For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHANDRAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Chandrapur Railway Station, Ganj Ward, Chandrapur, Maharashtra 442402, India

Station Code: CD)CHANDRAPU

Station Name: CD)CHANDRAPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 98

Train Frequency Weekly: 215

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP00:3800:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12772NGP SC SUP EXP00:5500:583TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS01:1701:203F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS01:1801:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU01:4701:503W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS01:4801:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
57135AJNI KZJ PASS01:5902:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22416A P EXP03:2103:243M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
57136KZJ AJNI PASS04:2304:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16359ERS PATNA EXP04:2804:291SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS04:2804:291W2A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHU04:3704:392SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12771SC NGP SUP EXP04:4804:491M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS04:5604:593TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP05:1905:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP06:0106:021SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP06:0106:021TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP06:1806:191M2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP06:1806:191TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS06:1806:191SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL06:2806:291TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS06:5206:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP06:5506:583TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP06:5506:583M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX06:5606:582M2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS07:1407:173SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS07:1407:173W2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES07:1907:223W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS07:5808:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP08:0908:101TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS08:0908:101TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP08:0908:101F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP08:2908:301M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP08:3008:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51195WR BPQ PASS08:3008:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18501VSKP GIMB EXP08:3708:403TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP08:3808:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS09:2209:242F2A,3A,SL,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP10:4610:471SU3A
18402OKHA PURI EXP11:1711:203W2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP11:1811:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS11:4811:491TH1A,2A,3A
22620TEN BILASPUR EX11:4811:491SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP11:4811:491M2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP11:5611:593W2A,3A,SL,GN
12724TELANGANA EXP12:2312:263M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12723TELANGANA EXP12:4412:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX13:2213:253F2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX13:2413:251SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP13:2413:251TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS13:2413:251M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP13:3413:351F2A,3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP13:3613:382M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP13:3613:382TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS13:3613:382TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS13:3713:381TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP13:4413:451M2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP13:4413:451F2A,3A,SL,GN
06522SVDK YPR SPL13:5914:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX14:2814:313M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS15:0815:113M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS16:1316:163SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS16:1616:193M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP16:4716:503F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP16:4716:503TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12976JP MYSORE EXP16:4816:502M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS17:1817:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP17:3217:342TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP17:4217:431SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22815BSP ERS S F EXP17:4617:493M2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS17:4617:493TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP17:5718:003SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS17:5717:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES17:5718:003TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP19:0119:032SU1A,2A,3A
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS20:4520:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX21:0721:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS21:4421:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS21:4721:503TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP21:4821:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP21:4921:501TH3A
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL21:4921:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP22:0722:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP22:0722:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22128ANANDWAN EXP22:2922:301TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP22:3722:403M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR22:3822:402SA3A
16093LUCKNOW EXP22:5923:001TU,SA3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS22:5923:001W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP23:4623:471M2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP23:4623:471M,F2A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP23:4623:471F3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR23:4623:471TU3A
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS23:5623:571SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/09/0504-09-2020
CR to run Special Trains on 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR to run Special Trains o­n 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

 

Central Railway will run fully reserved special trains for the journey of candidates attending exams of National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA).The details are as under:

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 

1. Solapur-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02154 special will leave Solapur at 22.40 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 06.35 hrs next day. 02153 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Solapur at 06.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Three AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

2. Pune-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01130 special will leave Pune at 23.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.10 hrs next day. 01129 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.55 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 9 Second class

 

3. Ahmednagar-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01132 special will leave Ahmednagar at 21.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.35 hrs next day. 01131 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 20.35 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Ahmednagar 04.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 11 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, 6 Second Class

 

4. Nashik Road-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01134 special will leave Nashik Road at 23.45 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.05 hrs next day. 01133 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 23.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive at Nashik Road at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 16 Second Class seating, Three AC Chair Car and o­ne second class

 

5. Bhusaval-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02172 special will leave Bhusaval at 21.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.20 hrs next day. 02171 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Bhusaval at 04.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Jalgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 second class

 

 

 

6. Mumbai-Sawantwadi Road Specials (4 trips)

01135 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.00 hrs o­n 4.9.2020 and 6.9.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 08.10 hrs next day.01136 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 12.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and 7.9.2020 and arrive CSMT at 23.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 7 Second Class

 

7. Pune-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01155 special will leave Pune at 14.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 04.00 hrs next day.01156 special will leave Hyderabad at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 13.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund, Kurduwadi, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Bidar, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 8 Second Class

 

8. Kolhapur-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

01137 special will leave Kolhapur at 08.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 05.40 hrs next day.01138 special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Kolhapur at 18.30 hrs next day.

Halts; Miraj, Sangli, Satara, Pune, Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

9. Pune-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02159 special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.15 hrs next day.02160 special will leave Nagpur at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 11.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

10. Mumbai-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02161 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 17.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.00 hrs next day.02162 special will leave Nagpur at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 10.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, Two AC-3 Tier, 2 Second Class

 

11. Nashik Road-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02163 special will leave Nashi Road at 16.10 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.00 hrs next day.02164 special will leave Nagpur at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Nashik Road at 07.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class


12. Amravati-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01139 MEMU special will leave Amravati at 00.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.25 hrs same day.01140 MEMEU special will leave Nagpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Amravati at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halt: Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

13. Jalgaon-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

02165 MEMU special will leave Jalgaon at 21.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.20 hrs next day.02166 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Jalgaon at 05.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

14. Akola-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01141 MEMU special will leave Akola at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.00 hrs same day.01142 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Akola at 23.55 hrs same day.

Halts: Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

15. Ahmednagar-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02167 special will leave Ahmednagar at 16.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.00 hrs next day.02168 special will leave Nagpur at 22.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmednagar at 10.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 4 Second Class

 

16. Panvel-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02169 special will leave Panvel at 13.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.30 hrs next day.02170 special will leave Nagpur at 22.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Panvel at 12.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 5 Second Class

 

17. Balharshah-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01143 MEMU special will leave Balharshah at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 04.45 hrs same day.01144 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 23.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Balharshah at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Chandrapur, Sewagram

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

18. Pune-Ahmedabad Special (2 trips)

01145 special will leave Pune at 17.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmedabad at 05.455 hrs next day.01146 special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 08.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

19. Mumbai-Madgaon Special via Pune-Miraj (2 trips)

01147 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 11.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.00 hrs next day.01148 special will leave Madgaon at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 13.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

20. Kolhapur-Madgaon Special (2 trips)

01149 special will leave Kolhapur at 19.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.30 hrs next day.01150 special will leave Madgaon at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 05.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 7 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class seating, 15 Second Class

 

21. Kolhapur-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01151 special will leave Kolhapur at 22.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 04.50 hrs next day.01152 special will leave Dharwad at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 22 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

22. Pune-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01153 special will leave Pune at 17.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 05.50 hrs next day.01154 special will leave Dharwad at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 07.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 7 Second Class

 

23. Mumbai-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01157 special will leave LTT at 14.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 05.15 hrs next day.01158 special will leave Hyderabad at 21.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive LTT at 11.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for the fully reserved special trains leaving Central Railway (except MEMU specials) is already open at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

Note: CSMT Mumbai – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai;

Kolhapur – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

LTT – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mumbai

--- ----

Date: September 4, 2020

PR No.2020/09/05

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
02-06-2020
WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGES OF SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGES OF SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 2nd June, 2020:

 

As requested by Govt. of Jharkhand, Govt. of West Bengal and Govt. of Andhra Pradesh, to ensure better medical screening of the passengers o­n arrival, the stoppages of the following Special Trains are hereby withdrawn until further advice w.e.f 4th June, 2020:

 

Sl.No.

Train No. & Name

Days of Run

Name of The Stations Where Stoppages are to Be Withdrawn

w.e.f.

(Journey Commencing o­n)

1

02021/02022

Howrah-Barbil-Howrah Special

Daily

Ghatsila, Sini, Dangoaposi, Noamundi and Barajamda

04-06-2020

2

02810/02809

Howrah- CSMT Mumbai –Howrah Special

Daily

Tatanagar andChakradharpur

04-06-2020

3

02834/02833

Howrah-Ahmedabad-Howrah Special

Daily

Mecheda, Panskura, Tatanagar and Chakradharpur

04-06-2020

4

02801/02802

Bhubaneswar-New Delhi-BhubaneswarSpecial

Daily

Ghatsila, Chandil, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, NSC Bose Gomoh, Parasnath and Hazaribagh Road

04-06-2020

5

08183/08184

Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Special

Daily

Barabhum, Joychandipahar, Burnpur and Chittaranjan

04-06-2020

6

02703/02704

Howrah-Secunderabad-Howrah Special

Daily

Piduguralla, Tadepalligudem, Samalkot, Palasa and Ichchapuram

04-06-2020

7

02245/02246

Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Special

5 Days a Week

Vizianagaram

04-06-2020

 

***********








COMMENTS

1
2020/09/0504-09-2020
CR to run Special Trains on 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR to run Special Trains o­n 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

 

Central Railway will run fully reserved special trains for the journey of candidates attending exams of National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA).The details are as under:

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 

1. Solapur-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02154 special will leave Solapur at 22.40 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 06.35 hrs next day. 02153 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Solapur at 06.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Three AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

2. Pune-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01130 special will leave Pune at 23.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.10 hrs next day. 01129 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.55 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 9 Second class

 

3. Ahmednagar-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01132 special will leave Ahmednagar at 21.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.35 hrs next day. 01131 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 20.35 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Ahmednagar 04.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 11 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, 6 Second Class

 

4. Nashik Road-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01134 special will leave Nashik Road at 23.45 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.05 hrs next day. 01133 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 23.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive at Nashik Road at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 16 Second Class seating, Three AC Chair Car and o­ne second class

 

5. Bhusaval-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02172 special will leave Bhusaval at 21.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.20 hrs next day. 02171 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Bhusaval at 04.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Jalgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 second class

 

 

 

6. Mumbai-Sawantwadi Road Specials (4 trips)

01135 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.00 hrs o­n 4.9.2020 and 6.9.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 08.10 hrs next day.01136 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 12.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and 7.9.2020 and arrive CSMT at 23.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 7 Second Class

 

7. Pune-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01155 special will leave Pune at 14.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 04.00 hrs next day.01156 special will leave Hyderabad at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 13.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund, Kurduwadi, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Bidar, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 8 Second Class

 

8. Kolhapur-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

01137 special will leave Kolhapur at 08.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 05.40 hrs next day.01138 special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Kolhapur at 18.30 hrs next day.

Halts; Miraj, Sangli, Satara, Pune, Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

9. Pune-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02159 special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.15 hrs next day.02160 special will leave Nagpur at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 11.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

10. Mumbai-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02161 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 17.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.00 hrs next day.02162 special will leave Nagpur at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 10.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, Two AC-3 Tier, 2 Second Class

 

11. Nashik Road-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02163 special will leave Nashi Road at 16.10 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.00 hrs next day.02164 special will leave Nagpur at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Nashik Road at 07.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class


12. Amravati-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01139 MEMU special will leave Amravati at 00.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.25 hrs same day.01140 MEMEU special will leave Nagpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Amravati at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halt: Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

13. Jalgaon-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

02165 MEMU special will leave Jalgaon at 21.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.20 hrs next day.02166 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Jalgaon at 05.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

14. Akola-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01141 MEMU special will leave Akola at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.00 hrs same day.01142 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Akola at 23.55 hrs same day.

Halts: Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

15. Ahmednagar-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02167 special will leave Ahmednagar at 16.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.00 hrs next day.02168 special will leave Nagpur at 22.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmednagar at 10.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 4 Second Class

 

16. Panvel-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02169 special will leave Panvel at 13.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.30 hrs next day.02170 special will leave Nagpur at 22.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Panvel at 12.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 5 Second Class

 

17. Balharshah-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01143 MEMU special will leave Balharshah at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 04.45 hrs same day.01144 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 23.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Balharshah at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Chandrapur, Sewagram

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

18. Pune-Ahmedabad Special (2 trips)

01145 special will leave Pune at 17.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmedabad at 05.455 hrs next day.01146 special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 08.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

19. Mumbai-Madgaon Special via Pune-Miraj (2 trips)

01147 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 11.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.00 hrs next day.01148 special will leave Madgaon at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 13.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

20. Kolhapur-Madgaon Special (2 trips)

01149 special will leave Kolhapur at 19.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.30 hrs next day.01150 special will leave Madgaon at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 05.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 7 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class seating, 15 Second Class

 

21. Kolhapur-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01151 special will leave Kolhapur at 22.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 04.50 hrs next day.01152 special will leave Dharwad at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 22 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

22. Pune-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01153 special will leave Pune at 17.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 05.50 hrs next day.01154 special will leave Dharwad at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 07.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 7 Second Class

 

23. Mumbai-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01157 special will leave LTT at 14.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 05.15 hrs next day.01158 special will leave Hyderabad at 21.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive LTT at 11.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for the fully reserved special trains leaving Central Railway (except MEMU specials) is already open at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

Note: CSMT Mumbai – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai;

Kolhapur – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

LTT – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mumbai

--- ----

Date: September 4, 2020

PR No.2020/09/05

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
02-06-2020
WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGES OF SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGES OF SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 2nd June, 2020:

 

As requested by Govt. of Jharkhand, Govt. of West Bengal and Govt. of Andhra Pradesh, to ensure better medical screening of the passengers o­n arrival, the stoppages of the following Special Trains are hereby withdrawn until further advice w.e.f 4th June, 2020:

 

Sl.No.

Train No. & Name

Days of Run

Name of The Stations Where Stoppages are to Be Withdrawn

w.e.f.

(Journey Commencing o­n)

1

02021/02022

Howrah-Barbil-Howrah Special

Daily

Ghatsila, Sini, Dangoaposi, Noamundi and Barajamda

04-06-2020

2

02810/02809

Howrah- CSMT Mumbai –Howrah Special

Daily

Tatanagar andChakradharpur

04-06-2020

3

02834/02833

Howrah-Ahmedabad-Howrah Special

Daily

Mecheda, Panskura, Tatanagar and Chakradharpur

04-06-2020

4

02801/02802

Bhubaneswar-New Delhi-BhubaneswarSpecial

Daily

Ghatsila, Chandil, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, NSC Bose Gomoh, Parasnath and Hazaribagh Road

04-06-2020

5

08183/08184

Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Special

Daily

Barabhum, Joychandipahar, Burnpur and Chittaranjan

04-06-2020

6

02703/02704

Howrah-Secunderabad-Howrah Special

Daily

Piduguralla, Tadepalligudem, Samalkot, Palasa and Ichchapuram

04-06-2020

7

02245/02246

Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Special

5 Days a Week

Vizianagaram

04-06-2020

 

***********





1
sagar gurjar - Sat Dec 23 8:57 2017
Jaipur to chenderpur tern time


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search