For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KARAIKKUDI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Karaikkudi Railway Station, Karaikkudi, Tamil Nadu 630202, India

Station Code: KKDI)KARAIKKUDI J

Station Name: KKDI)KARAIKKUDI JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 112

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22661RAMESWARAM EXP00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16618RAMESWARAM EXP02:1002:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS02:2002:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
16181SILAMBU EXPRESS03:5003:555W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16851RAMESWARAM EXP04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56829TPJ RMM PASS08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76838VPT KKDI MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76807TPJ MNM DMU11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP11:4511:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06847TVR KKDI DEMU SPL14:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76808MNM TPJ DEMU15:0615:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76839TPJ KKDI PASS17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
56830RMM TPJ PASS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS18:0818:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS19:1019:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16862PUDUCHERRY EXP20:0020:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
76831TPJ KKDI DMU20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16852CHENNAI EXPRESS20:3020:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP20:3420:351SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16182SILAMBU EXPRESS21:2521:305TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16617COIMBATORE EXP22:4022:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
12605PALLAVAN EXP23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06016VLNK ERS EXP23:1523:205SU3A,SL,GN
22662RMM CHENNAI EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP23:4523:505SA3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
06848KKDI TVR DEMU SPLSrc09:45--TU,TH,SAUNRESERVED
76830KKDI TPJ DMUSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76837KKDI VPT MEMUSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
76840KKDI TPJ MEMUSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12606PALLAVAN EXPSourcee05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
286/2020-2125-11-2020
Chennai
Nivar Bulletin-4

                                                                                                       

CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

In view of Cyclone Nivar, the following are the changes in the pattern of Train Services

FULLY CANCELLED TRAINS

The following trains are fully cancelled as follows :-

Trains cancelled o­n 25th November 2020

·         Train No.06011 Kanniyakumari - Nizamuddin Special train of 25th November

·         Train No.05119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Special Train of 25th November

Trains cancelled o­n 26th November 2020

·         Train No.02606 Karaikkudi - Chennai Egmore – Karaikkudi Specials of 26th November

·         Train No.02636/02635 Madurai - Chennai Egmore - Madurai Specials of 26th November

·         Train No.06795/06796 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Specials of 26th November

Trains cancelled o­n 28th November 2020

·         Train No.06012 Nizamuddin - Kanniyakumari Special train of 28th November

PARTIALLY CANCELLED TRAINS

The following trains are partially cancelled as detailed below:-

·         Train No.06232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai Special of 25th November is partially cancelled between Tiruchchirappalli and Mayiladuthurai and will run between Mysuru and Tiruchchirappalli.

·         Train No.06231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru Special of 26th November is partially cancelled between Mayiladuthurai and Tiruchchirappalli and will run between Tiruchchirappalli and Mysuru

·         Train No.06188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Special of 25th November is partially cancelled between Tiruchchirappalli and Karaikkal and will run between Ernakulam and Tiruchchirappalli.

·         Train No.06187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Special of 26th November is partially cancelled between Karaikkal and Tiruchchirappalli and will run from Tiruchchirappalli to Ernakulam.

·         Train No.02084/02083 Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Specials of 26th November are partially cancelled between Tiruchchirappalli and Mayiladuthurai and will run between Coimbatore and Tiruchchirappalli.

Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869






2
283/2020-2124-11-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS ON 25th NOVEMBER 2020

Owing to o­nset of Cyclone 'Nivar', the following 12 pairs of train services are fully cancelled o­n 25th November 2020 :-

·         Train No. 02613 / 02614 Chennai Egmore –Madurai – Chennai Egmore Special Trains of 25th November.
·         Train No.02636 / 02635 Madurai-Chennai Egmore – Madurai Special Trains of 25th   November
·         Train No.02605 / 02606 Chennai Egmore -Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Special Trains of 25th November
·         Train No.02661 / 02662  Chennai Egmore -Sengottai – Chennai Egmore  Special Trains of 25th November
·         Train No.02632 / 02631 Tirunelveli-Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Special Trains of 25th November
·         Train No.02694 / 02693 Tuticorin-Chennai Egmore – Tuticorin Special Trains of 25th November
·         Train No.02633 / 02634 Chennai Egmore -Kanniyakumari – Chennai Egmore Special Trains of 25th November
·         Train No.06723/06724 Chennai Egmore –Kollam – Chennai Egmore Special Trains of 25th November
·         Train No.02206 / 02205 Rameswaram-Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram Special Trains of 25th November
·         Train No.06101 / 06102 Chennai Egmore –Kollam – Chennai Egmore Special Trains of 25th November
·         Train No.02638 / 02637 Madurai-Chennai Egmore – Madurai  Special Trains of 25th November
·         Train No.02653 / 02654 Chennai Egmore –Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Special Trains of 25th November




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search