For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RANCHI

STATION INFO

Address: Ranchi Railway Station, Upper Chutia, Gosaintola, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001, India

Station Code: RNC)RANCH

Station Name: RNC)RANCHI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 93

Train Frequency Weekly: 346

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS04:00Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS04:1504:2510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ04:15Des--SA3A,SL,GN
18612MUV RNC EXPRESS04:15Des--TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
58662HTE TATA PASS04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESS04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12826JHRKHND S KRNTI04:55Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP05:2005:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18604BGP RNC EXPRESS05:50Des--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18626HTE PRNC EXP06:2506:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
18615KRIYA YOGA EXP07:0007:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12832BKSC GARIB RATH07:1507:205TU,F,SU3A
18610RANCHI EXPRESS07:25Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15028MAURYA EXPRESS07:4507:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63504HATIA BWN PASS08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58652LAD RNC PASS08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13404VANANCHAL EXP08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08:4008:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXP09:00Des--M,F1A,2A,3A
58026HTE KGP PASS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP09:3509:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58143TATA HTE PASS09:4509:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13303DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP09:55Des--TU,W,F,SUUNRESERVED
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNI10:30Des--W,SA1A,2A,3A
12878NDLS RNC G RATH11:20Des--TU,TH,SU3A
63598ASN RNC MEMU11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58033BKSC RNC PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13319DGHR RNC EXP12:50Des--M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68085GBA RNC PASS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12019SHATABDI EXPRESS13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12873JHARKHAND S J EX13:5514:0510M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12365RNC JANSHATABDI13:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68038TORI RNC PASS14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS14:35Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP14:4515:0015W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E14:5015:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS15:1515:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE16:1516:2510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63503BWN HTE PASS16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15027MAURYA EXP17:0517:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58661TATA HTE PASS17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX18:0018:1515M2A,3A,SL,GN
58142HTE TATA PASS18:2018:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68040LAD RNC PASS18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58025KGP HTE PASS18:3518:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18624HTE IPR EXP19:1519:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12874JHARKHAND EXP19:2519:3510TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS19:5020:0515W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12831BBS GARIB RATH19:5520:0510M,W,SA3A
18614CPU RNC EXP20:25Des--W,F,SUUNRESERVED
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS20:4020:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS20:5521:1015TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS20:5521:1015SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22891HWH RNC INT EXP21:10Des--W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
07010BJU SC SPL21:1021:2515W2A,3A,SL,GN
18616KRIYA YOGA EXP21:2521:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18633PNBE RNC EXP21:30Des--SU2A,3A
18639ARA RNC EXPRESS21:50Des--SU3A,SL,GN
58658LAD RNC PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP22:1522:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18627HWH RNC INT EXP22:15Des--M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
17007SC DBG EXPRESS22:4022:5515TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS22:4022:5515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP23:5500:1045SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12366PNBE JANSHATABDISrc14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68086RNC GBA PASSSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68039RNC LAD PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58034RNC BKSC PASSSrc15:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68037RNC TORI PASSSrc08:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58651RNC LAD PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58657RNC LAD PASSSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63597RNC ASN MEMUSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18640RNC ARA EXPRESSSrc21:05--SA3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSSrc21:05--W2A,3A,SL,GN
18611RNC BSB EXPRESSSrc20:10--M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18613RNC CPU EXPSrc07:45--M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
18619RNC DUMK EXPSrc21:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSSrc20:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
18603RNC BGP EXPRESSSrc15:10--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18628RNC HWH INT EXPSrc05:45--M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
18634RNC PNBE EXPSrc23:45--SA2A,3A
12877RNC GARIB RATHSrc16:15--M,TU,F3A
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EXSrc20:10--TH3A,SL,GN
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXPSrc17:10--TH,SU1A,2A,3A
13403VANANCHAL EXPSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXPSrc18:15--W,SA1A,2A,3A
12020SHATABDI EXPRESSrc13:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
18605RNC JYG EXPSrc16:00--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13320RNC DGHR EXPSrc13:25--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13304RNC DHN INTER CITY EXPSrc18:55--M,W,F,SUUNRESERVED
12825JHRKHND S KRANTISourcee23:45--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22892RNC HWH INT EXPSourcee06:55--W,TH,SACC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
17-01-2021
SER ATTAINS REMARKABLE PROGRESS IN SAFETY RELATED WORKS OF SIGNAL & TELECOMMUNICATION IN COVID HIT YEAR

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER ATTAINS REMARKABLE PROGRESS IN SAFETY RELATED WORKS OF SIGNAL & TELECOMMUNICATION IN COVID HIT YEAR

 

Kolkata, 17th January, 2021:

Railways is always committed to provide safe and comfortable journey to the passengers across the country. South Eastern Railway, to fulfil this commitment, has been upkeeping all sorts of safety related works irrespective of all departments viz., mechanical, electrical, engineering and signal & tele communication during COVID hit year just gone by. 

 

The Signal & Tele Communication Department of South Eastern Railway has come forward with its entire machinery to conduct necessary maintenance and repairing works   on regular measures over four Divisions viz, Kharagpur, Adra, Ranchi and Chakradharpur  with a view to ensure safe running of train services.  Field workers and officers of Signalling  & Telecommunication  Department, in spite of  COVID-19 Pandemic  have taken challenge  to perform sincerely  their duties  and have attended and successfully completed all kinds of safety related works of signalling and telecommunication viz., Commissioning of Digital Non- Interlocking, Route Relay Interlocking,  Auto Signalling,  Electronic Interlocking,  LED Signalling,  Interlocking Level Crossing Gates, Sliding Boom,  Track Circulating, Replacement of Worn Out  Points, Data Logger, Digital Gadgets  etc.

 

Auto-signalling in 5.5 RKm has been commissioned between Mecheda and Bhogpur as a replacement work. Third line stations viz. Kansbahal, Jhragram, Sardiha and Khemasuli have been commissioned in December, 2020. All stations of SER have been provided with LED signals. Bokaro and Khemasuli stations have been provided with data logger systems in connection with Electronic Interlocking commissioning. 312 nos. of worn out point machines have been replaced during April to December, 2020. Moreover, 28 sliding booms have been commissioned in Level Crossing Gates and Track Circulating work has been done at 8 locations.

 

……






2
12-01-2021
RUNNING OF DHANBAD-RANCHI INTERCITY EXPRESS SPECIAL

Add English content here

 

 

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF DHANBAD-RANCHI INTERCITY EXPRESS SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 12thJanuary, 2021:

For convenience of the travelling passengers, it has been decided to run o­ne pair of Intercity Express Special train between Dhanbad and Ranchi daily w.e.f 15.01.2021 till further advice.

03303 Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express Special will leave Dhanbad at 05.40 hrs and will reach Ranchi at 09.40 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 03304 Ranchi-Dhanbad Intercity Express Special will leave Ranchi at 19.05 hrs and will arrive Dhanbad at 23.10 hrs,the same day.

The Special train consisting of o­ne AC Chair Car, eleven Second Class Chair Car and three General Second Class (seating) coaches will stop at Chandrapura, Bokaro Steel City and Muri stations between Dhanbad and Ranchi.

Passengers are requested to kindly converse with NTES (National Train Enquiry System) App for update, intersectional stoppages and timings of train services before undertaking journey. Passengers are also requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before undertaking journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

===========================

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search