For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17006-DBG HYB EXPRESS
Raxaul jn to Hyderabad decan | Distance-2165Kms | Travel Time 44:00Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24951690XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RXLRAXAUL JNSource03:1501
2BGUBAIRAGNIA04:1304:152:00541
3SMISITAMARHI04:4504:505:00831
4JNRJANAKPUR ROAD05:1005:122:001081
5KMLKAMTAUL05:3205:342:001281
6DBGDARBHANGA JN06:5007:0010:001511
7SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:1508:205:001881
8BJUBARAUNI JN09:2009:4020:002391
9JAJJHAJHA12:3012:355:003321
10JSMEJASIDIH JN13:0713:125:003761
11MDPMADHUPUR JN13:3713:425:004051
12CRJCHITTARANJAN14:2614:282:004621
13DHNDHANBAD JN16:1516:205:005231
14BKSCBOKARO STL CITY18:2018:3010:005721
15MURIMURI19:3819:402:006251
16RNCRANCHI20:5521:1015:006871
17ROUROURKELA00:3000:4010:008602
18JSGJHARSUGUDA JN02:1802:202:009622
19BSPBILASPUR JN05:2505:4015:0011662
20RRAIPUR JN07:1507:2510:0012762
21DURGDURG08:2508:305:0013132
22GGONDIA JN10:5510:572:0014482
23NGPNAGPUR13:4013:5010:0015782
24CDCHANDRAPUR16:1316:163:0017762
25BPQBALHARSHAH17:0017:1515:0017892
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR17:5918:001:0018592
27MCIMANCHIRYAL18:4418:451:0019172
28KZJKAZIPET JN20:1020:122:0020242
29SCSECUNDERABAD JN22:4022:5010:0021552
30HYBHYDERABAD DECAN23:15Destination21652
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: NEW LHB RAKE FOR HYDERABAD DECCAN-RAXAUL- HYDERABAD DECCAN SPECIAL

  

NEW LHB RAKE FOR HYDERABAD DECCAN-RAXAUL- HYDERABAD DECCANSPECIAL

 

Kolkata, October 05, 2021:

07005/07006 Hyderabad Deccan –Raxaul weekly special will be converted to LHB rake from conventional ICF rake with effect from 18.11.2021 & 21.11.2021 leaving Hyderabad Deccan and Raxaul respectively. o­n resumption of normal services, the above special train will run as 17005/17006 Hyderabad Deccan-Raxaul weekly Express.

 

It may be mentioned here that, LHB coaches have the advantages of being more spacious and comfortable with augmented passenger amenities and wider windows for a hassle-free journey from safety point of view also.






2
21-11-2019
Press Release: DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER

SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, November 20, 2019

          In connection with provision of third & fourth line connectivity, non-interlocking work will be done in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway. Consequently, following trains will run in diverted routes:-

Diversion

·17005 Hyderabad – Raxaul Express leaving Hyderabad o­n 21.11, 28.11, 5.12 & 12.12.2019 will be diverted via Gondia – Raipur – Lakholi – Titlagarh – Jharusguda.

·17006 Raxaul – Hyderabad Express leaving Raxaul o­n 24.11, 1.12, 8.12 & 15.12.2019 will be diverted via Jharsuguda – Titlagarh – Lakholi – Raipur – Gondia.

·17007 Secunderabad – Darbhanga Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 23.11, 26.11, 30.11, 3.12, 7.12, 10.12, 14.12 & 17.12.2019 will be diverted via Gondia – Raipur – Lakholi – Titlagarh – Jharusguda.

·17008 Darbhanga – Secunderabad Express leaving Darbhanga o­n 22.11, 26.11, 29.11, 3.12, 6.12, 10.12, 13.12 & 17.12.2019 will be diverted via Jharsuguda – Titlagarh – Lakholi – Raipur – Gondia.

·07009 Secunderabad – Barauni Express special leaving Secunderabad o­n 24.11, 1.12, 8.12 & 15.12.2019 will be diverted via Gondia – Raipur – Lakholi – Titlagarh – Jharusguda.

·07010 Barauni – Secunderabad Express special leaving Barauni o­n 27.11, 4.12, 11.12 & 18.12.2019 will be diverted via Jharsuguda – Titlagarh – Lakholi – Raipur – Gondia.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search