For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14005 LICHCHAVI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14005-LICHCHAVI EXP
Sitamarhi to Anand vihar trm | Distance-1193Kms | Travel Time 26:20Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17201180XX440XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SMISITAMARHISource02:1501
2RUSDRUNNISAID PUR02:3102:332:00241
3MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN04:0504:3530:00651
4GRLGORAUL05:0005:022:00911
5BNRBHAGWANPUR05:1105:132:00991
6HJPHAJIPUR JN05:4505:505:001191
7SEESONPUR JN06:0006:022:001241
8PMUPARMANANDPUR06:2806:302:001311
9NYONAYAGAON06:3606:382:001361
10STLRSITALPUR06:4506:472:001431
11DGADIGHWARA06:5306:552:001481
12ATNRAWATARNAGAR07:0307:041:001531
13BAGLBARAGOPAL07:1007:122:001581
14DRIDUMRI JUARA07:1807:191:001621
15GJHGOLDINGANJ07:2307:252:001671
16CICHHAPRA KACHERI08:0108:021:001761
17CPRCHHAPRA08:1008:2010:001781
18EKMAEKMA08:4208:431:002061
19CWCHAINWA08:5408:562:002131
20DDADURAUNDHA JN09:0609:082:002211
21SVSIWAN JN09:4509:505:002391
22ZRDEJIRADEI09:5709:592:002491
23MWMAIRWA10:1310:152:002601
24BHTRBHATPAR RANI10:2810:302:002751
25BTTBHATNI JN10:5511:2025:002871
26SRUSALEMPUR JN11:3111:332:002981
27LRDLAR ROAD11:4411:462:003071
28BLTRBELTHARA ROAD11:5912:012:003201
29MAUMAU JN12:3512:405:003551
30DLRDULLAHAPUR12:5412:562:003761
31JKNJAKHANIAN13:0313:052:003851
32BSBVARANASI JN14:2514:4015:004481
33BHLPBHULANPUR14:5915:001:004541
34MBSMADHOSINGH15:4315:452:004951
35GYNGYANPUR ROAD16:0816:102:005081
36ALYALLAHABAD CITY18:3118:332:005701
37ALDALLAHABAD JN18:5019:0010:005721
38CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:2522:305:007671
39ALJNALIGARH JN02:1002:122:0010742
40KRJKHURJA JN02:4202:442:0011182
41GZBGHAZIABAD04:0004:022:0011802
42ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM04:35Destination11932
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-03-2020
Restoration of cancellation and decrease in frequency of trains in view of fog weather in the past by the railway administration

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/02/2020 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 27.02.2020

सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि रेल प्रशासन द्वारा पूर्व मे कोहरे के मौसम के दृष्टिगत गाड़ियों के निरस्तीकरण तथा आवृत्ति मे की गई कमी को रीस्टोर किया जा रहा है | जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है:- 

1.पूर्ण निरस्त गाड़ियों कारीस्टोरेशन-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं./ नाम

आवृति

पूर्व सूचित निरस्तीकरण की तिथि

रीस्टोरेशन की प्रभावी तिथि

1

12873 हटिया-आनन्द विहार (ट.)

सप्ताह में 03 दिन

02.04.20 तक

02.03.20 से

2

12874 आनन्द विहार (ट.)-हटिया 

03.04.20 तक

03.03.20 से

3

22857 सांत्रागाछी-आनन्द विहार (ट.)

साप्ताहिक

06.04.20  तक

02.03.20 से

4

22858 आनन्द विहार (ट.)- सांत्रागाछी

07.04.20 तक

03.03.20 से

5

14006 आनन्द विहार (ट.)- सीतामढ़ी

प्रतिदिन

31.03.20 तक

01.03.20 से

6

14005 सीतामढ़ी-आनन्द विहार (ट.)

02.04.20 तक

02.03.20 से

7

13483 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

प्रतिदिन

31.03.20 तक

01.03.20 रीस्टोरेशन के पश्चात

दिनांक 15.03.20 से 01.04.20 तक किउल स्टेशन पर नॉन इंटर्लॉकिंग कार्य के कारण निरस्त

8

13413 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

9

13484 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

02.04.20 तक

03.03.20 रीस्टोरेशन के पश्चात

दिनांक 17.03.20 से 03.04.20 तक किउल स्टेशन पर नॉन इंटर्लॉकिंग कार्य के कारण निरस्त

10

13414 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

11

12987 सियालदह अजमेर सुपरफास्ट

प्रतिदिन

 01.04.20 तक

02.03.2020 से

12

12988 अजमेर सियालदह सुपरफास्ट

31.03.20 तक

01.03.2020 से

2. गाड़ियों की आवृति मे की गई कमी का रीस्टोरेशन-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं./ नाम

आवृति

प्ररम्भिक स्टेशन से निरस्तीकरण के दिन

रीस्टोरेशन की प्रभावी तिथि

1

12393  राजेन्द्र नगर-नई दिल्ली  

प्रतिदिन

बुधवार

01.03.20 से

2

12394 नई दिल्ली - राजेन्द्र नगर

गुरुवार

01.03.20 से

3

12561 जयनगर-नई दिल्ली

प्रतिदिन

गुरुवार

01.03.20 से

4

12562 नई दिल्ली जयनगर

शुक्रवार

01.03.20 से

5

12505 कामाख्या-आनन्द विहार( ट.)

प्रतिदिन

बुधवार

01.03.20 से

6

12506 आनन्द विहार (ट.)-कामाख्या

शुक्रवार

01.03.20 से





2
02-12-2019
Temporary Diversion of Trains Due to Non-Interlocking Work at Manduadih Station on 02.12.2019 in connection with doubling work between Maduadih-Hardattpur & Lohta bypass line on North Eastern Railway


                                          

The Non-Interlocking Work at Manduadih Station in connection with doubling work between Maduadih - Hardattpur & Lohta by pass line will be carry out o­n 02.12.2019 ( instead of 30.11.2019 )  o­n North Eastern Railway. As a result, the following trains will be temporarily diverted as under:-

·The 22436/22435 New Delhi-Varanasi-New Delhi Vande Bharat Express train journey commencing o­n  03.12.2019 , 04.12.2019 , 06.12.2019 & 07.12.2019  will be diverted to run via Allahabad-Janghai-Varanasi.

·The  14005  Sitamarhi - Anand Vihar Terminal Lichhavi  Express Train journey commencing  o­n  03.12.2019 ,  04.12.2019 , 05.12.2019 & 06.12.2019  will be diverted to run via Aunrihar-Jaunpur-Janghai-Allahabad.

·The 14006 Anand Vihar Terminal-Sitamarhi Lichhavi Express Train journey commencing  o­n  03.12.2019 ,  04.12.2019  & 05.12.2019  will be diverted to run  via Allahabad- Janghai- Jaunpur -  Aunrihar.

-------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search