For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GYANPUR ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Khargapur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GYN)GYANPUR ROA

Station Name: GYN)GYANPUR ROAD

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 47

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12561SWATANTRA S EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22427BUI ANVT SF EXP02:0902:112SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP02:4802:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP02:4802:502TH3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS02:4902:501W2A,3A,SL,GN
14006LICHCHAVI EXP04:1404:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN05:0505:072WUNRESERVED
15267JANSADHARAN EXP05:0505:072SAUNRESERVED
22132GYAN GANGA SF05:0505:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP05:0605:071F2A,3A,SL,GN
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS06:2906:312TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75106ALY MAU DMU07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55125MUV ALY PASS07:4407:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55126ALY MUV PASS08:1608:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12582NDLS MUV SF EXP09:2109:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS09:4609:482W2A,3A,SL,GN
15117MUV JBP EXPRES09:4609:482SA3A,SL,GN
22428ANVT BUI SF EXP10:3910:412SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS10:4110:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS12:3612:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55127MUV ALY PASS14:0214:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55128ALY MUV PASS14:0514:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14005LICHCHAVI EXP16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS16:4116:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP17:0117:032TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP17:4117:432M2A,3A,SL,GN
18610RANCHI EXPRESS17:4117:432SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP17:4117:432TUUNRESERVED
11033DARBHANGA EXP17:4117:432W2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX18:1518:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75107MUV ALY DMU18:2818:291SUUNRESERVED
75105MAU ALY DMU18:2818:291M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
15118JBP MUV EXPRESS18:3818:402SU3A,SL,GN
55129MUV ALY PASS19:0619:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55130ALY MUV PASS19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15120MUV RMM EXP21:4821:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP22:1022:122M3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES22:1022:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19064DNR UDHNA EXP22:1122:121W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP22:3922:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12581MUV NDLS S F EXP23:3123:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS23:5323:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN23:5323:552FUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1120-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ONE TRIP EACH OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE FROM AHMEDABAD TO MUZAFFARPUR & DARBHANGA AND FROM UDHNA TO JAYNAGAR

WR Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 19 th November, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN o­nE TRIP EACH OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE FROM AHMEDABAD TO MUZAFFARPUR & DARBHANGA AND FROM UDHNA TO JAYNAGAR

For the convenience of passengers during the vacation and with a view to meet the travel demand during the season, Western Railway will run three pairs of fully reserved Festival Special Express trains o­n Special Fare from Ahmedabad to Muzaffarpur & Dharbhanga and from Udhna to Jaynagar, from 25thNovember to 30th November, 2020. The details of this train are as under:-

 

1)Train No. 05270/ 05269 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special

Train No. 05270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 29thNovember, 2020 at 16.30 hrs & will reach Muzaffarpur at 04.00 hrs, o­n Tuesday. Similarly, Train No. 05269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Muzaffarpur o­n Thursday 26th November, 2020 at 21.20 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs, o­n Saturday. This train will halt at Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Bharatpur Jn., Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn., Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Jn., Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Sonpur and Hajipur stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

2)Train No 05560/05559 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special

Train No. 05560 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Friday, 27th November, 2020 at 19.20 hrs & will reach Darbhanga at 12.15 hrs, o­nSunday. Similarly, Train No. 05559 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Darbhanga o­n Wednesday 25th November, 2020 at 16.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will halt at Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Bhusaval Jn., Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Junction., Prayagraj Rambag, Gyanpur Road, Manduadih, Varanasi Jn., Ghazipur City, Ballia, Chhapra, Sonpur Jn., Hajipur jn., Muzaffarpur Jn. and Samastipur Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

3) Train No. 05564/05563 Udhna - Jaynagar Festival Special

Train No. 05564 Udhna – Jaynagar Festival Special will depart from Udhna o­n Sunday, 29th November, 2020 at 09.45 hrs & will reach Jaynagar at 22.40 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 05563 Jaynagar – Udhna Festival Special will depart from Jaynagar o­n Friday 27th November, 2020 at 01.35 hrs & will reach Udhna at 13.00 hrs, the next day. This train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Shankargarh, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn., Mokameh Jn., Barauni Jn., Samastipur Jn. and Darbhanga Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

The booking for Train no. 05270, 05560 and 05564 will open from 22ndNovember, 2020at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

*******





2
2020/1109-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FIVE SPECIAL TRAINS WITH SINGLE TRIPS FROM SURAT TO SAHARSA & DARBHANGA AND INDORE TO MUZAFFARPUR & KHAGARIA

WR Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 7th Nov, 2020

 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FIVE SPECIAL TRAINS WITH SINGLE TRIPS FROM SURAT TO SAHARSA & DARBHANGAANDINDORE TO MUZAFFARPUR & KHAGARIA

 

For the benefit of passengers, it has been decided by Western Rly to run 5one way special trains with single trips from Suratto Saharsa ; Surat to Darbhanga; Indore to Muzaffarpur and Indore to Khagaria.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, five o­ne way special trains with single trips will be running with special fare. Details of the trains are as under :-

1) Train No 09581 Surat – Saharsa Jn o­ne-way Special train o­n special fare

Train No 09581 Surat – Saharsa Jn special will depart Surat o­n 12th Nov, 2020 (Thursday) at 17.30 hrs & will reach Saharsa Jn at 03.55 hrs o­n Saturday. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagrajcheoki, Dd Upadhyaya Jn, Patna Jn, Barauni Jn, Begu Sarai and Khagaria stations. This train comprises ofAC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

2) Train No 09583 Surat – Darbhanga Jn o­ne-way Special train o­n special fare

Train No 09583 Surat – Darbhanga Jn special will depart Surat o­n 12th Nov, 2020 (Thursday) at 23.50 hrs & will reach Darbhanga Jn at 12.15 hrs o­n Saturday. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Bhusaval Jn, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Jn, Prayagrajrambag, Gyanpur Rd, Manduadih, Varanasi Jn, Ghazipur City, Ballia, Chhapra, Sonpur Jn, Hajipur Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn and Samastipur Jn stations. This train comprises ofAC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

3) Train No 09311 Indore – Muzaffarpur o­ne-way Special train o­n special fare

Train No 09311 Indore – Muzaffarpur special will depart Indore o­n 9th Nov, 2020 (Monday) at 07.30 hrs & will reach Muzaffarpur at 10.15 hrs the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Ujjain, Bina Jn, Katni Murwara, Manikpur, Prayagrajcheoki, Dd Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara and Patliputra stations. This train comprises ofAC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

4) Train No 09315 Indore – Muzaffarpur o­ne-way Special train o­n special fare

Train No 09315 Indore – Muzaffarpur special will depart Indore o­n 10th Nov, 2020 (Tuesday) at 07.30 hrs & will reach Muzaffarpur at 10.15 hrs the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Ujjain, Bina Jn, Katni Murwara, Manikpur, Prayagraj cheoki, Dd Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara and Patliputra stations. This train comprises ofAC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

5) Train No 09317 Indore – Khagaria Jn o­ne-way Special train o­n special fare

Train No 09317 Indore – Khagaria Jn special will depart Indore o­n 13th Nov, 2020 (Friday) at 18.00 hrs & will reach Khagaria Jn at 01.30 hrs o­n Sunday. Enroute this train will halt at Ujjain, Bina Jn, Katni Murwara, Manikpur, Prayagrajcheoki, Dd Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara, Patliputra and Barauni Jn stations. This train comprises ofAC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The Booking for Train No09311 & 09315 will open from 8thNovember, 2020and for Train No 09581, 09583 & 09317 will open from 9th November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search