For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHHAPRA KACHERI

STATION INFO

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CI)CHHAPRA KACHER

Station Name: CI)CHHAPRA KACHERI

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55022SV SPJ PASS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14005LICHCHAVI EXP08:0108:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75201SEE CPR DEMU08:4008:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55008GKP PPTA PASS08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75202CPR SEE DEMU09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15113LJN CI EXPRESS10:00Des--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
75204BHBR HJP PASS10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15028MAURYA EXPRESS11:3611:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15027MAURYA EXP11:4011:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55181THE CI PASS12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14006LICHCHAVI EXP13:5513:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75203HJP BHBR PASS17:4717:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75221SEE CPR DEMU17:5717:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75222CPR SEE DEMU18:5919:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55007PPTA GKP PASS19:5619:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55021SPJ SV PASS21:2621:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55183THE CI PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55184CI THE PASSSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55182CI THE PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15114CI LJN EXPRESSSrc18:50--TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
14-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY JURISDICTION

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS  FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER NORTH EASTERN  RAILWAY JURISDICTION 

  Kolkata, January 14, 2021


Due to  Pre Non-Interlocking work from 17.01.2021 & Non–Interlocking work from 27.01.2021 to 30.01.2021 in connection with doubling work between Ballia & Phephna Stations over North Eastern Railway, the following arrangements in train running have been made: 
Cancellation of Trains 

•03121 Kolkata-Ghazipur City Special journey commencing o­n 17.01.2021 & 24.01.2021.
•03122 Ghazipur City-Kolkata special journey commencing o­n 18.01.2021 & 25.01.2021. 
Short Termination/ Origination
•03105 Sealdah-Ballia special leaving Sealdah from 16.01.2021 to 29.01.2021 will short terminate at Chhapra.
•03106  Ballia- Sealdah special leaving Ballia from 17.01.2021 to 30.1.2021 will short originate from Chhapra. 
Diversion
•05050 Gorakhpur –Kolkata special leaving Gorakhpur o­n 20.01.2021,23.01.2021 & 27.01.2021 will be diverted via Bhatni Jn.- Siwan Jn. – Chhapra.
•05049 Kolkata – Gorakhpur special leaving Kolkata o­n 27.01.2021 will be diverted via Chhapra-Bhatni-Gorakhpur. 
                                                 





2
2020/12/7929-12-2020
Extension, Revised Timings and change of terminal of Festival Special Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Extension, Revised Timings and change of terminal of Festival Special Trains

Railways will extend the run of following festival special trains as per details given below:

a)         06351 CSMT-Nagercoil Jn (Monday & Friday ) from 4.1.2021 to 1.2.2021

06352 Nagercoil Jn-CSMT (Sunday & Thursday) from 3.1.2021 to 31.1.2021

b)         06071 Dadar-Tirunelveli (Thursday) from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021

06072 Tirunelveli-Dadar (Wednesday) from 6.1.2021 to 27.1.2021

c)         02879 LTT – Bubaneshwar (Wednesday & Saturday) from 6.1.2021 to 30.1.2021

02880 Bubaneshwar - LTT  (Monday & Thursday) from 4.1.2021 to 28.1.2021

d)         02865 LTT – Puri (Thursday) from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021

02866 Puri - LTT  (Tuesday) from 5.1.2021 to 26.1.2021

e)         02858 LTT – Vishakapatnam (Tuesday) from 5.1.2021 to 2.2.2021

02857 Vishakapatnam - LTT  (Sunday) from 3.1.2021 to 31.1.2021

f)          02619 LTT – Mangaluru (Daily) from 2.1.2021 to 1.2.2021

02620 Mangaluru – LTT (Daily) from 1.1.2021 to 31.1.2021

g)         02811 LTT – Hatia (Sunday) from 3.1.2021 to 28.3.2021

02812 Hatia - LTT  (Friday) from 1.1.2021 to 26.3.2021

h)        02818 Pune –Santragachi (Monday) from 4.1.2021 to 29.3.2021

02817 Santragachi - Pune  (Saturday) from 2.1.2021 to 27.3.2021

i)          05030 Pune – Gorakhpur (Saturday) extended from 9.1.2021 to 27.3.2021

05029 Gorakhpur - Pune (Thursday) extended from 7.1.2021 to 25.3.2021

j)          05017 LTT – Gorakhpur (Daily) extended from 3.1.2021 to 2.4.2021

05018 Gorakhpur - LTT (Daily) extended 3.1.2021 to 31.3.2021

k)         02598 CSMT– Gorakhpur (Wednesday) extended from 6.1.2021 to 31.3.2021

02597 Gorakhpur - CSMT (Tuesday) extended from 5.1.2021 to 30.3.2021

l)          02546 LTT – Raxaul (Saturday) from 9.1.2021 to 30.1.2021

02545 Raxaul – LTT (Thursday) from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021

m)        05268 LTT – Raxaul (Monday) from 4.1.2021 to 1.2.2021

05267 Raxaul – LTT (Saturday) from 2.1.2021 to 30.1.2021

n)        03260 CSMT – Patna (Tuesday & Friday) from 5.1.2021 to 2.2.2021

03259 Patna – CSMT (Wednesday & Sunday) from 3.1.2021 to 31.1.2021

o)         05548 LTT – Raxaul (Wednesday) from 6.1.2021 to 27.1.2021

05547 Raxaul – LTT (Monday) from 4.1.2021 to 25.1.2021

p)         05102 LTT – Chhapra (Thursday) extended from 7.1.2021 to 1.4.2021

05101 Chhapra - LTT (Tuesday) extended from 5.1.2021 to 30.3.2021

The timings and terminals of following trains have been revised:

1.         02619 LTT-Mangaluru special will now arrive Mangaluru at 07.40 hrs instead of 07.30 hrs with effect from 28.12.2020.

2.         The terminal of 05102/05101 has been changed from CSMT to LTT.

05102 will now depart LTT at 16.40 hrs and reach Chhapra at 08.30 hrs next day.

05101 will now depart Chhapra at 17.35 hrs and reach LTT at 05.30 hrs next day.

Reservation: Bookings for the extended run of trips of trains no: 05017, 02818, 02811, 06351 & 02619 o­n special charges will open o­n 30.12.2020, bookings for the extended run of trips of trains no: 02879, 02865, 02858, 05030, 02598, 05548, 05102, 06071, 03260, 02546 & 05268 o­n special charges will open o­n 31.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: December 29, 2020

PR No.2020/12/79

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search