For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22891 HWH RNC INT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22891-HWH RNC INT EXP
Howrah jn to Ranchi | Distance-462Kms | Travel Time 8:20Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX520XX150X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee12:5001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:3014:4515:001161
3JGMJHARGRAM15:1615:182:001541
4CKUCHAKULIA15:3715:392:001831
5GTSGHATSILA16:0016:011:002141
6TATATATANAGAR JN16:4516:505:002501
7CNICHANDIL JN17:4517:472:002861
8BBMBARABHUM18:0218:042:003091
9PRRPURULIA JN18:3318:352:003401
10GUGGARH JAIPUR18:5919:001:003691
11KSXKOTSHILA19:1319:141:003761
12JAAJHALIDA19:2319:241:003881
13MURIMURI19:4519:472:004001
14RNCRANCHI21:10Destination4621
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
19-01-2022
CONVERSION OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRAINS INTO LHB RAKE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONVERSION OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRAINS INTO LHB RAKE

 

Kolkata, 19th January, 2022

 

With a view to provide safe, secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to convert the rake of the following trains to most sophisticated and modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rakes instead of existing conventional rakes :-

·12857/12858 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Tamralipta Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 25.01.2022 both from Howrah and Digha.

·12827/12828 Howrah-Purulia-Howrah Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 24.01.2022 from Howrah and w.e.f 25.01.2022 from Purulia.

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 24.01.2022 from Ranchi and w.e.f 25.01.2022 from Howrah.

·22892/22891 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Intercity Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 26.01.2022 both from Howrah and Ranchi.

·22839/22840 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Intercity Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 25.01.2022 both from Rourkela and Bhubaneswar.

·18183/18184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 25.01.2022 from Tatanagar and w.e.f 26.01.2022 from Danapur.

 

 

 

..........

 

 

 





2
04-01-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS ON ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

 

Kolkata, 4th January, 2022:

 

    In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 5thJanuary, 2022 in connection with Third Line work between Kharagpur-Hijli in Kharagpur Division, the following trains will be regulated as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains

·12821 Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express leaving Howrah o­n 05.01.2022 will remain cancelled.

·12822 Puri-Howrah Dhauli Express leaving Puri o­n 06.01.2022 will remain cancelled.

·08071 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger Special leaving Kharagpur o­n 05.01.2022 will remain cancelled.

·08072 Tatanagar-Kharagpur Passenger Special leaving Tatanagar o­n 05.01.2022 will remain cancelled.

Rescheduling of Trains

 

·12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 14:00 hrs instead of 08:35 hrs o­n 05.01.2022

·18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express has been rescheduled to leave Shalimar at 14:10 hrs instead of 11:25 hrs o­n 05.01.2022.

·12245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Duronto Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 13:50 hrs instead of 10:50 hrs o­n 05.01.2022.

·22849 Shalimar-Secunderabad Express has been rescheduled to leave Shalimar at 14:30 hrs instead of 12:20 hrs o­n 05.01.2022.

·08159 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger Special has been rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 16:15 hrs instead of 15:25 hrs o­n 05.01.2022

·22891 Howrah-Ranchi Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 14:20 hrs instead of 12:50 hrs o­n 05.01.2022.

 

 

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search