For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KARAIKKUDI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Karaikkudi Railway Station, Karaikkudi, Tamil Nadu 630202, India

Station Code: KKDI)KARAIKKUDI J

Station Name: KKDI)KARAIKKUDI JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 112

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22661RAMESWARAM EXP00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16618RAMESWARAM EXP02:1002:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS02:2002:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
16181SILAMBU EXPRESS03:5003:555W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16851RAMESWARAM EXP04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56829TPJ RMM PASS08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76838VPT KKDI MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76807TPJ MNM DMU11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP11:4511:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06847TVR KKDI DEMU SPL14:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76808MNM TPJ DEMU15:0615:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76839TPJ KKDI PASS17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
56830RMM TPJ PASS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS18:0818:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS19:1019:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16862PUDUCHERRY EXP20:0020:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
76831TPJ KKDI DMU20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16852CHENNAI EXPRESS20:3020:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP20:3420:351SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16182SILAMBU EXPRESS21:2521:305TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16617COIMBATORE EXP22:4022:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
12605PALLAVAN EXP23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06016VLNK ERS EXP23:1523:205SU3A,SL,GN
22662RMM CHENNAI EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP23:4523:505SA3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
06848KKDI TVR DEMU SPLSrc09:45--TU,TH,SAUNRESERVED
76830KKDI TPJ DMUSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76837KKDI VPT MEMUSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
76840KKDI TPJ MEMUSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12606PALLAVAN EXPSourcee05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
478/2020-2126-02-2021
Chennai
OPERATION OF MEMU/DEMU SPECIAL TRAINS WITH MAIL/EXPRESS UNRESERVED BOOKING

478/2020-21 (Corrected)                                                                     26-02-2021

OPERATION OF MEMU/DEMU SPECIAL TRAINS

WITH MAIL/EXPRESS UNRESERVED BOOKING

Railway Board has permitted running of the following MEMU/DEMU (Mainline Electrical Multiple Units/Diesel Electrical Multiple Units) Special trains with Mail/Express unreserved ticket booking with effect from various dates as detailed under :-

Sl.

No

T.No.

From

To

Dep (in hrs)  

Arr

(in hrs)

Frequency

With effect from

1

06009

MEMU

Mettupalayam

Coimbatore

08.20

09.05

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

2

06010

MEMU

Coimbatore

Mettupalayam

17.55

18.40

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

3

06121

DEMU

Vridhachalam

Salem

06.00

09.05

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

4

06122

DEMU

Salem

Vridhachalam

18.00

21.00

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

5

06124

DEMU

Karur

Trichy

07.20

09.20

Daily

16.03.21

6

06123

DEMU

Trichy

Karur

18.10

20.20

Daily

15.03.21

7

06014

MEMU

Kollam

Alleppey

03.30

05.45

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

8

06013

MEMU

Alleppey

Kollam

17.20

19.25

Ex. Sundays

17.03.21

9

06016

MEMU

Alleppey

Ernakulam

07.25

09.00

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

10

06015

MEMU

Ernakulam

Alleppey

15.40

17.15

Ex. Sundays

17.03.21

11

06018

MEMU

Ernakulam

Shoranur

17.35

20.50

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

12

06017

MEMU

Shoranur

Ernaklulam

03.30

06.50

Ex. Sundays

17.03.21

13

06023

MEMU

Shoranur

Kannur

2
407/2020-/21 07-01-2021
Chennai
Renaming of Trains

< iframe name="oauth2relay685218472" id="oauth2relay685218472" src="https://accounts.google.com/o/oauth2/postmessageRelay?parent=https%3A%2F%2Fmail.google.com&jsh=m%3B%2F_%2Fscs%2Fabc-static%2F_%2Fjs%2Fk%3Dgapi.gapi.en.GhYSaDTWhs4.O%2Fd%3D1%2Fct%3Dzgms%2Frs%3DAHpOoo_CcmyUNBPTBtz4hsH0C6OHKqodVQ%2Fm%3D__features__#rpctoken=577625349&forcesecure=1" tabindex="-1" aria-hidden="true" style="color: rgb(32, 33, 36); font-family: Roboto, RobotoDraft, Helvetica, Arial, sans-serif; font-size: medium; width: 1px; height: 1px; position: absolute; top: -100px;">< /iframe>


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit