For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LAR ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Lar Road Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh 274505, India

Station Code: LRD)LAR ROA

Station Name: LRD)LAR ROAD

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 19

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP00:4400:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55149GKP BCY PASS02:2002:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55150BCY GKP PASS03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75113BTT BCY DMU06:0506:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15018GKP LTT EXP07:1907:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15104GKP INTERCITY08:3108:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP08:3408:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14006LICHCHAVI EXP09:1209:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55122MUV BTT PASS11:4111:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14005LICHCHAVI EXP11:4411:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55123BTT BCY PASS14:3014:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55120BCY GKP PASS15:1515:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15017GORAKHPUR EXP16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15103MUV INTERCITY17:4417:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55119GKP BCY PASS18:3218:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75114BCY BTT DEMU19:1119:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS19:5619:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
13-09-2019
INTRODUCTION OF NEW TRAIN BETWEEN RANCHI AND DEHRI ON SONE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

INTRODUCTION OF NEW TRAIN

BETWEEN RANCHI AND DEHRI o­n SONE

 

Kolkata, 13th September, 2019:

 

For the convenience of the travelling passengers, it has been decided that o­ne pair of Express trains will be introduced between Ranchi and Dehri o­n Sone with Train No. 18635/18636. The train will run 6 days in a week (except Saturday from Ranchi and except Sunday from Dehri o­n Sone). o­n the inaugural day (15.09.2019), the train will run as Special Train (08636) between Daltongang and Ranchi tentatively leaving Daltongang at 12.00 hrs. o­n open path timings. There will be no service from Ranchi to Daltongang o­n that day. However, regular run of 18635/18636 Ranchi–Dehri o­n Sone-Ranchi Express will commence o­n and from 16.09.2019 from Ranchi and 17.09.19 from Dehri o­n Sone.

 

18635 Ranchi-Dehri o­n Sone Express leaving Ranchi at 17.15 hrs will reach Dehri o­n Sone at 23.30 hrs. In the return direction, 18636 Dehri o­n Sone-Ranchi Express leaving Dehri o­n Sone at 04.00 hrs will reach Ranchi at 10.05 hrs.

The train consisting of o­ne AC-Chair Car and sevenGeneral 2nd Class/2nd Class Chair CarCoaches will have stoppages at Piska, Nagjua, Lohardaga, Tori, Latehar, Barwadih, Daltonganj, Garwa Road and JaplabetweenRanchi and Dehri o­n Sone.

 

 

 

…….

 

 






2
334/2019-20 13-09-2019
Chennai
SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS


The following Suvidha special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Suvidha Special trains between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central -  Coimbatore

Train No.82617 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Coimbatore Suvidha Special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 20.10 hrs. o­n 04th October, 2019 and reach Coimbatore at 04.30 hrs. the next day.

Train No.82618Coimbatore - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Suvidha Special will leave Coimbatore at 21.15 hrs. o­n 08th October, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 05.15 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode and Tiruppur.

Train No.82618 Coimbatore - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Suvidha special will stop at Perambur also.

Advance reservations for above Suvidha special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 14.09.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search