For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MUZAFFARPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Kalambagh Road, Muzaffarpur, Bihar 842001, India

Station Code: MFP)MUZAFFARPUR J

Station Name: MFP)MUZAFFARPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 159

Train Frequency Weekly: 549

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR00:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP00:3500:405M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75258NKE MFP PASS01:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15047PURBANCHAL EXP01:2501:305M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15051KOAA GKP EXP01:3001:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP03:1003:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP03:1003:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP03:3004:0030W,F3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP03:3004:0030TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP03:3004:0030TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP03:3503:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP03:3504:0530TUUNRESERVED
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES03:3503:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
13508GKP ASN EXPRESS03:5804:035SA3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP04:00Des--SUUNRESERVED
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP04:00Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
75262NKE MFP PASS04:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13510GD ASN EXPRESS04:0104:065W3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN04:0104:1110TU1A,2A,3A
14005LICHCHAVI EXP04:0504:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS04:30Des--F3A,SL,GN
15204LJN BJU EXP04:5505:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13021MITHILA EXPRESS05:0005:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXP05:2005:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12204SHC GARIB RATH05:3005:355W,SA,SU3A,CC
75212SEE SPJ DMU05:5005:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP06:2606:315M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP06:5507:005SU3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP06:5507:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS06:5507:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP06:5507:005M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55210NKE MFP PASS06:58Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN07:1507:205SUUNRESERVED
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS07:15Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP07:2007:255M,TH3A,SL,GN
63269SPJ MFP PASS07:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75238NKE MFP PASS08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15027MAURYA EXP08:0508:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12566BIHAR S KRANTI08:2508:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15202INTER CITY EXP08:3008:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN09:1009:155FUNRESERVED
13157TIRHUT EXPRESS09:15Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15549JYG PNBE INT EXP09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
55022SV SPJ PASS09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75215RXL PPTA PASS09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13019BAGH EXPRESS10:0010:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP10:0510:105FUNRESERVED
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP10:0510:105W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP10:0510:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12565BIHAR S KRANTI10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11124GWL BJU MAIL10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75207SPJ MFP DMU10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09452BGP GIMB SPL11:0011:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFR11:0511:105TU,F3A
12553VAISHALI EXP11:1011:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75266RXL MFP PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP11:4511:505TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS11:4511:505M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP12:0012:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75260NKE MFP PASS12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12558SAPT KRANTI EXP12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS12:3012:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP12:3512:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS12:5513:005M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU12:5513:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR12:5513:005M,TH3A
13022MITHILA EXPRESS13:2513:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL13:4013:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
15028MAURYA EXPRESS14:2014:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12554VAISHALI EXP14:5014:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14604JANSADHARAN EXP15:0515:1510WUNRESERVED
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP15:2515:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18182CPR TATA EXP15:4015:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS15:4515:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP16:0016:055W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75255DBG MFP DMU16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP16:1016:155WUNRESERVED
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS16:1016:155TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS16:1016:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
15002DDN MFP EXP16:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
75216PPTA RXL PASS16:3516:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP16:4016:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55021SPJ SV PASS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15048PURVANCHAL EXP17:0517:105M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP17:1017:155THUNRESERVED
75264RXL MFP PASS17:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15052GKP KOLKATA EXP17:2517:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
63215SPJ MFP PASS17:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12561SWATANTRA S EXP17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP17:4518:1530TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP17:4518:1530F,SU3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP17:4518:1530W2A,3A,SL,GN
12538MUV MFP EXPRESS18:10Des--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP18:10Des--TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12212MFP GARIB RATH18:10Des--W3A
14006LICHCHAVI EXP18:2018:3111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15550PNBE JYG INT EXP18:3518:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
12203GARIB RATH EXP18:5519:005M,TH,SU3A,CC
11034DBG PUNE EXP19:0519:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN19:0719:125WUNRESERVED
15201RXL INT CITY EX19:1519:5035M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15216NKE MFP EXP19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP19:3019:4010TH1A,2A,3A
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP19:3519:405M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP19:3519:405TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP19:4520:1025SAUNRESERVED
13020BAGH EXPRESS20:0220:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN20:0520:105WUNRESERVED
15211JANNAYAK EXP20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP20:3020:355F3A,SL,GN
13419JANASEWA EXPRES20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
75211SPJ SEE DMU20:5821:057M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75232RXL MFP DEMU21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP21:0521:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP21:1021:2010FUNRESERVED
11123BJU GWL MAIL21:3021:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63268PPTA MFP PASS21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN21:5021:555THUNRESERVED
19039AVADH EXPRESS21:50Des--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP22:0522:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15203BJU LJN EXP22:3022:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15271JANSADHARAN EXP22:50Des--WUNRESERVED
13507ASN GKP EXPRESS23:2023:255F3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS23:2023:255TU3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP23:2023:255TU,SA3A,SL,GN
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP23:2023:255WUNRESERVED
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN23:2523:305MUNRESERVED
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS23:2523:305W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXP23:4023:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSSrc14:40--W2A,3A,SL,GN
13420JANSEWA EXPRESSSrc23:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15001MFP DDN EXPSrc14:00--M2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXPSrc07:25--M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15272JANSADHARAN EXPSrc15:15--TUUNRESERVED
15215MFP NKE EXPSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15269JANSADHARAN EXPSrc21:20--THUNRESERVED
19040AVADH EXPRESSSrc06:00--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPSrc19:40--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESSSrc19:40--SU3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESSSrc15:15--M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12211ANVT GARIB RATHSrc15:15--F3A
53132MFP SDAH PASSSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55219MFP NKE PASSSrc21:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55240MFP SPJ PASSSrc17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63216MFP SPJ PASSSrc17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63270MFP SPJ PASSSrc21:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63267MFP PPTA PASSSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75208MFP SPJ DMUSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75231MFP RXL DEMUSrc09:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75237MFP NKE PASSSrc21:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75257MFP NKE PASSSrc02:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75259MFP NKE PASSSrc12:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75261MFP NKE PASSSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75263MFP RXL PASSSrc08:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75265MFP RXL PASSSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75256MFP DBG DMUSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12537MANDUADIH EXPSourcee19:35--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
12557SAPT KRANTI EXPSourcee11:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0607-01-2020
Mumbai
SOME WR TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK ON AJMER-PALANPUR SECTION

SOME WR TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK o­n AJMER-PALANPUR SECTION

Due to the non interlocking work for commissioning of patch doubling work between Bhimana – Mawal stations o­n Ajmer-Palanpur section o­n NW Rly., some WR trains will be affected. The details of Cancellation/Partial cancellation/Diversion/ Rescheduling/Regulation of trains are as under :-

 

Cancellation :

·Train No.19403 Ahmedabad – Sultanpur Express JCO 21.01.20.

·Train No.19404 Sultanpur-Ahmedabad Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.19411 Ahmedabad – Ajmer Intercity JCO from 19.01.20 to 25.01.20.

·Train No.19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity JCO from 20.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.12547 Agra Cantt - Ahmedabad Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior Express JCO 24.01.20.

·Train No.19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express JCO 19.01.20.

·Train No.19416 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Ahmedabad Express JCO 21.01.20.

·Train No.19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express JCO 17.01.20.

·Train No.19566 Dehradun - Okha Uttaranchal Express JCO 19.01.20.

·Train No.19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Express JCO 24.01.20.

·Train No.22949 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.79437 Mahesana – Abu Road DMU JCO from 10.01.20 to 24.01.20.

·Train No.79438 Abu Road - Mahesana DMU JCO from 11.01.20 to 25.01.20.

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

·Train No.54803 Jodhpur – Ahmedabad Passenger partially cancelled between Falna – Ahmedabad JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.54804 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Falna JCO from 11.01.20 to 27.01.20.

·Train No.54805 Ahmedabad – Jaipur Passenger partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Falna JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.54806 Jaipur – Ahmedabad Passenger partially cancelled between Falna - Ahmedabad JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.22663 MGR Chennai Central – Jodhpur Express partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Jodhpur JCO 18.01.20.

·Train No.22664 Jodhpur - MGR Chennai Central Express partially cancelled between Jodhpur - Ahmedabad JCO 20.01.20.

·Train No.19031 Ahmedabad - Haridwar Mail partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Jaipur JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20.

·Train No.19032 Haridwar – Ahmedabad Mail partially cancelled between Jaipur - Ahmedabad JCO 22.01.20 & 23.01.20.

·Train No.14321/11 Bareilly - Bhuj Express partially cancelled between Ajmer - Bhuj JCO 18.01.20 & 24.01.20.

·Train No.14312/22 Bhuj - Bareilly Express partially cancelled between Bhuj - Ajmer JCO 19.01.20 & 25.01.20.

 

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh –Ajmer.

·Train No. 12479 Jodhpur – Bandra Terminus Suryanagri Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Suryanagri Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 14707 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 14708 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Ranakpur Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 16210 Mysore - Ajmer Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 16311 Shri Ganganagar – Kochuvelli Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 16312 Kochuvelli - Shri Ganganagar Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – Ksr Bengaluru Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 16508 Ksr Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express JCO 22.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16587 Yashvantpur - Bikaner Express JCO 17.01.20 & 19.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yashvantpur Express JCO 19.01.20 & 21.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Express JCO 14.01.20, 15.01.20, 21.01.20 & 22.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Express JCO 17.01.20, 19.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 17623 H.Sahib Nanded – Shri Ganganagar Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 17624 Shri Ganganagar - H.Sahib Nanded Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 18422 Ajmer – Puri Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 19027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express JCO 20.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19043 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan – Mahesana.

·Train No. 19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express JCO 22.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19223 Ahmedabad – Jammu Tawi Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 24.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar - Bandra Terminus Amrapur Aravali Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 22473 Bikaner – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express JCO 20.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Superfast Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 22475 Hisar – Coimbatore AC Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC Superfast Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 22931 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer Express JCO 17.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 22965 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Express JCO 17.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Motihari Express JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Chanderiya – Ajmer.

·Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express JCO 19.01.20 & 20.01.20 diverted via Ajmer- Chanderiya – Ratlam - Godhra – Anand –Ahmedabad.

·Train No. 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Kota – Bharatpur – Achhnera Jn – Kasganj – Lucknow.

·Train No. 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Kota – Bharatpur.

 

 

REGULATION :

·Train No.19404 Sultanpur – Ahmedabad Express JCO 15.01.20 regulated by 00.56 hrs enroute.

 

RESCHEDULING:

·Train No.19565 Okha - Dehradun Uttaranchal Express JCO 24.01.20 rescheduled by 01.00 hrs ex Okha.

·Train No.14707 Bikaner –Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express JCO 24.01.20 rescheduled by 01.00 hrs ex Bikaner.

 






2
2019/1231-12-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN FORTY SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS


 

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the 49 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of the passengers. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12911/12Valsad – Haridwar Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Valsad from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020and Ex Haridwarfrom 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

2.Train No. 19063/64Udhna – Danapur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Udhna from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020and Ex Danapur from 05.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

3.Train No. 19057/58Udhna - Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Udhna from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020and Ex Varanasifrom 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

4.Train No. 19310/09 Indore – Gandhinagar Capital Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020and Ex Gandhinagar Capital from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

5.Train No. 19329/30 Indore – Udaipur City Veer Bhumi Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Udaipur City from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

6.Train No. 12949/50 Porbandar – Santragachi Kavi Guru Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Porbandar from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020and Ex Santragachi 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

7.Train No. 12905/06 Porbandar – Howrah Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 01.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Howrah from 03.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

8.Train No. 19263/64 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 06.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

9.Train No. 19269/70 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 02.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 05.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

10.Train No. 19202/01 Porbandar – Secunderabad Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Secunderabad from 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

11.Train No. 22931/32 Bandra Terminus – Jaisalmer Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Jaisalmer 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

12.Train No. 22933/34 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020 and Ex Jaipur 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

13.Train No. 22917/18 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Haridwar from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

14.Train No. 19021/22 Bandra Terminus – Lucknow Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Lucknow from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

15.Train No. 19041/42 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Ghazipur City from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

16.Train No. 22935/36 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Palitana from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

17.Train No. 19027/28 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Jammu Tawi 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

18.Train No. 22949/50 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

19.Train No. 22909/10 Valsad – Puri Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Puri from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

20.Train No. 19055/56 Valsad – Jodhpur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Jodhpur from 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

21.Train No. 19401/02 Ahmedabad – Lucknow Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020 and Ex Lucknow 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

22.Train No. 19407/08 Ahmedabad – Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Varanasi 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

23.Train No. 19403/04 Ahmedabad – Sultanpur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Sultanpur 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

24.Train No. 19409/10 Ahmedabad – Gorakhpur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 02.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Gorakhpur 04.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

25.Train No. 19421/22 Ahmedabad – Patna Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020 and Ex Patna 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

26.Train No. 19415/16 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

27.Train No. 22967/68 Ahmedabad – Allahabad Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Allahabad 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

28.Train No. 22939/40 Hapa - Bilaspur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Hapa from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Bilaspur 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

29.Train No. 19575/76 Okha – Nathdwara Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Okha from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Nathdwara 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020.

30.Train No. 22937/38 Rajkot – Rewa Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Rajkot from 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020 and Ex Rewa from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

31.Train No. 19579/80 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Rajkot from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

32.Train No. 12247/48 Bandra Terminus - Nizamuddin Express will be augmented with an additional AC Chair Car coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Nizamuddin from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

33.Train No. 19115/16 Dadar – Bhuj Sayajinagari Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020 and Ex Bhuj from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

34.Train No. 22955/56Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Expressaugmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020 and Ex Bhuj from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

35.Train No. 19051/52Valsad – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

36.Train No. 12943/44Valsad – Kanpur Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Kanpur from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

37.Train No. 12971/72 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 04.01.2020 to 03.02.2020 and Ex Bhavnagar from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

38.Train No. 19217/18 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020 and Ex Jamnagar from 03.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

39.Train No. 19260/59Bhavnagar - Kochuvelli Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bhavnagar from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Kochuvelli from 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

40.Train No. 19262/61Porbandar - Kochuvelli Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coach. Ex Porbandar from 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Kochuvelli from 12.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

41.Train No. 19568/67 Okha -Tuticorin Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coach. Ex Okha from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 (augmented with o­nly o­ne AC 3-Tier o­n 09.01.2020) and Ex Tuticorin from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020 (augmented with o­nly o­ne AC 3-Tier o­n 12.01.2020).

42.Train No. 19577/78Jamnagar - Tirunelvelli Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jamnagar from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Tirunelvelli from 06.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

43.Train No. 22908/07 Hapa - Madgaon Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hapa from 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Madgaon from 10.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

44.Train No. 22973/74 Gandhidham - Puri Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Gandhidham from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Puri from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

45.Train No. 12993/94 Gandhidham - Puri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coach. Ex Gandhidham from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Puri from 06.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

46.Train No. 22903/04 Bandra (T) – Bhuj Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier & AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra (T) from 08.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Bhuj from 09.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

 

*********************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search