For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15047 PURBANCHAL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15047-PURBANCHAL EXP
Kolkata to Gorakhpur jn | Distance-859Kms | Travel Time 17:15Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1400970XX360XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASource14:3001
2NHNAIHATI JN15:2215:242:00341
3BDCBANDEL JN15:4515:472:00431
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN16:4816:502:001101
5DGRDURGAPUR17:3817:435:001741
6ASNASANSOL JN18:1718:225:002161
7CRJCHITTARANJAN18:4618:471:002411
8MDPMADHUPUR JN19:2619:293:002971
9JSMEJASIDIH JN19:5419:584:003261
10JAJJHAJHA21:0521:105:003701
11BJUBARAUNI JN23:1523:3520:004631
12SPJSAMASTIPUR JN00:2500:305:005142
13MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN01:2501:305:005662
14HJPHAJIPUR JN02:2502:305:006202
15SEESONPUR JN02:5102:532:006252
16CPRCHHAPRA04:1504:2510:006792
17SVSIWAN JN05:1005:155:007402
18DEOSDEORIA SADAR06:0506:105:008092
19GKPGORAKHPUR JN07:45Destination8592
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
25-01-2023
Press Release:AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN FEW MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS

AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN FEW MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS

Kolkata, January 24, 2023


For the sake of the passengers, it has been decided to augment more air-conditioned & sleeper class coaches by replacing sleeper class/general second class coaches in few mail/express trains as under:

•15048/15047 Gorakhpur – Kolkata – Gorakhpur Express leaving Gorakhpur w.e.f. 04.06.2023 & leaving Kolkata station w.e.f. 05.06.2023 - 3 Nos. of AC 3-tier coaches to be augmented.

• 15050/15049 Gorakhpur – Kolkata – Gorakhpur Express leaving Gorakhpur w.e.f. 03.06.2023 & leaving Kolkata station w.e.f. 04.06.2023 - 3 Nos. of AC 3-tier coaches to be augmented.

• 15052/15051 Gorakhpur – Kolkata – Gorakhpur Express leaving Gorakhpur w.e.f. 08.06.2023 & leaving Kolkata station w.e.f. 09.06.2023 - 3 Nos. of AC 3-tier coaches to be augmented.

• 15097/15098 Bhagalpur – Jammu Tawi – Bhagalpur Amarnath Express leaving Jammu Tawi w.e.f. 30.05.2023 & leaving Bhagalpur w.e.f. 01.06.2023 - 1 No. of AC 2-tier & 1 No. of AC 3-tier coaches to be augmented.

•15028/15027 Gorakhpur – Hatia – Gorakhpur Express leaving Gorakhpur w.e.f. 01.06.2023 & leaving Hatia w.e.f. 02.06.2023  - 2 Nos. of AC 3-tier & 1 No. of General Second class coaches to be augmented. 




2
23-05-2022
Press Release: CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, May 23, 2022:

  Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar, the following additional trains will remain cancelled o­n 23.05.2022:-

1. 13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jansewa Express
2. 12369 Howrah - Dehradun Kumbha Express
3. 13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express
4. 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express
5. 15047 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Purbanchal Express

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

1
manojbhagat- Tue May 17 21:33 2016
July


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search