For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RANCHI

STATION INFO

Address: Ranchi Railway Station, Upper Chutia, Gosaintola, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001, India

Station Code: RNC)RANCH

Station Name: RNC)RANCHI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 93

Train Frequency Weekly: 346

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS04:00Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS04:1504:2510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ04:15Des--SA3A,SL,GN
18612MUV RNC EXPRESS04:15Des--TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
58662HTE TATA PASS04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESS04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12826JHRKHND S KRNTI04:55Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP05:2005:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18604BGP RNC EXPRESS05:50Des--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18626HTE PRNC EXP06:2506:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
18615KRIYA YOGA EXP07:0007:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12832BKSC GARIB RATH07:1507:205TU,F,SU3A
18610RANCHI EXPRESS07:25Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15028MAURYA EXPRESS07:4507:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63504HATIA BWN PASS08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58652LAD RNC PASS08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13404VANANCHAL EXP08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08:4008:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXP09:00Des--M,F1A,2A,3A
58026HTE KGP PASS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP09:3509:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58143TATA HTE PASS09:4509:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13303DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP09:55Des--TU,W,F,SUUNRESERVED
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNI10:30Des--W,SA1A,2A,3A
12878NDLS RNC G RATH11:20Des--TU,TH,SU3A
63598ASN RNC MEMU11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58033BKSC RNC PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13319DGHR RNC EXP12:50Des--M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68085GBA RNC PASS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12019SHATABDI EXPRESS13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12873JHARKHAND S J EX13:5514:0510M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12365RNC JANSHATABDI13:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68038TORI RNC PASS14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS14:35Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP14:4515:0015W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E14:5015:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS15:1515:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE16:1516:2510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63503BWN HTE PASS16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15027MAURYA EXP17:0517:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58661TATA HTE PASS17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX18:0018:1515M2A,3A,SL,GN
58142HTE TATA PASS18:2018:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68040LAD RNC PASS18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58025KGP HTE PASS18:3518:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18624HTE IPR EXP19:1519:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12874JHARKHAND EXP19:2519:3510TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS19:5020:0515W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12831BBS GARIB RATH19:5520:0510M,W,SA3A
18614CPU RNC EXP20:25Des--W,F,SUUNRESERVED
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS20:4020:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS20:5521:1015TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS20:5521:1015SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22891HWH RNC INT EXP21:10Des--W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
07010BJU SC SPL21:1021:2515W2A,3A,SL,GN
18616KRIYA YOGA EXP21:2521:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18633PNBE RNC EXP21:30Des--SU2A,3A
18639ARA RNC EXPRESS21:50Des--SU3A,SL,GN
58658LAD RNC PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP22:1522:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18627HWH RNC INT EXP22:15Des--M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
17007SC DBG EXPRESS22:4022:5515TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS22:4022:5515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP23:5500:1045SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12366PNBE JANSHATABDISrc14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68086RNC GBA PASSSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68039RNC LAD PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58034RNC BKSC PASSSrc15:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68037RNC TORI PASSSrc08:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58651RNC LAD PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58657RNC LAD PASSSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63597RNC ASN MEMUSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18640RNC ARA EXPRESSSrc21:05--SA3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSSrc21:05--W2A,3A,SL,GN
18611RNC BSB EXPRESSSrc20:10--M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18613RNC CPU EXPSrc07:45--M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
18619RNC DUMK EXPSrc21:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSSrc20:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
18603RNC BGP EXPRESSSrc15:10--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18628RNC HWH INT EXPSrc05:45--M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
18634RNC PNBE EXPSrc23:45--SA2A,3A
12877RNC GARIB RATHSrc16:15--M,TU,F3A
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EXSrc20:10--TH3A,SL,GN
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXPSrc17:10--TH,SU1A,2A,3A
13403VANANCHAL EXPSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXPSrc18:15--W,SA1A,2A,3A
12020SHATABDI EXPRESSrc13:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
18605RNC JYG EXPSrc16:00--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13320RNC DGHR EXPSrc13:25--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13304RNC DHN INTER CITY EXPSrc18:55--M,W,F,SUUNRESERVED
12825JHRKHND S KRANTISourcee23:45--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22892RNC HWH INT EXPSourcee06:55--W,TH,SACC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
26-11-2021
IG-CUM-PRINCIPAL CHIEF SECURITY COMMISSIONER / S.E.RAILWAY HOLDS PRESS CONFERENCE REGARDING VARIOUS SECURITY MEASURES OVER S E RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

IG-CUM-PRINCIPAL CHIEF SECURITY COMMISSIONER / S.E.RAILWAY HOLDS PRESS CONFERENCE REGARDING

VARIOUS SECURITY MEASURES OVER S E RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 26th November, 2021

Shri D. B. Kasar IG-cum-Principal Chief Security Commissioner /S.E.Railway held a press conference regarding various projects undertaken in S E R by RPF. At the outset it was informed about the receipt of order of merit “SKOCH Award” for MY Saheli and Nanhe Farishteh Phase –II.

 

Sri D.B.Kasar, IG-cum-PCSC/S.E.Railway initiated a new mechanism “Operation My Saheli” in September’2020 for enhancing the safety and security of women and girls to make the Railways a better and secure place for all lady passengers, preferably travelling alone. Along with this operation Nanhe Farishteh Phase –II was also introduced in August’2020 forrescue,apprehension oftraffickersandrehabilitationof children.

MY SAHELI:

 

Thisoperationstarted from 18.09.2020 taking 03 pilot trains e.g. Howrah – Yesvantpur Duronto Express, Howrah – Ahmedabad Express & Howrah- Mumbai Mail.The team for My Saheli constitute exclusively Ladies staff with 02male armed personnel under the leadership of Lady Sub-Inspectors.TheLady officers/staff interact with the Lady Passengersbriefing themaboutprecautionsto be taken during journeyand obtaintheirjourney details. The information so collectedareuploadedon the Google Sheet and sharedwith all the divisions andforeign zonesfallingenrouteof the trainforlivemonitoring. At present o­n an average 50 daily/weekly starting from Howrah/Shalimar/Santragachi & Ranchi of S.E.R are covered under this project.

In the course of o­n-going aforesaid operation so far 20 lady passengers have been provided assistance o­n real time basis.Besides, other achievementsare as under:-

 

 

 

 

Rescue of

Minor girl

Rescue of

Minor boy

Rescue of

women

Rescue of

Men

Left Behind

articles

Medical

Assistance

Saving

Human life.

129

114

129

24

50

25

21

 

NANHE FARISHTE PHASE-II:

 

Divisional Security Commissioner/RPF/Ranchi has been made its Operation’s Commandant supported by Lady IPFs with their teams.Since August’2020, many good works have been accomplished. Till date 19 traffickers have been arrested as well as 34 children and 12 women have been rescued from their clutches.Further, 401 runaway children have been rescued under the aforesaid project in S.E.R.

DUTY DEPLOYMENT GOOGLE SHEET:-

In order to enhance the effectivenessof supervision overRPF personnel in S.E.R,the Duty Deployment Google Sheethas beenenvisagedwhereinthe detailslikenameand rank of RPF personnel,time of duty, and performance are to befilled by theusers.The aforesaid Google sheet has been shared live with all the concerned officers/staff.

 

ADVANTAGES: It provides a clear picture of the manpower being utilized in different kind of duties type at a glance. It enhances effective supervision in the sense that the output of the manpower being utilized in a particular duty can be easily assessed.

DIGITAL MUSTER ROLL:

The format of Muster Roll has been created in the Google sheet for each unitof the 04 divisions and Hedquarters. of S.E.Railway. The period of the attendance for the month has been synchronized in accordance with the period of pay roll existing in each division and Zonal Headquarters. In order to highlight prominently the status of each individual o­n a particular day, the attendance and causality have been marked with variant colours.

-----------------------------





2
26-11-2021
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATES THE CONSTITUTION DAY

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATES THE CONSTITUTION DAY

 

Kolkata, 26th November, 2021:

 

The Constitution Day was observed at South Eastern Railway Headquarters, Garden Reach today (26.11.2021). Ms. Archana Joshi, General Manager, South Eastern Railway, all Principal Head of the Departments, Senior Officers and Staff read out the Preamble to the Constitution of India during the live programme of Hon’ble President of India who led the celebrations all over the country.

 

Constitution Day was also celebrated at all the Divisional Offices of South Eastern Railway viz. Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi in a befitting manner. Divisional Railway Managers of respective divisions, officers and staff read out the Preamble to the Constitution of India.

 

Smt. Zarina Firdausi, Principal Chief Personnel Officer, South Eastern Railway co-ordinated the programme of the Constitution Day.

…..








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search