For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

58662 HTE TATA PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
58662-HTE TATA PASS
Hatia to Tatanagar jn | Distance-220Kms | Travel Time 6:20Hrs | Avg Speed 36Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HTEHATIASource04:2001
2RNCRANCHI04:3504:405:0071
3NKMNAMKON04:4904:501:00111
4TISTATISILWAI04:5905:001:00181
5GAGGANGAGHAT05:1005:111:00271
6JONJONHA05:2305:241:00381
7KITAKITA05:4205:431:00551
8SLFSILLI05:5305:541:00631
9MURIMURI06:0506:1712:00691
10THOTULIN06:2906:301:00741
11JAAJHALIDA06:4106:421:00811
12KSXKOTSHILA06:5907:001:00931
13GUGGARH JAIPUR07:0807:091:001001
14GTDGOURINATHDHAM07:2007:211:001141
15PRRPURULIA JN07:4007:422:001291
16TAOTAMNA07:5107:521:001361
17KTDKANTADIH07:5908:001:001441
18URMAURMA08:0808:091:001531
19BBMBARABHUM08:1708:181:001611
20BRMDBIRAMDIH08:2308:241:001661
21NIMNIMDIH08:3308:341:001751
22CNICHANDIL JN08:5809:002:001831
23MIKMANIKUI09:0809:091:001891
24KZUKUNKI B H09:1609:171:001941
25KNDKANDRA09:2509:261:001981
26BIRPBIRARAJPUR09:3809:402:002041
27GMHGAMHARIA09:5109:521:002091
28ADTPADITYAPUR10:0410:051:002151
29TATATATANAGAR JN10:40Destination2201
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
29-06-2019
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 29th June, 2019:

 

In view of 4 hours (from 11.00 hrs. to 15.00 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 30.06.2019 (Sunday) for launching of Foot Over Bridge Gallery at Tatanagar Yard between Platform 2/3 & 4/5 over Chakradharpur Division, the train services will be regulated as under :–

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 30.06.2019

·58662/58661 Hatia-Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger.

·58024/58023 Barkakana-Tatanagar-Barkakana Passenger.

·58032/58031 Tatanagar-Chakulia-Tatanagar Passenger.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58114/58113 Bilaspur-Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger will be short terminated at/short originated from Chakradharpur o­n 30.06.2019. Hence, the services between Chakradharpur-Tatanagar-Chakradharpur will remain cancelled.

·58103/58104 Tatanagar-Barbil-Tatanagar Passenger will be short terminated at/short originated from Chaibasa o­n 30.06.2019. Hence, the services between Chaibasa-Tatanagar-Chaibasa will remain cancelled.

·13511/13512 Tatanagar-Asansol-Tatanagar Express will be short terminated at/short originated from Chandil o­n 30.06.2019. Hence the services between Chandil-Tatanagar-Chandil will remain cancelled.

 

 

……





2
13-02-2019
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

Kolkata, 13th February, 2019:

 

Due to 6 hours 30 minutes (from 08.30 hrs to 15.00 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block for developmental work at Tatanagar station o­n 14.2.19, the following trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 14.2.19

•08011/08012 Chakradharpur-Tatanagar-Chakradharpur Special will remain cancelled.

·58031/58032 Chakulia-Tatanagar-Chakulia Passenger will remain cancelled.

 

·58024/58023 Barkakana-Tatanagar-Barkakana Passenger will remain cancelled.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS o­n 14.2.19

• 58662 Hatia-Tatanagar Passenger will be short terminated at Gamharia and will short originate as 58661 from Gamharia. Therefore, the services of 58661/58662 will remain cancelled between Tatanagar-Gamharia-Tatanagar.

·58104 Barbil-Tatanagar Passenger will be short terminated at Chaibasa and will short originate as 58103 from Chaibasa. Therefore, the services of 58104/58103 will remain cancelled between Chaibasa-Tatanagar-Chaibasa.

 

·13301 Dhanbad-Tatanagar Subarnarekha Express will be short terminated at Kandra and will short originate as 13302 from Kandra. Therefore, the services of 13301/13302 will remain cancelled between Kandra-Tatanagar-Kandra.

 

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES o­n 14.2.19

 

·12443 Haldia-Anand Vihar Express will stop at Kandra to give connection to passengers of 13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad Subarnarekha Express.

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

• 18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 15.50 hrs. instead of 14.50 hrs. o­n 14.02.2019.

·18189 Tatanagar-Rourkela-Alappuzha Link Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 16.15 hrs. instead of 15.30 hrs. o­n 14.02.2019.

……

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search