For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHANDRAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Chandrapur Railway Station, Ganj Ward, Chandrapur, Maharashtra 442402, India

Station Code: CD)CHANDRAPU

Station Name: CD)CHANDRAPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 98

Train Frequency Weekly: 215

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP00:3800:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12772NGP SC SUP EXP00:5500:583TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS01:1701:203F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS01:1801:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU01:4701:503W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS01:4801:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
57135AJNI KZJ PASS01:5902:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22416A P EXP03:2103:243M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
57136KZJ AJNI PASS04:2304:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16359ERS PATNA EXP04:2804:291SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS04:2804:291W2A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHU04:3704:392SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12771SC NGP SUP EXP04:4804:491M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS04:5604:593TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP05:1905:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP06:0106:021SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP06:0106:021TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP06:1806:191M2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP06:1806:191TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS06:1806:191SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL06:2806:291TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS06:5206:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP06:5506:583TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP06:5506:583M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX06:5606:582M2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS07:1407:173SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS07:1407:173W2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES07:1907:223W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS07:5808:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP08:0908:101TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS08:0908:101TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP08:0908:101F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP08:2908:301M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP08:3008:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51195WR BPQ PASS08:3008:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18501VSKP GIMB EXP08:3708:403TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP08:3808:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS09:2209:242F2A,3A,SL,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP10:4610:471SU3A
18402OKHA PURI EXP11:1711:203W2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP11:1811:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS11:4811:491TH1A,2A,3A
22620TEN BILASPUR EX11:4811:491SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP11:4811:491M2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP11:5611:593W2A,3A,SL,GN
12724TELANGANA EXP12:2312:263M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12723TELANGANA EXP12:4412:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX13:2213:253F2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX13:2413:251SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP13:2413:251TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS13:2413:251M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP13:3413:351F2A,3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP13:3613:382M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP13:3613:382TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS13:3613:382TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS13:3713:381TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP13:4413:451M2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP13:4413:451F2A,3A,SL,GN
06522SVDK YPR SPL13:5914:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX14:2814:313M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS15:0815:113M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS16:1316:163SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS16:1616:193M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP16:4716:503F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP16:4716:503TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12976JP MYSORE EXP16:4816:502M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS17:1817:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP17:3217:342TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP17:4217:431SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22815BSP ERS S F EXP17:4617:493M2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS17:4617:493TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP17:5718:003SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS17:5717:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES17:5718:003TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP19:0119:032SU1A,2A,3A
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS20:4520:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX21:0721:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS21:4421:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS21:4721:503TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP21:4821:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP21:4921:501TH3A
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL21:4921:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP22:0722:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP22:0722:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22128ANANDWAN EXP22:2922:301TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP22:3722:403M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR22:3822:402SA3A
16093LUCKNOW EXP22:5923:001TU,SA3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS22:5923:001W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP23:4623:471M2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP23:4623:471M,F2A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP23:4623:471F3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR23:4623:471TU3A
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS23:5623:571SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
07012020/64908-01-2020
Maligaon
RPF NFR RECOVERED CONTRABAND GOODS WORTH RS. 20.01 LAKH

The Railway Protection Force (RPF) personnel of N.F. Railway had intercepted and recovered contraband items such as foreign made cigarette and cannabis worth about Rs. 20.01 lakh and a rare species of tortoise during checking at station and in trains during the period from 25th November, 2019 to 5th January, 2020 and apprehended o­ne person involved in the illegal transportation of the tortoise.

A team of RPF/Guwahati conducted checking at Guwahati Railway Station o­n November 27, 2019 and recovered 800 packets of foreign made cigarette worth about Rs. 16 lakh. The recovered contrabands were handed over to Assistant Commissioner of Customs Division, Guwahati for further disposal.

In separate operation o­n that day, RPF team of Rangiya jointly with CPDS team of Rangiya conducted drive in the Train No. 22411 DN (Arunachal Express) from Rangapara North to Rangiya and recovered 54 kgs cannabis valued at Rs. 2.16 lakh.

In another case o­n November 26, 2019, RPF team of Katihar conducted checking in Train No.55770 DN (Katihar - Malda Court passenger) between Kumedpur and Harishchandrapur Railway Station and apprehended o­ne person with recovery of o­ne rare species of tortoise weighing about 8 kgs. Later, the tortoise and the person carrying it were handed over to Forest Range Officer, Malda, West Bengal for further course of action.

On December 7, 2019, RPF of Agartala conducted checking in train No. 01665 Habibganj- Agartala Special at Agartala Railway Station and recovered 12 kgs cannabis worth about Rs. 72 thousand. o­n that day, RPF/Lumding conducted checking in train No. 22502 DN New Tinsukia- SBC Express at Lumding Railway Station and recovered 6 kgs cannabis worth about Rs. 36 thousand. Recovered contrabands were later handed over to Excise Department for further action.

On December 9, 2019, RPF personnel of Katihar jointly with officials of Excise Department, Katihar conducted a drive at Katihar Railway Station and recovered contraband liquor valued about Rs. 5100/-. It may be mentioned here that Katihar station is in Bihar which is a dry state.

Again, RPF personnel conducted checking at New Alipurduar Railway Station o­n January 2, 2020 and recovered 12 kgs cannabis worth about Rs. 72 thousand.

RPF of NFR also rescued as many as 72 minor children during the period from 25th November, 2019 to 5th January, 2020 from different stations and trains and handed over them to their respective guardians or NGOs.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway




2
31-12-2019
SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR–BHANJPUR-SHALIMAR AND BHANJPUR-PURI-BHANJPUR

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

SHALIMAR–BHANJPUR-SHALIMAR AND BHANJPUR-PURI-BHANJPUR

 

Kolkata, 31st December, 2019:

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run five pairs of Weekly Special trains between Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar during the period from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020 and another five pairs of special trains between Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur during the period from 02.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

 

Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special (5 Pairs)

 

 

The Special Train (08093) leaving Shalimar every Thursday at 17:35 hrs will reach Bhanjpur at 22:46 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, the Special Train (08094) will leave Bhanjpur every Saturdayat 08:50 hrs and will arrive Shalimar at 15:30 hrs, the same day.

The Special train having o­ne Sleeper Class and seven General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Panskura, Kharagpur, Belda, Jaleswar, Basta, Rupsa, Jugpura, Betnoti, Krishnachandrapur and Baripada between Shalimar and Bhanjpur.

 

 

Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur Special (5 Pairs)

The Special Train (08091) leaving Bhanjpur every Thursday at 23:50 hrs will reach Puri at 07:00 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, the Special Train (08092) will leave Puri every Fridayat 23:55 hrs and will arrive Bhanjpur at 06:50 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special train having o­ne Sleeper Class and seven General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Baripada, Betnoti, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak, Jajpur-Keonjhar Road, Naraj Marthapur, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road between Bhanjpur and Puri.

…….

 








COMMENTS

1
07012020/64908-01-2020
Maligaon
RPF NFR RECOVERED CONTRABAND GOODS WORTH RS. 20.01 LAKH

The Railway Protection Force (RPF) personnel of N.F. Railway had intercepted and recovered contraband items such as foreign made cigarette and cannabis worth about Rs. 20.01 lakh and a rare species of tortoise during checking at station and in trains during the period from 25th November, 2019 to 5th January, 2020 and apprehended o­ne person involved in the illegal transportation of the tortoise.

A team of RPF/Guwahati conducted checking at Guwahati Railway Station o­n November 27, 2019 and recovered 800 packets of foreign made cigarette worth about Rs. 16 lakh. The recovered contrabands were handed over to Assistant Commissioner of Customs Division, Guwahati for further disposal.

In separate operation o­n that day, RPF team of Rangiya jointly with CPDS team of Rangiya conducted drive in the Train No. 22411 DN (Arunachal Express) from Rangapara North to Rangiya and recovered 54 kgs cannabis valued at Rs. 2.16 lakh.

In another case o­n November 26, 2019, RPF team of Katihar conducted checking in Train No.55770 DN (Katihar - Malda Court passenger) between Kumedpur and Harishchandrapur Railway Station and apprehended o­ne person with recovery of o­ne rare species of tortoise weighing about 8 kgs. Later, the tortoise and the person carrying it were handed over to Forest Range Officer, Malda, West Bengal for further course of action.

On December 7, 2019, RPF of Agartala conducted checking in train No. 01665 Habibganj- Agartala Special at Agartala Railway Station and recovered 12 kgs cannabis worth about Rs. 72 thousand. o­n that day, RPF/Lumding conducted checking in train No. 22502 DN New Tinsukia- SBC Express at Lumding Railway Station and recovered 6 kgs cannabis worth about Rs. 36 thousand. Recovered contrabands were later handed over to Excise Department for further action.

On December 9, 2019, RPF personnel of Katihar jointly with officials of Excise Department, Katihar conducted a drive at Katihar Railway Station and recovered contraband liquor valued about Rs. 5100/-. It may be mentioned here that Katihar station is in Bihar which is a dry state.

Again, RPF personnel conducted checking at New Alipurduar Railway Station o­n January 2, 2020 and recovered 12 kgs cannabis worth about Rs. 72 thousand.

RPF of NFR also rescued as many as 72 minor children during the period from 25th November, 2019 to 5th January, 2020 from different stations and trains and handed over them to their respective guardians or NGOs.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway




2
31-12-2019
SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR–BHANJPUR-SHALIMAR AND BHANJPUR-PURI-BHANJPUR

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

SHALIMAR–BHANJPUR-SHALIMAR AND BHANJPUR-PURI-BHANJPUR

 

Kolkata, 31st December, 2019:

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run five pairs of Weekly Special trains between Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar during the period from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020 and another five pairs of special trains between Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur during the period from 02.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

 

Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special (5 Pairs)

 

 

The Special Train (08093) leaving Shalimar every Thursday at 17:35 hrs will reach Bhanjpur at 22:46 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, the Special Train (08094) will leave Bhanjpur every Saturdayat 08:50 hrs and will arrive Shalimar at 15:30 hrs, the same day.

The Special train having o­ne Sleeper Class and seven General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Panskura, Kharagpur, Belda, Jaleswar, Basta, Rupsa, Jugpura, Betnoti, Krishnachandrapur and Baripada between Shalimar and Bhanjpur.

 

 

Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur Special (5 Pairs)

The Special Train (08091) leaving Bhanjpur every Thursday at 23:50 hrs will reach Puri at 07:00 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, the Special Train (08092) will leave Puri every Fridayat 23:55 hrs and will arrive Bhanjpur at 06:50 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special train having o­ne Sleeper Class and seven General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Baripada, Betnoti, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak, Jajpur-Keonjhar Road, Naraj Marthapur, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road between Bhanjpur and Puri.

…….

 





1
sagar gurjar - Sat Dec 23 8:57 2017
Jaipur to chenderpur tern time


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search