For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18182 CPR TATA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18182-CPR TATA EXP
Chhapra to Tatanagar jn | Distance-636Kms | Travel Time 18:00Hrs | Avg Speed 35Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1150805XX300XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CPRCHHAPRASource12:3501
2DGADIGHWARA13:0813:102:00311
3SEESONPUR JN14:1014:122:00541
4HJPHAJIPUR JN14:2514:305:00601
5BNRBHAGWANPUR14:4814:502:00791
6GRLGORAUL14:5815:002:00881
7MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN15:4015:455:001141
8DOLDHOLI16:0516:072:001391
9KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA16:2316:252:001521
10KPGMKARPURIGRAM16:3416:362:001591
11SPJSAMASTIPUR JN17:0517:105:001651
12UJPUJIARPUR17:1817:202:001751
13NAZJNAZIRGANJ17:2717:292:001811
14DSSDALSINGH SARAI17:3917:412:001891
15BCABACHWARA JN18:1118:132:002001
16TGATEGHRA18:4518:472:002091
17BJUBARAUNI JN19:3020:2050:002161
18HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER20:4620:482:002351
19BRYABARHIYA21:0921:112:002451
20KIULKIUL JN21:3221:375:002621
21MNPMANANPUR21:4821:502:002751
22JMUJAMUI22:0222:042:002891
23GHRGIDHAUR22:1722:181:003041
24JAJJHAJHA22:5022:555:003151
25JSMEJASIDIH JN23:3023:355:003591
26MDPMADHUPUR JN00:0200:064:003882
27CRJCHITTARANJAN00:4400:462:004452
28ASNASANSOL JN01:3002:0030:004702
29BURNBURNPUR02:1602:182:004752
30JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR02:5803:002:005072
31ANRANARA03:3603:382:005202
32PRRPURULIA JN04:1004:155:005462
33BBMBARABHUM04:4304:452:005772
34CNICHANDIL JN05:1305:152:006002
35KNDKANDRA05:3305:341:006142
36ADTPADITYAPUR06:0206:031:006322
37TATATATANAGAR JN06:35Destination6362
Popular Station Combinations
37 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
02-11-2020
RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR-CHHAPRA AND RANCHI-JAYNAGAR

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR-CHHAPRA AND RANCHI-JAYNAGAR

Kolkata, 2nd November, 2020:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Deepawali and Chhat Puja, South Eastern Railway has decided to run fully reserved Festival Special Trains between Tatanagar-Chhapra-Tatanagar and Ranchi-Jaynagar-Ranchi.

08181/08182 Tatanagar-Chhapra-Tatanagar Special

 

08181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Special will run from Tatanagar every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday from 05/11/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, 08182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Special will leave Chhapra every Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday from 07/11/2020 to 02/12/2020.

 

This special train will have o­ne AC 2 Tier, two AC 3 Tier, eight Sleeper Class and seven General Second Class coaches and will run as per the existing timings of 18181/18182 Tatanagar-Chhapra-Tatanagar Express.

02855/02856 Ranchi-Jaynagar-Ranchi Special

 

02855 Ranchi-Jaynagar Specialwill run from Ranchi o­n 16/11/2020 and 20/11/2020. In the return direction, 02856 Jaynagar-Ranchi Special will leave Jaynagar o­n 17/11/2020 and 21/11/2020.

 

This special train will have o­ne AC 2 Tier, three AC 3 Tier and ten Sleeper Class coaches and will run as per the existing timings of 02832/02831 Ranchi-Jaynagar-Ranchi Festival Special.

 

02881/02882 Ranchi-Jaynagar-Ranchi Special

 

02881 Ranchi-Jaynagar Specialwill run from Ranchi o­n 21/11/2020. In the return direction, 02882 Jaynagar-Ranchi Special will leave Jaynagar o­n 22/11/2020.

 

This special train will have o­ne AC 2 Tier, four AC 3 Tier and fifteen Sleeper Class coaches and will run as per the existing timings of 02832/02831 Ranchi-Jaynagar-Ranchi Festival Special.

.........






2
13-03-2020
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PRE NON-INTERLOCKING AND NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

                                                                                                    SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

        PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PRE NON-INTERLOCKING

AND NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS

Kolkata, 13th March, 2020:

In view of Pre Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking work at Kiul Station in Danapur Division of East Central Railway, the train services will be Cancelled, Rescheduled & Diverted as under:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·    18181  Tatanagar-Chhapra Express leaving Tatanagar will remain cancelled    from  18.03.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·    18182  Chhapra-Tatanagar Express leaving Chhapra will remain cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

·18183  Tatanagar-Danapur Express leaving Tatanagar will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 11:15 hrs instead of 08:15 hrs from 20.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·18621  Patna-Hatia Pataliputra Express will run o­n diverted route via Patna-Gaya - NSC Bose Gomoh-Rajabera instead of Dhanbad-Rajabera-Kotshila from 19.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

·18622  Hatia-Patna Pataliputra Express will run o­n diverted route via Rajabera- NSC Bose Gomoh-Gaya-Patna instead of Kotshila-Rajabera-Dhanbad from 18.03.2020 to 01.04.2020.

==========================

Attachments area





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search