For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAMESWARAM

STATION INFO

Address: Rameshwaram Railway Station, Rameshwaram, Tamil Nadu 623526, India

Station Code: RMM)RAMESWARA

Station Name: RMM)RAMESWARAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 28

Train Frequency Weekly: 93

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15120MUV RMM EXP00:45Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR03:15Des--SA3A
22661RAMESWARAM EXP04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22622CAPE RMM EXP05:20Des--TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
16618RAMESWARAM EXP06:30Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU07:10Des--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16779TPTY RMM EXP07:35Des--TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
16851RAMESWARAM EXP08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56723MDU RMM PASS10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56829TPJ RMM PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56721MDU RMM PASS15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXP19:30Des--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56725MDU RMM PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS23:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56724RMM MDU PASSSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56722RMM MDU PASSSrc11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56830RMM TPJ PASSSrc13:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56726RMM MDU PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19604AJMER HUMSAFARSrc22:00--TU3A
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPSrc08:40--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHUSrc23:00--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16780RMM TPTY EXPSrc16:00--M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
16852CHENNAI EXPRESSSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESSrc22:00--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16617COIMBATORE EXPSrc19:00--W2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSSrc23:00--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPSourcee20:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22621RMM CAPE EXPSourcee20:55--M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/03 19-03-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 3 SPECIAL TRAINS || ADDITIONALSTOPPAGE PROVIDED AT NAVSARI STATION TO T. NO. 02946 OKHA – MUMBAI CENTRAL SF SPECIAL W.E.F 18th MARCH, 2021


WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 3 SPECIAL TRAINS

2 ADDITIONAL PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS PASSING OVER WR STATIONS ALSO EXTENDED

ADDITIONALSTOPPAGE PROVIDED AT NAVSARI STATION TO T. NO. 02946 OKHA – MUMBAI CENTRAL SF SPECIAL W.E.F 18th MARCH, 2021

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to extend the trips of 3 special trains between various destinations over Indian Railwayswhile the remaining 2 pairs of special trains will be passing over WR stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 02645/02646 Indore – Kochuveli (Weekly) Superfast Special [26 trips]

The trips of Train No. 02645 Indore - Kochuveli Special has been extended from 5th April to 28th June, 2021while the trips of Train No. 02646 Kochuveli – Indore Special has been extended from 3rd April to 26th June, 2021 on the existing composition, stoppages & timings

 

 

2.Train No. 06337/ 06338 Okha – Ernakulam Jn (Bi-Weekly) Special [52 trips]

The trips of Train No. 06337 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Special has been extended from 5th April to 3rd July, 2021while the trips of Train No. 06338 Ernakulam Jn - Okha Special has been extended from 2nd April to 30th June, 2021 on the existing stoppages & timings. This train will run with revised composition of 2 AC, 3 AC, Sleeper class & Second Class seating coaches.

 

3.Train No. 06734/ 06733 Okha – Rameswaram (Weekly) Special [26 trips]

The trips of Train No. 06734 Okha – Rameswaram Special has been extended from 6th April to 29th June, 2021while the trips of Train No. 06733 Rameswaram - Okha Special has been extended from 2nd April to 25th June, 2021 on the existing stoppages, timings & revised composition of 1 AC, 2 AC, 3 AC, Sleeper class & Second Class seating coaches.

 

4.Train No. 06054/06053 Bikaner – Madurai (Weekly)SuperfastSpecial [26 trips]

The trips of Train No. 06054 Bikaner - Madurai Special has been extended from 4th April to 27th June, 2021while the trips of Train No. 06053 Madurai - Bikaner Special has been extended from 1st April to 24th June, 2021 on the existing composition, stoppages & timings

 

5.Train No. 06067/06068 Chennai Egmore-Jodhpur (Weekly) Superfast Special [26 Trips]

The trips of Train No. 06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Superfast Special has been extended from 3rdApril to 26thJune, 2021 while the trips of Train No. 06068 Jodhpur-Chennai Egmore Superfast Special has been extended from 5thApril to 28thJune, 2021 on the existing composition, stoppages & timings

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED AT NAVSARI STATION

Also, Railways has decided to provide additional stoppage to Train No. 02946 Okha – Mumbai Central Superfast Special at NAVSARI stationw.e.f. 18TH March, 2021.

 

Train no. 02946 Okha – Mumbai Central Superfast Special will arrive Navsari station at 00.41hrs and will depart at 00.43 hrs. Accordingly, the timings at Valsad, Vapi & Palghar will also change. The train will arrive at Valsad station at 01.20hrs and will depart at 01.25hrs; will arrive at Vapi station at 01.45 hrs and will depart at 01.47hrs and will arrive at Palghar station at 02.47hrsand will depart at 02.49hrs

The booking for extended trips of Train Nos. 02645, 06337 & 06734 will open o­n 23rd March, 2021at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********

 

 





2
520/2020-21 18-03-2021
Chennai
Extension of Special Fare Special Festival trains


The under mentioned Special Fare Special Festival trains will be extended as detailed below:-

Extension of Train with the existing composition and stoppages and timings

·Train No. 06053 Madurai - Bikaner Weekly Festival Special o­n Thursdays will be extended o­n 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th April & 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th May & 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th June, 2021 (13 Trips)

·Train No.06054 Bikaner - Madurai Weekly Festival Special o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th April & 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th May & 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th June, 2021 (13 Trips)

·Train No. 02646 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Festival Special o­n Saturdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th April & 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th May & 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th June, 2021(13 Trips)

·Train No. 02645 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Festival Special o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th April & 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st May & 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th June, 2021 (13 Trips)

·Train No.06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly Festival Special o­n Saturdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th April & 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th May & 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th June, 2021 (13 Trips)

·Train N0. 06068 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly Festival Special o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th April & 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st May & 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th June, 2021(13 Trips)

·Train No. 06070 Tirunelveli – Bilaspur Weekly Festival Special o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th April & 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th May & 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th June, 2021 (13 Trips)

·Train No. 06069 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Weekly Festival Special o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th April, 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th May & 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th June, 2021 (13 Trips)

·Train No. 06316 Kochuveli – Mysuru Daily Festival Special will be extended to run from 01st April, 2021 to 30th June, 2021 (91 Trips)

·Train No. 06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Daily Festival Special will be extended to run from 02nd April, 2021 to 01st July, 2021 (91 Trips)

·Train No. 06072 Tirunelveli – Dadar Weekly Festival Special o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th April & 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th May & 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th June, 2021 (13 Trips)

·Train No. 06071 Dadar - Tirunelveli Weekly Festival Special o­n Thursdays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th April & 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th May & 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th June & 01st July, 2021 (13 Trips)

·Train No. 02620 Mangalore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Daily Special will be extended to run from 01st April, 2021 to 30th June, 2021 (91 Trips)

·Train No. 02619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminal – Mangalore Daily Festival Special will be extended to run from 02nd April, 2021 to 01st July, 2021 (91 Trips)

·Train No. 06351 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Biweekly Special o­n Mondays and Fridays will be extended o­n 02nd, 05th, 09th, 12th, 16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th, 30th April & 03rd, 07th, 10th, 14th, 17th, 21st, 24th, 28th May & 04th, 07th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th June, 2021 (26 Trips)

Extension of Trains with Existing stoppages, timings with Revised Composition

·Train No.06338 Ernakulam – Okha Biweekly Special o­n Fridays and Wednesdays will be extended o­n 02nd, 07th, 09th, 14th, 16th, 21st, 23rd, 28th, 30th April and 05th, 07th, 12th, 14th, 19th, 21st, 26th, 28th May and 02nd, 04th, 09th, 11th, 16th, 18th, 23rd, 25th and 30th June, 2021 (26 Trips), with the revised composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Three- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Fourteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

·Train No. 06337 Okha - Ernakulam Biweekly Special o­n Mondays and Saturdays will be extended o­n 05th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th April & 01st, 03rd, 08th, 10th, 15th, 17th, 22nd, 24th, 29th, 31st May & 05th, 07th, 12th, 14th, 19th, 21st, 26th, 28th June & 03rd July, 2021(26 Trips), with the revised composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Three- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Fourteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

·Train No.06733 Rameswaram - Okha Weekly Festival Special o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23r, 30th April & 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th May & 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th June, 2021 (13 Trips) with the revised composition of One- First AC cum AC 2 Tier, Two- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four-General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

·Train No.06734 Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Festival Special o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th April & 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th May & 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd,29th June, 2021 (13 Trips) with the revised composition of One- First AC cum AC 2 Tier, Two- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four-General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

·Train No. 06077 Coimbatore – Nizamuddin Weekly Festival Special o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th April & 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th May & 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th June, 2021 (13 Trips) with the revised composition of Two- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Six- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Six- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four-General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

·Train No. 06078 Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Weekly Festival Special o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th April & 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th May & 02n, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th June, 2021 (13 Trips) with the revised composition of Two- AC 2 Tier, Six- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Six- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four-General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

·Train No.06093 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Biweekly Special o­n Saturdays and Tuesdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 06th, 10th, 13th, 17th, 20th, 24th, 27th April & 01st, 04th, 08th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22n, 25th, 29th May & 01st, 05th, 08th, 12th, 15th, 19th, 22nd, 26th, 29th June, 2021(26 Trips) with the revised composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eight- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five-General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

·Train No. 06094 Lucknow – Dr MGR Chennai Central Biweekly Special o­n Mondays and Thursdays will be extended o­n 05th, 08th, 12th, 15th, 19th, 22nd, 26th, 29th April & 03rd, 06th, 10th, 13th, 17th, 20th, 24th, 27th , 31st May & 03rd, 07th, 10th, 14th, 17th, 21st, 24th, 28th June & 01st July, 2021 (26 Trips) with the revised composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eight- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five-General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

Extension of Train with Existing Composition and Timings with Elimination of Stoppages

·Train No. 06352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Biweekly special o­n Sundays and Thursdays will be extended o­n 01st, 04th, 08th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22nd, 25th, 29th April and 02nd, 06th, 09th, 13th, 16th, 20th, 23rd, 27th, 30th May & 03rd, 06th, 10th, 13th, 17th, 20th, 24th and 27th June, 2021 (26 Trips) with the Elimination of  stoppages at Yerraguntala and Tadipatri

Advance Reservation for the above Special Trains will open at 08.00 hrs tomorrow 18th March, 2021 from Southern Railway End


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search