For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16861 PDY CAPE EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16861-PDY CAPE EXPRESS
Puducherry to Kanyakumari | Distance-699Kms | Travel Time 15:30Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1225855XX315XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource11:4501
2VMVILLUPURAM JN12:4512:5510:00381
3TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR13:3413:351:00811
4CUPJCUDDALORE PORT13:4313:441:00851
5CDMCHIDAMBARAM14:1414:151:001231
6SYSIRKAZHI14:2914:301:001401
7MVMAYILADUTURAI J14:5815:002:001601
8KMUKUMBAKONAM15:3115:321:001911
9TJTHANJAVUR16:2816:302:002301
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI17:3517:405:002801
11PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI18:2418:251:003331
12KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN19:1019:155:003701
13DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD19:2119:221:003741
14SVGASIVAGANGA19:5920:001:004101
15MNMMANAMADURAI JN20:3020:355:004311
16APKARUPPUKKOTTAI21:2121:221:004751
17VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN21:5822:002:004971
18SRTSATUR22:1922:201:005241
19CVPKOVILPATTI22:3922:401:005451
20TENTIRUNELVELI JN.01:1001:155:006102
21VLYVALLIYUR01:4001:411:006532
22NCJNAGERCOIL JN02:2502:305:006842
23CAPEKANYAKUMARI03:15Destination6992
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.38 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
122/2019-2001-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN THE NEW TIME TABLE TO TAKE EFFECT FROM 1ST JULY 2019

The New Time Table will come into effect from 1st July 2019. The changes in Mail/Express timings of Chennai Division are as follows:-

I.CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE:

i.T.No.16861/16862 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Weekly Exp. will be changed as under.

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

16861 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Exp

Thursday

Sunday

07.07.19

16862 Kanniyakumari – Puducherry Exp

Friday

Monday

08.07.19

 ii. T.No.19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly. will be changed as under:

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly

Sunday

Tuesday

16.07.19

CHANGE IN ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE TIMINGS

Changes in Arrivals Timings at MGR Chennai Central station

Sl

No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12672

Daily

Mettupalayam

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

05.05

05.00

2

12968

Sun, Tue

Jaipur

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

09.45

09.30

3

12970

Thu

Jaipur

Coimbatore

09.45

09.30

4

16032

Mon, Tue, Fri

Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

5

16094

Wed, Sat

Lucknow

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

6

22208

Mon, Thu

Trivandrum

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

12.00

10.15

  

 

Changes in Departures Timings from MGR Chennai Central station

S.No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12639

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

07.50

07.40

2

12697

Sun

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.15

15.10

3

12695

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.25

15.20

4

12607

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit