For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOTSHILA

STATION INFO

Address: Kotshila Railway Station, SH 2, West Bengal, India

Station Code: KSX)KOTSHIL

Station Name: KSX)KOTSHILA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
63595BKSC ASN MEMU05:2105:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15028MAURYA EXPRESS05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP05:5605:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68041ADRA BRKA PASS06:5106:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58662HTE TATA PASS06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18626HTE PRNC EXP08:1408:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
63598ASN RNC MEMU08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22892RNC HWH INT EXP08:3608:371W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
58033BKSC RNC PASS09:4709:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68085GBA RNC PASS09:5709:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13319DGHR RNC EXP11:0111:021M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63504HATIA BWN PASS11:0911:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58026HTE KGP PASS11:5211:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63503BWN HTE PASS14:0714:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58661TATA HTE PASS14:4614:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63597RNC ASN MEMU14:5714:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13320RNC DGHR EXP15:1415:151TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58025KGP HTE PASS16:0716:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68042BRKA ADRA PASS16:4616:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68086RNC GBA PASS17:2317:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58034RNC BKSC PASS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS18:4118:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
15027MAURYA EXP19:0619:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22891HWH RNC INT EXP19:1319:141W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
63596ASN BKSC MEMU21:1321:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18624HTE IPR EXP21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
30-12-2020
SER TO CONTINUE RUNNING OF EXISTING SPECIAL TRAINS WITH REVISED TIMINGS UPTO MARCH 2021

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO CONTINUE RUNNING OF EXISTING SPECIAL TRAINS WITH REVISED TIMINGS UPTO MARCH 2021

Kolkata, 30th December 2020:

    South Eastern Railway, after reviewing the Covid-19 pandemic situation and witnessing a steep surge in demand of berth occupancy amongst the passengers, has decided to extend the running of special trains with revised timings upto March, 2021. The Special trains are given as under:-

 

Sl.

No.

Train No

Train Name

Days of run

Departure time from originating Station and intermediate Stations under SER

Arrival Time at destination

1

05021

 

Shalimar-Gorakhpur Special

From Shalimar-Tuesday upto 30.03.2021

 

Shalimar -20.20 hrs

Kharagpur-22.10 hrs

Tatanagar-00.05 hrs

Purulia-01.45 hrs

 

 

Gorakhpur – 17.20 hrs

2

05022

Gorakhpur-Shalimar Special

From Gorakhpur-Monday upto 29.03.2021

Purulia-03.10hrs

Tatanagar-05.18 hrs

Kharagpur-07.25 hrs

 

 

Shalimar -09.30 hrs

 

3

05027

Hatia-Gorakhpur Special

From Hatia-Daily upto 01.04..2021

 

Hatia-16.50 hrs

Ranchi-17.20 hrs

Muri -18.30 hrs

Kotshila -19.18 hrs

Bokaro Steel City -19.50 hrs

 

Gorakhpur – 16.20 hrs

4

05028

Gorakhpur-Hatia Special

From Gorakhpur-Daily upto 31.03.2021

 

Bokaro Steel City -04.30 hrs

Kotshila -05.03 hrs

Muri -05.40 hrs

Ranchi-07.05 hrs

 

Hatia – 07.25 hrs

 

Passengers are requested to kindly converse with NTES (National Train Enquiry System) App for update, intersectional stoppages and timings of train services before undertaking journey. Passengers are also requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

……..





2
13-03-2020
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PRE NON-INTERLOCKING AND NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

                                                                                                    SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

        PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PRE NON-INTERLOCKING

AND NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS

Kolkata, 13th March, 2020:

In view of Pre Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking work at Kiul Station in Danapur Division of East Central Railway, the train services will be Cancelled, Rescheduled & Diverted as under:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·    18181  Tatanagar-Chhapra Express leaving Tatanagar will remain cancelled    from  18.03.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·    18182  Chhapra-Tatanagar Express leaving Chhapra will remain cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

·18183  Tatanagar-Danapur Express leaving Tatanagar will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 11:15 hrs instead of 08:15 hrs from 20.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·18621  Patna-Hatia Pataliputra Express will run o­n diverted route via Patna-Gaya - NSC Bose Gomoh-Rajabera instead of Dhanbad-Rajabera-Kotshila from 19.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

·18622  Hatia-Patna Pataliputra Express will run o­n diverted route via Rajabera- NSC Bose Gomoh-Gaya-Patna instead of Kotshila-Rajabera-Dhanbad from 18.03.2020 to 01.04.2020.

==========================

Attachments area







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search