For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16851 RAMESWARAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16851-RAMESWARAM EXP
Chennai egmore to Rameswaram | Distance-665Kms | Travel Time 13:20Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
20101190830XX305XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource19:1501
2TBMTAMBARAM19:4319:452:00251
3CGLCHENGALPATTU20:1320:152:00561
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR20:3820:402:00921
5VMVILLUPURAM JN21:4521:5510:001591
6CUPJCUDDALORE PORT22:3422:351:002051
7CDMCHIDAMBARAM23:1423:151:002441
8SYSIRKAZHI23:2623:271:002611
9MVMAYILADUTURAI J00:0300:052:002812
10KMUKUMBAKONAM00:4300:452:003122
11TJTHANJAVUR01:3001:322:003512
12TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:0503:105:004012
13PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI03:5403:551:004542
14CTNDCHETTINAD04:1604:171:004792
15KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN04:3504:405:004902
16DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD04:4604:471:004952
17KALKALLAL04:5604:571:005082
18SVGASIVAGANGA05:2405:251:005312
19MNMMANAMADURAI JN05:5005:555:005512
20PMKPARAMAKKUDI06:1906:201:005752
21RMDRAMANATHAPURAM06:5006:522:006112
22MMMMANDAPAM07:2407:251:006482
23PBMPAMBAN JN07:3907:401:006542
24RMMRAMESWARAM08:35Destination6652
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
571/2022-23 31-12-2022
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


Consequent to suspension of train traffic o­n Pamban bridge due to Red Alert, the following changes are made in the pattern of train services:


S.No

Train No

From - To

Partial

CancellationBetween

Journey Commencing o­n

1

22661

Chennai Egmore -Rameswaram

Mandapam-Rameswaram

(Daily)

31.12.2022To09.01.2023

2

22662

Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore

Rameswaram-Mandapam

(Daily)

01.01.2023To10.01.2023

3

16851

Chennai Egmore -Rameswaram

Mandapam-Rameswaram

(Daily)

31.12.2022To09.01.2023

4

16852

Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore

Rameswaram-Mandapam

(Daily)

01.01.2023To10.01.2023

5

16849

Tiruchchirappalli -Rameswaram

Ramanathapuram-Rameswaram

(Daily)

01.01.2023To10.01.2023

6

16850

Rameswaram -Tiruchchirappalli

Rameswaram-Ramanathapuram

(Daily)

01.01.2023To10.01.2023

7

06651

Madurai - Rameswaram

Ramanathapuram-Rameswaram

(Daily)

01.01.2023To10.01.2023

8

06652

Rameswaram - Madurai

Rameswaram-Ramanathapuram

(Daily)

01.01.2023To10.01.2023

9

06653

Madurai - Rameswaram

Ramanathapuram-Rameswaram

(Daily)

01.01.2023To10.01.2023

10

06654

Rameswaram - Madurai

Rameswaram-Ramanathapuram

(Daily)

01.01.2023To10.01.2023

11

06655

Madurai - Rameswaram

Ramanathapuram-Rameswaram

(Daily)

01.01.2023To10.01.2023

12

06656

Rameswaram - Madurai

Rameswaram-Ramanathapuram

(Daily)

01.01.2023To10.01.2023

13

06780

Rameswaram -

MaduraiSpl

Mandapam-Rameswaram

(Tri-Weekly)

02.01.2023, 03.01.2023, 06.01.2023,

09.01.2023&10.01.2023(Monday, Tuesday&

Friday)

14

16779

Tirupati - Rameswaram

Mandapam-Rameswaram

(Tri-Weekly)

02.01.2023, 06.01.2023, 07.01.2023&

09.01.2023

(Friday, Saturday&Monday)

15

16780

Rameswaram - Tirupati

Rameswaram-Mandapam

(Tri-Weekly)

01.01.2023, 05.01.2023, 06.01.2023 &

08.01.2023

(Sunday, Thursday & Friday)

16

22622

Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram

Mandapam-Rameswaram

(Tri-Weekly)

01.01.2023, 03.01.2023, 05.01.2023 &

08.01.2023

(Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday)

17

22621

Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari

Rameswaram-Mandapam

(Tri-Weekly)

02.01.2023, 04.01.2023, 07.01.2023 &

09.01.2023

(Monday, Wednesday & Saturday)

18

22614

Ayodhya Cantonment -Rameswaram

Ramanathapuram-Rameswaram

(Weekly)

04.01.2023 (Wednesday)

19

22613

Rameswaram - Ayodhya Cantonment

Rameswaram-Mandapam

(Weekly)

01.01.2023 & 08.01.2023 (Sunday)

20

20896

Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram

Ramanathapuram-Rameswaram

(Weekly)

06.01.2023 (Friday)

21

20895

Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar

Rameswaram-Mandapam

(Weekly)

01.01.2023

(Sunday)

22

20895

Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar

Rameswaram-Ramanathapuram

(Weekly)

2

558/2022-23 28-12-2022
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services



Consequent to suspension of train traffic o­n Pamban bridge following  weather conditions, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services:


S.No

Train  No.

From-To

Partial Cancellationbetween

Journey Commencing o­n

1

22661

Chennai Egmore -Rameswaram

Mandapam -Rameswaram

(Daily)

28th, 29th & 30th December 2022

2

22662

Rameswaram-Chennai Egmore

Rameswaram -Mandapam

(Daily)

29th, 30th & 31st December 2022

3

16851

Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram

Mandapam -Rameswaram

(Daily)

28th, 29th & 30th December 2022

4

16849

Tiruchchirappalli -Rameswaram

Ramanathapuram -Rameswaram

(Daily)

29th, 30th & 31st December 2022

6

16850

Rameswaram-Tiruchchirappalli

Rameswaram -Ramanathapuram

(Daily)

29th, 30th & 31st December 2022

7

06651

Madurai -Rameswaram

Ramanathapuram -Rameswaram

(Daily)

29th, 30th & 31st December 2022

8

06652

Rameswaram-Madurai

Rameswaram -Ramanathapuram

(Daily)

29th, 30th & 31st December 2022

9

06653

Madurai-Rameswaram

Ramanathapuram -Rameswaram

(Daily)

29th, 30th & 31st December 2022

10

06654

Rameswaram-Madurai

Rameswaram -Ramanathapuram

(Daily)

29th, 30th & 31st December 2022

11

06655

Madurai -Rameswaram

Ramanathapuram - Rameswaram (Daily)

29th, 30th & 31st December 2022

12

06656

Rameswaram -Madurai

Rameswaram -Ramanathapuram

(Daily)

29th, 30th & 31st December 2022

13

16780

Rameswaram-Tirupati

Rameswaram -Mandapam

(Tri-Weekly)

29th, 30th December 2022

14

16779

Tirupati -Rameswaram

Mandapam -Rameswaram

(Tri-Weekly)

30th December 2022

15

16779

Tirupati -Rameswaram

Ramanathapuram -Rameswaram

(Tri-Weekly)

31st December 2022

16

22622

Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram

Ramanathapuram -Rameswaram

(Tri-Weekly)

29th  December 2022

17

06780

Rameswaram - Madurai

Rameswaram –

Ramanathapuram

(Tri-Weekly)

30th December 2022

18

22621

Rameswaram -Kanniyakumari

Rameswaram -Mandapam

(Tri-Weekly)

31st December 2022

19

22614

Ayodhya Cantonment - Rameswaram

Mandapam -Rameswaram

(Weekly)

28th December 2022

20

20896

Bhubaneswar -  Rameswaram

Mandapam -Rameswaram

(Weekly)

30th December 2022

21

16734

Okha – Rameswaram

Mandapam -Rameswaram

(Weekly)

27th December 2022

22

16733

Rameswaram – Okha

Rameswaram -Mandapam

(Weekly)

30th December 2022

23

07695

Secunderabad - Rameswaram

Manamadurai -Rameswaram

(Weekly)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit