For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (JGM)JHARGRAM to (TATA)TATANAGAR JN


Address: Jhargram Rail Station, Jhargram, West Bengal 721507, India

Station Code: JGM

Station Name: JHARGRAM

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 209

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tatanagar Junction Railway Station, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: TATA

Station Name: TATANAGAR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 555

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPJGM00:26TATA01:421:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPJGM00:39TATA02:131:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18615 Status
68023JGM PRR MEMUJGM04:55TATA06:552:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED68023 Status
68019JGM SZE MEMUJGM06:05TATA07:551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68019 Status
68013KGP TATA MEMUJGM06:24TATA08:201:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68013 Status
12871ISPAT EXPRESSJGM09:10TATA10:421:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12871 Status
58021KGP TATA PASSJGM10:07TATA13:103:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58021 Status
22821JGM PRR EXPRESSJGM10:50TATA12:201:30M,FUNRESERVED22821 Status
12865LALMATI EXPRESSJGM10:53TATA12:201:27TU,SA2S,GN,12865 Status
22891HWH RNC INT EXPJGM15:18TATA16:451:27W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22891 Status
68005KGP TATA MEMUJGM16:24TATA18:402:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68005 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSJGM18:25TATA20:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
68011KGP TATA MEMUJGM19:07TATA21:001:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68011 Status
12813STEEL EXPRESSJGM19:56TATA21:301:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN,12813 Status
68015KGP TATA MEMUJGM21:53TATA23:501:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68015 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-01-2022
CONVERSION OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRAINS INTO LHB RAKE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONVERSION OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRAINS INTO LHB RAKE

 

Kolkata, 19th January, 2022

 

With a view to provide safe, secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to convert the rake of the following trains to most sophisticated and modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rakes instead of existing conventional rakes :-

·12857/12858 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Tamralipta Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 25.01.2022 both from Howrah and Digha.

·12827/12828 Howrah-Purulia-Howrah Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 24.01.2022 from Howrah and w.e.f 25.01.2022 from Purulia.

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 24.01.2022 from Ranchi and w.e.f 25.01.2022 from Howrah.

·22892/22891 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Intercity Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 26.01.2022 both from Howrah and Ranchi.

·22839/22840 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Intercity Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 25.01.2022 both from Rourkela and Bhubaneswar.

·18183/18184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 25.01.2022 from Tatanagar and w.e.f 26.01.2022 from Danapur.

 

 

 

..........

 

 

 





2
18-01-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 18th January, 2022:

 

    In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block between Haludpukur and Tatanagar in Chakradharpur Division for launching of Normal Height Subway, the following trains will be regulated as under:

 

08131/08132 Tatanagar–Badampahar-Tatanagar Passenger Special will remain cancelled both from Tatanagar and Badampahar o­n 19.01.2022.

 

***

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit