For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAMESWARAM

STATION INFO

Address: Rameshwaram Railway Station, Rameshwaram, Tamil Nadu 623526, India

Station Code: RMM)RAMESWARA

Station Name: RMM)RAMESWARAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 28

Train Frequency Weekly: 93

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15120MUV RMM EXP00:45Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR03:15Des--SA3A
22661RAMESWARAM EXP04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22622CAPE RMM EXP05:20Des--TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
16618RAMESWARAM EXP06:30Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU07:10Des--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16779TPTY RMM EXP07:35Des--TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
16851RAMESWARAM EXP08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56723MDU RMM PASS10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56829TPJ RMM PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56721MDU RMM PASS15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXP19:30Des--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56725MDU RMM PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS23:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56724RMM MDU PASSSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56722RMM MDU PASSSrc11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56830RMM TPJ PASSSrc13:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56726RMM MDU PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19604AJMER HUMSAFARSrc22:00--TU3A
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPSrc08:40--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHUSrc23:00--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16780RMM TPTY EXPSrc16:00--M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
16852CHENNAI EXPRESSSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESSrc22:00--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16617COIMBATORE EXPSrc19:00--W2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSSrc23:00--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPSourcee20:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22621RMM CAPE EXPSourcee20:55--M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
421/2020-2119-01-2021
Cennai
Extension of Special Fare Special Festival Trains

 

East Coast Railway has notified extension of under mentioned Special Fare Special Festival trains as detailed below:--

1. Train No. 02839 Bhubaneswar - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Thursdays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th  February and  04th, 11th, 18th, 25th March, 2021 (8 Trips)

2. Train No. 02840 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th February and 05th, 12th, 19th and 26th March, 2021(8 Trips)

3. Train No. 02898 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th March, 2021(9 Trips)

4. Train No. 02897 Puducherry – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February and 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st March,2021(9 Trips)

5. Train No. 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th February and 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th  March, 2021(8 Trips)

6. Train No. 08495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th 2021 (8 Trips)

7. Train No. 02859 Puri- Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th 2021 (8 Trips)

8. Train No. 02860 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Puri Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March, 2021 (8 Trips)

9. Train No. 02869 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd and 29th March 2021 (9 Trips)

10. Train No. 02870 Dr. MGR Chennai Central -  Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n  02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th  March, 2021 (9 Trips)

11. Train No.  02845 Bhubaneswar- Bangalore Cantonment Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st, and 28th March,  2021 (8 Trips)

12. Train No. 02846 Bangalore Cantonment -  Bhubaneswar  Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays  will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March, 2021(8 Trips)

Advance Reservation for the above Superfast Festival Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 20th January, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

                                            

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
412/2020-2113-01-2021
chennai
Permanent Augmentation of Special Trains


Permanent Augmentation of Special Trains

The following special trains will be permanently augmented with the following composition as detailed below:-

Sl No

Train No

Existing Composition

Revised Composition

With Effect From

1

06063 Chennai Egmore- Nagercoil

One- AC 2 Tier, Five-AC 3 Tier, Eleven-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans =23

One- AC 2 Tier, Six-AC 3 Tier, Eleven-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=24

14.01.21

06064 Nagercoil- Chennai Egmore

15.01.21

2

06067 Chennai Egmore- Jodhpur

16.01.21

06068 Jodhpur- Chennai Egmore

18.01.21

3

02611 Dr MGR Chennai Central- New Jalpaiguri

One- AC 2 Tier, Three -AC 3 Tier, Thirteen-Sleeper Class, Two-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=21

One- AC 2 Tier, Four-AC 3 Tier, Thirteen-Sleeper Class, Two-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=22

20.01.21

02612 New Jalpaiguri – Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.01.21

4

06077 Coimbatore- Nizamuddin

One- AC 2 Tier, Three -AC 3 Tier, Thirteen-Sleeper Class, Three-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=22

One- AC 2 Tier, Four-AC 3 Tier, Thirteen-Sleeper Class, Three-General Second Class and  Two- Luggage Cum Brake Van=23

17.01.21

06078 Nizamuddin- Coimbatore

20.01.21

5

06733 Rameswaram- Okha

One- First Class cum AC 2 Tier, o­ne- AC 2 Tier, Two-AC 3 Tier, Ten -Sleeper Class, Three-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=19

One- First Class cum AC 2 Tier, o­ne- AC 2 Tier, Three-AC 3 Tier, Ten-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=21

15.01.21

06734 Okha- Rameswaram

19.01.21

6

02643 Ernakulam – Patna

One - AC 2 Tier, Three -AC 3 Tier, Twelve-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class, o­ne- Pantry Car and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=23

One - AC 2 Tier, Four -AC 3 Tier, Twelve-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class, o­ne- Pantry Car and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Van=24

18.01.21

02644 Patna – Ernakulam

21.01.21

7

06338 Ernakulam – Okha

One- AC 2 Tier, Two-AC 3 Tier, Ten-Sleeper Class, Three-General Second Class and 2 – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=18

One- AC 2 Tier, Three-AC 3 TierEleven-Sleeper ClassFour-General Second Class and 2 – Luggage Cum Brake Van=21

15.01.21

06337 Okha – Ernakulam

18.01.21

8

06729 Madurai – Punalur

One-AC 3 Tier, Ten-Sleeper Class, Seven-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=20

One-AC 3 Tier, Ten-Sleeper Class, Eight-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=21

15.01.21

06730 Punalur – Madurai

16.01.21



 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search