For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LAR ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Lar Road Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh 274505, India

Station Code: LRD)LAR ROA

Station Name: LRD)LAR ROAD

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 19

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP00:4400:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55149GKP BCY PASS02:2002:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55150BCY GKP PASS03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75113BTT BCY DMU06:0506:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15018GKP LTT EXP07:1907:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15104GKP INTERCITY08:3108:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP08:3408:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14006LICHCHAVI EXP09:1209:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55122MUV BTT PASS11:4111:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14005LICHCHAVI EXP11:4411:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55123BTT BCY PASS14:3014:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55120BCY GKP PASS15:1515:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15017GORAKHPUR EXP16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15103MUV INTERCITY17:4417:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55119GKP BCY PASS18:3218:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75114BCY BTT DEMU19:1119:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS19:5619:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
25-09-2021
INTRODUCTION OF JASIDIH-VASCO DA GAMA SPECIAL

 

 

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

INTRODUCTION OF JASIDIH-VASCO DA GAMA SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 25thSeptember, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to introduce Special Train between Jasidih and Vasco Da Gama w.e.f 28.09.2021. o­n the inaugural day i.e. 28.09.2021, 06398 Jasidih-Vasco Da Gama Special will run from Jasidih at 13.15 hrs. Date of regular run of 06398/06397 Jasidih-Vasco Da Gama-Jasidih Special will be notified later.

On the inaugural day (28.09.2021), 06398 Jasidih-Vasco Da Gama Special leaving Jasidih at 13.15 hrs will arrive Vasco Da Gama at 14.40 hrs the third day.

 

The train will have two AC 2 Tier, three AC 3 Tier, five Sleeper Class and two General Second Class coaches and will have stoppages at Bokaro Steel City, Muri, Ranchi, Hatia, Rourkela and Jharsuguda in SER jurisdiction.

 

 

……





2
24-09-2021
INTRODUCTION OF RANCHI-GODDA TRI WEEKLY SPECIAL

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

INTRODUCTION OF RANCHI-GODDA TRI WEEKLY SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 24thSeptember, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to introduce 08603/08604 Ranchi-Godda-Ranchi Tri Weekly Special Train w.e.f 29.09.2021. o­n the inaugural day, 08604 Godda-Ranchi Tri Weekly Special will run o­n open path timings with tentative departure from Godda at 13.15 hrs. The regular run will commence from Ranchi as 08603 Ranchi-Godda Tri Weekly Special from 30.09.2021 and as 08604 Godda-Ranchi Tri Weekly Special from 01.10.2021.


08603 Ranchi-Godda Tri Weekly Special leaving Ranchi every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday at 15.00 hrs will arrive Godda at 07.20 hrs the next day. In the return direction, 08604 Godda-Ranchi Tri Weekly Special leaving Godda every Wednesday, Friday and Sunday at 12.40 hrs will arrive Ranchi at 05.45 hrs the next day.

 

The train will have o­ne First AC, o­ne AC 2 Tier, o­ne AC 3 Tier, four Sleeper Class and five General Second Class coaches and will have stoppages at Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, Katrasgarh, Dhanbad, Chittaranjan, Vidyasagar, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Jamui, Kiul, Abhaipur, Jamalpur, Bariarpur, Sultanganj, Bhagalpur, Barahat, Manderhill, Hansdiah and Poreyahat stations between Ranchi and Godda. 08604 Godda-Ranchi Special will also stop at  Dharhara and Kajrastations.

 

 

 

……








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search