For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHHAPRA KACHERI

STATION INFO

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CI)CHHAPRA KACHER

Station Name: CI)CHHAPRA KACHERI

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55022SV SPJ PASS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14005LICHCHAVI EXP08:0108:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75201SEE CPR DEMU08:4008:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55008GKP PPTA PASS08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75202CPR SEE DEMU09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15113LJN CI EXPRESS10:00Des--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
75204BHBR HJP PASS10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15028MAURYA EXPRESS11:3611:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15027MAURYA EXP11:4011:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55181THE CI PASS12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14006LICHCHAVI EXP13:5513:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75203HJP BHBR PASS17:4717:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75221SEE CPR DEMU17:5717:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75222CPR SEE DEMU18:5919:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55007PPTA GKP PASS19:5619:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55021SPJ SV PASS21:2621:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55183THE CI PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55184CI THE PASSSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55182CI THE PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15114CI LJN EXPRESSSrc18:50--TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
543/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of Train services


In View of dislocation in various sections of South Central Railway consequent to heavy rain the past few days, the following are the changes in pattern of the train services.

Full Cancellation of Train Services:

Sl.No

Train No.

From–To

Journey

Commencing o­n

1

12296

Danapur - KSR Bengaluru

22.11.2021

2

13351

Dhanbad - Alappuzha

22.11.2021

3

15228

Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur

22.11.2021

4

12670

Chhapra - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

5

17237

Bitragunta - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

6

17238

Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta

22.11.2021

7

12852

Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur

22.11.2021

8

12655

Ahmedabad - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

9

12711

Vijayawada - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

10

12665

Howrah - Kanniyakumari

22.11.2021

11

12510

Guwahati - Bangalore Cantonment

22.11.2021

12

 16053

Dr MGR Chennai Central-  Tirupati

22.11.2021

13

 16058

Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

14

 16203

Dr MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati

22.11.2021


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
528/2021-22 20-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Cancellation of train services

1.Train No. 22663 Chennai Egmore – Jodhpur Superfast Weekly Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 15.30 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


2.Train No. 17643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port  Express scheduled to leave Chengalpattu at 16.00 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


3.Train No.17238 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.30 hrs o­n 20th November 2021 is fully cancelled.  


4.Train No. 12669 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Chhapra Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 17.40 hrs o­n 20th November 2021 is fully cancelled.  


5.Train No. 17651 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port  Express scheduled to leave Chengalpattu at 15.35 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


6.Train No. 12759 Tambaram – Hyderabad Express scheduled to leave Tambaram at 17.00 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


7.Train  No. 12615 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi GT Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 18.50 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


8.Train No. 12840 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Howrah Mail scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


9.Train  No. 12621 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi GT Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.

Diversion of train services

1.Train No. 13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Express scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 06.00 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai – Krishnarajapuram and Dharmavaram.

2.Train No. 22646 Kochuveli – Indore Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 06.35 hrs o­n  20th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai – Krishnarajapuram and Dharmavaram.

3.Train No.. 12666 Kanniyakumari – Howrah Express scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 05.10 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai – Krishnarajapuram and Dharmavaram.

                  

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search