For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








61 Trains from (CPR)CHHAPRA to (HJP)HAJIPUR JN


Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 507

Station Traffic: High

Address: Adalpur, Hajipur, Bihar, India

Station Code: HJP

Station Name: HAJIPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 443

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15270JANSADHARAN EXPCPR00:55HJP02:051:10SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSCPR00:55HJP02:051:10SA3A,SL,GN,13508 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPCPR00:55HJP02:051:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPCPR00:55HJP02:051:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSCPR00:55HJP02:051:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPCPR01:10HJP02:251:15TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPCPR01:10HJP02:251:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSCPR01:55HJP03:031:08W3A,SL,GN,13510 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNICPR01:55HJP03:001:05TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSCPR01:55HJP03:151:20F3A,SL,GN,19053 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNCPR01:55HJP03:001:05TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPCPR02:30HJP03:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
15232GONDIA BJU EXPCPR02:50HJP04:051:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHCPR03:20HJP04:251:05W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSCPR03:45HJP04:531:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19051 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPCPR04:00HJP05:231:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
55022SV SPJ PASSCPR05:35HJP07:412:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55022 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANCPR05:55HJP08:002:05FUNRESERVED15560 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTICPR06:20HJP07:241:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
22412ARUNACHAL EXPCPR06:30HJP08:001:30TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILCPR07:05HJP08:251:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPCPR07:40HJP08:551:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPCPR08:05HJP09:071:02FUNRESERVED12408 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPCPR08:05HJP09:071:02W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPCPR08:05HJP09:071:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
55008GKP PPTA PASSCPR08:45PPTA12:534:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55008 Status
75202CPR SEE DEMUCPR09:25SEE11:452:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75202 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSCPR09:50HJP11:051:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
75204BHBR HJP PASSCPR10:20SEE12:302:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75204 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPCPR10:45HJP12:121:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSCPR11:30HJP12:551:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPCPR11:50HJP13:091:19TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPCPR12:05HJP13:271:22WUNRESERVED14604 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPCPR12:05HJP13:271:22M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPCPR12:25HJP13:451:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPCPR12:35HJP14:251:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPCPR13:00HJP14:051:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12562 Status
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPCPR13:15PPTA14:501:35M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN,12530 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPCPR13:35HJP14:421:07W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPCPR13:40HJP15:271:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPCPR14:25HJP15:551:30THUNRESERVED15552 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPCPR14:25HJP16:151:50F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPCPR14:25HJP16:151:50TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPCPR14:50HJP15:551:05M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPCPR15:10HJP16:301:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPCPR15:10HJP16:301:20W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPCPR15:50HJP17:101:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPCPR16:20HJP17:251:05M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPCPR16:55HJP18:051:10TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPCPR16:55HJP18:051:10M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPCPR17:10PPTA19:202:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSCPR17:30HJP18:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPCPR18:15HJP19:221:07F3A,SL,GN,12492 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPCPR18:45HJP19:501:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSCPR18:45HJP20:001:15F3A,SL,GN,15622 Status
75222CPR SEE DEMUCPR18:55SEE21:102:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75222 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPCPR19:25HJP20:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPCPR20:40HJP22:051:25TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSCPR20:40HJP22:051:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCPR21:15HJP22:171:02W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANCPR21:15HJP22:171:02MUNRESERVED15532 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
23-08-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE TO TRAINS AT SARNATH STATION


For the  convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the 14005/14006 Sitamarhi-Anand Vihar Terminal- Sitamarhi Lichhavi Express , 11061/11062 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Express & 15160Durg –Chhapra Sarnath Express Trains  at  Sarnath  Station   on  experimental basis for six months  from  29.08.2019   as under  :

·The 14005 Sitamarhi-Anand Vihar Terminal Lichhavi Express will arrive atSarnathStation at 01.57 p.m., while its return service, the 14006 Anand Vihar Terminal- Sitamarhi Lichhavi Express train  will arrive at Sarnath Station at  06.39 a.m. with  two  minute  stoppage  in both  the directions  .

·The 11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Darbhanga  Express train will arrive at Sarnath Station at 02.12 p.m., while its return service, the 11062 Darbhanga- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Express Train  will arrive at  Sarnath Station at  10.41 p.m. with  two  minute  stoppage  in both  the directions  .

·The 15160Durg –Chhapra Sarnath Express train will arrive at Sarnath Station at 04.56 p.m. with two  minute  stoppage  .

-----------------------
-







2
25-06-2019
Cancellation of trains, route diversion, partial cancellation / orientation and reschedule due to basic structure and maintenance work in Sonpur-Chhapra Gramin section.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

                    पत्रांक: 11पीआर/06/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 21.06.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि सोनपुर-छपरा ग्रामीण खण्ड में आधारभूत संरचना को मजबूत करने व अनुरक्षण कार्य के कारण गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण, मार्ग परिवर्तन,आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ओरिजिनेशन तथा रीशेड्यूल किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

निरस्तीकरण :-

1. गाड़ी सं.14006 आनंद विहार(ट)-सीतामढ़ी लिच्छवी एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन (आनंद विहार(ट)

से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि दिनांक 24.0619 एवं 01.0719 को निरस्त रहेगी।

2. गाड़ी सं.14005 सीतामढ़ी-आनंद विहार (ट) लिच्छवी एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन (सीतामढ़ी) से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि दिनांक 26.06.19 एवं 03.07.09 को निरस्त रहेगी।

मार्ग परिवर्तन:-

1. गाड़ी सं.12565 दरभंगा-नई दिल्ली बिहार संपर्क क्रान्ति एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि दिनांक 25.0619 एवं 02.07.19 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर मुजफ्फरपुर-पनियहवाँ-गोरखपुर के रास्ते चलेगी।

आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ ओरिजिनेशन:-

1. गाड़ी सं.11123 बरौनी जं.-ग्वालियर मेल प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि दिनांक 25.0619 एवं 02.07.19 को छपरा से चलेगी।  

2.गाड़ी सं.11124 ग्वालियर-बरौनी जं. मेल प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि दिनांक 25.0619 एवं 02.07.19 को छपरा तक ही जाएगी।

      रीशेड्यूल:-

1. गाड़ी सं.12553 सहरसा-नई दिल्ली वैशाली एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि दिनांक 25.0619 एवं 02.07.19 सहरसा से 200 मिनट के लिए रीशेड्यूल की जाएगी।

2.  गाड़ी सं.15231 बरौनी जं.-गोंडा एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि दिनांक 25.0619 एवं 02.07.19 बरौनी जं. से 180 मिनट के लिए रीशेड्यूल की जाएगी।

3. गाड़ी सं.15708 अमृतसर-कटिहार जं. एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि दिनांक 24.0619 एवं 01.07.19 अमृतसर से 300 मिनट के लिए रीशेड्यूल की जाएगी।

4. गाड़ी सं.12554 नई दिल्ली-सहरसा वैशाली एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि दिनांक 24.0619 एवं 01.07.19 नई दिल्ली से 200 मिनट के लिए रीशेड्यूल की जाएगी।

5. गाड़ी सं.12562 नई दिल्ली-जयनगर स्वतन्त्रता सेनानी एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि दिनांक 24.0619 एवं 01.07.19 नई दिल्ली से 180 मिनट के लिए रीशेड्यूल की जाएगी।






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit