For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOTSHILA

STATION INFO

Address: Kotshila Railway Station, SH 2, West Bengal, India

Station Code: KSX)KOTSHIL

Station Name: KSX)KOTSHILA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
63595BKSC ASN MEMU05:2105:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15028MAURYA EXPRESS05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP05:5605:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68041ADRA BRKA PASS06:5106:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58662HTE TATA PASS06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18626HTE PRNC EXP08:1408:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
63598ASN RNC MEMU08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22892RNC HWH INT EXP08:3608:371W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
58033BKSC RNC PASS09:4709:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68085GBA RNC PASS09:5709:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13319DGHR RNC EXP11:0111:021M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63504HATIA BWN PASS11:0911:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58026HTE KGP PASS11:5211:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63503BWN HTE PASS14:0714:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58661TATA HTE PASS14:4614:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63597RNC ASN MEMU14:5714:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13320RNC DGHR EXP15:1415:151TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58025KGP HTE PASS16:0716:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68042BRKA ADRA PASS16:4616:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68086RNC GBA PASS17:2317:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58034RNC BKSC PASS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS18:4118:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
15027MAURYA EXP19:0619:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22891HWH RNC INT EXP19:1319:141W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
63596ASN BKSC MEMU21:1321:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18624HTE IPR EXP21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
27-06-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, 27th June, 2019:

 

In view of 6 hours 30 minutes (from 10.45 hrs. to 17.15 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 30.06.2019 (Sunday) for launching of 2 Limited Height Subways between Jhalida-Kotshila-Jhalida in Muri-Kotshila section over Ranchi Division, the train services will be regulated as under :–

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger o­n 30.06.2019.

·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger o­n 01.07.2019.

·13319/13320 Deoghar-Ranchi-Deoghar Express o­n 30.06.2019.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will be short terminated at/short originated from Bokaro Steel City o­n 30.06.2019. Hence the services between Ranchi & Bokaro Steel City will remain cancelled o­n 30.06.2019.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express will be rescheduled to leave Dhanbad at 15.00 hrs. instead of 10.30 hrs. o­n 30.06.2019.

·63503 Barddhaman-Hatia MEMU will be rescheduled to leave Barddhaman at 08.15 hrs. instead of 06.15 hrs. o­n 30.06.2019

·63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 15.15 hrs. instead of 12.30 hrs. o­n 30.06.2019.

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will be rescheduledto leave Tatanagar at 14.00 hrs. instead of 11.30 hrs.on 30.06.2019.

 

 

.....

 





2
19-01-2018
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK IN ADRA DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

IN ADRA DIVISION

Kolkata, 19th January, 2018:

Due to six hours of Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n both Up and Dn line between Barabhum & Urma stations and between Nimdih & Chandil Stations in Chandil-Adra Section of Adra Division from 10:20 hrs to 16:20 hrs o­n 21.01.2018 (Sunday) for launching of two Limited Height Subways, the following trains will be regulated as under:

Short Termination/Short Origination of Train

v68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Chandil and will short originate as 68055 from Chandil. Similarly 68055  Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Urma and will short originate as 68056 from Urma. Therefore, services of this pair of train will remain cancelled between Urma-Chandil-Urma o­n 21.01.18.

Rescheduling of Train

v13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad Subarnarekha Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 15.00 hrs instead of 13.20 hrs o­n 21.01.18.

Diversion of Train

v58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger leaving Tatanagar o­n 21.01.18

will be diverted to run via Chandil-Muri instead of Chandil-Purulia-Kotshila-Muri.

 

Regulation of Train

v18184 Danapur-Tatanagar Express leaving Danapur o­n 21.01.18

will be controlled for 45 minutes between Asansol and Urma .

.......








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search