For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14006 LICHCHAVI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14006-LICHCHAVI EXP
Anand vihar trm to Sitamarhi | Distance-1193Kms | Travel Time 29:50Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17201180XX440XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource15:1001
2GZBGHAZIABAD15:3815:402:00131
3DERDADRI16:0516:072:00301
4KRJKHURJA JN16:3816:402:00761
5ALJNALIGARH JN17:1017:122:001191
6TDLTUNDLA JN20:2320:252:001971
7CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:2523:3510:004271
8ALDALLAHABAD JN02:4502:5510:006212
9ALYALLAHABAD CITY03:0503:072:006232
10GYNGYANPUR ROAD04:1404:162:006852
11BHLPBHULANPUR05:1905:201:007392
12BSBVARANASI JN06:1006:2010:007452
13JKNJAKHANIAN07:1707:192:008092
14DLRDULLAHAPUR07:2907:312:008172
15MAUMAU JN08:1008:155:008382
16BLTRBELTHARA ROAD08:5508:572:008732
17LRDLAR ROAD09:1209:142:008862
18SRUSALEMPUR JN09:2509:272:008962
19BTTBHATNI JN09:5510:0813:009062
20BHTRBHATPAR RANI10:3810:402:009192
21MWMAIRWA10:5410:562:009332
22ZRDEJIRADEI11:0511:072:009442
23SVSIWAN JN11:2011:255:009552
24DDADURAUNDHA JN11:4411:462:009722
25CWCHAINWA12:0412:062:009802
26EKMAEKMA12:1312:152:009882
27CPRCHHAPRA13:3013:4010:0010152
28CICHHAPRA KACHERI13:5513:572:0010172
29GJHGOLDINGANJ14:1014:122:0010262
30DRIDUMRI JUARA14:1814:191:0010312
31BAGLBARAGOPAL14:2314:252:0010352
32ATNRAWATARNAGAR14:3214:331:0010402
33DGADIGHWARA14:4114:432:0010462
34STLRSITALPUR14:4914:512:0010502
35NYONAYAGAON14:5815:002:0010582
36PMUPARMANANDPUR15:0615:082:0010622
37SEESONPUR JN15:1815:202:0010692
38HJPHAJIPUR JN15:2715:325:0010752
39BNRBHAGWANPUR15:5515:572:0010942
40GRLGORAUL16:0616:082:0011022
41MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN18:2018:3111:0011282
42RUSDRUNNISAID PUR19:2819:302:0011702
43SMISITAMARHI21:00Destination11932
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-03-2020
Restoration of cancellation and decrease in frequency of trains in view of fog weather in the past by the railway administration

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/02/2020 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 27.02.2020

सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि रेल प्रशासन द्वारा पूर्व मे कोहरे के मौसम के दृष्टिगत गाड़ियों के निरस्तीकरण तथा आवृत्ति मे की गई कमी को रीस्टोर किया जा रहा है | जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है:- 

1.पूर्ण निरस्त गाड़ियों कारीस्टोरेशन-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं./ नाम

आवृति

पूर्व सूचित निरस्तीकरण की तिथि

रीस्टोरेशन की प्रभावी तिथि

1

12873 हटिया-आनन्द विहार (ट.)

सप्ताह में 03 दिन

02.04.20 तक

02.03.20 से

2

12874 आनन्द विहार (ट.)-हटिया 

03.04.20 तक

03.03.20 से

3

22857 सांत्रागाछी-आनन्द विहार (ट.)

साप्ताहिक

06.04.20  तक

02.03.20 से

4

22858 आनन्द विहार (ट.)- सांत्रागाछी

07.04.20 तक

03.03.20 से

5

14006 आनन्द विहार (ट.)- सीतामढ़ी

प्रतिदिन

31.03.20 तक

01.03.20 से

6

14005 सीतामढ़ी-आनन्द विहार (ट.)

02.04.20 तक

02.03.20 से

7

13483 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

प्रतिदिन

31.03.20 तक

01.03.20 रीस्टोरेशन के पश्चात

दिनांक 15.03.20 से 01.04.20 तक किउल स्टेशन पर नॉन इंटर्लॉकिंग कार्य के कारण निरस्त

8

13413 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

9

13484 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

02.04.20 तक

03.03.20 रीस्टोरेशन के पश्चात

दिनांक 17.03.20 से 03.04.20 तक किउल स्टेशन पर नॉन इंटर्लॉकिंग कार्य के कारण निरस्त

10

13414 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

11

12987 सियालदह अजमेर सुपरफास्ट

प्रतिदिन

 01.04.20 तक

02.03.2020 से

12

12988 अजमेर सियालदह सुपरफास्ट

31.03.20 तक

01.03.2020 से

2. गाड़ियों की आवृति मे की गई कमी का रीस्टोरेशन-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं./ नाम

आवृति

प्ररम्भिक स्टेशन से निरस्तीकरण के दिन

रीस्टोरेशन की प्रभावी तिथि

1

12393  राजेन्द्र नगर-नई दिल्ली  

प्रतिदिन

बुधवार

01.03.20 से

2

12394 नई दिल्ली - राजेन्द्र नगर

गुरुवार

01.03.20 से

3

12561 जयनगर-नई दिल्ली

प्रतिदिन

गुरुवार

01.03.20 से

4

12562 नई दिल्ली जयनगर

शुक्रवार

01.03.20 से

5

12505 कामाख्या-आनन्द विहार( ट.)

प्रतिदिन

बुधवार

01.03.20 से

6

12506 आनन्द विहार (ट.)-कामाख्या

शुक्रवार

01.03.20 से





2
02-12-2019
Temporary Diversion of Trains Due to Non-Interlocking Work at Manduadih Station on 02.12.2019 in connection with doubling work between Maduadih-Hardattpur & Lohta bypass line on North Eastern Railway


                                          

The Non-Interlocking Work at Manduadih Station in connection with doubling work between Maduadih - Hardattpur & Lohta by pass line will be carry out o­n 02.12.2019 ( instead of 30.11.2019 )  o­n North Eastern Railway. As a result, the following trains will be temporarily diverted as under:-

·The 22436/22435 New Delhi-Varanasi-New Delhi Vande Bharat Express train journey commencing o­n  03.12.2019 , 04.12.2019 , 06.12.2019 & 07.12.2019  will be diverted to run via Allahabad-Janghai-Varanasi.

·The  14005  Sitamarhi - Anand Vihar Terminal Lichhavi  Express Train journey commencing  o­n  03.12.2019 ,  04.12.2019 , 05.12.2019 & 06.12.2019  will be diverted to run via Aunrihar-Jaunpur-Janghai-Allahabad.

·The 14006 Anand Vihar Terminal-Sitamarhi Lichhavi Express Train journey commencing  o­n  03.12.2019 ,  04.12.2019  & 05.12.2019  will be diverted to run  via Allahabad- Janghai- Jaunpur -  Aunrihar.

-------------------






COMMENTS

1
Sanjay tiwary- Fri Sep 18 19:04 2015

2
Sanjay tiwary- Fri Sep 18 19:04 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search