For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHHAPRA KACHERI

STATION INFO

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CI)CHHAPRA KACHER

Station Name: CI)CHHAPRA KACHERI

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55022SV SPJ PASS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14005LICHCHAVI EXP08:0108:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75201SEE CPR DEMU08:4008:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55008GKP PPTA PASS08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75202CPR SEE DEMU09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15113LJN CI EXPRESS10:00Des--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
75204BHBR HJP PASS10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15028MAURYA EXPRESS11:3611:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15027MAURYA EXP11:4011:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55181THE CI PASS12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14006LICHCHAVI EXP13:5513:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75203HJP BHBR PASS17:4717:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75221SEE CPR DEMU17:5717:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75222CPR SEE DEMU18:5919:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55007PPTA GKP PASS19:5619:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55021SPJ SV PASS21:2621:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55183THE CI PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55184CI THE PASSSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55182CI THE PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15114CI LJN EXPRESSSrc18:50--TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
579/2019-20 18-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES



Due to Doubling work between Allahabad – Prayag  

Due to non-interlocked working of trains between Prayag – Phaphamau stations of Allahabad – Phaphamau section of Lucknow Division in Northern Railway the following trains are cancelled. 

·Train No. 12670 Chhapra – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Ganga Kaveri Bi-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 23rd, 25th & 30th March, 01st and 06th April, 2020 has been cancelled.

·Train No. 12669 Dr. MGR Chennai Central -  Chhapra Ganga Kaveri Bi-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21st & 23rd, 28th & 30th March and 04th April, 2020 has been cancelled.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
13-03-2020
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PRE NON-INTERLOCKING AND NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

                                                                                                    SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

        PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PRE NON-INTERLOCKING

AND NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS

Kolkata, 13th March, 2020:

In view of Pre Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking work at Kiul Station in Danapur Division of East Central Railway, the train services will be Cancelled, Rescheduled & Diverted as under:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·    18181  Tatanagar-Chhapra Express leaving Tatanagar will remain cancelled    from  18.03.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·    18182  Chhapra-Tatanagar Express leaving Chhapra will remain cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

·18183  Tatanagar-Danapur Express leaving Tatanagar will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 11:15 hrs instead of 08:15 hrs from 20.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·18621  Patna-Hatia Pataliputra Express will run o­n diverted route via Patna-Gaya - NSC Bose Gomoh-Rajabera instead of Dhanbad-Rajabera-Kotshila from 19.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

·18622  Hatia-Patna Pataliputra Express will run o­n diverted route via Rajabera- NSC Bose Gomoh-Gaya-Patna instead of Kotshila-Rajabera-Dhanbad from 18.03.2020 to 01.04.2020.

==========================

Attachments area







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search