For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHHAPRA KACHERI

STATION INFO

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CI)CHHAPRA KACHER

Station Name: CI)CHHAPRA KACHERI

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55022SV SPJ PASS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14005LICHCHAVI EXP08:0108:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75201SEE CPR DEMU08:4008:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55008GKP PPTA PASS08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75202CPR SEE DEMU09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15113LJN CI EXPRESS10:00Des--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
75204BHBR HJP PASS10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15028MAURYA EXPRESS11:3611:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15027MAURYA EXP11:4011:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55181THE CI PASS12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14006LICHCHAVI EXP13:5513:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75203HJP BHBR PASS17:4717:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75221SEE CPR DEMU17:5717:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75222CPR SEE DEMU18:5919:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55007PPTA GKP PASS19:5619:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55021SPJ SV PASS21:2621:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55183THE CI PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55184CI THE PASSSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55182CI THE PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15114CI LJN EXPRESSSrc18:50--TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
06-04-2021
EXTENSION OF TATANAGAR-CHHAPRA SPECIAL UPTO THAWE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

EXTENSION OF TATANAGAR-CHHAPRA SPECIAL UPTO THAWE

Kolkata, 6th April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to extend 08181/08182 Tatanagar-Chhapra-Tatanagar Special upto Thawe w.e.f 12.04.2021 from Tatanagar and w.e.f 14.04.2021 from Thawe.

 

08181 Tatanagar-Thawe Special leaving Tatanagar at 21.25 hrs will arrive Thawe at 18.10 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 08182 Thawe-Tatanagar Special leaving Thawe at 10.10 hrs will arrive Tatanagar at 06.20 hrs the next day. The train will also stop at Siwan station between Chhapra and Thawe.

 

 

.........

 





2
30-03-2021
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY JURISDICTION


REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING  WORK OVER NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY JURISDICTION 


Kolkata, March 26, 2021:

Due to  Non-Interlocking  work  in connection with yard remodelling  work at Mau Jn. over North Eastern Railway, the following arrangements in train running have been made: 

•05050 Gorakhpur –Kolkata special Express  commencing journey o­n 03.04.2021 will be diverted to run via Indara-Phephna-Chhapra instead of existing route Mau Jn- Indara-Phephna-Chhapra. 
•05049 Kolkata- Gorakhpur special Express  commencing journey o­n 04.04.2021 will be diverted to run via Chhapra-Ballia-Phephna-Indara instead   of existing route of Chhapra-Ballia-Phephna-Indara-Mau Jn.

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted. 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search