For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KARAIKKUDI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Karaikkudi Railway Station, Karaikkudi, Tamil Nadu 630202, India

Station Code: KKDI)KARAIKKUDI J

Station Name: KKDI)KARAIKKUDI JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 112

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22661RAMESWARAM EXP00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16618RAMESWARAM EXP02:1002:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS02:2002:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
16181SILAMBU EXPRESS03:5003:555W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16851RAMESWARAM EXP04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56829TPJ RMM PASS08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76838VPT KKDI MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76807TPJ MNM DMU11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP11:4511:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06847TVR KKDI DEMU SPL14:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76808MNM TPJ DEMU15:0615:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76839TPJ KKDI PASS17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
56830RMM TPJ PASS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS18:0818:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS19:1019:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16862PUDUCHERRY EXP20:0020:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
76831TPJ KKDI DMU20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16852CHENNAI EXPRESS20:3020:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP20:3420:351SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16182SILAMBU EXPRESS21:2521:305TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16617COIMBATORE EXP22:4022:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
12605PALLAVAN EXP23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06016VLNK ERS EXP23:1523:205SU3A,SL,GN
22662RMM CHENNAI EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP23:4523:505SA3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
06848KKDI TVR DEMU SPLSrc09:45--TU,TH,SAUNRESERVED
76830KKDI TPJ DMUSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76837KKDI VPT MEMUSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
76840KKDI TPJ MEMUSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12606PALLAVAN EXPSourcee05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
429/2021-22 11-10-2021
Chennai
CHANGE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


In view of Line Block/Power Block to facilitate Engineering/Maintenance Works in Chennai Central – Gudur Section and Chennai Egmore - Villupuram Section, the following are the changes in pattern of Train services.

Partial Cancellation of Train Services

·Train No. 02711 Vijayawada – Dr. M.G.R Chennai Central Pinakini Superfast Special train of 19th and 26th October, 2021(2 days) is partially cancelled between Gudur and Dr. M.G.R Chennai Central

·Train No. 02712 Dr. M.G.R Chennai Central - Vijayawada Pinakini Superfast Special train of 19th and 26th October, 2021(2 days) is partially cancelled between Dr. M.G.R Chennai Central and Gudur

·Train No. 02636 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Superfast Special train of  20th27th October  2021 (2 days) is partially cancelled between Villupuram and Chennai Egmore

·Train No. 02605 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi Superfast Special train of  20th27th October 2021 (2 days) is partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Villupuram

·Train No. 02606 Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Superfast Special of 10th November, 2021 is partially cancelled between Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore

·Train No. 02635 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Superfast Special of 10th November, 2021 is partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Chengalpattu

Rescheduling of Train Services:

·Train No. 07229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Junction Daily Express Special scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07.00 hrs will be rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 10.00 hrs. (late by 03 hours) o­n 16th19th21st23rd26th28th,  30th October & 03rd06th10th and 13th November, 2021 (11 days)

·Train No. 06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Daily Express Special scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs will be rescheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 21.10 hrs. (late by 60 minutes) o­n 03rd, 06th, 10th and 13th November,  2021 (4 days)

Diversion of Train Services:

·Train No. 04071 Puducherry – New Delhi Superfast Weekly Express of 20th27th October and 10th November, 2021 (3 days) will be diverted via Villupuram, Katpadi, Arakkonam, Perambur, Korukkupet duly skipping the stoppage at Chennai Egmore. An additional stoppage will be provided at Perambur for the convenience of passengers

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
388A/2021-22 22-09-2021
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS WILL RUN TO SCHEDULED DESTINATION TODAY


Train No.02606 Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Special Train, and Train No. 02635  Chennai Egmore – Madurai Special Trains were earlier announced as partially cancelled between Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore o­n 22nd and 29th September 2021. Now, they will run to/from their scheduled destinations.

i.e., Train No.02606 Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Super fast Special Train leaving   Karaikkudi at 05.00 hrs o­n 22nd and 29th September 2021 will run upto Chennai Egmore.

Similarly, Train No.02635 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Super fast Special Train of 22nd and 29th September 2021 will leave from Chennai Egmore at its scheduled time of 13.40 hrs.

                                                                                                


Follow
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search