For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAMESWARAM

STATION INFO

Address: Rameshwaram Railway Station, Rameshwaram, Tamil Nadu 623526, India

Station Code: RMM)RAMESWARA

Station Name: RMM)RAMESWARAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 28

Train Frequency Weekly: 93

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15120MUV RMM EXP00:45Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR03:15Des--SA3A
22661RAMESWARAM EXP04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22622CAPE RMM EXP05:20Des--TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
16618RAMESWARAM EXP06:30Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU07:10Des--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16779TPTY RMM EXP07:35Des--TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
16851RAMESWARAM EXP08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56723MDU RMM PASS10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56829TPJ RMM PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56721MDU RMM PASS15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXP19:30Des--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56725MDU RMM PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS23:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56724RMM MDU PASSSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56722RMM MDU PASSSrc11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56830RMM TPJ PASSSrc13:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56726RMM MDU PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19604AJMER HUMSAFARSrc22:00--TU3A
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPSrc08:40--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHUSrc23:00--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16780RMM TPTY EXPSrc16:00--M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
16852CHENNAI EXPRESSSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESSrc22:00--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16617COIMBATORE EXPSrc19:00--W2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSSrc23:00--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPSourcee20:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22621RMM CAPE EXPSourcee20:55--M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
278/2021-22 13-07-2021
Chennai
Revised Composition & Provision of Stoppages for Special Trains


1.Western Railway has notified the revision in Composition of Train No.09220/09219 Ahmedabad - Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Weekly Humsafar Special trains as given below:-

S.No.

Train No.

Revised Composition

With Effect from

1

09220 Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special (Monday)

10- AC 3 Tier Coaches, 6- Sleeper Class Coaches &

2- Luggage cum Brake Vans = 18

12.07.21

2

09219 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special(Wednesday)

14.07.21

2. Additional Stoppages provided to special trains at various stations over Western Railway:-

Sl.No.

Train No.

Station

Timings

With Effect From

1

09120 Kevadiya - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special (Wednesday)

Vapi

14.25/14.27

07.07.21

2

Valsad

14.06/14.08

3

09119 Dr. MGR Chennai Central– Kevadiya Special (Sunday)

Vapi

21.51/21.53

11.07.21

4

Valsad

22.19/22.21

5

02656 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special (Daily)

Dharangaon

09.03/09.05

07.07.21

6

02655 Ahmedabad - Dr. MGR Chennai Special (Daily)

05.45/05.47

7

02656 Dr. MGR Chennai –Ahmedabad Special (Daily)

Maninagar

17.35/17.37

8

06311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Special  (Tuesday)

Anand

08.24/08.26

13.07.21

9

06734 Okha - Rameswaram Special (Tuesday)

18.37/18.39

10

06334 Thiruvananthapuram -Veraval Special (Monday)

Maninagar

06.25/06.27

12.07.21

Bhakti Nagar

11.56/11.57

11

06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Special (Thursday)

Bhakti Nagar

10.15/10.17

08.07.21

12

06336 Nagercoil – Gandhidham BG Special (Tuesday)

Maninagar

06.25/06.27

13.07.21

13

06338 Ernakulam - Okha Bi Weekly Special (Wednesday & Friday)

07.07.21


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
276/2021-22 12-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


In order to facilitate Engineering works o­n Pamban Bridge inManamadurai - Rameswaram Section of Madurai division for a period of two monthsfrom 15th July, 2021 to  14th September , 2021, the following will be the changes in pattern of Train Services:-

Sl.No

Train No

From

To

Frequency

Journey Commencing  o­n

Partial Cancellation between

1

02205

Chennai Egmore

Rameswaram

Daily

14.07.21to13.09.21

Mandapam-Rameswaram

2

02206

Rameswaram

Chennai Egmore

Daily

15.07.21to14.09.21

Rameswaram-Mandapam

3

06851

Chennai Egmore

Rameswaram

Daily

14.07.21to13.09.21

Mandapam-Rameswaram

4

06852

Rameswaram

Chennai Egmore

Daily

15.07.21to14.09.21

Rameswaram-Mandapam

5

06849

Tiruchchirappalli

Rameswaram

Daily

15.07.21to14.09.21

Ramanathapuram-Rameswaram

6

06850

Rameswaram

Tiruchchirappalli

Daily

15.07.21to14.09.21

Rameswaram-Ramanathapuram

7

06618

Coimbatore

Rameswaram

Tuesday

20.07.21to14.09.21

Ramanathapuram-Rameswaram

8

06617

Rameswaram

Coimbatore

Wednesday

21.07.21to15.09.21

Rameswaram-Ramanathapuram

9

06780

Rameswaram

Tirupati

Thursday, Friday, Sunday

15.07.21to12.09.21

Rameswaram-Ramanathapuram

10

06779

Tirupati

Rameswaram

Friday, Saturday, Monday

16.07.21to13.09.21

Ramanathapuram-Rameswaram

11

05120

Manduadih

Rameswaram

Sunday

18.07.21to12.09.21

Mandapam-Rameswaram

12

05119

Rameswaram

Manduadih

Wednesday

21.07.21to15.09.21

Rameswaram-Mandapam

3

06733

Rameswaram

Okha

Friday

16.07.21to10.09.21

Rameswaram-Mandapam

14

06734

Okha

Rameswaram

Tuesday

13.07.21to14.09.21

Mandapam-Rameswaram

15

08496

Bhubaneswar

Rameswaram

Friday

16.07.21to10.09.21

Mandapam-Rameswaram

16

08495

Rameswaram

Bhubaneswar

Sunday

18.07.21to12.09.21

Rameswaram-Mandapam

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Attachments area


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search