For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








112 Trains from (ALY)ALLAHABAD CITY to (BSB)VARANASI JN


Address: Rambag Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh 211003, India

Station Code: ALY

Station Name: ALLAHABAD CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12310RJPB RAJDHANIALD00:03DDU02:032:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12310 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHALD00:16DDU02:202:04M,W,F3A,CC,22406 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHALD00:16DDU02:202:04TU,SA3A12570 Status
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRALD00:16DDU02:202:04TH3A12236 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPACOI00:17BSB04:404:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPACOI01:15DDU05:083:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSALD01:25DDU04:182:53W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSALD01:30MUV04:453:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPALY01:40BSB04:453:05TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPALY01:40BSB04:453:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESALD01:55DDU04:532:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSALD02:35BSB05:052:30M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12250ANVT HWH YUVAALD02:36DDU04:331:57SU2A,3A,CC,12250 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPALY03:07BSB06:103:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPACOI03:35DDU06:082:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSACOI03:35DDU06:082:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
12560SHIV GANGA EXPALD04:00MUV06:502:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12560 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMALD04:05DDU06:582:53F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
22410SSM GARIB RATHALD04:05DDU06:282:23SA3A22410 Status
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXPALD04:05DDU06:282:23TU3A,SL,GN,12444 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPALD04:15BSB07:102:55M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPALD04:15BSB07:052:50M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
12818JHARKHAND EXPREALD04:30DDU06:432:13M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12818 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLACOI05:00DDU08:133:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSALD05:10BSB08:052:55TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSALD05:10DDU07:382:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
75106ALY MAU DMUALY05:40BSB09:353:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75106 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPALD05:40BSB08:252:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12562 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPACOI05:40DDU08:533:13SU3A22354 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPACOI05:40DDU08:533:13TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESACOI05:40DDU08:533:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESACOI05:40DDU08:533:13W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
21107KURJ BSB LINK EXNYN06:23BSB10:504:27TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN,21107 Status
11107BUNDELKHAND EXPNYN06:23BSB10:504:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11107 Status
55126ALY MUV PASSALY06:30BHLP10:113:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55126 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPACOI06:40BSB10:404:00M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXACOI06:40DDU09:282:48TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
64596ALD DDU MEMUSFG07:00DDU12:505:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64596 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPALD07:15DDU10:183:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPNYN07:41BSB12:555:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPNYN07:42BSB13:005:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
12582NDLS MUV SF EXPALD08:00MUV11:103:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12582 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPACOI08:02BSB12:003:58TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSACOI08:02DDU10:582:56SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPACOI08:02BSB12:003:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILALD08:35DDU11:282:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTIALD08:55DDU11:432:48W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPALD08:55DDU11:432:48TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESSALD08:55DDU11:432:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12350 Status
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPALD08:55DDU11:432:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,14020 Status
22428ANVT BUI SF EXPALD09:10BSB12:103:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22428 Status
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESSACOI09:12DDU12:133:01TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,82356 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPACOI09:12DDU12:133:01THUNRESERVED15548 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPACOI09:12DDU12:133:01MUNRESERVED12546 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPACOI10:10BSB14:104:00W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18201 Status
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZALD10:15BSB14:204:05SA3A,SL,GN,18632 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPALY11:15BSB13:402:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSALY11:35BSB14:252:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSNYN11:41BSB16:154:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15160 Status
55128ALY MUV PASSALY12:30BHLP15:433:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55128 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTALD14:10DDU16:482:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTALD14:10DDU16:482:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXALD15:15DDU17:582:43M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSALY15:40BSB18:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
15232GONDIA BJU EXPACOI15:48BSB19:253:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPALD15:50DDU18:082:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESALD15:55BSB19:253:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
22806ANVT BBS SUPALD16:05DDU18:582:53M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22806 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARACOI16:10DDU18:382:28SU3A22913 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSALD16:10BSB19:453:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSACOI16:13BSB20:504:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPALD16:20BSB19:453:25TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPALD16:20BSB19:453:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPALY16:30BSB19:453:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPALY16:30MUV19:202:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22131 Status
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSALD16:40DDU19:232:43TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12396 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPALD16:40DDU19:232:43TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSACOI16:45DDU19:583:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSACOI16:45DDU19:583:13TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSACOI16:45DDU19:583:13TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPALD16:50DDU19:432:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12488 Status
12312KALKA MAILALD17:20DDU20:082:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
15118JBP MUV EXPRESSALY17:22MUV20:253:03SU3A,SL,GN,15118 Status
75116PRG GCT DEMUPYG17:45BSB21:403:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75116 Status
55130ALY MUV PASSALY18:00BHLP21:313:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55130 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPALD18:05DDU20:582:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
63238ALD DDU PASSSFG18:10DDU23:054:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63238 Status
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSACOI18:55BSB22:203:25W1A,2A,SL,GN,20903 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILACOI19:50DDU23:133:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12398MAHABODHI EXPALD20:20DDU23:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12398 Status
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPACOI20:45DDU00:273:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPALY21:20BSB00:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15003 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXPACOI21:22BSB01:153:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,19057 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSALD21:40DDU00:473:07M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSALD21:45DDU00:473:02TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSALD21:45DDU00:473:02M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12947 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPALD22:15DDU01:032:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSALD22:45DDU02:433:58M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPALD22:45DDU02:433:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12941 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXALD22:45DDU02:433:58TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSALD22:45DDU02:433:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPALD22:45DDU02:433:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22858 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSALY22:50BSB01:503:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANALY22:52BSB01:502:58FUNRESERVED15560 Status
12878NDLS RNC G RATHALD23:02DDU01:152:13TU,TH,SU3A12878 Status
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNIALD23:02DDU01:152:13W,SA1A,2A,3A,12454 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIALD23:11DDU01:232:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPACOI23:23DDU03:534:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIALD23:39DDU01:432:04F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIALD23:39DDU01:442:05M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSACOI23:42BSB03:454:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSALD23:50BSB02:503:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22969 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
23-09-2021
NEW ADDITIONAL GENERAL MANAGER OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

NEW ADDITIONAL GENERAL MANAGER

OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 23rd September, 2021.

 

Shri Atulya Sinha has taken over the charge of Additional General Manager, South Eastern Railway, Garden Reach, Kolkata today (23.09.2021). Prior to taking over the charge of Additional General Manager, S E Railway, Shri Sinha was Chief Workshop Engineer, Eastern Railway. Shri Sinha, IRSME (Indian Railway Service of Mechanical Engineers) of 1986 batch joined Indian Railways in the capacity of Assistant Mechanical Engineer, South Central Railway in the year 1988.

 

Shri Atulya Sinha isa Mechanical & Production Engineer with Post Graduate Diploma in Management. He is a Fellow of Institution of Engineers (India) as well as Institution of Mechanical Engineers (UK). He has worked in various important capacities viz. Chief Workshop Manager, Jhansi, Divisional Railway Manager, Sonepur, Chief Workshop Engineer, S E Railway etc. Shri Sinha also worked at Diesel Locomotive Works, Varanasi, RDSO, Lucknow and RITES during different phases of his career. He has visited different countries viz. USA, Canada, Vietnam, France, China, Czech Republic and Italy o­n various Government assignments.

 

Shri Sinha has keen interest in Railway History and Heritage.

 

........

 






2
2021/0920-09-2021
Mumbai
DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK BETWEEN AUNRIHAR & DOBHI STATIONS OF NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY


DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK BETWEEN AUNRIHAR & DOBHI STATIONS OF NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY

In connection to non-interlocking work with patch doubling between Aunrihar – Dobhi stations of North Eastern Railway, few Western Railway special trains will be diverted.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

1.      Train No. 09066 Chhapra – Surat Special journey commencing o­n 22nd & 29thSeptember, 2021 will be diverted via Aunrihar-Varanasi-Prayagraj Cheoki instead of Aurihar-Jaunpur-Varanasi.

 

2.Train No. 09042 Ghazipur City – Bandra Terminus Special journey commencing o­n 28thSeptember, 2021 will be diverted via Aunrihar-Varanasi City-Varanasi-Jaunpur instead of Aunrihar-Jaunpur.


Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes and for detailed information regarding timings of halts and  composition, passengers may please visit 
www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.  Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

***********

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit