For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHHAPRA KACHERI

STATION INFO

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CI)CHHAPRA KACHER

Station Name: CI)CHHAPRA KACHERI

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55022SV SPJ PASS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14005LICHCHAVI EXP08:0108:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75201SEE CPR DEMU08:4008:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55008GKP PPTA PASS08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75202CPR SEE DEMU09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15113LJN CI EXPRESS10:00Des--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
75204BHBR HJP PASS10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15028MAURYA EXPRESS11:3611:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15027MAURYA EXP11:4011:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55181THE CI PASS12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14006LICHCHAVI EXP13:5513:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75203HJP BHBR PASS17:4717:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75221SEE CPR DEMU17:5717:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75222CPR SEE DEMU18:5919:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55007PPTA GKP PASS19:5619:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55021SPJ SV PASS21:2621:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55183THE CI PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55184CI THE PASSSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55182CI THE PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15114CI LJN EXPRESSSrc18:50--TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/07/0812-07-2021
Special Train between Panvel and Chhapra

Central Railway
Press Release

Special Train between Panvel and Chhapra

Railways have decided to run o­ne special train between Panvel and Chhapra as per details given below :

05319 Special will leave Chhapra o­n 6.7.2021(Tuesday) at 05.30 hrs and arrive Panvel at 12.00 hrs next day.

05320 Special will leave Panvel o­n 7.7.2021(Wednesday) at 14.20 hrs and arrive Chhapra at 21.00 hrs next day.

Halts :  Kalyan,  Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi, Ghazipur City and Ballia

Composition : - One AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 11 Second Class seating.

Reservation : Bookings for special train no. 05320 o­n special charges will open o­n 4.7.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
 --- ---
Date: July 3, 2021
2021/07/08
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/06/3718-06-2021
Extension of Run of Special Trains from Mumbai, Pune and restoration of Latur-Yesvantpur special

 

Central Railway

Press Release

Extension of Run of Special Trains from Mumbai

 05017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Gorakhpur daily special with effect from 1.7.2021 till further advise.

05018 Gorakhpur- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus daily special with effect from 1.7.2021 till further advise.

 05102 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Chhapra special (every Thursday) with effect from 8.7.2021 till further advise.

05101 Chhapra- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special (every Tuesday) with effect from 6.7.2021 till further advise.

 02598 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus- Gorakhpur superfast special (every Wednesday) with effect from 7.7.2021 till further advise.

02597 Gorakhpur -Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus superfast special (every Tuesday) with effect from 6.7.2021 till further advise.

 06351 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus- Nagercoil special (every Monday & Friday) with effect from 2.7.2021 to 8.11.2021.

06352 Nagercoil -Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus special (every Sunday & Thursday) with effect from 1.7.2021 to 7.11.2021.

 06071Dadar- Tirunelveli superfast special (every Thursday) with effect from 8.7.2021 to 4.11.2021.

06072 Tirunelveli – Dadar superfast special (every Wednesday) with effect from 7.7.2021 to 3.11.2021.

 02619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Mangaluru Central daily superfast special with effect from 2.7.2021 to 8.11.2021.

02620 Mangaluru Central- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus daily superfast special with effect from 1.7.2021 to 7.11.2021.

Extension of Run of Special Trains from Pune

 05030 Pune- Gorakhpur special (every Saturday) with effect from 3.7.2021 till further advise.

05029 Gorakhpur -Pune special (every Thursday) with effect from 1.7.2021 till further advise.

NOTE: 05030/05029 Special will run with revised composition of Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper class and 5 Second class seating. 


Restoration of Latur-Yesvantpur special

06584 Latur-Yesvantpur tri-weekly special will run with effect from 19.6.2021 till further advise.

06583 Yesvantpur-Latur tri-weekly special will run with effect from 18.6.2021 till further advise

NOTE: There will be no change in the routes, timings composition and stoppages of these trains

Reservation:

Bookings for special train No. 06584 o­n special charges already open.

Bookings for special train No. 05017, 05102, 02598, 05030, 06351, 06071 and 02619 o­n special charges will open o­n 19.6.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- ---

Date: June 18, 2021

2021/06/37

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search