For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHANDRAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Chandrapur Railway Station, Ganj Ward, Chandrapur, Maharashtra 442402, India

Station Code: CD)CHANDRAPU

Station Name: CD)CHANDRAPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 98

Train Frequency Weekly: 215

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP00:3800:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12772NGP SC SUP EXP00:5500:583TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS01:1701:203F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS01:1801:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU01:4701:503W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS01:4801:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
57135AJNI KZJ PASS01:5902:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22416A P EXP03:2103:243M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
57136KZJ AJNI PASS04:2304:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16359ERS PATNA EXP04:2804:291SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS04:2804:291W2A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHU04:3704:392SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12771SC NGP SUP EXP04:4804:491M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS04:5604:593TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP05:1905:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP06:0106:021SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP06:0106:021TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP06:1806:191M2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP06:1806:191TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS06:1806:191SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL06:2806:291TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS06:5206:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP06:5506:583TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP06:5506:583M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX06:5606:582M2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS07:1407:173SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS07:1407:173W2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES07:1907:223W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS07:5808:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP08:0908:101TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS08:0908:101TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP08:0908:101F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP08:2908:301M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP08:3008:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51195WR BPQ PASS08:3008:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18501VSKP GIMB EXP08:3708:403TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP08:3808:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS09:2209:242F2A,3A,SL,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP10:4610:471SU3A
18402OKHA PURI EXP11:1711:203W2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP11:1811:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS11:4811:491TH1A,2A,3A
22620TEN BILASPUR EX11:4811:491SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP11:4811:491M2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP11:5611:593W2A,3A,SL,GN
12724TELANGANA EXP12:2312:263M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12723TELANGANA EXP12:4412:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX13:2213:253F2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX13:2413:251SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP13:2413:251TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS13:2413:251M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP13:3413:351F2A,3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP13:3613:382M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP13:3613:382TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS13:3613:382TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS13:3713:381TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP13:4413:451M2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP13:4413:451F2A,3A,SL,GN
06522SVDK YPR SPL13:5914:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX14:2814:313M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS15:0815:113M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS16:1316:163SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS16:1616:193M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP16:4716:503F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP16:4716:503TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12976JP MYSORE EXP16:4816:502M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS17:1817:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP17:3217:342TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP17:4217:431SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22815BSP ERS S F EXP17:4617:493M2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS17:4617:493TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP17:5718:003SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS17:5717:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES17:5718:003TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP19:0119:032SU1A,2A,3A
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS20:4520:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX21:0721:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS21:4421:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS21:4721:503TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP21:4821:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP21:4921:501TH3A
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL21:4921:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP22:0722:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP22:0722:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22128ANANDWAN EXP22:2922:301TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP22:3722:403M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR22:3822:402SA3A
16093LUCKNOW EXP22:5923:001TU,SA3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS22:5923:001W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP23:4623:471M2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP23:4623:471M,F2A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP23:4623:471F3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR23:4623:471TU3A
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS23:5623:571SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/3620-03-2020
Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers on 20 and 21.3.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers o­n 20 and 21.3.2020

 

There has been sudden surge of passengers from Mumbai and Pune areas to destinations to East and North of India in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has planned special trains for clearing this extra rush of passengers to various destinations such as Patna, Howrah, Danapur, Gorakhpur, Manduadih, Balharshah. The details are as under:

 

A) Mumbai to Howrah

Train no. 02017 CSMT dep 1715 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0015 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 11 SL, Two 3AC, 8 GS

 

B) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02013 LTT dep 0110 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0745 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti.

Composition: 17 SL, o­ne 3AC, 6 GS

 

C) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02019 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 21 SL, 2 GS

 

D) Pune to Balharshah

Train no. 01071 Pune dep 1730 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Balharshah arr 1500 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Palghar, Vapi, Navsari, Bhestan, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharagaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Hinganghat, Chandrapur

Composition: 16 SL, Two 3AC, 4 GS

 

E) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih

Train no. 01057 LTT dep 0045 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Manduadih arr 0445 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.

Composition: 14 SL, o­ne 2AC, Three 3AC, 5 GS

 

F) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01499 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 11 SL, o­ne 3AC, 8 GS

 

G) Nagpur to Santragachi

Train no. 02023 Nagpur dep 2330 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Santragachi arr 1715 hrs o­n 21.3.2020.

Halts:Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 16 SL, o­ne 3AC, 4 GS

 

H) Mumbai to Patna

Train no. 01101 CSMT dep 0020 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Patna arr 0735 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn.,

Composition: 14 SL, 6 GS

 

I) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01401 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

J) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02027 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 23.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

K) Pune to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02021 Pune dep 2340 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 1045 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi

Composition: 13- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

L) Mumbai to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02025 LTT dep 0430 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0920 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda

Composition: 20- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

Reservation:Bookings already open.For trains leaving o­n 21.3.2020 afternoon, bookings will open 21.3.2020. General second class coaches in these trains will run as unreserved and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---

Date: March 20, 2020

2020/03/36

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.,





2
2020/0227-02-2020
mumbai
RLYS TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PUNE & BALHARSHAH FOR THE FESTIVE OCCASION OF HOLI (via VASAI ROAD)

WR PRESS RELEASE No 2020/02Mumbai, 26th February, 2020

 

RLYS TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PUNE & BALHARSHAH

FOR THE FESTIVE OCCASION OF HOLI (viaVASAI ROAD)

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the ensuing festive season of Holi, Railways has decided to run Special train between Pune and Balharshah (via Vasai Road), the details of which are as under:

·02049/01480 Pune - Balharshah Special Train (via Vasai Road) [10 trips]

Train No. 02049 Pune - Balharshah Superfast Special train (via Vasai Road) will depart from Pune at 17.30 hrs o­n Tuesday, will arrive Vasai Road at 21.50 hrs the same day and will reach Balharshah at 14.25 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 3rd March to 31stMarch, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01480 Balharshah - Pune Special train (via Vasai Road) will depart from Balharshah at 18.15 hrs o­n Wednesday & will arrive Vasai Road at 13.10 hrs o­n Thursday and will reach Pune at 17.00 hrs o­n the same day. This train will run from 4th March to 1st April, 2020.

 

This train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class& General Second class coaches. The train will halt at Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Palghar, Vapi, Navsari, Bhestan, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha Jn, Hinganghat and Chandrapur Maharashtra stations in both the directions.

***********








COMMENTS

1
2020/03/3620-03-2020
Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers on 20 and 21.3.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers o­n 20 and 21.3.2020

 

There has been sudden surge of passengers from Mumbai and Pune areas to destinations to East and North of India in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has planned special trains for clearing this extra rush of passengers to various destinations such as Patna, Howrah, Danapur, Gorakhpur, Manduadih, Balharshah. The details are as under:

 

A) Mumbai to Howrah

Train no. 02017 CSMT dep 1715 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0015 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 11 SL, Two 3AC, 8 GS

 

B) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02013 LTT dep 0110 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0745 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti.

Composition: 17 SL, o­ne 3AC, 6 GS

 

C) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02019 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 21 SL, 2 GS

 

D) Pune to Balharshah

Train no. 01071 Pune dep 1730 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Balharshah arr 1500 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Palghar, Vapi, Navsari, Bhestan, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharagaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Hinganghat, Chandrapur

Composition: 16 SL, Two 3AC, 4 GS

 

E) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih

Train no. 01057 LTT dep 0045 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Manduadih arr 0445 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.

Composition: 14 SL, o­ne 2AC, Three 3AC, 5 GS

 

F) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01499 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 11 SL, o­ne 3AC, 8 GS

 

G) Nagpur to Santragachi

Train no. 02023 Nagpur dep 2330 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Santragachi arr 1715 hrs o­n 21.3.2020.

Halts:Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 16 SL, o­ne 3AC, 4 GS

 

H) Mumbai to Patna

Train no. 01101 CSMT dep 0020 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Patna arr 0735 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn.,

Composition: 14 SL, 6 GS

 

I) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01401 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

J) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02027 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 23.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

K) Pune to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02021 Pune dep 2340 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 1045 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi

Composition: 13- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

L) Mumbai to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02025 LTT dep 0430 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0920 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda

Composition: 20- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

Reservation:Bookings already open.For trains leaving o­n 21.3.2020 afternoon, bookings will open 21.3.2020. General second class coaches in these trains will run as unreserved and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---

Date: March 20, 2020

2020/03/36

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.,





2
2020/0227-02-2020
mumbai
RLYS TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PUNE & BALHARSHAH FOR THE FESTIVE OCCASION OF HOLI (via VASAI ROAD)

WR PRESS RELEASE No 2020/02Mumbai, 26th February, 2020

 

RLYS TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PUNE & BALHARSHAH

FOR THE FESTIVE OCCASION OF HOLI (viaVASAI ROAD)

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the ensuing festive season of Holi, Railways has decided to run Special train between Pune and Balharshah (via Vasai Road), the details of which are as under:

·02049/01480 Pune - Balharshah Special Train (via Vasai Road) [10 trips]

Train No. 02049 Pune - Balharshah Superfast Special train (via Vasai Road) will depart from Pune at 17.30 hrs o­n Tuesday, will arrive Vasai Road at 21.50 hrs the same day and will reach Balharshah at 14.25 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 3rd March to 31stMarch, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01480 Balharshah - Pune Special train (via Vasai Road) will depart from Balharshah at 18.15 hrs o­n Wednesday & will arrive Vasai Road at 13.10 hrs o­n Thursday and will reach Pune at 17.00 hrs o­n the same day. This train will run from 4th March to 1st April, 2020.

 

This train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class& General Second class coaches. The train will halt at Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Palghar, Vapi, Navsari, Bhestan, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha Jn, Hinganghat and Chandrapur Maharashtra stations in both the directions.

***********





1
sagar gurjar - Sat Dec 23 8:57 2017
Jaipur to chenderpur tern time


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search