For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16793 SHRADDHA SETHU

Train Schedule & Fare
16793-SHRADDHA SETHU
Rameswaram to Faizabad jn | Distance-2921Kms | Travel Time 57:30Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
506029101945XX745XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource23:0001
2MNMMANAMADURAI JN00:5501:005:001142
3TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI04:2504:305:002642
4TJTHANJAVUR05:1005:122:003142
5KMUKUMBAKONAM06:1306:152:003532
6MVMAYILADUTURAI J07:1307:152:003852
7TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR08:4208:431:004642
8VMVILLUPURAM JN09:5510:005:005062
9MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:4013:0020:006652
10GDRGUDUR JN15:3315:352:008072
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:0020:1010:0010992
12WLWARANGAL23:4023:455:0013072
13BPQBALHARSHAH04:1004:2010:0015493
14CDCHANDRAPUR04:3704:392:0015633
15NGPNAGPUR07:3507:4510:0017603
16ETITARSI JN13:4013:5010:0020573
17JBPJABALPUR17:1017:2010:0023023
18STASATNA20:2020:3010:0024913
19ALDALLAHABAD JN01:0001:2525:0026694
20JNUJAUNPUR JN04:2104:232:0027834
21AYAYODHYA07:4507:505:0029144
22FDFAIZABAD JN08:30Destination29214
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
122/2019-2001-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN THE NEW TIME TABLE TO TAKE EFFECT FROM 1ST JULY 2019

The New Time Table will come into effect from 1st July 2019. The changes in Mail/Express timings of Chennai Division are as follows:-

I.CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE:

i.T.No.16861/16862 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Weekly Exp. will be changed as under.

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

16861 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Exp

Thursday

Sunday

07.07.19

16862 Kanniyakumari – Puducherry Exp

Friday

Monday

08.07.19

 ii. T.No.19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly. will be changed as under:

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly

Sunday

Tuesday

16.07.19

CHANGE IN ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE TIMINGS

Changes in Arrivals Timings at MGR Chennai Central station

Sl

No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12672

Daily

Mettupalayam

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

05.05

05.00

2

12968

Sun, Tue

Jaipur

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

09.45

09.30

3

12970

Thu

Jaipur

Coimbatore

09.45

09.30

4

16032

Mon, Tue, Fri

Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

5

16094

Wed, Sat

Lucknow

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

6

22208

Mon, Thu

Trivandrum

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

12.00

10.15

  

 

Changes in Departures Timings from MGR Chennai Central station

S.No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12639

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

07.50

07.40

2

12697

Sun

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.15

15.10

3

12695

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.25

15.20

4

12607

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit