For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAMESWARAM

STATION INFO

Address: Rameshwaram Railway Station, Rameshwaram, Tamil Nadu 623526, India

Station Code: RMM)RAMESWARA

Station Name: RMM)RAMESWARAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 28

Train Frequency Weekly: 93

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15120MUV RMM EXP00:45Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR03:15Des--SA3A
22661RAMESWARAM EXP04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22622CAPE RMM EXP05:20Des--TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
16618RAMESWARAM EXP06:30Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU07:10Des--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16779TPTY RMM EXP07:35Des--TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
16851RAMESWARAM EXP08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56723MDU RMM PASS10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56829TPJ RMM PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56721MDU RMM PASS15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXP19:30Des--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56725MDU RMM PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS23:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56724RMM MDU PASSSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56722RMM MDU PASSSrc11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56830RMM TPJ PASSSrc13:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56726RMM MDU PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19604AJMER HUMSAFARSrc22:00--TU3A
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPSrc08:40--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHUSrc23:00--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16780RMM TPTY EXPSrc16:00--M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
16852CHENNAI EXPRESSSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESSrc22:00--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16617COIMBATORE EXPSrc19:00--W2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSSrc23:00--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPSourcee20:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22621RMM CAPE EXPSourcee20:55--M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
283/2019-2029-10-2019
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special Fare Special will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. 

1)Train No 06033 Ernakulam – Rameswaram Special Fare Special train  will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 hrs of  4th November, 11th,18th,25th,2ndDecember, 9th,16th,23rd  and 30thDecember 2019  ( Nine Services) and reach Rameswaram  at 7.30 hrs o­n Tuesdays (Next Day).

 

Composition:  AC 3-tier –3,  Sleeper Class – 7 , General Second class – 2  Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Aluva, Thirusur, Palakkad, Palakkad Town, Kollengode, Pollachi,  Udumalaippettai, Palani, Oddanchatiram, Dindigul, Madurai, Manamadurai, Paramakkudi, Ramanathapuram, Uchippuli and  Mandapam

2)Train No 06034 Rameswaram – Ernakulam Special Fare Special train will leave Rameswaram at 20.55 hrs (Tuesday)  of 5th November, 12th,19th,26th,3rd,December,10th, 17th, 24th, and 31st December,  2019 (Nine Services) and reach Ernakulam at 10.45 hrs o­n Wednesdays (Next day

Composition:  AC 3-tier –3,  Sleeper Class – 7 , General Second class – 2  Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages: Mandapam, Uchippuli, Ramanathapuram, Paramakkudi, Manamadurai, Madurai, Dindigul, Oddanchatiram, Palani, Udumalaippetai, Pollachi, Kollengode, Palakkad Town, Palakkad, Thrisur and Aluva.

Reservations for the above specials will open at 08.00 hrs of 29thOctober  2019.



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 

 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
345/2019-2023-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS

The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

 Special fare special from Villupuram to Secunderabad

Train No.06043 Villupuram– Secunderabad Special fare special train will leave Villupuram at 16.00 hrs o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th October, 2019 and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class –7, General Second Class-6 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

 Stoppages:  Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurpetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miriyalaguda and Nalgonda.

Special fare special trains between Tambaram and Tiruchchirappalli

Train No.06025 Tambaram - Tiruchchirappalli Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 05.00 hrs. o­n 09th October, 2019 and reach Tiruchirappalli at 10.00 hrs. the same day.

Train No.06026 Tiruchchirappalli - Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 14.20 hrs. o­n 05th October, 2019 and reach Tambaram at 19.15 hrs. the same day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class –7, General Second Class-6 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

 Stoppages:  Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.


Suvidha special train between Tambaram and Tirunelveli

Train No.82603 Tambaram – Tirunelveli Suvidha special train will leave Tambaram at 20.50 hrs. o­n 05thOctober, 2019 and reach Tirunelveli at 08.45 hrs. the next day.

 Train No. 82604 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Suvidha special train will leave Tirunelveli at 21.40 hrs o­n 08th October, 2019 and reach Tambaram at 10.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 13, General Second Class -2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

 Stoppages: Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 21.09.19.

 

 

 

Special fare special between Ernakulam and Rameswaram

Train No.06033 Ernakulam – Rameswaram Special fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn at 23.00 hrs o­n 07th, 14th, 21st& 28th October, 2019 reach Rameswaram at 11.10 hrs the next day.

 Train No.06034 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Special fare special train will leave Rameswaram at 20.55 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd& 29th October, 2019 reach Ernakulam Jn at 10.45hrs the next day.

 Composition: AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class -2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

 Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrissur, Palghat, Palakkad Town, Kollengode, Pollachi, Udumalaippettai, Palani, Oddanchatiram, Dindigul, Madurai, Manamadurai, Paramakkudi, Ramananthapuram, Uchippuli and Mandapam

 

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 22.09.19.

 

 

 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search