For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOTSHILA

STATION INFO

Address: Kotshila Railway Station, SH 2, West Bengal, India

Station Code: KSX)KOTSHIL

Station Name: KSX)KOTSHILA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
63595BKSC ASN MEMU05:2105:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15028MAURYA EXPRESS05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP05:5605:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68041ADRA BRKA PASS06:5106:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58662HTE TATA PASS06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18626HTE PRNC EXP08:1408:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
63598ASN RNC MEMU08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22892RNC HWH INT EXP08:3608:371W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
58033BKSC RNC PASS09:4709:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68085GBA RNC PASS09:5709:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13319DGHR RNC EXP11:0111:021M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63504HATIA BWN PASS11:0911:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58026HTE KGP PASS11:5211:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63503BWN HTE PASS14:0714:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58661TATA HTE PASS14:4614:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63597RNC ASN MEMU14:5714:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13320RNC DGHR EXP15:1415:151TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58025KGP HTE PASS16:0716:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68042BRKA ADRA PASS16:4616:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68086RNC GBA PASS17:2317:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58034RNC BKSC PASS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS18:4118:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
15027MAURYA EXP19:0619:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22891HWH RNC INT EXP19:1319:141W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
63596ASN BKSC MEMU21:1321:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18624HTE IPR EXP21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
13-03-2020
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PRE NON-INTERLOCKING AND NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

                                                                                                    SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

        PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PRE NON-INTERLOCKING

AND NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS

Kolkata, 13th March, 2020:

In view of Pre Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking work at Kiul Station in Danapur Division of East Central Railway, the train services will be Cancelled, Rescheduled & Diverted as under:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·    18181  Tatanagar-Chhapra Express leaving Tatanagar will remain cancelled    from  18.03.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·    18182  Chhapra-Tatanagar Express leaving Chhapra will remain cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

·18183  Tatanagar-Danapur Express leaving Tatanagar will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 11:15 hrs instead of 08:15 hrs from 20.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·18621  Patna-Hatia Pataliputra Express will run o­n diverted route via Patna-Gaya - NSC Bose Gomoh-Rajabera instead of Dhanbad-Rajabera-Kotshila from 19.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

·18622  Hatia-Patna Pataliputra Express will run o­n diverted route via Rajabera- NSC Bose Gomoh-Gaya-Patna instead of Kotshila-Rajabera-Dhanbad from 18.03.2020 to 01.04.2020.

==========================

Attachments area




2
25-02-2020
DIVERSION OF RANCHI-BHAGALPUR EXPRESS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK AT KIUL STATION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

DIVERSION OF RANCHI-BHAGALPUR EXPRESS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK AT KIUL STATION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 25th February 2020:

 

In view of Pre-Non Interlocking, Non-Interlocking and Post Non-Interlocking works at Kiul station of East Central Railway, the following trains will run o­n diverted route:-

·18603 Ranchi-Bhagalpur Express leaving Ranchi o­n 27.02.2020, 29.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 05.03.2020, 07.03.2020, 10.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 14.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 21.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 28.03.2020, 31.03.2020 and 02.04.2020 will run via diverted route i.e Muri-Bokaro Steel City-Sanka-Joychandi Pahar-Asansol-Andal-Sainthia-Rampurhat-Bhagalpur instead of Muri-Kotshila-Bokaro steel City-Chandrapura.

·18604 Bhagalpur-Ranchi Express leaving Bhagalpur o­n 28.02.2020, 01.03.2020, 04.03.2020, 06.03.2020, 08.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 15.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 22.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 29.03.2020 and 01.04.2020 will run via diverted route i.e Bhagalpur- Rampurhat- Sainthia- Andal- Asansol- Joychandi Pahar- Sanka- Bokaro Steel City-Muri instead of Chandrapura- Bokaro Steel City-Kotshila-Muri.

 

………..

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search