For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LAR ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Lar Road Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh 274505, India

Station Code: LRD)LAR ROA

Station Name: LRD)LAR ROAD

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 19

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP00:4400:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55149GKP BCY PASS02:2002:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55150BCY GKP PASS03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75113BTT BCY DMU06:0506:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15018GKP LTT EXP07:1907:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15104GKP INTERCITY08:3108:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP08:3408:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14006LICHCHAVI EXP09:1209:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55122MUV BTT PASS11:4111:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14005LICHCHAVI EXP11:4411:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55123BTT BCY PASS14:3014:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55120BCY GKP PASS15:1515:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15017GORAKHPUR EXP16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15103MUV INTERCITY17:4417:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55119GKP BCY PASS18:3218:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75114BCY BTT DEMU19:1119:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS19:5619:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 11 Dt:05.04.202006-04-2020
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 11 Dt:05.04.2020 KUDGI RAILWAY CANAL CROSSING WORK COMPLETED

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 11 Dt:05.04.2020


KUDGI RAILWAY CANAL CROSSING WORK COMPLETED


               

The long pending Kudgi Railway canal crossing work is completed successfully.  The main canal of Mulwad Lift Irrigation stage-III is of length 202 km and contemplated to irrigate 1.66 Lakh Hectares of land. However, the Gadag-Hotgi Railway line near Kudgi village was coming in it’s way hence the crossing of canal across the railway line had become essential. This canal railway crossing project started in January 2017. But due to technical difficulties such as hard rock and running track overhead the construction site, it had to be stopped in August 2018.  Thereafter, temporary arrangement of pipe was done to provide water to the farmers.

Shri Ramesh C. Jigajinagi, Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Vijayapura and Shri P.C. Gaddigoudar, Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Bagalkot demanded to take up the project and complete it as early as possible so that farmers are benefitted.  They raised the issue also with Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways during the meeting and Shri Suresh Angadi directed the Railway Officials to complete the project at the earliest o­n top priority.   The project started again in full swing in December 2019.   Shri A.K. Singh, General Manager of SWR and Shri Arvind Malkhede, Divisional Railway Manager of Hubballi Division conducted inspections at the site and had given directions & advices in carrying out the works. 


While the box pushing work of the project was going o­n, there was a nationwide lockdown imposed to contain COVID 19 pandemic.  Even in such situation the staff at the site was counseled to follow the guidelines given by the government such and washing hands, following social distancing and work was allowed to continue.  They were regularly screened for any COVID 19 related symptoms and also counseled. They were provided with masks, hand wash, soaps, sanitizers etc. for their hygiene. Also, Railway supervisors and officers were present at the site to motivate and guide for early completion.  In this way, box pushing work was completed o­n 26th March further earth filling was completed o­n 29th March.  Other related works are expected to complete soon after lockdown is relaxed and farmers will get water thereafter.  The cost of project is Rs.24 crores.

 Shri A.K. Singh, General Manager of SWR congratulated the team of SWR involved in Canal Crossing Work and said it will help large number of villagers and farmers to get water for irrigation. 

Shri Arvind Malkhede, Divisional Railway Manager of Hubballi Division has also congratulated the team and said that it was o­ne of the most challenging work which was successfully completed by the efficient officers and staff.


Chief Public Relations Office

                                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi






2
Press Release No. 10 06-04-2020
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 10 Dt:05.04.2020

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 10 Dt:05.04.2020


THIRD TIMETABLED PARCEL SPECIAL STARTED FROM YESVANTPUR

Train Nos.00607 Yesvantpur – Patna- Gorakhpur weekly Parcel Express Special (via Chennai) consisting of 5 Parcel Vans left Yesvantpur at 13.00 hrs today.

This is the third trip of timetabled parcel train being run from Yesvantpur by South Western Railway in the wake of COVID-19.

The train carried about 43000 kgs of essential commodities from Yesvantpur. Enroute, more commodities are expected to be loaded to the train.

One more trip of Train No. 00607 Yesvantpur – Patna- Gorakhpur weekly Parcel Express Special starts from Yesvantpur at 13.00 hrs o­n 12.04.2020.

The return trips of the parcel special train No.00608 from Gorakhpur to Yesvantpur starts at 11.hrs o­n 08.04.2020 and 15.04.2020.

The trains will have stoppages at Jolarpettai, MGR Chennai, Gudur, Vijayawada, Sirpur Kagaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satara, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya and Patna in both directions. Parcels can be loaded at all these stations.

Another Parcel Express Special will start at 19.00 hrs from Yesvantpur o­n 06.04.2020 and 13.04.2020 towards H. Nizamuddin.

Industrial houses, companies, interest groups, NGOs and individuals are requested to avail this facility by registering their demand first and join Indian Railways with India’s fight against COVID-19.


 

                                                           Chief Public Relations Office                                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search