For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KARAIKKUDI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Karaikkudi Railway Station, Karaikkudi, Tamil Nadu 630202, India

Station Code: KKDI)KARAIKKUDI J

Station Name: KKDI)KARAIKKUDI JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 112

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22661RAMESWARAM EXP00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16618RAMESWARAM EXP02:1002:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS02:2002:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
16181SILAMBU EXPRESS03:5003:555W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16851RAMESWARAM EXP04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56829TPJ RMM PASS08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76838VPT KKDI MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76807TPJ MNM DMU11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP11:4511:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06847TVR KKDI DEMU SPL14:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76808MNM TPJ DEMU15:0615:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76839TPJ KKDI PASS17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
56830RMM TPJ PASS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS18:0818:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS19:1019:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16862PUDUCHERRY EXP20:0020:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
76831TPJ KKDI DMU20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16852CHENNAI EXPRESS20:3020:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP20:3420:351SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16182SILAMBU EXPRESS21:2521:305TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16617COIMBATORE EXP22:4022:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
12605PALLAVAN EXP23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06016VLNK ERS EXP23:1523:205SU3A,SL,GN
22662RMM CHENNAI EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP23:4523:505SA3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
06848KKDI TVR DEMU SPLSrc09:45--TU,TH,SAUNRESERVED
76830KKDI TPJ DMUSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76837KKDI VPT MEMUSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
76840KKDI TPJ MEMUSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12606PALLAVAN EXPSourcee05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
75/2021-22 06-05-2021
Chennai
Temporary Cancellation of Unreserved Special trains


As per the directives of Railway Board and Tamil Nadu State Government, the following Unreserved Special trains are temporarily cancelled as detailed below:

S.No.

(in pairs)

Train No.

From

To

Days of service

Period of

Cancellation (JCO)

1

06009

Mettupalayam

Coimbatore

Mon, Tue, Wed,

Thu, Fri, Sat

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

06010

Coimbatore

Mettupalayam

2

06027

Tambaram

Villupuram

Mon, Tue, Wed,

Thu, Fri, Sun

09.05.21 to 31.05.21

06028

Villupuram

Tambaram

Mon, Tue, Wed,

Thu, Fri, Sat

10.05.21 to 01.06.21

3

06085

Arakkonam

Jolarpettai

Daily

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

06086

Jolarpettai

Arakkonam

4

06121

Vriddhachalam

Salem

Mon, Tue, Wed,

Thu, Fri, Sat

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

06122

Salem

Vriddhachalam

5

06123

Tiruchchirappalli

Karur

Daily

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

06124

Karur

Tiruchchirappalli

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

6

06125

Tiruchchirappalli

KKDI

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

06126

Karaikkudi

Tiruchchirappalli

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

7

06867

Villupuram

Madurai

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

06868

Madurai

Villupuram

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

8

06088

Salem

Arakkonam

Mon, Tue, Wed,

Thu, Fri

10.05.21 to 31.05.21

06087

Arakkonam

Salem

9

06025

Chennai Egmore

Puducherry

Daily

08.05.21to31.05.21

06026

Puducherry

Chennai Egmore


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
74/2021-22 06-05-2021
Chennai
Temporary Cancellation of Special trains


The under-mentioned Special trains are temporarily cancelled due to poor occupancy as detailed below:

Intra-state Trains Cancelled in Tamil Nadu:

S.No

(in pairs)

Train No.

From

To

Days of service

Period of Cancellation (JCO)

1.

02605

Chennai Egmore

Karaikkudi

Daily

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

02606

Karaikkudi

Chennai Egmore

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

2.

02613

Chennai Egmore

Madurai

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

02614

Madurai

Chennai Egmore

3.

02635

Chennai Egmore

Madurai

Daily

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

02636

Madurai

Chennai Egmore

08.05.21 to 31.5.21

4.

02653

Chennai Egmore

Tiruchchirappalli

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

02654

Tiruchchirappalli

Chennai Egmore

08.05.21 to 31.5.21

5.

06157

Chennai Egmore

Madurai

Fri, Sun

14.05.21 to 30.05.21

06158

Madurai

Chennai Egmore

Thu, Sat

13.05.21 to 29.05.21

6.

02649

MGR Chennai
Central

Erode

Daily

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

02650

Erode

MGR Chennai
Central

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

7.

02673

MGR Chennai
Central

Coimbatore

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

02674

Coimbatore

MGR Chennai
Central

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

8.

02679

MGR Chennai
Central

Coimbatore

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

02680

Coimbatore

MGR Chennai
Central

9.

02681

MGR Chennai
Central

Coimbatore

Sat

15.05.21 to 29.05.21

02682

Coimbatore

MGR Chennai
Central

Fri

14.05.21 to 28.05.21

10

06019

MGR Chennai
Central

Madurai

Mon, Wed, Fri

10.05.21 to 28.05.21

06020

Madurai

MGR Chennai
Central

Tue, Thu, Sun

11.05.21 to 30.05.21

11.

06063

Chennai Egmore

Nagercoil

Thu

13.05.21 to 27.05.21

06064

Nagercoil

Chennai Egmore

Fri

14.05.21 to 28.05.21

12.

06191

Tambaram

Nagercoil

Daily

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

06192

Nagercoil

Chennai Egmore

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

13

06089

MGR Chennai Central

Jolarpettai

Daily

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

06090

Jolarpettai

MGR Chennai Central

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

14

06065

Tambaram

Nagercoil

Sun, Mon, Wed

09.05.21 to 31.05.21

06066

Nagercoil

Tambaram

Mon, Tue, Thu

10.05.21 to 01.06.21

Intra-state Trains cancelled in Kerala:

S.No

(in pairs)

Train No.

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit