GOLA10:5710:592:005152
37BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN11:0911:112:005242
38KOOKHUSROPUR11:2411:262:005392
39FUTFATWA11:4311:452:005482
40PNCPATNA SAHEB12:2312:252:005602
41RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR12:4212:442:005672
42PNBEPATNA JN13:40Destination5702
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-12-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 9, 2019

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 11.12.2019 (Wednesday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 10.12.2019 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 11.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 10.12.2019 will be short terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 11.12.2019 will short originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 10.12.2019 will be terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 11.12.2019 will originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. from Hatia o­n 10.12.2019 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 11.12.2019.

Besides, 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 11.12.2019.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
06-12-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 6, 2019

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 8.12.2019 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 7.12.2019 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 8.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 7.12.2019 will be terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 8.12.2019 will originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 7.12.2019 will be terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 8.12.2019 will originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 7.12.2019 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 8.12.2019.

Besides, 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 8.12.2019.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search