For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14005 LICHCHAVI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14005-LICHCHAVI EXP
Sitamarhi to Anand vihar trm | Distance-1193Kms | Travel Time 26:20Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17201180XX440XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SMISITAMARHISource02:1501
2RUSDRUNNISAID PUR02:3102:332:00241
3MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN04:0504:3530:00651
4GRLGORAUL05:0005:022:00911
5BNRBHAGWANPUR05:1105:132:00991
6HJPHAJIPUR JN05:4505:505:001191
7SEESONPUR JN06:0006:022:001241
8PMUPARMANANDPUR06:2806:302:001311
9NYONAYAGAON06:3606:382:001361
10STLRSITALPUR06:4506:472:001431
11DGADIGHWARA06:5306:552:001481
12ATNRAWATARNAGAR07:0307:041:001531
13BAGLBARAGOPAL07:1007:122:001581
14DRIDUMRI JUARA07:1807:191:001621
15GJHGOLDINGANJ07:2307:252:001671
16CICHHAPRA KACHERI08:0108:021:001761
17CPRCHHAPRA08:1008:2010:001781
18EKMAEKMA08:4208:431:002061
19CWCHAINWA08:5408:562:002131
20DDADURAUNDHA JN09:0609:082:002211
21SVSIWAN JN09:4509:505:002391
22ZRDEJIRADEI09:5709:592:002491
23MWMAIRWA10:1310:152:002601
24BHTRBHATPAR RANI10:2810:302:002751
25BTTBHATNI JN10:5511:2025:002871
26SRUSALEMPUR JN11:3111:332:002981
27LRDLAR ROAD11:4411:462:003071
28BLTRBELTHARA ROAD11:5912:012:003201
29MAUMAU JN12:3512:405:003551
30DLRDULLAHAPUR12:5412:562:003761
31JKNJAKHANIAN13:0313:052:003851
32BSBVARANASI JN14:2514:4015:004481
33BHLPBHULANPUR14:5915:001:004541
34MBSMADHOSINGH15:4315:452:004951
35GYNGYANPUR ROAD16:0816:102:005081
36ALYALLAHABAD CITY18:3118:332:005701
37ALDALLAHABAD JN18:5019:0010:005721
38CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:2522:305:007671
39ALJNALIGARH JN02:1002:122:0010742
40KRJKHURJA JN02:4202:442:0011182
41GZBGHAZIABAD04:0004:022:0011802
42ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM04:35Destination11932
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2019
Temporary Diversion of Trains Due to Non-Interlocking Work at Manduadih Station on 02.12.2019 in connection with doubling work between Maduadih-Hardattpur & Lohta bypass line on North Eastern Railway


                                          

The Non-Interlocking Work at Manduadih Station in connection with doubling work between Maduadih - Hardattpur & Lohta by pass line will be carry out o­n 02.12.2019 ( instead of 30.11.2019 )  o­n North Eastern Railway. As a result, the following trains will be temporarily diverted as under:-

·The 22436/22435 New Delhi-Varanasi-New Delhi Vande Bharat Express train journey commencing o­n  03.12.2019 , 04.12.2019 , 06.12.2019 & 07.12.2019  will be diverted to run via Allahabad-Janghai-Varanasi.

·The  14005  Sitamarhi - Anand Vihar Terminal Lichhavi  Express Train journey commencing  o­n  03.12.2019 ,  04.12.2019 , 05.12.2019 & 06.12.2019  will be diverted to run via Aunrihar-Jaunpur-Janghai-Allahabad.

·The 14006 Anand Vihar Terminal-Sitamarhi Lichhavi Express Train journey commencing  o­n  03.12.2019 ,  04.12.2019  & 05.12.2019  will be diverted to run  via Allahabad- Janghai- Jaunpur -  Aunrihar.

-------------------





2
28-11-2019
Due to non-interlocking for doubling work at Manduwadih station of North Eastern Railway, the following trains will be operational from the converted route

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रधान कार्यालय

जनसम्‍पर्क विभाग

प्रयागराज।

संख्‍या: 11पीआर/11/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:27.11.2019

पूर्वोत्तर रेलवे के मंडुवाडीह स्टेशन पर दोहरीकरण कार्य हेतु नॉनइंटरलॉकिंगके कारण निम्न गाड़ियां परिवर्तित मार्ग से परिचालित होंगी:-

1)    22436/22435  New Delhi-Varanasi  Vande –Bharat  Express  Journey Commencing o­n 29.11.19,  30.11.19, 01.12.19, 03.12.19 & 04.12.19 will  be  diverted  to  run via  Allahabad- Janghai – Varanasi.

2)   11061 Lokmanya Tilak terminus-DarbhangaExpress  JourneyCommencing o­n  27.11.19,  28.11.19, 02.12.19 & 03.12.19 will  be  diverted  to  run  via  Allahabad-Janghai-Varanasi.

3)    12791 Secunderabad-Danapur Express Journey Commencing o­n 28.11.19 ,02.12.19 & 03.12.19 will be diverted to  run via Manikpur-Allahabad  Chheoki- Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn (Temporary stoppage at Allahabad  Chheoki).

4)    12792  Danapur-Secunderabad Express Journey Commencing o­n 03.12.19  & 04.12.19  will be diverted to run via  Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn- Allahabad  Chheoki-Manikpur (Temporary stoppage at Allahabad  Chheoki).

5)    14005 Sitamarhi-Anand Vihar Terminus Express  JourneyCommencing o­n  03.12.19 & 04.12.19  will be diverted  to  run via  Aunrihar-Jaunpur-Janghai- Allahabad.

6)    14006 Anand Vihar Terminus -Sitamarhi Express Journey Commencing o­n  03.12.19 will  be diverted to  run via Allahabad-Janghai-Jaunpur-Aunrihar.

7)    19422 Patna-AhmedabadExpress  JourneyCommencing o­n 03.12.19 will  be diverted to  run via Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn - Allahabad  Chheoki-Manikpur (Temporary stoppage at Allahabad  Chheoki).






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search