For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANDUADIH

STATION INFO

Address: Manduadih Raliway Station, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: MUV)MANDUADI

Station Name: MUV)MANDUADIH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 43

Train Frequency Weekly: 170

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP00:0600:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22427BUI ANVT SF EXP01:2001:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN01:2501:305FUNRESERVED
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN03:5504:005WUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP03:5504:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
12167LTT MUV EXPRESS04:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS04:45Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12537MANDUADIH EXP06:00Des--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
12560SHIV GANGA EXP06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75106ALY MAU DMU09:0009:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS09:25Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS09:5009:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63229BXR MUV MEMU10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55126ALY MUV PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12582NDLS MUV SF EXP11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22428ANVT BUI SF EXP11:4511:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55128ALY MUV PASS16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75105MAU ALY DMU16:3516:405M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS17:3817:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP19:2019:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP19:20Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
15118JBP MUV EXPRESS20:25Des--SU3A,SL,GN
15103MUV INTERCITY21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55130ALY MUV PASS22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15126JANSHATABDI EXP22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
75107MUV ALY DMUSrc16:40--SUUNRESERVED
63230MUV BXR MEMUSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15104GKP INTERCITYSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55129MUV ALY PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55127MUV ALY PASSSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55125MUV ALY PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55122MUV BTT PASSSrc07:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15125PATNA JANSHTBDISrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18612MUV RNC EXPRESSSrc15:00--TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSSrc15:00--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXPSrc21:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15117MUV JBP EXPRESSrc08:25--SA3A,SL,GN
22132GYAN GANGA SFSourcee04:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12581MUV NDLS S F EXPSourcee22:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12538MUV MFP EXPRESSSourcee07:30--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
12559SHIV GANGA EXPSourcee19:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPSourcee09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
No.151/2020-2117-06-2020
Chennai
Indian Railways deploys 960 COVID Care Coaches in 5 States



503 Coaches are deployed in Delhi at 9 Locations

Indian Railways, as its contribution to national cause, has converted Railway Coaches into COVID Care Centres

Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments as per Standard Operating Procedures issued by MOHFW o­n 6th May 2020

Railways to deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State Government officials

All efforts are being made to maintain comfortable temperature inside the coaches in the given weather conditions

Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients

Sustaining the fight against Covid-19, Indian Railways is making an all out effort to supplement the health care efforts of State Governments. Indian Railways has geared up to provide its 5231 Covid Care Coaches to the States. Zonal Railways have converted these coaches as COVID Care Centres to be used for very mild / mild cases.

As of now, Indian Railways has deployed total 960 COVID Care coaches in 5 states i.e. Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Andhara Pradesh, Telangana and Madhya Pradesh. Out of total 960 COVID Care coaches, 503 COVID Care coaches have been deployed in Delhi, 20 in Andhra Pradesh, 60 in Telangana, 372 in Uttar Pradesh and 5 in Madhya Pradesh.

In Delhi, 503 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 9 locations. 50 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Shakurbasti, 267 at Anand Vihar, 21 at Delhi Safdarjung, 50 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla, 33 at Delhi Cant, 30 at Adarsh Nagar, 13 at Delhi Shahadra, 13 at Tughlakabad and 26 at Patel Nagar.

In Uttar Pradesh, total 372 COVID Care coaches have been deployed at 23 different locations i.e. Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Lucknow, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Faizabad, Saharanpur, Mirzapur, Subedarganj, Kanpur, Jhansi, Jhansi Workshop, Agra, Nakha Jungle, Gonda, Nautanwa, Bahraich, Varanasi City, Manduadih, Mau, Bhatni, Bareilly City, Farrukhabad and Kasganj.

In Madhya Pradesh, total 5 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Gwalior. In Andhra Pradesh, total 20 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Vijayawada while in Telangana, a total of 60 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 3 different locations i.e. Secunderabad, Kachguda and Adilabad.

As per guidelines of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) Government of India, these State Governments have sent the requisition to Indian Railways and Railways have allocated these coaches to the State/UTs.

It is worth mentioning that Indian Railways is working as Service Provider of Coaches as COVID Care Centres as its contribution to national cause. Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments. This is as per MOHFW guidelines issued o­n 6th May 2020.

Railways will deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State  Government officials. All efforts are being made to reduce the heat in the coaches in the given weather conditions. Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients.

It may be noted that these Coaches can be used for very mild cases that can be clinically assigned to the Covid Care centers as per guidelines issued by MoHFW. These coaches can be used in areas where State has exhausted the facilities and needs to augment capacities for isolation of both suspect and confirmed Covid cases. These facilities are part of the integrated COVID plan developed by MoHFW and NITI Ayog.

*****

PIB Courtesy




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/03/3620-03-2020
Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers on 20 and 21.3.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers o­n 20 and 21.3.2020

 

There has been sudden surge of passengers from Mumbai and Pune areas to destinations to East and North of India in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has planned special trains for clearing this extra rush of passengers to various destinations such as Patna, Howrah, Danapur, Gorakhpur, Manduadih, Balharshah. The details are as under:

 

A) Mumbai to Howrah

Train no. 02017 CSMT dep 1715 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0015 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 11 SL, Two 3AC, 8 GS

 

B) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02013 LTT dep 0110 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0745 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti.

Composition: 17 SL, o­ne 3AC, 6 GS

 

C) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02019 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 21 SL, 2 GS

 

D) Pune to Balharshah

Train no. 01071 Pune dep 1730 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Balharshah arr 1500 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Palghar, Vapi, Navsari, Bhestan, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharagaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Hinganghat, Chandrapur

Composition: 16 SL, Two 3AC, 4 GS

 

E) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih

Train no. 01057 LTT dep 0045 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Manduadih arr 0445 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.

Composition: 14 SL, o­ne 2AC, Three 3AC, 5 GS

 

F) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01499 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 11 SL, o­ne 3AC, 8 GS

 

G) Nagpur to Santragachi

Train no. 02023 Nagpur dep 2330 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Santragachi arr 1715 hrs o­n 21.3.2020.

Halts:Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 16 SL, o­ne 3AC, 4 GS

 

H) Mumbai to Patna

Train no. 01101 CSMT dep 0020 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Patna arr 0735 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn.,

Composition: 14 SL, 6 GS

 

I) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01401 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

J) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02027 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 23.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

K) Pune to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02021 Pune dep 2340 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 1045 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi

Composition: 13- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

L) Mumbai to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02025 LTT dep 0430 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0920 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda

Composition: 20- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

Reservation:Bookings already open.For trains leaving o­n 21.3.2020 afternoon, bookings will open 21.3.2020. General second class coaches in these trains will run as unreserved and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---

Date: March 20, 2020

2020/03/36

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.,








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search