For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHHAPRA KACHERI

STATION INFO

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CI)CHHAPRA KACHER

Station Name: CI)CHHAPRA KACHERI

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55022SV SPJ PASS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14005LICHCHAVI EXP08:0108:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75201SEE CPR DEMU08:4008:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55008GKP PPTA PASS08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75202CPR SEE DEMU09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15113LJN CI EXPRESS10:00Des--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
75204BHBR HJP PASS10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15028MAURYA EXPRESS11:3611:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15027MAURYA EXP11:4011:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55181THE CI PASS12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14006LICHCHAVI EXP13:5513:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75203HJP BHBR PASS17:4717:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75221SEE CPR DEMU17:5717:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75222CPR SEE DEMU18:5919:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55007PPTA GKP PASS19:5619:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55021SPJ SV PASS21:2621:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55183THE CI PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55184CI THE PASSSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55182CI THE PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15114CI LJN EXPRESSSrc18:50--TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/4623-11-2022
Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling Trains cancelled/diverted


Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling
 Trains cancelled/diverted

Central Railway will operate Pre-non-interlocking and non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of yard remodelling for provision of 3rd and 4th line between Jalgaon and Bhusaval in Bhusaval division
 
Repercussions o­n Mail/Express/Passenger Trains due to the infrastructure work:

Cancellation of Trains JCO 3.12.2022
19007 , 01139,
Cancellation of Trains JCO 4.12.2022
12114, 22937, 20925, 22137, 19003, 19004, 19007, 01140, 02132, 12105, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 5.12.2022
12136, 12113, 11026, 12140, 12139, 11120, 11119, 22938, 09077, 09078, 20926, 22138, 11114, 11113, 11039, 11040, 19005, 19006, 19008, 02131, 12112, 12106, 11127, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 6.12.2022
12135, 11025, 11120, 11119, 09077, 09078, 11114, 11113, 19003, 19004, 19005, 19006, 19008, 12111, 11127

Diversion of UP Trains:

Train No 22940 Bilaspur – Hapa Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar-Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 12834 Howrah – Ahmedabad Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi - Ratlam  –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19484 Barauni – Ahmedabad Express JCO 02.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 16734 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Surat- Vasai Road- Kalyan Jn- Igatpuri- Manmad Jn-Ankai
Train No 12716 Amritsar –Nanded Sachkhand Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Khandwa -Bhusaval Chord-Akola Jn- Purna Jn
Train No 12656 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Navjeevan Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Ratlam Jn –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19046 Chhapra-Surat Tapti Ganga Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22948 Bhagalpur  – Surat  Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 16501 Ahmedabad –Yesvantpur Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Vasai Road – Kalyan Jn – Pune Jn – Daund Jn
Train No 20819 Puri -Okha Dwarka Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 17324 Banaras -Hubballi Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Khandwa-Bhusaval Chord-Badnera Jn- Balharshah Jn -Secundrabad Jn - Wadi Jn - Guntakal Jn-Gadag Jn
Train No 20934 Danapur -Udhna Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22827 Puri-Surat Express JCO 04.12.2022 Via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord-Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar- Ratlam Jn - Vadodara Jn
Train No 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 12950 Santragachi – Porbandar Kavi Guru Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn -Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn – Chhayapuri
Train No 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangla Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Bina Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn - Chuda- Vadodara Jn - Vasai Road –Panvel Jn

Diversion of DN Trains

Train No 16502 Yesvantpur- Ahmedabad Express JCO 27.11.2022 & 04.12.2022 via Daund Jn- Pune Jn-Kalyan Jn -  Vasai Road
Train No 16733 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 25.11.2022 & 02.12.2022 Via Ankai - Manmad Jn - Igatpuri-Kalyan Jn-  Vasai Road

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.  
--- ---
Date: November 23, 2022
PR No.2022/11/46
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


 


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
472/2022-23 23-11-2022
Chennai
Permanent LHB Coaches for Express trains



The following rakes maintained by Southern Railway are permanently augmented with LHB (Linke-Hofmann-Busch) coaches as detailed below.


Sl. No

Train No

&

Description

With effect from

Revised composition after Permanent Augmentation

1

12669 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Chhapra Bi-Weekly Superfast Express

Ex. Dr. MGR Chennai Central

26.11.2022

(Saturday)

With Augmentation of two AC 3 Tier Coaches, the revised Composition will be:-

One – Luggage Brake & Generator van,

One - General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) and Luggage cum Brake van,

Two – General Second Class,

One – AC First Class,

Six Sleeper Class Coaches,

Six – AC 3–Tier Coaches,

Two – AC 3–Tier Coaches (Economy),

Two – AC 2–Tier Coaches,

&

One – Pantry Car

(Total: 22 Coaches)

2

12670 Chhapra - Dr. MGR Chennai Central  Bi-Weekly Superfast Express

Ex. Chhapra

28.11.2022

(Monday)

3

12691 Dr.MGR Chennai Central –

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly Superfast Express

Ex. Dr. MGR Chennai Central

25.11.2022

( Friday)

4

12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central  Weekly Superfast Express

Ex. Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 26.11.2022

( Saturday)

5

22611 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri Weekly Super fast Express

Ex. Dr. MGR Chennai Central

23.11.2022

(Wednesday)

With Augmentation of o­ne  AC 3 Tier Coach Economy, the revised Composition will be:-

One – Luggage Brake & Generator van,

One - General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) and Luggage cum Brake van,

Two – AC 2–Tier Coaches,

Four – AC 3–Tier Coaches,

One – AC 3–Tier Coach (Economy),

Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches,

&

Two – General Second Class,

 (Total: 22 Coaches)

6

22612 New Jalpaiguri - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Super fast Express

Ex. New Jalpaiguri -25.11.2022

(Friday)

7

22655Ernakulam Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Super fast Express

Ex. Ernakulam Junction

23.11.2022

(Wednesday)

With Augmentation of two AC 3 Tier Economy Coaches, the revised Composition will be:-

Two – Luggage Brake & Generator vans,

Two – AC 2–Tier Coaches,

Five – AC 3–Tier Coaches,

Five – AC 3–Tier Coaches (Economy),

Four Sleeper Class Coaches

&

Two - General Second Class

 (Total: 20 Coaches)

8

22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Super fast Express

Ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin  25.11.2022

( Friday)

9

16332 Thiruvananthapuram

Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express

Ex.  Thiruvananthapuram Central

26.11.2022

( Saturday)

With Augmentation of o­ne AC 3 Tier Economy Coach, the revised Composition will be:-

One – Luggage Brake & Generator van,

One - General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) and Luggage cum Brake van,

Two – AC 2–Tier Coaches,

Three – AC 3–Tier Coaches,

Three – AC 3–Tier Coaches (Economy),

Six Sleeper Class Coaches

&

Two – General Second Class,

 (Total: 18 Coaches)

10

16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Central Express

Ex. Mumbai CSMT  27.11.2022

( Sunday)

11

22669  Ernakulam Junction –

 Patna Weekly

Super fast Express

Ex. Ernakulam Junction

17.12.2022

( Saturday)

With Augmentation of o­ne AC 3 Tier Coach, the revised Composition will be:

One – Luggage Brake & Generator van,

One - General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) and Luggage cum Brake van,

Two – AC 2–Tier Coaches,

Six – AC 3–Tier Coaches,

Seven Sleeper Class Coaches,

Four– General Second Class

&

One – Pantry Car

 (Total: 22 Coaches)

12

22670 Patna  - Ernakulam

Junction Weekly Super fast Express

Ex. Patna

20.12.2022

( Tuesday)

                                                 

     -








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search