For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (ASN)ASANSOL JN to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPASN00:33PNC06:195:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
22213SHM PNBE DURONTOASN01:12PNBE06:405:28M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,22213 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSASN01:18HJP11:109:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPASN02:00HJP14:2012:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSASN02:23PNBE10:007:37TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPASN02:23PNBE10:007:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXASN02:47PNBE08:255:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPASN04:30PNBE13:409:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
22843BSP PNBE EXPASN08:00PNBE14:056:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22843 Status
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESBRR08:54PNBE18:309:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13331 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPASN10:37PNBE16:005:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPASN10:37PNBE15:495:12W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSASN10:37PNBE16:005:23M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOASN11:00PNBE16:205:20M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPASN11:40PNBE18:106:30SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPASN12:15PNBE19:006:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18183 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSASN13:20PNBE20:006:40M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPASN13:35PNBE21:157:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSASN15:34PNBE20:355:01M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSASN15:34PNBE20:355:01TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESASN16:07PNBE21:305:23TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSASN16:15HJP23:577:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
13509ASN GD EXPRESSASN16:15HJP00:208:05TU3A,SL,GN,13509 Status
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSASN16:15HJP00:208:05F3A,SL,GN,13507 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPASN16:42PNBE22:456:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESASN17:15HJP02:058:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPASN18:13PNBE02:057:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPASN18:22HJP01:106:48W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPASN18:22HJP02:258:03M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSASN19:45PNBE00:455:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILASN21:56PNBE03:405:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN22:39PNBE04:005:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
15027MAURYA EXPKMME22:47HJP09:5011:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSASN22:51PNBE04:556:04SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHASN22:51PNBE05:306:39TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESASN23:22PNC05:256:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPASN23:48PNBE09:459:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S SAFETY & MAINTENANCE WORK DURING LOCK DOWN

                                      

ER’S SAFETY & MAINTENANCE WORK DURING LOCK DOWN

 

Kolkata, June 19, 2020:

 

ER has taken all out effort to undertake safety and maintenance works o­n priority during lock down period also. Taking the advantage of lock down, Engineering and  Bridge  team of ER’s  Asansol Division  completed launching of 3 nos of 21.5 m girder of Foot Overbridge (FOB) at TELWA station  in Sitarampur -Jhajha section by using Road Crane. Traffic cum Power Block was taken for the period from 14:45 hrs to 17:00 hrs o­n 19.6.2020, during Covid-19 lockdown – 5, without affecting coaching train punctuality. Sitarampur-Jhajha section is a busy section and in normal time Traffic & Power Block for such long time without affecting punctuality was not feasible.






2
18-06-2020
Indian Railways to continue to give Shramik Special Trains to States as demanded

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 12.06.20

Indian Railways to continue to give Shramik Special Trains to States as demanded

Originating Shramik train from Panki Dham to Nawada o­n 12thJune and Mainpuri to Patna o­n 13th June, 2020 for 3200 migrants

As o­n 11.06.20 more than 1.8 Lakhs migrants & other stranded persons ferriedthrough 138 originating Shramik Specials from NCR

Till 11.06.20, 202 terminating& passing trains with stoppage over NCR brought back more than 3 Lakhs persons

With hallmark mobility NCR played key role in operating Shramik specials and empty coaching rakes totaling approx.4800 trains

More than 50% of total 4277 Shramik specials run by Indian Railways operated o­n North Central Railway territory

Indian Railways is committed to continue providing comfortable and safe movement of migrants through Shramik Special Trains as required by States. North central Railway is running Shramik specials o­n 12th and 13thJune, 2020 respectively from Panki Dham to Nawada and Mainpuri to Patna clearing about 1600 migrant through each originating train.

It may be noted that Chairman Railway Board wrote letters to the States o­n 29th May, 3rd June and 9th June o­n the subject and emphasized that “Indian Railways will provide the desired number of Shramik Special trains immediately within 24 hours of the request”.

As o­n 11.06.20 North Central Railway has operated 138 originating shramik special ferrying over 1.8 Lakh migrants and other stranded persons. Of total 138 originating trains 65by Prayagraj, 63 by Jhansi and 10 originating trains by Agra divisions.

On front of incoming Shramik specials,as o­n 11.06.20 total 202 Shramik specials from different parts of the country have been terminated at various stations over North Central Railway. Of total 202 terminating trains Prayagraj, Jhansi and Agra have handled 122, 71 & 9 trains respectively. Through these terminating and passing trains with scheduled deboarding at NCR’s station more than 3 Lakhs persons were brought back from different part of the country.

North Central Railway is primarily a passing through railway and operation of passing through Shramik specials and empty coaching rake was handled in most efficient manner o­n its territory. Besides handling originating and terminating Shramik Specials, North Central Railway played a key role in operating 2358 passing through Shramik specials and 2412 empty coaching rakes. Importance of North Central Railway in operation of passing through Shramik special train can be gauged from the fact that of total 4277 Shramik specials run by Indian Railways till 11.06.20, about 55.13 % have operated o­n some or other route over NCR.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit