For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANDUADIH

STATION INFO

Address: Manduadih Raliway Station, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: MUV)MANDUADI

Station Name: MUV)MANDUADIH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 43

Train Frequency Weekly: 170

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP00:0600:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22427BUI ANVT SF EXP01:2001:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN01:2501:305FUNRESERVED
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN03:5504:005WUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP03:5504:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
12167LTT MUV EXPRESS04:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS04:45Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12537MANDUADIH EXP06:00Des--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
12560SHIV GANGA EXP06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75106ALY MAU DMU09:0009:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS09:25Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS09:5009:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63229BXR MUV MEMU10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55126ALY MUV PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12582NDLS MUV SF EXP11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22428ANVT BUI SF EXP11:4511:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55128ALY MUV PASS16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75105MAU ALY DMU16:3516:405M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS17:3817:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP19:2019:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP19:20Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
15118JBP MUV EXPRESS20:25Des--SU3A,SL,GN
15103MUV INTERCITY21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55130ALY MUV PASS22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15126JANSHATABDI EXP22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
75107MUV ALY DMUSrc16:40--SUUNRESERVED
63230MUV BXR MEMUSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15104GKP INTERCITYSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55129MUV ALY PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55127MUV ALY PASSSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55125MUV ALY PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55122MUV BTT PASSSrc07:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15125PATNA JANSHTBDISrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18612MUV RNC EXPRESSSrc15:00--TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSSrc15:00--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXPSrc21:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15117MUV JBP EXPRESSrc08:25--SA3A,SL,GN
22132GYAN GANGA SFSourcee04:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12581MUV NDLS S F EXPSourcee22:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12538MUV MFP EXPRESSSourcee07:30--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
12559SHIV GANGA EXPSourcee19:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPSourcee09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
No.158/2020-21 27-06-2020
Chennai
200 Railway Maintenance Projects of critical importance completed during Covid-19 lockdown period.


This will boost safety and speed of Train operations in key sections of tracks.

The backend warriors of Indian Railways have fully availed the opportunity provided by suspension of passenger services due to pandemic of COVID 19 to successfully executed more than 200 long pending maintenance works including yard remodeling, repair and re-girdering of oldbridges, doubling and electrification of rail lines andrenewal of scissor crossovers. Pending for several years, these unfinished projects often confronted Indian Railways as bottlenecks.

Apart from ensuring supply chains all essential commodities running through parcel trains and freight trains, Indian Railways executed these long pending maintenance works during this lockdown period when passenger services were suspended.

During this period Indian Railways focused o­n several long pending overdue maintenance works which required traffic block of long durations. These works were pending for several years and were confronting Railways with severe bottlenecks. They were planned during lockdown period considering it ‘Once in a lifetime opportunity’ to wipe out these maintenance arrears and take up the execution of work without affecting the train service.

These works taken up for removal of bottlenecks and enhance safety include 82 rebuilding/rehabilitation of bridge, 48 limited height subway/road under bridge in lieu of level crossing gate, 16 construction/strengthening of foot over bridge, 14 dismantling of old foot over bridge, 7 launching of road over bridge, 5 yard remodelling, 1 commissioning of doubling & electrification and 26 other projects.

Some of these key projects are as follows -

Yard Modification work in Jolarpetti (Chennai Division, Southern Railway) was completed o­n 21stMay 2020.It resulted in easing out of curve and enhancing the speed up to 60Kmph o­n Bengaluru end and facilitated Simultaneous reception and dispatch.

                                   

Likewise dismantling of old abandoned unsafe Foot Over Bridge at Ludhinana (Firozepur Division, Northern Railway) was completed o­n 5th May 2020. Dismantling of this 135 meter long old abandoned FOB structure over 19 tracks and 7 passenger platforms was overdue since 2014 after new FOB was commissioned. 

Work of re-girdering of bridge o­n Tunga River (Mysuru Division, South Western Railway) was completed o­n 3rd May 2020. Dismantling of unsafe deck of Kopar Road ROB near Dombivali (Mumbai Division, Central Railway) was completed o­n 30rdApril 2020 and it resulting in enhanced safety. This deck was declared unsafe for road users in 2019 and covered 6 railway tracks below. 

Two projects of Doubling with Electrification in Varanasi Division, North Eastern Railway were completed o­n 13th June. o­ne of these projects is Kachhwa Road to Madhosingh Section and the second is 16 km of Manduadih to Prayagraj Section. This resulted in decongestion of east - west routes and facilitation of freight movement. The dismantling work of ROB crossing 8 railway tracks in the approach of Chennai Central Station was completed o­n 9th May 2020. This ROB was declared unsafe and was closed for heavy vehicles since July 2016. ROB dismantling could not be done as traffic block requirement was very high resulting into massive cancellation /rescheduling of trains with loss of passenger revenue. 

Works o­n construction of two new bridges in Vijayawada Division of South Central Railway were completed o­n 3rd May. o­n Howrah- Chennai route, the construction of limited height subway for LC elimination in Khurda Road Division in East Coast Railway was completed o­n 9thMay 2020 resulting in increased operational efficiency of trains and Safety. Signalling upgradation work of Azamgarh station (Varanasi Division, North Eastern Railway) was completed o­n 23rd May. Mau - Shahganj section has been upgraded to STD.-II (R), yard speed upgraded from 50 kmph to 110 kmph and simultaneous reception, dispatch and shunting facility provided.

Likewise, renewal of wooden layout Scissors crossover with standard Pre-stress Concrete (PSC) layout in Vijayawada & Kazipet yards (Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway) has been completed. A major block of 72 hrs was taken in Kazipet yard for pending yard remodelling. The old wooden scissors crossover laid in 1970 was replaced with standard PSC layout. Insertion of RCC box at Tilak Nagar station (Mumbai Division, Central Railway) was completed in two mega blocks of 28 hrs and 52 hrs durations o­n 3rd May. This work was taken up to address the problem of flooding in rainy season near Tilak Nagar station o­n harbour line.

The innovative pilot project for powering Trains by solar power, developed over a vacant railway land at Bina is under extensive testing. This 1.7 Mega Watt project to directly feed to 25 kV Railway Overhead Line is a joint venture of Indian Railways and BHEL.

**

PIB COURTESY




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.151/2020-2117-06-2020
Chennai
Indian Railways deploys 960 COVID Care Coaches in 5 States



503 Coaches are deployed in Delhi at 9 Locations

Indian Railways, as its contribution to national cause, has converted Railway Coaches into COVID Care Centres

Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments as per Standard Operating Procedures issued by MOHFW o­n 6th May 2020

Railways to deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State Government officials

All efforts are being made to maintain comfortable temperature inside the coaches in the given weather conditions

Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients

Sustaining the fight against Covid-19, Indian Railways is making an all out effort to supplement the health care efforts of State Governments. Indian Railways has geared up to provide its 5231 Covid Care Coaches to the States. Zonal Railways have converted these coaches as COVID Care Centres to be used for very mild / mild cases.

As of now, Indian Railways has deployed total 960 COVID Care coaches in 5 states i.e. Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Andhara Pradesh, Telangana and Madhya Pradesh. Out of total 960 COVID Care coaches, 503 COVID Care coaches have been deployed in Delhi, 20 in Andhra Pradesh, 60 in Telangana, 372 in Uttar Pradesh and 5 in Madhya Pradesh.

In Delhi, 503 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 9 locations. 50 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Shakurbasti, 267 at Anand Vihar, 21 at Delhi Safdarjung, 50 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla, 33 at Delhi Cant, 30 at Adarsh Nagar, 13 at Delhi Shahadra, 13 at Tughlakabad and 26 at Patel Nagar.

In Uttar Pradesh, total 372 COVID Care coaches have been deployed at 23 different locations i.e. Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Lucknow, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Faizabad, Saharanpur, Mirzapur, Subedarganj, Kanpur, Jhansi, Jhansi Workshop, Agra, Nakha Jungle, Gonda, Nautanwa, Bahraich, Varanasi City, Manduadih, Mau, Bhatni, Bareilly City, Farrukhabad and Kasganj.

In Madhya Pradesh, total 5 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Gwalior. In Andhra Pradesh, total 20 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Vijayawada while in Telangana, a total of 60 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 3 different locations i.e. Secunderabad, Kachguda and Adilabad.

As per guidelines of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) Government of India, these State Governments have sent the requisition to Indian Railways and Railways have allocated these coaches to the State/UTs.

It is worth mentioning that Indian Railways is working as Service Provider of Coaches as COVID Care Centres as its contribution to national cause. Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments. This is as per MOHFW guidelines issued o­n 6th May 2020.

Railways will deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State  Government officials. All efforts are being made to reduce the heat in the coaches in the given weather conditions. Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients.

It may be noted that these Coaches can be used for very mild cases that can be clinically assigned to the Covid Care centers as per guidelines issued by MoHFW. These coaches can be used in areas where State has exhausted the facilities and needs to augment capacities for isolation of both suspect and confirmed Covid cases. These facilities are part of the integrated COVID plan developed by MoHFW and NITI Ayog.

*****

PIB Courtesy




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search