For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RANCHI

STATION INFO

Address: Ranchi Railway Station, Upper Chutia, Gosaintola, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001, India

Station Code: RNC)RANCH

Station Name: RNC)RANCHI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 93

Train Frequency Weekly: 346

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS04:00Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS04:1504:2510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ04:15Des--SA3A,SL,GN
18612MUV RNC EXPRESS04:15Des--TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
58662HTE TATA PASS04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESS04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12826JHRKHND S KRNTI04:55Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP05:2005:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18604BGP RNC EXPRESS05:50Des--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18626HTE PRNC EXP06:2506:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
18615KRIYA YOGA EXP07:0007:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12832BKSC GARIB RATH07:1507:205TU,F,SU3A
18610RANCHI EXPRESS07:25Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15028MAURYA EXPRESS07:4507:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63504HATIA BWN PASS08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58652LAD RNC PASS08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13404VANANCHAL EXP08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08:4008:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXP09:00Des--M,F1A,2A,3A
58026HTE KGP PASS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP09:3509:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58143TATA HTE PASS09:4509:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13303DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP09:55Des--TU,W,F,SUUNRESERVED
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNI10:30Des--W,SA1A,2A,3A
12878NDLS RNC G RATH11:20Des--TU,TH,SU3A
63598ASN RNC MEMU11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58033BKSC RNC PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13319DGHR RNC EXP12:50Des--M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68085GBA RNC PASS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12019SHATABDI EXPRESS13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12873JHARKHAND S J EX13:5514:0510M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12365RNC JANSHATABDI13:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68038TORI RNC PASS14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS14:35Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP14:4515:0015W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E14:5015:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS15:1515:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE16:1516:2510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63503BWN HTE PASS16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15027MAURYA EXP17:0517:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58661TATA HTE PASS17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX18:0018:1515M2A,3A,SL,GN
58142HTE TATA PASS18:2018:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68040LAD RNC PASS18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58025KGP HTE PASS18:3518:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18624HTE IPR EXP19:1519:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12874JHARKHAND EXP19:2519:3510TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS19:5020:0515W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12831BBS GARIB RATH19:5520:0510M,W,SA3A
18614CPU RNC EXP20:25Des--W,F,SUUNRESERVED
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS20:4020:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS20:5521:1015TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS20:5521:1015SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22891HWH RNC INT EXP21:10Des--W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
07010BJU SC SPL21:1021:2515W2A,3A,SL,GN
18616KRIYA YOGA EXP21:2521:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18633PNBE RNC EXP21:30Des--SU2A,3A
18639ARA RNC EXPRESS21:50Des--SU3A,SL,GN
58658LAD RNC PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP22:1522:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18627HWH RNC INT EXP22:15Des--M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
17007SC DBG EXPRESS22:4022:5515TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS22:4022:5515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP23:5500:1045SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12366PNBE JANSHATABDISrc14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68086RNC GBA PASSSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68039RNC LAD PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58034RNC BKSC PASSSrc15:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68037RNC TORI PASSSrc08:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58651RNC LAD PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58657RNC LAD PASSSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63597RNC ASN MEMUSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18640RNC ARA EXPRESSSrc21:05--SA3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSSrc21:05--W2A,3A,SL,GN
18611RNC BSB EXPRESSSrc20:10--M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18613RNC CPU EXPSrc07:45--M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
18619RNC DUMK EXPSrc21:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSSrc20:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
18603RNC BGP EXPRESSSrc15:10--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18628RNC HWH INT EXPSrc05:45--M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
18634RNC PNBE EXPSrc23:45--SA2A,3A
12877RNC GARIB RATHSrc16:15--M,TU,F3A
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EXSrc20:10--TH3A,SL,GN
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXPSrc17:10--TH,SU1A,2A,3A
13403VANANCHAL EXPSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXPSrc18:15--W,SA1A,2A,3A
12020SHATABDI EXPRESSrc13:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
18605RNC JYG EXPSrc16:00--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13320RNC DGHR EXPSrc13:25--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13304RNC DHN INTER CITY EXPSrc18:55--M,W,F,SUUNRESERVED
12825JHRKHND S KRANTISourcee23:45--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22892RNC HWH INT EXPSourcee06:55--W,TH,SACC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
12-04-2021
SER APPEALS TO FOLLOW HEALTH PROTOCOLS OF COVID-19 & GET VACCINATED

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

SER APPEALS TO FOLLOW HEALTH PROTOCOLS

OF COVID-19 & GET VACCINATED

 

Kolkata, 12th April, 2021:

South Eastern Railway has launched a special drive to create awareness among all travelling passengers to strictly adhere to COVID-19 health protocols as per directives of the Government of India. Appeals are being made to passengers to get vaccinated and to follow Covid Appropriate Behaviour (CAB) i.e wearing of mask, regular hand washing, maintenance of social distancing and avoidance of crowded places before and during journey. Banners and posters o­n COVID-19 awareness have been displayed throughout SER’s jurisdiction. Frequent announcements are being made at important stations in this regard. COVID-19 awareness posts and videos are being regularly uploaded in SER’s social media pages. 

   

COVID-19 vaccination of SER employees and their family members has already been started and from 1st April, 2021, employees and their family members who are above 45 years of ageare also being vaccinated at  SER Central Hospital, Garden Reach and all the four Divisional Hospital at Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi. The vaccination programme is being carried out as per guidelines issued by the Government of India and is receiving positive response from the employees and their family members.

***********






2
07-04-2021
SER’s SPECIAL DRIVE TO CREATE AWARENESS ABOUT MAINTENANCE OF COVID PROTOCOLS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER’s SPECIAL DRIVE TO CREATE AWARENESS ABOUT

MAINTENANCE OF COVID PROTOCOLS

 

Kolkata, 7thApril, 2021:

     

A special drive has been launched by South Eastern Railway authority to create awareness among all sections of the people to maintain COVID-19 protocols as per directives of the Government of India. As a part of the drive, banners and posters o­n COVID awareness have been displayed throughout SER’s jurisdiction. Frequent announcements are being made at important stations o­n Covid Appropriate Behaviour (CAB) i.e wearing of mask, regular hand washing, maintenance of social distancing and avoidance of crowded places. COVID-19 awareness posts and videos are being regularly uploaded in SER’s social media pages.Moreover, all endeavours are being made to encourage the employees to get vaccinated as it is safe and life saving.

Meanwhile, COVID-19 vaccination of SER employees and their family members above 45 years of age (i.e born o­n or before 01.01.1977) has been started from 1stApril, 2021 at SER Central Hospital, Garden Reach and all the four Divisional Hospital at Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi. The vaccination programme is being carried out as per guidelines issued by the Government of India and is receiving positive response from the employees.

 

Special arrangements have been made at all the vaccination centres to meet the rush. Employees have been requested to register themselves at the Cowin Portal (www.cowin.gov.in) and report to the convenient centre. The beneficiaries are being administered the Covishield Vaccine and all the recipients of the vaccine are being strictly monitored in accordance with COVID-19 health protocols. Around 16000 doses of the vaccine have been administered so far at SER’s Central and Divisional Hospitals.

------








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search