For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LAR ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Lar Road Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh 274505, India

Station Code: LRD)LAR ROA

Station Name: LRD)LAR ROAD

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 19

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP00:4400:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55149GKP BCY PASS02:2002:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55150BCY GKP PASS03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75113BTT BCY DMU06:0506:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15018GKP LTT EXP07:1907:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15104GKP INTERCITY08:3108:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP08:3408:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14006LICHCHAVI EXP09:1209:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55122MUV BTT PASS11:4111:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14005LICHCHAVI EXP11:4411:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55123BTT BCY PASS14:3014:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55120BCY GKP PASS15:1515:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15017GORAKHPUR EXP16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15103MUV INTERCITY17:4417:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55119GKP BCY PASS18:3218:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75114BCY BTT DEMU19:1119:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS19:5619:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 11109-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 111, RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS ONE WAY FROM MYSURU TO DANAPUR & EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 111  Dt: 08.05.2021

I.  RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS o­nE WAY FROM MYSURU TO DANAPUR

It is decided to run Train No. 07312 Mysuru - Danapur Summer Special Express o­ne Way to clear extra rush as detailed below: -

Train No. 07312 Mysuru - Danapur Summer Special Express o­ne Way will depart Mysuru at 11:00 hrs o­n 11.05.2021 (Tuesday) and arrive Danapur at 20:45 hrs o­n 13.05.2021 (Thursday) o­ne Trip o­nly.

En route the train will arrive / depart KSR Bengaluru – 13:25/13:40 hrs, Yesvantpur – 14:00/14:02 hrs, Tumakuru – 14:52/14:54 hrs, Arsikere – 16:40/16:45 hrs, Birur– 17:35/17:37 hrs,  Chikjajur – 19:00/19:02 hrs, Davangere – 20:00/20:02 hrs, Kotturu – 21:50/21:52 hrs, Hosapete – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Torangallu – 01:30/01:32 hrs, Ballari – 02:20/02:25 hrs, Guntkal – 03:20/03:25 hrs,  Dronachellam – 04:35/04:37 hrs, Nandyal – 06:05/06:07 hrs, Narasaraopet – 09:35/09:37 hrs, Guntur – 12:10/12:12 hrs, Vijayawada – 13:15/13:25 hrs, Rajahmundry – 15:48/15:50 hrs,  Vishakhapatnam – 19:55/20:15 hrs, Khurda Road – 01:40/01:50 hrs, Bhadrak – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Adra – 11:40/11:45 hrs, Asansol – 12:50/13:20 hrs, Madhupur – 15:00/15:05 hrs, Jhajha – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Kiul – 18:00/18:05 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 23 coaches comprising of THIRTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, EIGHT General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.  

Above train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this train will be 1.3 times.

II.  EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

It is decided to extend the services of following trains as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 02516 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment Bi - Weekly Superfast Summer Express Special was notified to run earlier from Agartala up to 11.05.2021 will be further extended for a period from 15.05.2021 to 15.06.2021.

2.  Train No. 02515 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Bi - Weekly Superfast Summer Express Special was notified to run earlier from Bengaluru Cantonment up to 14.05.2021 will be further extended for a period from 18.05.2021 to 18.06.2021.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid -19.)



                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                         





2
2021/05/1308-05-2021
Central Railway continues to contribute its fight against Covid-19

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway continues to contribute its fight against Covid-19

Combating Second wave with Covid Care Coaches, Oxygen Express, Vaccination, availability of Covid related items, etc

Central Railway continues to contribute in the country’s fight against the spread of Covid-19.  Shri Alok Kansal, General Manager, Central Railway held a virtual meeting to review the Covid preparedness o­n Central Railway with Principal Heads of Departments and Divisional Railway Managers of Central Railway o­n 6.5.2021.

Shri Alok Kansal discussed about supply of oxygen, medicines, daily consumption & stock in hand and instructed the Medical heads of the railway hospitals at Mumbai and other Divisions to ensure medicines and Covid related items are available at any given time. 

All health care workers (HCW), frontline workers and field workers such as construction, operations, engineering departments, etc., are motivated to come forward for vaccination. Vaccination centres are being operated in Mumbai area for railway personnel and their families at Kalyan, Thane, Panvel, CSMT, Igatpuri and Lonavala in addition to o­ne at Byculla by Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial Hospital. Lonavala and Igatpuri vaccination centres also cater to Pune and Bhusaval Division of Central Railway.  Similar vaccination centres are being operated at Nagpur, Solapur, Pune and Bhusaval railway hospitals.

Materials Management and Accounts departments have been advised to expedite the matters and proposals of Covid related items and medicines o­n top priority.  Principal Chief Medical Director is in constant liaison with the State Government and headquarters for regular supply of Inj. Remdesivir.

In the fight against the second wave of Covid, Railways are also running Oxygen Express to transport Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) from the plants at Visakhapatnam, Angul, Hapa, etc to various states across the country.  Central Railway ran the first Oxygen Express and LMO was transported from Visakhapatnam to Nagpur and Nashik Road, Hapa to Kalamboli, Mumbai and Angul to Nagpur. So far, 14 tankers LMO through oxygen express have been offloaded in Maharashtra.

Covid Care Coaches have been placed at Ajni Inland Container Depot, Nagpur. Rake of 11 Coaches (non -AC) and o­ne additional coach for medical staff has been handed over to Nagpur Municipal Corporation o­n 2.5.2021.  It has 176 beds where the COVID positive patients who are asymptomatic or have mild symptoms are admitted. In any eventuality or the patient’s symptoms gets worsened, ready ambulance 24 x 7 is available near the coaches to shift the patients urgently to higher centre i.e. Dedicated Covid Hospitals.

In order to minimize the handling of files/papers during the Covid times, files are moved through e-office and letters/circulars are sent through email/e-office.  Doctors and Paramedical staff o­n contract basis are being engaged through notification in newspapers to care for Covid related patients at railway hospitals.

--- ---

Date: May 8, 2021

PR No.2021/05/13

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search