For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHIDAMBARAM

STATION INFO

Address: Chidambaram Railway Station, Chidambaram, Tamil Nadu 608001, India

Station Code: CDM)CHIDAMBARA

Station Name: CDM)CHIDAMBARAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 165

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16176CHENNAI EXP00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16186VELANKANNI EXP00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16180MANNAI EXP00:2400:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16780RMM TPTY EXP00:3700:381M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
16862PUDUCHERRY EXP00:5600:571F2A,3A,SL,GN
16179MANNAI EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16852CHENNAI EXPRESS01:2401:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXP02:0002:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22624CHENNAI EXPRESS02:3002:322TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16175KARAIKAL EXP02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16185VELANKANNI EXP02:3402:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYA03:0003:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESS03:3903:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22623MADURAI EXPRESS04:0404:051F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP06:3406:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56874MV VM PASS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56513KIK SBC FAST PASS07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESS07:5908:001W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS07:5908:001W2A,3A,SL,GN
56873VM MV PASS08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16795TRICHY EXPRESS12:0912:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16796CHENNAI EXPRESS12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS12:5312:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS14:1414:151TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS14:1414:151TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP14:2814:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP15:0315:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP15:0415:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP16:2916:301SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS16:2916:301M2A,3A,SL,GN
56876MV VM PASS16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56875VM MV PASS16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17407PAMANI EXPRESS17:5818:002TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
56514SBC KIK FAST PASS18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56878MV VM PASS18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56877VM MV PASS19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16779TPTY RMM EXP21:0621:071TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
16851RAMESWARAM EXP23:1423:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESS23:3423:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
12/2021-22 07-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


Central Railway has notified Special trains in Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal sectors as detailed below:-

1. Train No .01017/01018Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus WeeklySpecials:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Twelve- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 01017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal Weekly Specials will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n Saturdays at 13.15 hrs o­n and from 17th April, 2021 and reach Karaikal at 18.50 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train no. 01018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus WeeklySpecial will leave Karaikal o­n Mondays at 14.00 hrs o­n and from 19th April, 2021 and reach Lokmanya Tilak 20.30 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 01017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal Weekly Specials will have additional stoppage at Perambur

Train no. 01018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus WeeklySpecial will have additional stoppage at Gooty and Tadipatri

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 01017/01018Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus WeeklySpecials are as follows:

Train No.01017

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Karaikal Spl   

Station

Train No.01018

Karaikal –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Spl

13:15

(d)

Lokmanya Tilak (T)

(a)

20:30

13:33/ 13:35

(a/d)

Thane

(a/d)

19:53/19:55

14:02/14:05

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

19:27/19:30

15:28/15.30

(a/d)

Lonavala

(a/d)

17:53/17:55

16:35/16:40

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

16:35/16:40

20:50/20:55

(a/d)

Solaur

(a/d)

12:20/12:25

22:22/22:25

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

10:52/10:55

23:20/23:25

(a/d)

Wadil

(a/d)

10:10/10:15

23:57/23:58

a/d

Yadgir

fa/d)

09:14/09:15

00:57/00:58

and

Raichur

(a/d)

08:26/08:27

01: I 9/01:20

a/d

Mantralayam  Road

(a/d)

07:54/07:55

02:55/03:00

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

06:20/06:25

---

--

Gooty

(a/d)

05:39/05:40

---

--

Tadipatri

(a/d)

04:54/04:55

04:59/05:00

(a/d)

Yerraguntla

(a/d)

03.54/03:55

05:48/05:50

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

03:19/03:20

06:24/06:25

(a/d)

Razampett

(a/d)

02:24/02:25

08:00/08:10

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

01:15/01:20

09:23/09:25

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

23:40/23.45

10:13/10:15

(a/d)

Perambur

--

---

11:05/11:20

(a/d)

 Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

22:00/22:15

11:48/11:50

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

21:23/21:25

12:18/12:20

(a/d)

2
514/2020-21 17-03-2021
Chennai
Revised Timing of Trains



Consequent to the electrification of Mayiladuthurai – Mannargudi Section, the following reserved special train will run as per revised timings with effect from 17th March, 2021 on both the ways

Train No.06179 Chennai Egmore - Mannargudi Daily Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 22.15 hrs o­n and from 17th March, 2021 and reach Mannargudi at 05.25 hrs, the next day

In return direction Train No.06180 Mannargudi – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will leave Mannargudi at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 17th March, 2021 and reach Chennai Egmore at 05.55 hrs, the next day

The details of timings and stoppages are as follows:

Train No.06179 Chennai Egmore – Mannargudi Spl

Station

Train No.06180 Mannargudi – Chennai Egmore Spl

22.15

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

05.55

---

(a/d)

Mambalam

(a/d)

05.13/05.15

22.43/23.45

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

04.48/04.50

23.13/23.15

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

04.18/04.20

00.35/00.40

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

02.45/02.50

02.43/02.45

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

00.38/00.40

03.25/03.27

(a/d)

Mayiladuthurai

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

04.08/04.10

(a/d)

Tiruvarur

(a/d)

23.18/23.20

04.35/04.37

(a/d)

Nidamangalam

(a/d)

22.48/22.50

05.25

(a)

Mannargudi

 (d)

22.30

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit