For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KARAIKKUDI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Karaikkudi Railway Station, Karaikkudi, Tamil Nadu 630202, India

Station Code: KKDI)KARAIKKUDI J

Station Name: KKDI)KARAIKKUDI JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 112

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22661RAMESWARAM EXP00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16618RAMESWARAM EXP02:1002:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS02:2002:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
16181SILAMBU EXPRESS03:5003:555W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16851RAMESWARAM EXP04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56829TPJ RMM PASS08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76838VPT KKDI MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76807TPJ MNM DMU11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP11:4511:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06847TVR KKDI DEMU SPL14:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76808MNM TPJ DEMU15:0615:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76839TPJ KKDI PASS17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
56830RMM TPJ PASS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS18:0818:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS19:1019:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16862PUDUCHERRY EXP20:0020:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
76831TPJ KKDI DMU20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16852CHENNAI EXPRESS20:3020:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP20:3420:351SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16182SILAMBU EXPRESS21:2521:305TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16617COIMBATORE EXP22:4022:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
12605PALLAVAN EXP23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06016VLNK ERS EXP23:1523:205SU3A,SL,GN
22662RMM CHENNAI EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP23:4523:505SA3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
06848KKDI TVR DEMU SPLSrc09:45--TU,TH,SAUNRESERVED
76830KKDI TPJ DMUSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76837KKDI VPT MEMUSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
76840KKDI TPJ MEMUSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12606PALLAVAN EXPSourcee05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
118/2019-2024-06-2019
CHENNAI
ERNAKULAM - VELANKANNI SPECIALS

04 Special Fare Specials will be run from Ernakulam to Velankanni o­n 6th, 13th, 20th & 27th July, 2019 to the following timings – Train No.06015 will leave Ernakulam at 11.00 hrs and reach Velankanni at 07.00 hrs the next day.

In the return direction, 04 Special Fare specials will be run from Velankanni to Ernakulam o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th July, 2019 to the following timings – Train No.06016 will leave Velankanni at 18.15 hrs and reach Ernakulam at 14.00 hrs the next day.

With the composition of three AC Three tier Coaches, seven sleeper class coaches and two General Second Class and Two luggage cum brake vans, the trains will have stoppages at Thripunithura, Kottayam, Chenganasseri, Tiruvalla, Chenganur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Kollam, Kundara, Kottarakara, Avaneeshwaram, Punalur, Tenmalai, Sengottai, Tenkasi, Rajapalayam, Sivakasri, Virudhunagar, Aruppukottai, Manamadurai, Karaikkudi, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam in both directions.

 

Advance reservations for above special trains are open

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/


 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search