For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22428 ANVT BUI SF EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22428-ANVT BUI SF EXP
Anand vihar trm to Ballia | Distance-886Kms | Travel Time 15:30Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X14801040XX400XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSourcee23:5501
2KRJKHURJA JN01:1601:182:00762
3ALJNALIGARH JN01:4801:502:001192
4CNBKANPUR CENTRAL06:0506:1510:004272
5ALDALLAHABAD JN09:0009:1010:006212
6GYNGYANPUR ROAD10:3910:412:006862
7MUVMANDUADIH11:4511:505:007422
8BSBVARANASI JN12:1012:2010:007452
9GCTGHAZIPUR CITY13:4013:455:008202
10KMDRKARIMUDDIN PUR14:2514:272:008542
11BUIBALLIA15:25Destination8862
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.21 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22428-07-2022
Maligaon
N.F. Railway undertakes various steps to improve customer interface, Augmentation of freight transportation increased

  N. F. Railway has been taking several initiatives to improve the freight transportation and provide better customer interface. Among such initiatives, some new stations have been opened for handling of both outward & inward goods traffic during the month of June, 2022.    

To improve customer interface and further augment freight transportation, Chongajan station under Lumding division has been opened for handling of both inward & outward Railway Material Consignment (RMC) traffic. In addition, Khongsang station under Lumding division has been opened for handling of outward & inward goods traffic except coal, POL, live stock, explosive and crane consignment.

Moreover, debit/credit scheme of demurrage charge has been introduced in IOCL Refinery Siding at Noonmati, JSW Cement at Ranipatra and at Surja Kamal & Kishanganj goods locations for better turn round of wagons. For development of goods shed under Public Private Partnership (PPP) mode bid has been received for New Tinsukia & Damdim goods yards. PPP model at goods shed will result in increase freight movement and job creation for local youths with introduction of modern technologies.

Improvement of customer interface and introduction of PPP mode in railways will lead to increase loading and unloading of freight trains. As a result of which earnings of N.F. Railway will increase year after year.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
06-05-2022
निम्न गाड़ियों के समय में संशोधन

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा परिचालनिक कारणों से निम्न गाड़ियों के समय में संशोधन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-  

1. गाड़ी सं. 15657 दिल्‍ली-कामाख्‍या ब्रम्‍हपुत्र मेल (प्रतिदिन) à¤ªà¥à¤°à¤¾à¤°à¤®à¥à¤­à¤¿à¤• स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि 01.06.2022 से प्रभावी -

स्‍टेशन

वर्तमान समय

संशोधित समय

अलीगढ़ जं.

01.25-01.30

01.25-01.27

टूंडला जं.

02.30-02.35

02.30-02.32

कानपुर सेंट्रल 

05.20-05.25

05.30-05.35

प्रयागराज जं.

07.50-08.00

08.00-08.05

मिर्जापुर

09.00-09.05

09.10-09.12

2. गाड़ी सं. 14038 नई दिल्‍ली-सिलचर (साप्‍ताहिक) à¤ªà¥à¤°à¤¾à¤°à¤®à¥à¤­à¤¿à¤• स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि 02.06.2022 से प्रभावी एवं 22450 नई दिल्‍ली-गुवाहाटी (सप्‍ताह में दो दिन) à¤ªà¥à¤°à¤¾à¤°à¤®à¥à¤­à¤¿à¤• स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की दिनांक 01.06.2022 से प्रभावी –

स्‍टेशन

वर्तमान समय

संशोधित समय

कानपुर सेंट्रल 

05.30-05.35

05.20-05.25

प्रयागराज जं.

08.00-08.10

07.50-07.55

3. गाड़ी सं. 12350 नई दिल्‍ली-गोड्डा (साप्‍ताहिक)प्रारम्भिक स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि 07.06.2022 से प्रभावी –

स्‍टेशन

वर्तमान समय

संशोधित समय

कानपुर सेंट्रल 

05.30-05.35

05.20-05.25

प्रयागराज जं.

08.10-08.20

07.50-07.55

4. गाड़ी सं. 14620 फिरोजपुर कैंट-अगरतला (साप्‍ताहिक) à¤ªà¥à¤°à¤¾à¤°à¤®à¥à¤­à¤¿à¤• स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि दिनांक 06.06.2022 से प्रभावी –


स्‍टेशन

वर्तमान समय

संशोधित समय

कानपुर सेंट्रल 

05.35-05.40

05.20-05.25

प्रयागराज जं.

08.00-08.10

07.50-07.55

5. गाड़ी सं. 22428 आनन्‍द विहार (ट.)- बलिया (साप्‍ताहिक) à¤ªà¥à¤°à¤¾à¤°à¤®à¥à¤­à¤¿à¤• स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि 04.06.2022 से प्रभावी –


स्‍टेशन

वर्तमान समय

संशोधित समय

अलीगढ़ जं.

01.40-01.42

01.38-01.40

कानपुर सेंट्रल 

05.30-05.35

05.20-05.25







 6. गाड़ी सं.15483/15484 अलीपुर द्वार जं.-दिल्‍ली-अलीपुर द्वार जं. (प्रतिदिन) à¤ªà¥à¤°à¤¾à¤°à¤®à¥à¤­à¤¿à¤• स्‍टेशन (अलीपुर द्वार जं. एवं दिल्‍ली) से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि 01.06.2022 से प्रभावी -

15483 अलीपुर द्वार जं.-दिल्‍ली

स्‍टेशन

15484 दिल्‍ली-अलीपुर द्वार जं.

वर्तमान समय

संशोधित समय

वर्तमान समय

संशोधित समय

07.58-08.03

07.55-08.00

मिर्जापुर

19.46-19.51

19.18-19.20

08.15-08.17

08.10-08.12

विन्‍ध्‍याचल

19.33-19.35

19.00-19.02

09.30-09.35

09.20-09.25

प्रयागराज जं.

18.05-18.10

17.40-17.45

10.10-10.11

09.55-09.56

भरवारी

17.01-17.02

16.44-16.45

11.03-11.05

10.45-10.47

फतेहपुर

16.06-16.11

15.53-15.55

12.50-13.00

कोई परिवर्तन नहीं 

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit