For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16780 RMM TPTY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16780-RMM TPTY EXP
Rameswaram to Tirupati | Distance-828Kms | Travel Time 18:15Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX950XX350XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource16:0001
2MMMMANDAPAM16:2916:301:00181
3RMDRAMANATHAPURAM16:5817:002:00541
4PMKPARAMAKKUDI17:2917:301:00901
5MNMMANAMADURAI JN18:0018:055:001141
6MDUMADURAI JN18:5519:005:001611
7KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD19:3419:351:002021
8DGDINDIGUL JN20:1020:155:002271
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI21:3521:4510:003221
10TJTHANJAVUR22:4322:452:003721
11PMLPAPANASAM23:0723:081:003961
12KMUKUMBAKONAM23:2423:251:004111
13MVMAYILADUTURAI J23:5323:552:004421
14SYSIRKAZHI00:1800:191:004622
15CDMCHIDAMBARAM00:3700:381:004792
16CUPJCUDDALORE PORT01:0901:101:005172
17TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR01:1901:201:005212
18VMVILLUPURAM JN03:2003:3515:005642
19TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI04:5905:001:006312
20VLRVELLORE CANT06:4306:452:007142
21KPDKATPADI JN07:4007:422:007242
22PAKPAKALA JN08:5909:001:007862
23TPTYTIRUPATI10:15Destination8282
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
348/2014-1520-03-2015
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF SUBURBAN TRAIN SERVICES & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

                     I. CHANGES IN PATTERN OF SUBURBAN TRAIN SERVICES

            Due to line block to facilitate engineering works in Chennai – Gummidipundi section, the following changes will be made in the pattern of suburban train services from 23.03.2015 to 16.04.2015 (except Wednesdays & Sundays).

A. The following suburban train services will be partially cancelled between Ennore – Gummidipundi.

  1. Train No.42017 MMC – Gummidipundi EMU local scheduled to leave MMC at 11.35 hrs. will be partially cancelled between Ennore – Gummidipundi.  It will run upto Ennore o­nly.
  2. Train No.42026 Gummidipundi – MMC EMU local scheduled to leave Gummidipundi at 13.35 hrs. will be partially cancelled between Gummidipundi – Ennore.  It will run from Ennore to MMC.

B. The following suburban train service will be regulated.

Train No.42019 MMC – Gummidipundi EMU local scheduled to leave MMC at 12.10 hrs. will be regulated at Minjur for 20 minutes.

II. PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

  1. Train No.16780/16779 Rameswaram – Tirupathi – Rameswaram tri-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Rameswaram from 23.03.2015 and ex. Tirupathi from 24.03.2015.

In Train No.16649/16650 Mangalore – Nagercoil – Mangalore Parasuram express trains, additional reserved accommodation will be made available by way of a reserved second class chair car coach.  This change will be done ex. Mangalore from 23.03.2015 and ex. Nagercoil from 24.03.2015.


(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search