For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
15119-RMM MUV EXPRESS
Rameswaram to Manduadih | Distance-2790Kms | Travel Time 53:45Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28301895XX725XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource23:0001
2RMDRAMANATHAPURAM23:5523:572:00541
3PMKPARAMAKKUDI00:2900:301:00902
4MNMMANAMADURAI JN00:5501:005:001142
5SVGASIVAGANGA01:2601:271:001342
6DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD02:0202:031:001702
7KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN02:2002:255:001752
8PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI02:5602:571:002122
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI04:2504:305:002642
10TJTHANJAVUR05:1805:202:003142
11KMUKUMBAKONAM06:0106:021:003532
12MVMAYILADUTURAI J07:1307:152:003852
13SYSIRKAZHI07:3907:401:004052
14CDMCHIDAMBARAM07:5908:001:004222
15CUPJCUDDALORE PORT08:3408:351:004602
16VMVILLUPURAM JN09:5510:005:005062
17CGLCHENGALPATTU11:3311:352:006092
18MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:3512:5520:006652
19GDRGUDUR JN15:3315:352:008072
20NLRNELLORE16:0416:051:008452
21OGLONGOLE17:2917:301:009612
22TELTENALI JN18:2918:301:0010682
23BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:0020:1010:0010992
24WLWARANGAL23:3523:405:0013072
25RDMRAMGUNDAM01:0901:101:0014073
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR02:1002:111:0014793
27BPQBALHARSHAH04:0504:105:0015493
28CDCHANDRAPUR04:2804:291:0015633
29SEGMSEVAGRAM06:1206:131:0016843
30NGPNAGPUR07:4007:455:0017603
31ETITARSI JN13:4013:5010:0020573
32JBPJABALPUR17:0517:1510:0023023
33KTEKATNI18:3018:355:0023933
34STASATNA20:1520:2510:0024913
35ALDALLAHABAD JN01:0501:3025:0026694
36GYNGYANPUR ROAD02:4902:501:0027344
37MUVMANDUADIH04:45Destination27904
Popular Station Combinations
37 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-08-2019
Due to doubling work between Hardattpur-Kachwa station road of Varanasi-Allahabad City section, following changes in the previously announced route change of trains

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रधान कार्यालय

जनसम्‍पर्क विभाग

प्रयागराज।

संख्‍या:11पीआर/08/2019 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक- 24.08.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्व साधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि वाराणसी-इलाहाबाद सिटी खंड के हरदत्तपुर-कछवा स्टेशन रोड के मध्य दोहरीकरण कार्य के कारण गाड़ियों के पूर्व घोषित मार्ग परिवर्तन में निम्न परिवर्तन किया जा रहा है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-            

  गाड़ी सं

कहां से कहां तक

यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि

पूर्वोत्तर रेलवे द्वारा पूर्व घोषित मार्ग परिवर्तन

नवघोषित मार्ग परिवर्तन

12791

सिकंदराबाद-दानापुर एक्स

28.08.19, 29.08.19, 30.08.19, 31.08.19, 01.09.19, 02.09.19, 03.09.19, 04.09.19, 05.09.19

मानिकपुर -इलाहाबाद छिवकी -दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं

इलाहाबाद -प्रयाग -जंघई -वाराणसी

12792

दानापुर – सिकंदराबाद एक्स

29.08.19, 30.08.19, 31.08.19, 01.09.19, 02.09.19, 03.09.19      04.09.19, 05.09.19, 06.09.19

दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं-इलाहाबाद छिवकी -मानिकपुर

वाराणसी-जंघई -प्रयाग -इलाहाबाद

22131

पुणे-मंडुवाडीह एक्स

02.09.19

मानिकपुर -इलाहाबाद छिवकी ब्लॉक हट के’- वाराणसी

अपने नियमित मार्ग से

22132

मंडुवाडीह- पुणे एक्स

04.09.19

वाराणसी - ब्लॉक हट के’–इलाहाबाद छिवकी -मानिकपुर

15120

मंडुवाडीह- रामेश्वरम एक्स

01.09.19

वाराणसी -ब्लॉक हट के’ – इलाहाबाद छिवकी -मानिकपुर

15119

रामेश्वरम -मंडुवाडीह एक्स

28.08.19

मानिकपुर -इलाहाबाद छिवकी ब्लॉक हट के’- वाराणसी





2
285/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to line Non-Interlocking programme of Jabalpur Yard in West Central Railway, the changes in pattern of train services is as follows.

 

Cancellation of train services:

Train No. 02194 Jabalpur – Tirunelveli special train journey commencing o­n 22ndAugust, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur special train journey commencing o­n 24thAugust, 2019 is cancelled.

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No 12669 Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central – Chapra Ganga Kaveri Express journey commencing o­n 19thAugust, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

Train No. 16360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 20th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Express journey commenced o­n 18th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21 August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

.

 

 

Follow us:

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway,

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search