For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS
Allahabad city to Howrah jn | Distance-882Kms | Travel Time 16:00Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X14801040XX400XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ALYALLAHABAD CITYSourcee15:4001
2GYNGYANPUR ROAD16:4116:432:00631
3MUVMANDUADIH17:3817:402:001191
4BSBVARANASI JN18:0018:088:001221
5KEIKASHI18:1818:202:001281
6DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN18:5019:0010:001391
7ZNAZAMANIA19:4519:472:001831
8DLNDILDARNAGAR JN20:0020:022:001971
9GMRGAHMAR20:1220:142:002131
10BXRBUXAR20:3220:342:002331
11DUREDUMRAON20:4520:472:002491
12RPRRAGHUNATHPUR21:0121:032:002661
13BEABIHIYA21:1521:172:002801
14ARAARA21:3521:372:003021
15BTABIHTA21:5221:542:003241
16DNRDANAPUR22:1222:142:003411
17PNBEPATNA JN22:3522:4510:003511
18FUTFATWA23:0823:102:003731
19BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN23:3023:322:003961
20BARHBARH23:4423:462:004141
21MKAMOKAMEH JN00:0800:102:004402
22KIULKIUL JN00:4000:422:004742
23JAJJHAJHA01:5502:005:005282
24JSMEJASIDIH JN02:3202:375:005722
25MDPMADHUPUR JN03:0203:042:006012
26CRJCHITTARANJAN03:4203:442:006572
27ASNASANSOL JN04:1904:245:006822
28DGRDURGAPUR04:5404:562:007242
29BWNBARDDHAMAN JN05:5606:015:007882
30HWHHOWRAH JN07:40Destination8822
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
23-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, May 23, 2022:

Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar over East Central Railway jurisdiction, train services will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation:

·03214 Patna – Jhajha Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022)

·03132 Gorakhpur – Sealdah Special (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022)

Diversion:

·13106 Ballia – Sealdah Express, 13022 Raxaul – Howrah Mithila Express & 15048 Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commenced o­n 23.05.2022) and 13020 Kathgodam – Howrah Bagh Express (Journey Commenced o­n 22.05.2022) will be diverted via Barauni – Katihar instead of Barauni – Kiul – Jhajha.

·15657 Delhi – Kamakhya Brahmaputra Mail (Journey Commenced o­n 22.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Gaya – Kiul instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Patna – Kiul.

·18621 Patna – Hatia Patliputra Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Patna – Gaya – Gomoh – Rajabera instead of Patna – Kiul – Jhajha – Dhanbad.

·12370 Dehradun – Howrah Kumbha Express (Journey Commenced o­n 22.05.2022) & 12334 Prayagraj Rambag – Howrah Vibhuti Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Gaya – Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Patna – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

·15028 Gorakhpur – Hatia Maurya Express (Journey Commenced o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Mokameh - Patna – Gaya – Gomoh – Rajabera instead of Barauni – Kiul – Jhajha – Pradhankhunta – Dhanbad.

·28182 Katihar – Tatanagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Katihar – Monghyr – Kiul – Jhajha instead of Barauni – Kiul – Jhajha.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
11-02-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY

               

Kolkata, February 11, 2022:

 

Due to Pre-Non interlocking & Non interlocking work for doubling of line between Gyanpur Road and Handikhas stations of Varanasi Division over North Eastern Railway system from 13.02.2022 to 23.02.2022, following trains will be short terminated at / short originated from Banaras:-

 

1.12333 Howrah – Prayagraj Rambag Bibhuti Express (Journey Commencing o­n 16.02.2022 to 22.02.2022) will be short terminated at Banaras and will remain cancelled between Banaras and Prayagraj Rambag.

 

2.12334 Prayagraj Rambag – Howrah Bibhuti Express (Journey Commencing o­n 17.02.2022 to 23.02.2022) will be short originated from Banaras and will remain cancelled between Prayagraj Rambagand Banaras.

 

 







COMMENTS

1
raghuraj kumar- Tue Oct 13 20:11 2015
Gcvbn Jh

2
Ravi Gupta- Thu Feb 16 13:33 2017
Ara jh


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search