For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SIVAGANGA

STATION INFO

Address: Sivaganga Railway station, Sivaganga, Tamil Nadu 630561, India

Station Code: SVGA)SIVAGANG

Station Name: SVGA)SIVAGANGA

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22661RAMESWARAM EXP01:2401:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS01:2601:271W2A,3A,SL,GN
16618RAMESWARAM EXP02:5102:521TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16181SILAMBU EXPRESS04:3904:401W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16851RAMESWARAM EXP05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
76838VPT KKDI MEMU08:2708:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56829TPJ RMM PASS09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP11:0411:051SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76807TPJ MNM DMU12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76808MNM TPJ DEMU14:2114:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56830RMM TPJ PASS16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76837KKDI VPT MEMU18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS18:4818:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
16862PUDUCHERRY EXP19:0419:051F2A,3A,SL,GN
16852CHENNAI EXPRESS19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS19:5920:001TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16182SILAMBU EXPRESS20:4720:481TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP21:2421:251SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16617COIMBATORE EXP21:3421:351W2A,3A,SL,GN
22662RMM CHENNAI EXP22:3922:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
572/2019-20 14-03-2020
chennai
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
391/2019-2004-11-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli

Train No.06001 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50 hrs. o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27thDecember, 2019 and reach Tirunelveli at 06.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

 

Special fare special train from Tirunelveli to Tambaram

Train No.06002 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 15.00 hrs. o­n 15th& 22nd December, 2019 and Tambaram at 02.15 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunaga, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Tirunelveli - Tambaram

Train No.06036 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 17.45 hrs. o­n 05th, 12th, 19th & 26thDecember, 2019 and Tambaram at 08.20 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06035 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27thDecember, 2019 and Tirunelveli at 10.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class -2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Cheran Mahadevi, Kallidaikurchi, Ambasamudram, Kilakadayam, Pavur Chutram, Tenkasi, Pamba Kovil Sandy, Rajayapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar, Arpukkottai, Manamadurai, Sivaganga, Karaikudi, Pudukottai, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

 

Special fare special trains between Ernakulam Jn – Velankanni

Train No.06015 Ernakulam Jn. – Velankanni special fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn. at 11.00 hrs. o­n 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th December, 2019 and reach Velankanni at 07.00 hrs. the next day.

 

Train No.06016 Velankanni – Ernakulam Jn. special fare special train will leave Velankanni at 18.15 hrs. o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th December, 2019 and reach Ernakulam Jn. at 14.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:   AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class -2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages: Thripunithura, Kottayam, Chenganasseri, Tirvalla, Chenganur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Kundara, Kottarakara, Avaneeswaram, Punalur, Tenmlai, Sengottai, Tenkasi, Rajayapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar, Arupukkottai, Manamadurai, Karaikudi, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam.

 

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 05.11.19.



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search