For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RANCHI

STATION INFO

Address: Ranchi Railway Station, Upper Chutia, Gosaintola, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001, India

Station Code: RNC)RANCH

Station Name: RNC)RANCHI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 93

Train Frequency Weekly: 346

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS04:00Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS04:1504:2510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ04:15Des--SA3A,SL,GN
18612MUV RNC EXPRESS04:15Des--TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
58662HTE TATA PASS04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESS04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12826JHRKHND S KRNTI04:55Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP05:2005:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18604BGP RNC EXPRESS05:50Des--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18626HTE PRNC EXP06:2506:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
18615KRIYA YOGA EXP07:0007:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12832BKSC GARIB RATH07:1507:205TU,F,SU3A
18610RANCHI EXPRESS07:25Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15028MAURYA EXPRESS07:4507:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63504HATIA BWN PASS08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58652LAD RNC PASS08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13404VANANCHAL EXP08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08:4008:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXP09:00Des--M,F1A,2A,3A
58026HTE KGP PASS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP09:3509:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58143TATA HTE PASS09:4509:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13303DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP09:55Des--TU,W,F,SUUNRESERVED
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNI10:30Des--W,SA1A,2A,3A
12878NDLS RNC G RATH11:20Des--TU,TH,SU3A
63598ASN RNC MEMU11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58033BKSC RNC PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13319DGHR RNC EXP12:50Des--M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68085GBA RNC PASS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12019SHATABDI EXPRESS13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12873JHARKHAND S J EX13:5514:0510M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12365RNC JANSHATABDI13:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68038TORI RNC PASS14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS14:35Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP14:4515:0015W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E14:5015:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS15:1515:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE16:1516:2510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63503BWN HTE PASS16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15027MAURYA EXP17:0517:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58661TATA HTE PASS17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX18:0018:1515M2A,3A,SL,GN
58142HTE TATA PASS18:2018:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68040LAD RNC PASS18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58025KGP HTE PASS18:3518:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18624HTE IPR EXP19:1519:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12874JHARKHAND EXP19:2519:3510TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS19:5020:0515W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12831BBS GARIB RATH19:5520:0510M,W,SA3A
18614CPU RNC EXP20:25Des--W,F,SUUNRESERVED
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS20:4020:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS20:5521:1015TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS20:5521:1015SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22891HWH RNC INT EXP21:10Des--W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
07010BJU SC SPL21:1021:2515W2A,3A,SL,GN
18616KRIYA YOGA EXP21:2521:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18633PNBE RNC EXP21:30Des--SU2A,3A
18639ARA RNC EXPRESS21:50Des--SU3A,SL,GN
58658LAD RNC PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP22:1522:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18627HWH RNC INT EXP22:15Des--M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
17007SC DBG EXPRESS22:4022:5515TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS22:4022:5515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP23:5500:1045SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12366PNBE JANSHATABDISrc14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68086RNC GBA PASSSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68039RNC LAD PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58034RNC BKSC PASSSrc15:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68037RNC TORI PASSSrc08:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58651RNC LAD PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58657RNC LAD PASSSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63597RNC ASN MEMUSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18640RNC ARA EXPRESSSrc21:05--SA3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSSrc21:05--W2A,3A,SL,GN
18611RNC BSB EXPRESSSrc20:10--M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18613RNC CPU EXPSrc07:45--M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
18619RNC DUMK EXPSrc21:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSSrc20:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
18603RNC BGP EXPRESSSrc15:10--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18628RNC HWH INT EXPSrc05:45--M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
18634RNC PNBE EXPSrc23:45--SA2A,3A
12877RNC GARIB RATHSrc16:15--M,TU,F3A
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EXSrc20:10--TH3A,SL,GN
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXPSrc17:10--TH,SU1A,2A,3A
13403VANANCHAL EXPSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXPSrc18:15--W,SA1A,2A,3A
12020SHATABDI EXPRESSrc13:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
18605RNC JYG EXPSrc16:00--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13320RNC DGHR EXPSrc13:25--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13304RNC DHN INTER CITY EXPSrc18:55--M,W,F,SUUNRESERVED
12825JHRKHND S KRANTISourcee23:45--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22892RNC HWH INT EXPSourcee06:55--W,TH,SACC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
17-09-2019
MASSIVE ‘SHRAMDAN’ BY SER EMPLOYEES TO CLEAR GARBAGE AND PLASTIC WASTE FROM RAILWAY PREMISES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

 

MASSIVE ‘SHRAMDAN’ BY SER EMPLOYEES TO CLEAR GARBAGE

AND PLASTIC WASTE FROM RAILWAY PREMISES

 

Kolkata, 17th September, 2019:

As a part of ‘Swachhta Pakhwara’ being observed by South Eastern Railway from 16thto 30th September, 2019, a massive ‘Shramdan’ was organised at SER Headquarters and Divisions today(17.9.19) to clear garbage including plastic waste from the office premises, railway track, stations etc.

Shri Anupam Sharma, Additional General Manager, S E Railway offered ‘Shramdan’ to clear garbage and plastic waste at SER Headquarters and adjacent areas. Shri J.K.Saha, Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer, other senior officers and a large number of staff took part in this Cleanliness Drive at S E Railway Headquarters, Garden Reach.

Cleanliness Drives were also organised in all the four Divisions of S E Railway viz. Adra, Kharagpur, Chakradharpur and Ranchi. Divisional Railway Managers, other officers, staff, members of Railway Trade Unions, SER Bharat Scouts & Guides and SER Women’s Welfare Organisation took part in ‘Shramdan’.

Apart from collection of garbage and plastic waste from railway premises, special attention was given to clean the station periphery. Awareness Campaigns with banners, posters and leaflets were organised for greater impact against single use plastic. Programmes were also arranged at major stations to educate the railway vendors regarding ban o­n single use plastic w.e.f. 2nd October, 2019. Single use plastic means usage of any plastic below 50 microns, in any manner. Nukkad Nataks were also staged at different places to create mass awareness in this regard amongst rail users, passengers and public in general.

*********



 

 





2
17-09-2019
SER TO UNDERTAKE ONE MORE DRIVE OF “MASSIVE SHRAMDAN” TO FOCUS ON “COLLECTION OF PLASTIC WASTE”

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 PRESS RELEASE

SER TO UNDERTAKE o­nE MORE DRIVE OF “MASSIVE SHRAMDAN”

TO FOCUS o­n “COLLECTION OF PLASTIC WASTE”

Kolkata, 16th September, 2019:

            South Eastern Railway will undertake o­ne more drive of “MASSIVE SHRAMDAN” with main focus o­n “COLLECTION OF PLASTIC WASTE”. This will be done all over South Eastern Railway including four Divisions i.e Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi under supervision of respective Divisional Railway Managers o­n 17th September, 2019.

            The main objective of this drive is to collect plastic waste spread over Stations, Trains, Railway Tracks, Railway Premises etc. and to spread awareness amongst the rail users, travelling public and railway vendors not to use plastic in railway areas at any cost.

            Railway Employess, their family members, Railway Pensioners and all other Stakeholders and Self Help Groups will be engaged in this Plastic Collection Programme. Charitable Organisation like Members of SER Bharat Scouts and Guides and SER Women’s Welfare Organisation will join hands for this noble cause. Railway Trade Unions and various Associations will actively participate in this ‘Shramdan’ activity.

            ‘Shramdan’ will be arranged at each and every station and nearby locality, circulating areas etc. for collection of plastic waste. Apart from collection of plastic waste from all railway premises, special attention to clean approaches to stations will also be taken care of. Awareness Campaigns with banners, posters, leaflets etc. are being arranged over railway premises for creating impact against single use plastic.

Programmes will also be arranged at major stations to educate the railway vendors regarding ban o­n single use plastic w.e.f 2nd October, 2019. Single use plastic means usage of any plastic below 50 microns, in any manner. This apart, programmes like Nukkad Natak, Drawing Competition o­n subject ‘Ban o­n Plastic’ in railway areas will be staged and displayed for mass awareness amongst rail users, passengers and public in general.

As a preparatory measure for success of massive Shramdan o­n 17.9.19, various activities like Swachhta Pledge, Seminar for Usefulness o­n Collection of Plastic Waste, Prabhat Pheri and Press Conference have been organised at Headquarters Office and four Divisions of South Eastern Railway today.

-----------








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search