For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LAR ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Lar Road Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh 274505, India

Station Code: LRD)LAR ROA

Station Name: LRD)LAR ROAD

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 19

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP00:4400:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55149GKP BCY PASS02:2002:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55150BCY GKP PASS03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75113BTT BCY DMU06:0506:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15018GKP LTT EXP07:1907:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15104GKP INTERCITY08:3108:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP08:3408:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14006LICHCHAVI EXP09:1209:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55122MUV BTT PASS11:4111:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14005LICHCHAVI EXP11:4411:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55123BTT BCY PASS14:3014:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55120BCY GKP PASS15:1515:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15017GORAKHPUR EXP16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15103MUV INTERCITY17:4417:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55119GKP BCY PASS18:3218:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75114BCY BTT DEMU19:1119:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS19:5619:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
406/2019-2015-11-2019
Chennai
RPF STAFF HONOURED

In view of children’s day celebrations, RPF (Railway Protection Force) / Southern Railway in association with Railway Children India, an NGO organization had organized a felicitation ceremony for the outstanding work done by RPF personnel in preventing child trafficking in Railways and for rescuing abandoned / destitute and runaway children from trains and railway stations o­n 14.11.2019. Shri.Sunil Kumar, Retd. Addl. Member, Railway Board, Shri.Birendra Kumar, IG-Cum-Principal Chief Security Commissioner, officials from Southern Railway and Railway Children India had attended the function. 35 RPF Officers and staff who had done exemplary work in rescuing the distressed children were felicitated during the ceremony.

Railway Protection Force personnel had rescued 905 children in the year 2017, 1603 children during the year 2018 and 1833 children during the current year upto October. The Ministry of Home Affairs in appreciation of the good work done by RPF has awarded “SERVICE OF EXCELLENCE” award to RPF during the year 2019.

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 


 





2
Press Release No. 28615-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 286, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS & REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 286   Dt. 14.11.2019

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains will be revised at some stations in order to improve the punctuality performance of these trains with effect from 15.11.2019 as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at 06:10 hrs instead of 06:15 hrs and arrive / depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 06:20/06:22 hrs instead of 06:25/06:27 hrs. There will be no change of timings of this train between Karmelaram and Ernakulam.

2.Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at  06:20 hrs instead of 06:30 hrs and arrive / depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 06:30/06:32 hrs instead of 06:40/06:42 hrs, Krishnarajapuram - 06:42/06:43 hrs instead of 06:52/06:53 hrs, Bangarapet - 07:28/07:30 hrs instead of 07:33/07:35 hrs and Kuppam - 07:59/08:00 hrs instead of 08:02/08:03 hrs. There will be no change of timings of this train between Jolarpettai and MGR Chennai Central.


REGULATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be regulated due to railway related work over Southern Railway as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Tinsukia o­n 15.11.2019 will be regulated for 25 minutes at Tada.

2.Train No. 12510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 19.11.2019 will be regulated for 55 minutes at Tada.

I.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search