For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SIVAGANGA

STATION INFO

Address: Sivaganga Railway station, Sivaganga, Tamil Nadu 630561, India

Station Code: SVGA)SIVAGANG

Station Name: SVGA)SIVAGANGA

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22661RAMESWARAM EXP01:2401:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS01:2601:271W2A,3A,SL,GN
16618RAMESWARAM EXP02:5102:521TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16181SILAMBU EXPRESS04:3904:401W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16851RAMESWARAM EXP05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
76838VPT KKDI MEMU08:2708:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56829TPJ RMM PASS09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP11:0411:051SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76807TPJ MNM DMU12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76808MNM TPJ DEMU14:2114:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56830RMM TPJ PASS16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76837KKDI VPT MEMU18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS18:4818:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
16862PUDUCHERRY EXP19:0419:051F2A,3A,SL,GN
16852CHENNAI EXPRESS19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS19:5920:001TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16182SILAMBU EXPRESS20:4720:481TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP21:2421:251SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16617COIMBATORE EXP21:3421:351W2A,3A,SL,GN
22662RMM CHENNAI EXP22:3922:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
611/2022-23 23-01-2023
Chennai
Special Trains


To clear extra rush of passengers during Republic Day, the following Special Fare Special trains will be operated in Tambaram – Nagercoil – Tambaram & Tambaram – Tirunelveli – Chennai sector as detailed below:


1. Train No. 06053/06054 Tambaram – Nagercoil - Tambaram Superfast Specials:


Train No. 06053 Tambaram – Nagercoil Superfast Special Fare Special will leave Tambaram at 22.20 hrs o­n 25th January, 2023 (Wednesday) and reach Nagercoil at 10.50 hrs, the next day


In return direction Train No. 06054 Nagercoil - Tambaram Superfast Special Fare Special will leave Nagercoil Jn at 16.15 hrs o­n 29th January, 2023 (Sunday) and reach Tambaram at 04.10 hrs, the next day


Coach Composition: 1- First Class cum AC Two Tier  Coach, 1-  AC Two Tier  Coach, 1- AC Three Tier Coach, 13- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches  & 2- Second Class Divyang Friendly


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06053/06054 Tambaram – Nagercoil - Tambaram Superfast Specials are as follows:


Train No. 06053 Tambaram – Nagercoil Superfast Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 06054 Nagercoil - Tambaram Superfast Special Fare Special

(Wednesday)22.20

(d)

Tambaram

(a)

04.10(Monday)

22.48/22.50

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

03.13/03.15

00.20/00.25

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

01.53/01.55

01.15/01.17

(a/d)

Vridhachalam

(a/d)

00.48/00.50

03.05/03.10

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

23.15/23.20

04.12/04.15

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

22.02/22.05

05.35/05.40

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

21.00/21.05

06.13/06.15

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

19.28/19.30

06.38/06.40

(a/d)

Satur

(a/d)

19.03/19.05

07.03/07.05

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

18.43/18.45

08.55/09.00

(a/d)

Tirunelveli

(a/d)

17.45/17.50

09.38/09.40

(a/d)

Valliyur

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

(Thursday)10.50

(a)

Nagercoil

(d)

16.15(Sunday)


2. Train No.06021/06022 Tambaram – Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Specials:


Train No. 06021 Tambaram – Tirunelveli Special Fare Special will leave Tambaram Jn at 21.00 hrs o­n 26th January, 2023 (Thursday) and reach Tirunelveli at 09.00 hrs, the next day


In return direction Train No. 06022 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special will leave Tirunelveli Jn at 13.00 hrs o­n 27th January, 2023 (Friday) and reach Chennai Egmore at 03.20 hrs, the next day


Coach Composition: 1- AC First Class Coach, 2- AC Two Tier Coaches, 6- AC Three Tier Coaches, 2- AC Three Tier cum Economy Coaches, 6- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- General Second Class Coaches, 1-  Second Class Divyang Friendly & 1- Luggage cum Brake Van

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06021/06022 Tambaram – Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Specials are as follows:


Train No. 06021 Tambaram – Tirunelveli Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 06022 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special

---

--

Chennai Egmore

(a)

03.20 (Saturday)

---

--

Mambalam

(a/d)

02.58/03.00

(Thursday) 21.00

(d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

02.38/02.40

21.23/21.25

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

01.55/02.05

22.58/23.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

00.15/00.20

23.40/23.42

(a/d)

Vridhachalam

(a/d)

22.38/22.40

01.55/02.00

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

20.45/20.55

02.45/02.47

(a/d)

Pudukottai

(a/d)

18.13/18.15

03.18/03.20

(a/d)

Karaikudi

2

576/2022-23 03-01-2023
Chennai
Weekly Special Trains between Secunderabad and Ramanathapuram


Weekly Special Trains between Secunderabad and Ramanathapuram

South Central Railway has notified Weekly Special Trains between Secunderabad and Ramanathapuram Sector as detailed below:


Train No. 07695/07696 Secunderabad - Ramanathapuram – Secunderabad Weekly Special Fare Specials:


Train No. 07695 Secunderabad – Ramanathapuram Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Secunderabad at 21.10 hrs o­n 04th, 11th, 18th and 25th January, 2023 (Wednesdays) and reach Ramanathapuram at 22.30 hrs, the next day (4 Services)


In return Train No. 07696 Ramanathapuram – Secunderabad Special Fare Special will leave Ramanathapuram Jn at 09.50 hrs o­n 06th, 13th, 20th and 27th January, 2023 (Fridays) and reach Secunderabad at 12.50 hrs, the next day (4 Services)


Coach Composition3- AC Two Tier Coaches, 2- AC Three Tier Coaches, 10- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07695/07696 Secunderabad - Ramanathapuram – Secunderabad Weekly Special Fare Specials are as follows (Timings in hours):


Train No.07695 Secunderabad – Ramanathapuram Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 07696  Ramanathapuram – Secunderabad Special Fare Special

21.10 (Wednesday)

(d)

Secunderabad

(a)

12.50 (Saturday)

22.42/22.47

(a/d)

Nalgonda

(a/d)

07.34/07.35

23.20/23.21

(a/d)

Miryalaguda

(a/d)

07.04/07.05

00.44/00.45

(a/d)

Sattenapalli

(a/d)

05.54/05.55

01.50/01.55

(a/d)

Guntur

(a/d)

05.10/05.15

02.35/02.37

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

04.33/04.35

03.25/03.27

(a/d)

Bapatia

(a/d)

03.13/03.15

04.03/04.05

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

02.23/02.25

04.50/04.52

(a/d)

Kavali

(a/d)

01.53/01.55

05.40/05.42

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

01.13/01.15

06.48/06.50

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

00.43/00.45

09.30/09.45

(a/d)

Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

21.50/22.10

10.48/10.50

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

20.43/20.45

12.23/12.25

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

19.20/19.25

13.16/13.17

(a/d)

Tiruppadiripuliyur

(a/d)

17.19/17.20

13.45/13.47

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

16.43/16.45

13.59/14.00

(a/d)

Sirkazhi

(a/d)

16.26/16.27

14.28/14.30

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

16.05/16.07

15.15/15.25

(a/d)

Tiruvarur

(a/d)

15.15/15.25

15.58/16.00

(a/d)

Thiruthuraipoondi

(a/d)

14.03/14.05

16.34/16.35

(a/d)

Adirampattinam

(a/d)

13.29/13.30

16.50/16.52

(a/d)

Pattukottai

(a/d)

13.13/13.15

17.50/17.51

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit