For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KARAIKKUDI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Karaikkudi Railway Station, Karaikkudi, Tamil Nadu 630202, India

Station Code: KKDI)KARAIKKUDI J

Station Name: KKDI)KARAIKKUDI JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 112

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22661RAMESWARAM EXP00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16618RAMESWARAM EXP02:1002:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS02:2002:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
16181SILAMBU EXPRESS03:5003:555W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16851RAMESWARAM EXP04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56829TPJ RMM PASS08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76838VPT KKDI MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76807TPJ MNM DMU11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP11:4511:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06847TVR KKDI DEMU SPL14:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76808MNM TPJ DEMU15:0615:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76839TPJ KKDI PASS17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
56830RMM TPJ PASS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS18:0818:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS19:1019:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16862PUDUCHERRY EXP20:0020:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
76831TPJ KKDI DMU20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16852CHENNAI EXPRESS20:3020:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP20:3420:351SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16182SILAMBU EXPRESS21:2521:305TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16617COIMBATORE EXP22:4022:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
12605PALLAVAN EXP23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06016VLNK ERS EXP23:1523:205SU3A,SL,GN
22662RMM CHENNAI EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP23:4523:505SA3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
06848KKDI TVR DEMU SPLSrc09:45--TU,TH,SAUNRESERVED
76830KKDI TPJ DMUSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76837KKDI VPT MEMUSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
76840KKDI TPJ MEMUSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12606PALLAVAN EXPSourcee05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
64/2022-23 20-05-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


In view of Corridor Blocks for maintenance of assets at various sections of Chennai Division in May 2022, changes will be made in the pattern of train services as detailed below.


Full Cancellation of Train Services:


Train No. 06746 Nellore – Sullurupeta MEMU Special leaving Nellore at 10.15 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 06745 Sullurupeta – Nellore MEMU Special leaving Sullurupeta at 07.50 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 06741 MMC (Moore Market Complex) – Sullurpeta MEMU Special leaving MMC at 05.20 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 06742 Sullurpeta – MMC (Moore Market Complex) MEMU Special leaving Sullurpeta at 12.35 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 16054 Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express leaving Tirupati at 10.10 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 16053 Dr. MGR Chennai central – Tirupati Express leaving Dr. MGR Chennai central at 14.15 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 66000 Avadi – Chennai Central (MMC) suburban train leaving Avadi at 04.25 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Partial cancellation of train services


Train No. 12711 Vijayawada – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Pinakini Express leaving 

Vijayawada at 06:10 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Gudur and Dr. MGR Chennai Central. The train will not be run between Gudur and Dr. MGR Chennai Central.


Train No. 12712 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Vijayawada Pinakini Express leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14:10 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Gudur. The train will commence its journey from Gudur at its scheduled departure time of 16:20 hrs.

Train No. 12606 Karaikkudi Junction – Chennai Egmore Pallavan Express leaving Karaikkudi Junction at 05.30 hrs o­n 01st June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore. The train will not run between Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore.


Train No. 12635 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Jn Superfast Express leaving Chennai Egmore at 13.50 hrs o­n 01st June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Chengalpattu. The train will commence its journey from Chengalpattu at its scheduled departure time of 14.50 hrs.


Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Lalbagh Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 06.20 hrs o­n  24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Katpadi Junction and Dr MGR Chennai Central. The train will not run from Katpadi Junction to Dr MGR Chennai Central


Train No. 12680 Coimbatore Junction – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Intercity Express scheduled to leave Coimbatore Junction at 06.15 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Katpadi Junction and Dr. MGR Chennai Central. The train will not run from Katpadi Junction to Dr. MGR Chennai Central


Train No. 12610 Mysuru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Mysuru at 05.00 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Katpadi Junction and Dr. MGR Chennai Central. The train will not run from Katpadi Junction to Dr. MGR Chennai Central


Train No. 12609 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13.35 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction. The train will commence journey from Katpadi Junction at its scheduled departure time of 15.45 hrs


Train No. 12679 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Intercity Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.30 hrs 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022will be partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction. The train will commence journey from Katpadi Junction at its scheduled departure time of 16.20 hrs


Train No. 12607 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Lalbagh Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 15.30 hrs 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction. The train will commence its journey from Katpadi Junction at its scheduled departure time of 17.35 hrs.


Diversion of train service


Train No. 22403 Puducherry – New Delhi Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Puducherry at 09.50 hrs o­n 01st June, 2022 will be diverted to run via Chengalpattu, Arakkonam, Perambur and Korukkupet duly skipping stoppage at Chennai Egmore. An Additional stoppage has been provided at Perambur for the convenience of passengers.


Train No. 12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Sanghamitra Express scheduled to leave Danapur at 20.15 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd, 29th, 30th May, 05th, 06th June, 2022 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Tiruttani and Melpakkam Cabin dully skipping stoppage at Perambur and Arakkonam Junction. An Additional stoppage has been provided at Perambur for the convenience of passengers.


Rescheduling of train services


Train No. 12684 Banaswadi – Ernakulam Junction Tri-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Banaswadi at 19.00 hrs o­n 23rd May, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Banaswadi at 00.00 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 (late by 5 hours).


Train No. 12684 Banaswadi – Ernakulam Junction Tri-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Banaswadi at 19.00 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Banaswadi at 22.50 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 (late by 3 hours 50 minutes).


Train No. 22601 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Sainagar Siridi Weekly superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.20 hrs o­n 25th May, 01st & 08th June, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 12.45 hrs o­n 25th May, 01st & 08th June, 2022 (late by 2 hours 15 minutes).

                                                                                                         

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
45/2022-23 09-05-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


In view of Corridor Blocks for maintenance of assets at various sections of Tiruchchirappalli Division in May 2022, changes will be made in the pattern of train services as detailed below.


Partial cancellation of train services


Train No. 06413 Mayiladuturai Jn – Tiruchchirappalli Jn Express special scheduled to leave Mayiladuturai Jn at 06.30 hrs o­n 10th May, 2022 is partially cancelled between Mayiladuturai Jn and Thanjavur Jn. The train will commence journey from Thanjavur Jn at its schedule time of 08.15 hrs o­n 10th May, 2022.


Train No. 06646 Tiruchchirappalli Jn – Mayiladuturai Jn Express special scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 07.30 hrs o­n 10th May, 2022 is partially cancelled between Thanjavur Jn and Mayiladuturai Jn. The train will not run between Thanjavur Jn and Mayiladuturai Jn o­n 10th May, 2022.


Diversion of train services


Train No. 12636 Madurai Jn – Chennai Egmore Superfast Express scheduled to leave Madurai Jn at 07.10 hrs o­n 11th and 25th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Vriddhachalam Jn, Cuddalore Port Jn and Villupuram Jn.


Train No. 16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express scheduled to leave  Chennai Egmore at 09.00 hrs o­n 11th and 25th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Villupuram Jn, Cuddalore Port Jn and Vridhachalam Jn.


Rescheduling of train services


 Train No. 16233 Mayiladuturai Jn – Tiruchchirappalli Jn Express scheduled to leave Mayiladuturai Jn at 08.15 hrs o­n 10th May, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Mayiladuturai Jn at 09.30 hrs o­n 10th May, 2022 (late by 1 hour 15 minutes)


Train No. 12605 Chennai Egmore – Karaikkudi  Jn Pallavan Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 15.45 hrs o­n 25th May, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 16.05 hrs o­n 25th May, 2022 (late by 20 minutes)

                                                                                                         

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search